TVC WEST JAMBOREE #2 AT ITHACA--9/25/12

                           (results by Ray Guzy--raymon1969@gmail.com)

 

                                        BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Ithaca                               32     5. St. Louis                            97

    2. Breckenridge                         39     6. Saginaw Valley Lutheran             198

    3. Carrollton                           89     7. St. Charles                         202

    4. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary   97     8. Merrill                             215

 

                                     BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Stephen Merchant (12)    Ithaca                                    17    16:25.0     1

    2.  Kurt Gulick (12)         Breckenridge                               2    16:48.0     2

    3.  Kaleb Coston (12)        Ithaca                                    70    16:55.0     3

    4.  Kyle Gulick (12)         Breckenridge                               1    17:09.1     4

    5.  Darian Schnose (12)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary                25    17:15.4     5

    6.  Noah Keller (10)         Carrollton                                13    17:17.6     6

    7.  Alik Helms (12)          Ithaca                                    18    17:19.1     7

    8.  Kaleb Baublitz (12)      Ithaca                                    19    17:25.3     8

    9.  Jesse Corbat (12)        Breckenridge                               3    17:28.2     9

   10.  Nate Partee (12)         Breckenridge                               4    17:42.4    10

   11.  Collin Shaw (11)         St. Louis                                 58    17:53.3    11

   12.  Connor Pilmore (11)      St. Louis                                 57    17:55.6    12

   13.  John Lambrecht (10)      Ithaca                                    20    18:03.5    13

   14.  Austin Brittain (10)     Breckenridge                               5    18:10.6    14

   15.  Aaron Pretzer (12)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary                26    18:12.8    15

   16.  Cuyler Shepler (11)      Carrollton                                15    18:14.1    16

   17.  James O'Boyle (9)        Ithaca                                    21    18:18.3     P

   18.  Paul Pack (11)           Carrollton                                14    18:27.2    18

   19.  Jake Partee (11)         Breckenridge                               6    18:44.5     P

   20.  Michael Johnson (10)     Carrollton                                12    19:00.0    20

   21.  Shawn Bell (12)          St. Louis                                 51    19:03.9    21

   22.  Sam Richardson (10)      Breckenridge                               7    19:13.3     P

   23.  Avery Smally (12)        Ithaca                                    23    19:34.4     P

   24.  Isaac Martinez (11)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary                31    19:41.1    24

   25.  David Delu (10)          Michigan Lutheran Seminary                29    19:44.0    25

   26.  Bobby Church (11)        St. Louis                                 52    19:49.3    26

   27.  Matt Starry (10)         St. Louis                                 59    19:51.7    27

   28.  Caleb Krueger (11)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary                27    19:52.4    28

   29.  Mike Trevino (11)        Carrollton                                16    20:04.6    29

   30.  Gavin Marr (9)           Breckenridge                               9    20:14.0     -

   31.  Matt Mahoney (12)        St. Charles                               45    20:16.0    30

   32.  Caleb Freestone (11)     Ithaca                                    22    20:36.2     -

   33.  Anthony Olexa (10)       Breckenridge                               8    20:54.2     -

   34.  Andrew Dubay (12)        Merrill                                   69    20:56.8    31

   35.  Sam Bumhoffer (11)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary                28    20:57.2     P

   36.  Brett Humphrey (10)      St. Louis                                 53    21:14.7     P

   37.  Jacob Lacy (11)          Valley Lutheran                           64    21:28.3    34

   38.  Jake Bradley (11)        Valley Lutheran                           63    21:30.4    35

   39.  Zach Watson (11)         St. Louis                                 60    21:31.2     P

   40.  Jacob Elsworth (10)      Ithaca                                    24    21:39.3     -

   41.  Hayden Miller (11)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary                37    21:44.2     P

   42.  Ben Schnose (10)         Michigan Lutheran Seminary                30    21:44.5     -

   43.  Matthew Thiel (11)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary                34    22:03.1     -

   44.  Schwerin Bailey (10)     Carrollton                                11    22:17.8     P

   45.  Jed Abbot (11)           St. Louis                                 50    22:24.1     -

   46.  Landon Petzold (11)      Valley Lutheran                           66    22:34.7    39

   47.  Justin Blecha (11)       Merrill                                   68    22:44.5    40

   48.  Stefan Beeler (11)       St. Charles                               41    23:01.8    41

   49.  Austin Schneider (12)    Michigan Lutheran Seminary                32    23:26.6     -

   50.  Caleb Hein (10)          Michigan Lutheran Seminary                33    23:49.4     -

   51.  Joshua Peter (9)         Michigan Lutheran Seminary                35    23:50.2     -

   52.  Jonathon Wright (9)      Breckenridge                              10    24:00.3     -

   53.  Garrett Hunt (9)         St. Charles                               42    24:39.9    42

   54.  Sean Moffett (9)         Michigan Lutheran Seminary                36    24:41.5     -

   55.  Nick Raquepaw (11)       Valley Lutheran                           65    25:01.2    43

   56.  Gavin Waszy (9)          St. Charles                               49    26:32.4    44

   57.  Joe Wilkins (9)          St. Charles                               71    29:58.9    45

   58.  Bryce Lacker (9)         St. Charles                               43    32:27.5     P

   59.  Alan Aldrich (9)         Michigan Lutheran Seminary                38    34:13.1     -

   60.  Opt Scorer1 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:01.0    47

   61.  Opt Scorer1 SVALLUTH     Valley Lutheran                               9:99:01.0    47

   62.  Opt Scorer2 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:02.0    48

   63.  Opt Scorer3 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:03.0    49

 

                                        BOYS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Ithaca                                   Stephen Merchant (12)     1      16:25      1

                                                  Kaleb Coston (12)         3      16:55      3

                                                  Alik Helms (12)           7      17:19      7

                                                  Kaleb Baublitz (12)       8      17:25      8

                                                  John Lambrecht (10)      13      18:03     13

                                                  James O'Boyle (9)        17      18:18

                                                  Avery Smally (12)        23      19:34

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:07     32

 

     2.  Breckenridge                             Kurt Gulick (12)          2      16:48      2

                                                  Kyle Gulick (12)          4      17:09      4

                                                  Jesse Corbat (12)         9      17:28      9

                                                  Nate Partee (12)         10      17:42     10

                                                  Austin Brittain (10)     14      18:10     14

                                                  Jake Partee (11)         19      18:44

                                                  Sam Richardson (10)      22      19:13

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:17     39

 

     3.  Carrollton                               Noah Keller (10)          6      17:17      6

                                                  Cuyler Shepler (11)      16      18:14     16

                                                  Paul Pack (11)           18      18:27     18

                                                  Michael Johnson (10)     20      19:00     20

                                                  Mike Trevino (11)        29      20:04     29

                                                  Schwerin Bailey (10)     44      22:17

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:02     89

 

     4.  Michigan Lutheran Seminary               Darian Schnose (12)       5      17:15      5

                                                  Aaron Pretzer (12)       15      18:12     15

                                                  Isaac Martinez (11)      24      19:41     24

                                                  David Delu (10)          25      19:44     25

                                                  Caleb Krueger (11)       28      19:52     28

                                                  Sam Bumhoffer (11)       35      20:57

                                                  Hayden Miller (11)       41      21:44

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:44     97

 

     5.  St. Louis                                Collin Shaw (11)         11      17:53     11

                                                  Connor Pilmore (11)      12      17:55     12

                                                  Shawn Bell (12)          21      19:03     21

                                                  Bobby Church (11)        26      19:49     26

                                                  Matt Starry (10)         27      19:51     27

                                                  Brett Humphrey (10)      36      21:14

                                                  Zach Watson (11)         39      21:31

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:31     97

 

     6.  Valley Lutheran                          Jacob Lacy (11)          37      21:28     34

                                                  Jake Bradley (11)        38      21:30     35

                                                  Landon Petzold (11)      46      22:34     39

                                                  Nick Raquepaw (11)       55      25:01     43

                                                  Opt Scorer1 SVALLUTH     61    9:99:01     47

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:09:34    198

 

     7.  St. Charles                              Matt Mahoney (12)        31      20:16     30

                                                  Stefan Beeler (11)       48      23:01     41

                                                  Garrett Hunt (9)         53      24:39     42

                                                  Gavin Waszy (9)          56      26:32     44

                                                  Joe Wilkins (9)          57      29:58     45

                                                  Bryce Lacker (9)         58      32:27

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:04:26    202

 

     8.  Merrill                                  Andrew Dubay (12)        34      20:56     31

                                                  Justin Blecha (11)       47      22:44     40

                                                  Opt Scorer1 MERRILL      60    9:99:01     47

                                                  Opt Scorer2 MERRILL      62    9:99:02     48

                                                  Opt Scorer3 MERRILL      63    9:99:03     49

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:40:46    215

 

 

                                        GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. St. Louis                            39     5. Saginaw Valley Lutheran             139

    2. Breckenridge                         43     6. St. Charles                         169

    3. Ithaca                               50     7. Merrill                             196

    4. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  124     8. Carrollton                          222

 

                                     GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Kirsten Olling (11)      Breckenridge                              80    17:58.7     1

    2.  Raquel Serna (12)        St. Louis                                138    18:25.0     2

    3.  Dominique Adams (11)     Breckenridge                              81    19:47.0     3

    4.  Hannah Davis (11)        St. Louis                                131    20:17.3     4

    5.  Kurstin Kalisek (9)      Ithaca                                    93    20:32.3     5

    6.  Blaire Showers (9)       Ithaca                                    97    20:48.9     6

    7.  Rachel Reiber (10)       Breckenridge                              83    20:51.6     7

    8.  Mallory Munderloh (10)   St. Louis                                137    20:59.7     8

    9.  Abby Heiler (12)         St. Charles                              123    21:02.9     9

   10.  Sophia Bradley (10)      St. Louis                                129    21:04.6    10

   11.  Lindsay Hoard (11)       Breckenridge                              82    21:11.2    11

   12.  Kali Densmore (12)       Ithaca                                    95    21:17.3    12

   13.  Hannah Thayer (10)       Ithaca                                    94    21:26.3    13

   14.  Vanessa Waldron (11)     Ithaca                                    96    21:44.7    14

   15.  Michaela Smith (11)      St. Louis                                139    22:00.8    15

   16.  Brogan Holmes (11)       St. Louis                                134    22:23.4     P

   17.  Katelyn Perry (10)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               110    22:33.2    17

   18.  Sophia Klingbeil (10)    Michigan Lutheran Seminary               109    22:38.8    18

   19.  Morgan Baublitz (10)     Ithaca                                    98    22:41.3     P

   20.  Bethany Gurnee (9)       St. Louis                                133    23:24.9     P

   21.  Hope Davidson (11)       Breckenridge                              84    23:26.8    21

   22.  Megan Brown (9)          St. Louis                                130    23:30.8     -

   23.  Brooklyn Dolloff (9)     Ithaca                                   103    23:33.9     P

   24.  Marisa Thum (10)         St. Louis                                140    23:45.4     -

   25.  Megan Britton (9)        Valley Lutheran                          143    23:58.9    23

   26.  Ranae Latoski (10)       Merrill                                  157    23:59.9    24

   27.  Hannah Palmreuter (11)   Valley Lutheran                          142    24:01.5    25

   28.  Emilee Thayer (10)       Ithaca                                    99    24:03.7     -

   29.  Jessica Riggs (11)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               111    24:11.9    26

   30.  Katelyn Ickes (12)       St. Charles                              125    24:29.0    27

   31.  Audriana Gruesbeck (11)  Ithaca                                   102    24:32.1     -

   32.  Liesl Sievert (9)        Valley Lutheran                          144    24:34.3    28

   33.  Lotte DeSaegher (12)     Ithaca                                   100    24:37.0     -

   34.  Sarah Beebe (11)         Breckenridge                              85    24:39.7     P

   35.  Larissa Bare (10)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               117    24:56.2    30

   36.  Chelsey Bach (10)        Valley Lutheran                          145    25:03.3    31

   37.  Brianne Draper (11)      Ithaca                                   101    25:12.8     -

   38.  Amber Klein (11)         Valley Lutheran                          151    25:14.5    32

   39.  Megan Frey (9)           Michigan Lutheran Seminary               119    25:16.4    33

   40.  Ariel Muehlfeld (11)     Valley Lutheran                          148    25:26.7     P

   41.  Larissa Leiter (9)       Ithaca                                   159    25:41.3     -

   42.  Kristyn Jerome (11)      Ithaca                                   108    25:45.0     -

   43.  Kristy Godley (10)       Ithaca                                   104    25:53.3     -

   44.  Anastasia Vaiz (11)      Carrollton                                92    25:55.0    35

   45.  Miriam Willitz (11)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary               114    26:02.0     P

   46.  Claire Laurenz (9)       Breckenridge                              86    26:10.5     P

   47.  Stephanie Olexa (9)      Breckenridge                              88    26:21.8     -

   48.  Morgan Gould (12)        Breckenridge                              87    26:35.3     -

   49.  Bailey Scott (11)        Ithaca                                   106    26:40.7     -

   50.  Sydnie Michael (10)      Merrill                                  158    26:43.7    38

   51.  Amanda Schoch (10)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               112    26:55.8     P

   52.  Caliesha Ross (9)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               121    27:28.9     -

   53.  Sarah Fournier (11)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary               116    27:43.1     -

   54.  Emily Jussila (11)       St. Louis                                136    27:50.6     -

   55.  Nicole Ackerman (10)     Carrollton                                90    29:05.1    40

   56.  Megan Schoch (12)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               115    29:09.2     -

   57.  Natasha Raquepaw (9)     Valley Lutheran                          149    29:38.7     P

   58.  Kaitlin Fleming (10)     Breckenridge                             160    30:07.6     -

   59.  Cailey Brown (10)        Merrill                                  154    30:08.8    42

   60.  Brittany Boyd (10)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               118    30:32.8     -

   61.  Molly Janasik (11)       St. Louis                                135    30:43.9     -

   62.  Laine Krueger (9)        Breckenridge                              89    30:58.6     -

   63.  Sierra Hunt (11)         St. Charles                              124    31:06.3    43

   64.  Katie Schramm (12)       St. Charles                              127    31:08.8    44

   65.  Caroline Paxson (11)     Valley Lutheran                          147    31:23.6     -

   66.  Ashley Kipfmiller (11)   Merrill                                  156    35:09.5    45

   67.  Elizabeth Andrusiak (11) St. Charles                              122    36:10.5    46

   68.  Beckah Frost (12)        Merrill                                  155    36:29.1    47

   69.  Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN      Carrollton                                    9:99:01.0    48

   70.  Opt Scorer2 CAROLTN      Carrollton                                    9:99:02.0    49

   71.  Opt Scorer3 CAROLTN      Carrollton                                    9:99:03.0    50

 

                                      GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  St. Louis                                Raquel Serna (12)         2      18:25      2

                                                  Hannah Davis (11)         4      20:17      4

                                                  Mallory Munderloh (10)    8      20:59      8

                                                  Sophia Bradley (10)      10      21:04     10

                                                  Michaela Smith (11)      15      22:00     15

                                                  Brogan Holmes (11)       16      22:23

                                                  Bethany Gurnee (9)       20      23:24

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:45     39

 

     2.  Breckenridge                             Kirsten Olling (11)       1      17:58      1

                                                  Dominique Adams (11)      3      19:47      3

                                                  Rachel Reiber (10)        7      20:51      7

                                                  Lindsay Hoard (11)       11      21:11     11

                                                  Hope Davidson (11)       21      23:26     21

                                                  Sarah Beebe (11)         34      24:39

                                                  Claire Laurenz (9)       46      26:10

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:13     43

 

     3.  Ithaca                                   Kurstin Kalisek (9)       5      20:32      5

                                                  Blaire Showers (9)        6      20:48      6

                                                  Kali Densmore (12)       12      21:17     12

                                                  Hannah Thayer (10)       13      21:26     13

                                                  Vanessa Waldron (11)     14      21:44     14

                                                  Morgan Baublitz (10)     19      22:41

                                                  Brooklyn Dolloff (9)     23      23:33

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:47     50

 

     4.  Michigan Lutheran Seminary               Katelyn Perry (10)       17      22:33     17

                                                  Sophia Klingbeil (10)    18      22:38     18

                                                  Jessica Riggs (11)       29      24:11     26

                                                  Larissa Bare (10)        35      24:56     30

                                                  Megan Frey (9)           39      25:16     33

                                                  Miriam Willitz (11)      45      26:02

                                                  Amanda Schoch (10)       51      26:55

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:34    124

 

     5.  Valley Lutheran                          Megan Britton (9)        25      23:58     23

                                                  Hannah Palmreuter (11)   27      24:01     25

                                                  Liesl Sievert (9)        32      24:34     28

                                                  Chelsey Bach (10)        36      25:03     31

                                                  Amber Klein (11)         38      25:14     32

                                                  Ariel Muehlfeld (11)     40      25:26

                                                  Natasha Raquepaw (9)     57      29:38

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:02:50    139

 

     6.  St. Charles                              Abby Heiler (12)          9      21:02      9

                                                  Katelyn Ickes (12)       30      24:29     27

                                                  Sierra Hunt (11)         63      31:06     43

                                                  Katie Schramm (12)       64      31:08     44

                                                  Elizabeth Andrusiak (11) 67      36:10     46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:23:55    169

 

     7.  Merrill                                  Ranae Latoski (10)       26      23:59     24

                                                  Sydnie Michael (10)      50      26:43     38

                                                  Cailey Brown (10)        59      30:08     42

                                                  Ashley Kipfmiller (11)   66      35:09     45

                                                  Beckah Frost (12)        68      36:29     47

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:32:28    196

 

     8.  Carrollton                               Anastasia Vaiz (11)      44      25:55     35

                                                  Nicole Ackerman (10)     55      29:05     40

                                                  Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN      69    9:99:01     48

                                                  Opt Scorer2 CAROLTN      70    9:99:02     49

                                                  Opt Scorer3 CAROLTN      71    9:99:03     50

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:52:06    222

 

 

            BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL 3200 METER RACE

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  DeAnthony Lincoln (8)           780   12:27.6   Carrollton

    2.  Zach Wilson (8)                 784   12:30.4   St. Louis Nurnberger

    3.  Travis Eastman (7)              776   12:41.8   Breckenridge

    4.  Alex Giles (8)                  777   13:03.0   Breckenridge

    5.  Evan Goodell (8)                785   13:12.2   St. Louis Nurnberger

    6.  Spenser Brown (8)               773   13:38.3   Breckenridge

    7.  Hunter Chovanec (8)             774   14:15.9   Breckenridge

    8.  Nathan Kipp (8)                 778   14:32.8   Breckenridge

    9.  Josh Westall (8)                791   14:40.6   Breckenridge

   10.  Noah Bleiler (8)                772   14:42.6   Breckenridge

   11.  C.J. Blais (8)                  786   14:42.9   St. Louis Nurnberger

   12.  Brandon McDonald (8)            781   14:51.1   Carrollton

   13.  Ransom Allen (6)                790   14:54.8   Ithaca

   14.  Brayton Collins (7)             775   16:18.7   Breckenridge

   15.  Andrew Starry (8)               787   16:28.7   St. Louis Nurnberger

   16.  Bradley T (8)                   782   16:41.5   Carrollton

   17.  Jody Seamen (7)                 796   16:53.7   Merrill

   18.  Nathan Laurenz (7)              779   17:07.8   Breckenridge

   19.  Zack Jones (7)                  789   17:55.8   Merrill

   20.  Landon Strong (7)               797   20:11.9   Ithaca

   21.  Chris Grupp (8)                 788   21:13.1   St. Louis Nurnberger

   22.  Cologio Alighire (7)            792   21:40.8   St. Louis Nurnberger

 

 

            GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL 3200 METER RACE

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Chloe Britton (7)               594   13:00.2   Breckenridge

    2.  Courtney Allen (8)              598   13:06.1   Ithaca

    3.  Seairra Blackwell (8)           606   13:42.3   St. Louis Nurnberger

    4.  Ayanna Williams (8)             597   13:55.7   Breckenridge

    5.  Amelia Freestone (8)            599   14:01.2   Ithaca

    6.  Ellen Laurenz (7)               596   14:07.2   Breckenridge

    7.  Adriana Santana (8)             601   14:42.3   Ithaca

    8.  Chloe Pestrue (7)               607   14:45.0   St. Louis Nurnberger

    9.  Carly Jenkins (8)               595   14:45.9   Breckenridge

   10.  Brooke Filiapek (6)             610   15:10.3   St. Louis Nurnberger

   11.  Morgan Dubay                    612   15:15.1   Merrill

   12.  Audi Adle (8)                   600   15:22.9   Ithaca

   13.  Kennedy Carman (7)              602   16:07.0   Ithaca

   14.  Olivia Anderson (6)             609   16:29.0   St. Louis Nurnberger

   15.  Haley Willman (7)               618   16:42.6   Breckenridge

   16.  Jenna Thayer (6)                617   16:48.5   Ithaca

   17.  Megan Shriver (6)               619   17:27.1   St. Louis Nurnberger

   18.  Ashtyn Pendell (8)              604   17:35.2   Ithaca

   19.  Andrea Crawford (8)             605   17:54.8   Ithaca

   20.  Haylee Sigafoose (8)            603   17:55.3   Ithaca

   21.  CiCi Brookshier (8)             795   19:18.6   Ithaca

   22.  Makazhia McGowan (7)            593   20:06.6   Carrollton

   23.  Morgan Most (6)                 616   20:25.2   Ithaca

   24.  Caitlin Lisee (7)               614   20:26.5   Merrill

   25.  Zoe Gurnee (6)                  611   20:33.4   St. Louis Nurnberger

   26.  Kelsey Craige (6)               793   20:57.8   St. Louis Nurnberger

   27.  Hailey DeRosia (6)              794   21:36.3   St. Louis Nurnberger

   28.  Maddy Limron (8)                613   21:52.1   Merrill

   29.  Chleo Woods (8)                 615   22:00.2   Merrill