TVC WEST JAMBOREE #1 AT SAGINAW VALLEY LUTHERAN (WICKES PARK)--9/11/12

                        Results courtesy of Ray Guzy (raymon1969@gmail.com)

 

                                        BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Breckenridge                         35     5. St. Louis                           120

    2. Ithaca                               40     6. St. Charles                         195

    3. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary   82     7. Saginaw Valley Lutheran             202

    4. Carrollton                           83     8. Merrill                             206

 

                                     BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Stephen Merchant (12)    Ithaca                                    17    16:48.9     1

    2.  Nate Partee (12)         Breckenridge                               4    17:19.5     2

    3.  Kurt Gulick (12)         Breckenridge                               2    17:21.5     3

    4.  Noah Keller (10)         Carrollton                                13    17:31.6     4

    5.  Kyle Gulick (12)         Breckenridge                               1    17:36.7     5

    6.  Alik Helms (12)          Ithaca                                    18    17:40.9     6

    7.  Darian Schnose (12)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        25    17:49.3     7

    8.  Aaron Pretzer (12)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        26    17:57.2     8

    9.  Jesse Corbat (12)        Breckenridge                               3    18:06.5     9

   10.  Kaleb Coston (12)        Ithaca                                    70    18:18.6    10

   11.  Kaleb Baublitz (12)      Ithaca                                    19    18:36.0    11

   12.  John Lambrecht (10)      Ithaca                                    20    18:38.0    12

   13.  Cuyler Shepler (11)      Carrollton                                15    18:43.1    13

   14.  Connor Pilmore (11)      St. Louis                                 57    18:46.4    14

   15.  Paul Pack (11)           Carrollton                                14    18:50.9    15

   16.  Jake Partee (11)         Breckenridge                               6    19:09.7    16

   17.  Austin Brittain (10)     Breckenridge                               5    19:11.4     P

   18.  Sam Richardson (10)      Breckenridge                               7    19:12.3     P

   19.  Caleb Krueger (11)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        27    19:41.9    19

   20.  James O'Boyle (9)        Ithaca                                    21    19:54.0     P

   21.  Michael Johnson (10)     Carrollton                                12    20:02.8    21

   22.  Shawn Bell (12)          St. Louis                                 51    20:13.7    22

   23.  David Delu (10)          Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        29    20:23.6    23

   24.  Gavin Marr (9)           Breckenridge                               9    20:36.2     -

   25.  Andrew Dubay (12)        Merrill                                   69    20:40.1    24

   26.  Sam Bumhoffer (11)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        28    20:53.0    25

   27.  Matt Starry (10)         St. Louis                                 59    20:58.6    26

   28.  Bobby Church (11)        St. Louis                                 52    21:03.9    27

   29.  Anthony Olexa (10)       Breckenridge                               8    21:10.6     -

   30.  Matt Mahoney (12)        St. Charles                               45    21:15.7    28

   31.  Avery Smally (12)        Ithaca                                    23    21:17.0     P

   32.  Mike Trevino (11)        Carrollton                                16    21:18.1    30

   33.  Zach Watson (11)         St. Louis                                 60    21:28.9    31

   34.  Isaac Martinez (11)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        31    21:40.1     P

   35.  Ben Schnose (10)         Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        30    21:56.3     P

   36.  Schwerin Bailey (10)     Carrollton                                11    22:06.2     P

   37.  Caleb Freestone (11)     Ithaca                                    22    22:29.0     -

   38.  Jacob Lacy (11)          Saginaw Valley Lutheran                   64    22:48.6    35

   39.  Jake Bradley (11)        Saginaw Valley Lutheran                   63    22:51.1    36

   40.  Adam Zavala (12)         St. Louis                                 62    22:53.8     P

   41.  Hayden Miller (11)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        37    23:08.5     -

   42.  Matthew Thiel (11)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        34    23:08.8     -

   43.  Austin Schneider (12)    Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        32    23:15.6     -

   44.  Caleb Hein (10)          Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        33    23:18.0     -

   45.  Jacob Elsworth (10)      Ithaca                                    24    23:35.6     -

   46.  Stefan Beeler (11)       St. Charles                               41    23:40.3    38

   47.  Jackson Miller (11)      St. Louis                                 56    23:42.8     P

   48.  Lucas Orosco (9)         St. Charles                               47    23:46.4    40

   49.  Justin Blecha (11)       Merrill                                   68    24:05.0    41

   50.  Jonathon Wright (9)      Breckenridge                              10    24:12.4     -

   51.  Joshua Peter (9)         Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        35    24:17.9     -

   52.  Jed Abbot (11)           St. Louis                                 50    24:41.6     -

   53.  Landon Petzold (11)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                   66    24:56.1    42

   54.  Jared Wolven (11)        St. Louis                                 61    25:08.2     -

   55.  Brett Humphrey (10)      St. Louis                                 53    25:09.9     -

   56.  Nick Raquepaw (11)       Saginaw Valley Lutheran                   65    25:26.5    43

   57.  Garrett Hunt (9)         St. Charles                               42    26:25.0    44

   58.  Justin Petosky (11)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        39    28:30.6     -

   59.  Alan Aldrich (9)         Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        38    31:04.8     -

   60.  Bryce Lacker (9)         St. Charles                               43    34:08.4    45

   61.  Opt Scorer1 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:01.0    46

   62.  Opt Scorer1 SVALLUTH     Saginaw Valley Lutheran                       9:99:01.0    46

   63.  Opt Scorer2 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:02.0    47

   64.  Opt Scorer3 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:03.0    48

 

                                        BOYS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Breckenridge                             Nate Partee (12)          2      17:19      2

                                                  Kurt Gulick (12)          3      17:21      3

                                                  Kyle Gulick (12)          5      17:36      5

                                                  Jesse Corbat (12)         9      18:06      9

                                                  Jake Partee (11)         16      19:09     16

                                                  Austin Brittain (10)     17      19:11

                                                  Sam Richardson (10)      18      19:12

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:31     35

 

     2.  Ithaca                                   Stephen Merchant (12)     1      16:48      1

                                                  Alik Helms (12)           6      17:40      6

                                                  Kaleb Coston (12)        10      18:18     10

                                                  Kaleb Baublitz (12)      11      18:36     11

                                                  John Lambrecht (10)      12      18:38     12

                                                  James O'Boyle (9)        20      19:54

                                                  Avery Smally (12)        31      21:17

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:00     40

 

     3.  Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       Darian Schnose (12)       7      17:49      7

                                                  Aaron Pretzer (12)        8      17:57      8

                                                  Caleb Krueger (11)       19      19:41     19

                                                  David Delu (10)          23      20:23     23

                                                  Sam Bumhoffer (11)       26      20:53     25

                                                  Isaac Martinez (11)      34      21:40

                                                  Ben Schnose (10)         35      21:56

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:43     82

 

     4.  Carrollton                               Noah Keller (10)          4      17:31      4

                                                  Cuyler Shepler (11)      13      18:43     13

                                                  Paul Pack (11)           15      18:50     15

                                                  Michael Johnson (10)     21      20:02     21

                                                  Mike Trevino (11)        32      21:18     30

                                                  Schwerin Bailey (10)     36      22:06

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:24     83

 

     5.  St. Louis                                 Connor Pilmore (11)     14      18:46     14

                                                  Shawn Bell (12)          22      20:13     22

                                                  Matt Starry (10)         27      20:58     26

                                                  Bobby Church (11)        28      21:03     27

                                                  Zach Watson (11)         33      21:28     31

                                                  Adam Zavala (12)         40      22:53

                                                  Jackson Miller (11)      47      23:42

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:28    120

 

     6.  St. Charles                              Matt Mahoney (12)        30      21:15     28

                                                  Stefan Beeler (11)       46      23:40     38

                                                  Lucas Orosco (9)         48      23:46     40

                                                  Garrett Hunt (9)         57      26:25     44

                                                  Bryce Lacker (9)         60      34:08     45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:09:14    195

 

     7.  Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  Jacob Lacy (11)          38      22:48     35

                                                  Jake Bradley (11)        39      22:51     36

                                                  Landon Petzold (11)      53      24:56     42

                                                  Nick Raquepaw (11)       56      25:26     43

                                                  Opt Scorer1 SVALLUTH     62    9:99:01     46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:02    202

 

     8.  Merrill                                  Andrew Dubay (12)        25      20:40     24

                                                  Justin Blecha (11)       49      24:05     41

                                                  Opt Scorer1 MERRILL      61    9:99:01     46

                                                  Opt Scorer2 MERRILL      63    9:99:02     47

                                                  Opt Scorer3 MERRILL      64    9:99:03     48

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:41:51    206

 

 

                                        GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. Ithaca                               42     5. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  134

    2. St. Louis                            44     6. St. Charles                         171

    3. Breckenridge                         46     7. Merrill                             202

    4. Saginaw Valley Lutheran             126     8. Carrollton                          212

 

                                     GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Kirsten Olling (11)      Breckenridge                              80    18:08.9     1

    2.  Raquel Serna (12)        St. Louis                                138    18:44.8     2

    3.  Dominique Adams (11)     Breckenridge                              81    20:20.6     3

    4.  Kurstin Kalisek (9)      Ithaca                                    93    20:41.8     4

    5.  Hannah Davis (11)        St. Louis                                131    20:59.0     5

    6.  Kali Densmore (12)       Ithaca                                    95    21:32.5     6

    7.  Hannah Thayer (10)       Ithaca                                    94    21:36.0     7

    8.  Rachel Reiber (10)       Breckenridge                              83    21:40.2     8

    9.  Abby Heiler (12)         St. Charles                              123    21:53.4     9

   10.  Sophia Bradley (10)      St. Louis                                129    21:57.4    10

   11.  Mallory Munderloh (10)   St. Louis                                137    22:07.4    11

   12.  Vanessa Waldron (11)     Ithaca                                    96    22:15.1    12

   13.  Morgan Baublitz (10)     Ithaca                                    98    22:20.9    13

   14.  Lindsay Hoard (11)       Breckenridge                              82    22:57.6    14

   15.  Kenzie Allen (12)        Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  150    23:12.4    15

   16.  Michaela Smith (11)      St. Louis                                139    23:14.6    16

   17.  Sophia Klingbeil (10)    Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       109    23:30.5    17

   18.  Brogan Holmes (11)       St. Louis                                134    23:50.6     P

   19.  Katelyn Perry (10)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       110    23:52.4    19

   20.  Hope Davidson (11)       Breckenridge                              84    23:55.1    20

   21.  Brooklyn Dolloff (9)     Ithaca                                   103    24:12.6     P

   22.  Hannah Palmreuter (11)   Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  142    24:33.6    22

   23.  Brianne Draper (11)      Ithaca                                   101    24:38.3     P

   24.  Marisa Thum (10)         St. Louis                                140    24:38.7     P

   25.  Ranae Latoski (10)       Merrill                                  157    24:43.4    25

   26.  Anastasia Vaiz (11)      Carrollton                                92    24:47.1    26

   27.  Sarah Beebe (11)         Breckenridge                              85    24:59.0     P

   28.  Liesl Sievert (9)        Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  144    25:26.3    28

   29.  Jessica Riggs (11)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       111    25:34.1    29

   30.  Chelsey Bach (10)        Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  145    25:37.1    30

   31.  Megan Britton (9)        Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  143    25:38.3    31

   32.  Carlie Mueller (12)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  146    25:39.5     P

   33.  Megan Brown (9)          St. Louis                                130    25:41.4     -

   34.  Katelyn Ickes (12)       St. Charles                              125    26:07.5    33

   35.  Audriana Gruesbeck (11)  Ithaca                                   102    26:08.8     -

   36.  Janet Putz (10)          Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       113    26:16.9    34

   37.  Kristy Godley (10)       Ithaca                                   104    26:32.7     -

   38.  Miriam Willitz (11)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       114    26:52.4    35

   39.  Claire Laurenz (9)       Breckenridge                              86    26:53.8     P

   40.  Stephanie Olexa (9)      Breckenridge                              88    26:56.2     -

   41.  Megan Frey (9)           Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       119    27:00.9     P

   42.  Sarah Fournier (11)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       116    27:04.0     P

   43.  Molly Janasik (11)       St. Louis                                135    27:10.3     -

   44.  Bailey Scott (11)        Ithaca                                   106    27:11.4     -

   45.  Ariel Muehlfeld (11)     Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  148    27:19.0     P

   46.  Larissa Bare (10)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       117    27:28.7     -

   47.  Kristyn Jerome (11)      Ithaca                                   108    27:37.0     -

   48.  Larissa Leiter (9)       Ithaca                                   159    27:38.9     -

   49.  Amber Klein (11)         Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  151    27:55.7     -

   50.  Alexis Upshaw (9)        St. Louis                                141    27:56.7     -

   51.  Amanda Schoch (10)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       112    27:57.9     -

   52.  Alley Gager (10)         Ithaca                                   105    28:04.8     -

   53.  Morgan Gould (12)        Breckenridge                              87    28:07.0     -

   54.  Sydnie Michael (10)      Merrill                                  158    28:10.6    40

   55.  Bethany Gurnee (9)       St. Louis                                133    28:20.2     -

   56.  Caliesha Ross (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       121    28:24.8     -

   57.  Natasha Raquepaw (9)     Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  149    29:20.3     -

   58.  Emily Jussila (11)       St. Louis                                136    29:47.4     -

   59.  Sierra Hunt (11)         St. Charles                              124    30:12.6    41

   60.  Alaura Keller            Carrollton                                91    31:04.3    42

   61.  Caroline Paxson (11)     Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  147    31:26.0     -

   62.  Laine Krueger (9)        Breckenridge                              89    31:46.7     -

   63.  Katie Schramm (12)       St. Charles                              127    32:16.0    43

   64.  Brittany Boyd (10)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       118    32:27.2     -

   65.  Anna Kim (11)            Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       120    34:30.8     -

   66.  Ashley Kipfmiller (11)   Merrill                                  156    36:25.0    44

   67.  Elizabeth Andrusiak (11) St. Charles                              122    37:34.9    45

   68.  Beckah Frost (12)        Merrill                                  155    37:47.6    46

   69.  Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN      Carrollton                                    9:99:01.0    47

   70.  Opt Scorer1 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:01.0    47

   71.  Opt Scorer2 CAROLTN      Carrollton                                    9:99:02.0    48

   72.  Opt Scorer3 CAROLTN      Carrollton                                    9:99:03.0    49

 

                                        GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Ithaca                                   Kurstin Kalisek (9)       4      20:41      4

                                                  Kali Densmore (12)        6      21:32      6

                                                  Hannah Thayer (10)        7      21:36      7

                                                  Vanessa Waldron (11)     12      22:15     12

                                                  Morgan Baublitz (10)     13      22:20     13

                                                  Brooklyn Dolloff (9)     21      24:12

                                                  Brianne Draper (11)      23      24:38

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:24     42

 

     2.  St. Louis                                Raquel Serna (12)         2      18:44      2

                                                  Hannah Davis (11)         5      20:59      5

                                                  Sophia Bradley (10)      10      21:57     10

                                                  Mallory Munderloh (10)   11      22:07     11

                                                  Michaela Smith (11)      16      23:14     16

                                                  Brogan Holmes (11)       18      23:50

                                                  Marisa Thum (10)         24      24:38

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:01     44

 

     3.  Breckenridge                             Kirsten Olling (11)       1      18:08      1

                                                  Dominique Adams (11)      3      20:20      3

                                                  Rachel Reiber (10)        8      21:40      8

                                                  Lindsay Hoard (11)       14      22:57     14

                                                  Hope Davidson (11)       20      23:55     20

                                                  Sarah Beebe (11)         27      24:59

                                                  Claire Laurenz (9)       39      26:53

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:00     46

 

     4.  Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  Kenzie Allen (12)        15      23:12     15

                                                  Hannah Palmreuter (11)   22      24:33     22

                                                  Liesl Sievert (9)        28      25:26     28

                                                  Chelsey Bach (10)        30      25:37     30

                                                  Megan Britton (9)        31      25:38     31

                                                  Carlie Mueller (12)      32      25:39

                                                  Ariel Muehlfeld (11)     45      27:19

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:04:26    126

 

     5.  Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       Sophia Klingbeil (10)    17      23:30     17

                                                  Katelyn Perry (10)       19      23:52     19

                                                  Jessica Riggs (11)       29      25:34     29

                                                  Janet Putz (10)          36      26:16     34

                                                  Miriam Willitz (11)      38      26:52     35

                                                  Megan Frey (9)           41      27:00

                                                  Sarah Fournier (11)      42      27:04

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:06:04    134

 

     6.  St. Charles                              Abby Heiler (12)          9      21:53      9

                                                  Katelyn Ickes (12)       34      26:07     33

                                                  Sierra Hunt (11)         59      30:12     41

                                                  Katie Schramm (12)       63      32:16     43

                                                  Elizabeth Andrusiak (11) 67      37:34     45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:28:02    171

 

     7.  Merrill                                  Ranae Latoski (10)       25      24:43     25

                                                  Sydnie Michael (10)      54      28:10     40

                                                  Ashley Kipfmiller (11)   66      36:25     44

                                                  Beckah Frost (12)        68      37:47     46

                                                  Opt Scorer1 MERRILL      70    9:99:01     47

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:46:06    202

 

     8.  Carrollton                               Anastasia Vaiz (11)      26      24:47     26

                                                  Alaura Keller            60      31:04     42

                                                  Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN      69    9:99:01     47

                                                  Opt Scorer2 CAROLTN      71    9:99:02     48

                                                  Opt Scorer3 CAROLTN      72    9:99:03     49

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:52:57    212

 

 

                  MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS 3200 METER RUN

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  DeAnthony Lincoln (8)           780   12:51.0   Carrollton

    2.  Alex Giles (8)                  777   12:58.7   Breckenridge

    3.  Travis Eastman (7)              776   13:01.9   Breckenridge

    4.  Zach Wilson (8)                 784   13:14.8   St. Louis Nurnberger

    5.  Spenser Brown (8)               773   13:45.7   Breckenridge

    6.  Evan Goodell (8)                785   14:00.8   St. Louis Nurnberger

    7.  Brandon McDonald (8)            781   14:41.9   Carrollton

    8.  Hunter Chovanec (8)             774   14:44.4   Breckenridge

    9.  Nathan Kipp (8)                 778   15:04.7   Breckenridge

   10.  Jacob Moreland (7)              783   15:21.1   Ithaca

   11.  Josh Westall (8)                791   15:27.5   Breckenridge

   12.  Noah Bleiler (8)                772   15:46.5   Breckenridge

   13.  Nathan Laurenz (7)              779   16:03.9   Breckenridge

   14.  C.J. Blais (8)                  786   16:09.3   St. Louis Nurnberger

   15.  Brayton Collins (7)             775   16:15.4   Breckenridge

   16.  Bradley T (8)                   782   17:12.0   Carrollton

   17.  Andrew Starry (8)               787   18:27.5   St. Louis Nurnberger

   18.  Zack Jones (7)                  789   23:23.1   Merrill

 

 

                  MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS 3200 METER RUN

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Chloe Britton (7)               594   13:02.5   Breckenridge

    2.  Courtney Allen (8)              598   13:03.8   Ithaca

    3.  Amelia Freestone (8)            599   14:17.8   Ithaca

    4.  Seairra Blackwell (8)           606   14:23.2   St. Louis Nurnberger

    5.  Ayanna Williams (8)             597   14:31.8   Breckenridge

    6.  Ellen Laurenz (7)               596   14:57.8   Breckenridge

    7.  Chloe Pestrue (7)               607   15:13.3   St. Louis Nurnberger

    8.  Adriana Santana (8)             601   15:23.0   Ithaca

    9.  Carly Jenkins (8)               595   15:28.2   Breckenridge

   10.  Audi Adle (8)                   600   15:34.4   Ithaca

   11.  Brooke Filiapek (6)             610   15:48.1   St. Louis Nurnberger

   12.  Morgan Dubay                    612   16:16.5   Merrill

   13.  Ashtyn Pendell (8)              604   17:42.1   Ithaca

   14.  Kennedy Carman (7)              602   17:43.4   Ithaca

   15.  Jasmine Dawkins (7)             592   17:52.6   Carrollton

   16.  Olivia Anderson (6)             609   17:53.6   St. Louis Nurnberger

   17.  Autumn Gurnee (8)               608   18:02.9   St. Louis Nurnberger

   18.  Haley Willman (7)               618   18:25.9   Breckenridge

   19.  Jenna Thayer (6)                617   18:56.0   Ithaca

   20.  Haylee Sigafoose (8)            603   19:08.2   Ithaca

   21.  Andrea Crawford (8)             605   19:14.4   Ithaca

   22.  Zoe Gurnee (6)                  611   21:49.5   St. Louis Nurnberger

   23.  Caitlin Lisee (7)               614   23:22.9   Merrill

   24.  Maddy Limron (8)                613   24:55.3   Merrill

   25.  Chleo Woods (8)                 615   24:56.1   Merrill