CAAC White Jamboree at Williamston

October 02, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls Varsity 5K
Finish List - Girls - JV Race
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Varsity 5K
Team Summary - Girls - JV Race
Finish List - Boys - Boys Varsity 5k
Finish List - Boys - JV Race
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Varsity 5k
Team Summary - Boys - JV Race
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    264  Emma Frost            Lansing Catholic                        18:34.8  5:59/M    12
    2      2    200  Brooke Bremer         Corunna                                 19:20.5  6:14/M    12
    3      3    325  Lindsay Poll          Stockbridge                             19:30.8  6:17/M    12
    4      4    357  Raelynn Rasegan       Williamston                             19:34.6  6:19/M    12
    5      5    261  Josephine Brown       Lansing Catholic                        19:46.6  6:23/M    10
    6      6    205  Elizabeth Watling     Corunna                                 19:57.0  6:26/M    12
    7      7    266  Emily Hoban           Lansing Catholic                        20:08.3  6:30/M    9 
    8      8    203  Emily Mesh            Corunna                                 20:12.8  6:31/M    10
    9      9    262  Mary Delaney          Lansing Catholic                        20:22.0  6:34/M    10
   10     10    263  Annie Fata            Lansing Catholic                        20:26.1  6:35/M    12
   11     11    267  Christina Kuhnmuench  Lansing Catholic                        20:32.3  6:37/M    10
   12     12    265  Amy Hicks             Lansing Catholic                        20:32.5  6:37/M    10
   13     13    326  Micah Ward            Stockbridge                             20:39.2  6:40/M    12
   14     14    321  Jenna Chapman         Stockbridge                             20:49.8  6:43/M    11
   15     15    305  Ariel Davids          Portland                                21:01.2  6:47/M    11
   16     16    323  Taylor MacHette       Stockbridge                             21:02.5  6:47/M    9 
   17     17    320  Ashley Bertl          Stockbridge                             21:10.2  6:50/M    10
   18     18    353  Emma Eisenbeis        Williamston                             21:16.1  6:52/M    10
   19     19    358  Elizabeth Schneider   Williamston                             21:22.1  6:54/M    12
   20     20    354  Danielle Hebert       Williamston                             21:22.5  6:54/M    12
   21     21    355  Angela Maurer         Williamston                             21:25.4  6:55/M    11
   22     22    322  Alex Eibler           Stockbridge                             21:27.3  6:55/M    9 
   23     23    204  Kelsey Quinn          Corunna                                 21:47.7  7:02/M    11
   24     24    309  Kelsey Spitzley       Portland                                22:00.3  7:06/M    12
   25     25    206  Margaret Wracan       Corunna                                 22:10.3  7:09/M    11
   26     26    310  Shelby Stanke         Portland                                22:11.2  7:09/M    11
   27     27    304  Aubrey Alvesteffer    Portland                                22:13.7  7:10/M    9 
   28     28    201  Natalie Keenan        Corunna                                 22:15.9  7:11/M    9 
   29     29    308  Payton Lowrey         Portland                                22:17.4  7:11/M    9 
   30     30    356  Emily Nemeth          Williamston                             22:21.2  7:13/M    12
   31     31    324  Bella Martin          Stockbridge                             22:29.6  7:15/M    9 
   32     32    307  Elysie Eldridge       Portland                                22:33.5  7:16/M    10
   33     33    202  Chelsea Keith         Corunna                                 22:42.9  7:19/M    11
   34     34    371  Erin Rubeck           Williamston                             22:49.7  7:22/M    12
   35     35    244  Lindsey Tooker        Lakewood                                22:51.6  7:22/M    11
   36     36    250  Olivia Louthan        Lakewood                                23:14.7  7:30/M    9 
   37     37    312  Heather Kellog        Portland                                23:27.9  7:34/M    12
   38     38    243  Brooke Stahl          Lakewood                                23:28.3  7:34/M    10
   39     39    242  Mycah Ridder          Lakewood                                23:53.3  7:42/M    11
   40     40    239  Anja Gimse            Lakewood                                23:56.1  7:43/M    10
   41     41    246  Lora Lee Burrus       Lakewood                                24:22.9  7:52/M    12
   42     42    253  Anna Zuver            Lakewood                                25:31.1  8:14/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Race


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    283  Jordan Royster        Lansing Catholic                        21:49.8  7:02/M    11
    2      2    285  Leslie Schlaack       Lansing Catholic                        21:57.8  7:05/M    12
    3      3    268  Victoria Boehlert-SomoLansing Catholic                        21:59.6  7:05/M    9 
    4      4    329  Kelsey Crockett       Stockbridge                             22:33.0  7:16/M    11
    5      5    272  Ann Marie Dunneback   Lansing Catholic                        22:34.1  7:17/M    11
    6      6    287  Alex Terzian          Lansing Catholic                        22:36.0  7:17/M    10
    7      7    370  Laura Nemeth          Williamston                             22:41.1  7:19/M    9 
    8      8    362  Emily Coscarelli      Williamston                             22:43.6  7:20/M    10
    9      9    271  Jenny Dewitt          Lansing Catholic                        22:59.7  7:25/M    11
   10     10    275  Erin Fields           Lansing Catholic                        23:11.7  7:29/M    11
   11     11    365  Nicole Hebert         Williamston                             23:12.7  7:29/M    10
   12     12    327  Mckenzie Carpenter    Stockbridge                             23:16.0  7:30/M    9 
   13  (< 5)    208  Kim Forbush           Corunna                                 23:28.3  7:34/M    11
   14  (> 7)    274  Erin English          Lansing Catholic                        23:49.6  7:41/M    9 
   15     13    359  Alyssa Baumgarten     Williamston                             23:52.6  7:42/M    9 
   16     14    369  Clara Mitchinson      Williamston                             23:54.0  7:43/M    9 
   17  (< 5)    214  Maddie Turner         Corunna                                 23:54.2  7:43/M    11
   18  (> 7)    269  Alex Cerney           Lansing Catholic                        24:11.0  7:48/M    12
   19  (> 7)    273  Grace Eggleston       Lansing Catholic                        24:11.9  7:48/M    11
   20     15    360  Brianne Belanger      Williamston                             24:26.9  7:53/M    12
   21     16    366  Taylor Janecke        Williamston                             24:50.2  8:01/M    9 
   22     17    245  Emily Wilson          Lakewood                                25:13.4  8:08/M    11
   23  (> 7)    279  Rachel Heberlein      Lansing Catholic                        25:16.1  8:09/M    11
   24  (> 7)    368  Allexis Kluisza       Williamston                             25:33.2  8:15/M    9 
   25  (> 7)    281  Carli Piecuch         Lansing Catholic                        25:35.0  8:15/M    10
   26     18    248  Selina Hauke          Lakewood                                26:18.1  8:29/M    10
   27  (> 7)    364  Anna Goff             Williamston                             26:18.3  8:29/M    9 
   28     19    249  Holly Leonard         Lakewood                                26:25.8  8:31/M    10
   29  (< 5)    311  Mckenzie Benjamin     Portland                                26:36.1  8:35/M    10
   30     20    334  Melody Theut          Stockbridge                             26:38.0  8:35/M    12
   31  (> 7)    270  Kate Day              Lansing Catholic                        26:41.2  8:36/M    9 
   32     21    330  Courtney Fisher       Stockbridge                             27:12.9  8:46/M    11
   33     22    251  Mercedes Smith        Lakewood                                27:17.2  8:48/M    9 
   34     23    332  Emma Morris           Stockbridge                             27:32.0  8:53/M    10
   35     24    333  Alyson Muscato        Stockbridge                             27:44.3  8:57/M    11
   36  (< 5)    210  Madi Landino          Corunna                                 28:36.0  9:14/M    9 
   37     25    335  Audrey Twining        Stockbridge                             29:32.9  9:32/M    10
   38  (> 7)    367  Paige Kelley          Williamston                             29:38.5  9:34/M    10
   39     26    247  Monica Davis          Lakewood                                30:05.4  9:42/M    11
   40  (< 5)    213  Bri Stehlik           Corunna                                 30:18.3  9:46/M    11
   41  (> 7)    331  Akiaila Martinez      Stockbridge                             33:47.1 10:54/M    10
   42     27    252  Anna Sucker           Lakewood                                38:36.5 12:27/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       32               1   5   7   9  10  11  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:18.2
        Average Time: 19:51.6

    2 Stockbridge                            63               3  13  14  16  17  22  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:12.7
        Average Time: 20:38.5

    3 Corunna                                64               2   6   8  23  25  28  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:28.4
        Average Time: 20:41.6

    4 Williamston                            82               4  18  19  20  21  30  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:01.0
        Average Time: 21:00.2

    5 Portland                              121              15  24  26  27  29  32  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:44.0
        Average Time: 21:56.8

    6 Lakewood                              188              35  36  38  39  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:24.2
        Average Time: 23:28.8

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV Race


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       17               1   2   3   5   6   9  10         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:57.4
        Average Time: 22:11.4

    2 Williamston                            53               7   8  11  13  14  15  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:24.3
        Average Time: 23:16.8

    3 Stockbridge                            80               4  12  20  21  23  24  25         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:12.2
        Average Time: 25:26.4

    4 Lakewood                              102              17  18  19  22  26  27             
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:20.0
        Average Time: 27:04.0

 Inc. Corunna                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Portland                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    291  Keenan Rebera         Lansing Catholic                        15:08.3  4:53/M    10
    2      2    372  Aaron Baumgarten      Williamston                             15:10.3  4:54/M    12
    3      3    336  Alec Armstrong        Stockbridge                             16:15.9  5:15/M    12
    4      4    374  Alexander Krantz      Williamston                             16:29.3  5:19/M    11
    5      5    338  Austin Fillmore       Stockbridge                             16:39.2  5:22/M    10
    6      6    289  Teddy Jurkovic        Lansing Catholic                        16:50.2  5:26/M    10
    7      7    220  Jacob Trowbridge      Corunna                                 16:51.1  5:26/M    9 
    8      8    290  Nick Kelsey           Lansing Catholic                        16:51.4  5:26/M    11
    9      9    288  Max Hayden            Lansing Catholic                        16:51.5  5:26/M    11
   10     10    342  Evan Upshur           Stockbridge                             16:53.5  5:27/M    12
   11     11    341  Austin Shepherd       Stockbridge                             16:57.8  5:28/M    9 
   12     12    221  Blake Watson          Corunna                                 16:59.2  5:29/M    9 
   13     13    340  Kaleb Losey           Stockbridge                             16:59.9  5:29/M    10
   14     14    217  Jakob Phillips        Corunna                                 17:05.0  5:31/M    12
   15     15    378  Ben Thoenes           Williamston                             17:07.6  5:31/M    11
   16     16    222  Dylan Wibert          Corunna                                 17:09.8  5:32/M    10
   17  (< 5)    316  Alex Pung             Portland                                17:17.1  5:35/M    12
   18     17    294  Teddy Terzian         Lansing Catholic                        17:20.4  5:35/M    10
   19     18    373  Connor Coscarelli     Williamston                             17:29.5  5:38/M    12
   20     19    293  Nick Sampson          Lansing Catholic                        17:37.1  5:41/M    11
   21     20    256  Daniel Sauers         Lakewood                                17:39.9  5:42/M    11
   22     21    301  Jeffrey Lorencen      Lansing Catholic                        17:54.3  5:46/M    10
   23     22    216  Dylan Cannon          Corunna                                 17:58.2  5:48/M    11
   24     23    377  Garrett Smith         Williamston                             18:03.3  5:49/M    9 
   25     24    339  Mitchell Lilley       Stockbridge                             18:08.7  5:51/M    10
   26  (< 5)    317  Nate Pung             Portland                                18:12.6  5:52/M    10
   27     25    375  Nathan Maurer         Williamston                             18:29.4  5:58/M    9 
   28     26    225  Scottie Feldpausch    Corunna                                 18:33.0  5:59/M    10
   29     27    260  Traviss Wilkerson     Lakewood                                18:37.3  6:00/M    11
   30     28    219  Casey Smith           Corunna                                 18:42.1  6:02/M    11
   31     29    257  Nolan Stoepker        Lakewood                                19:23.7  6:15/M    12
   32     30    376  Brad Schoenborn       Williamston                             19:39.0  6:20/M    10
   33     31    259  Ben Wakely            Lakewood                                19:52.4  6:25/M    9 
   34     32    254  Tyler McDiarmid       Lakewood                                20:34.3  6:38/M    9 
   35     33    255  Treston McGarry       Lakewood                                23:45.2  7:40/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Race


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    292  Bobby Reid            Lansing Catholic                        17:19.0  5:35/M    9 
    2      2    303  Nate Warriner         Lansing Catholic                        17:37.2  5:41/M    12
    3      3    347  Nick Snider           Stockbridge                             18:47.8  6:04/M    9 
    4      4    228  Cody Haddrill         Corunna                                 18:55.9  6:06/M    11
    5      5    302  Anthony Sevenski      Lansing Catholic                        19:03.5  6:09/M    12
    6      6    297  Phillip Harrison      Lansing Catholic                        19:06.6  6:10/M    11
    7      7    233  William Johnson       Corunna                                 19:12.4  6:12/M    11
    8      8    343  Nic Cooper            Stockbridge                             19:23.1  6:15/M    11
    9      9    298  Kevin Isaac           Lansing Catholic                        19:36.8  6:19/M    11
   10     10    300  Jonah Kazmierski      Lansing Catholic                        19:45.0  6:22/M    10
   11     11    299  Gavin Jager           Lansing Catholic                        20:07.3  6:29/M    9 
   12     12    345  Evan Meade            Stockbridge                             20:11.0  6:31/M    10
   13     13    350  Mitchell Theut        Stockbridge                             20:22.0  6:34/M    11
   14  (< 5)    380  Dakota Vanerp         Williamston                             20:28.5  6:36/M    10
   15     14    348  Zach Snyder           Stockbridge                             20:32.1  6:37/M    9 
   16  (< 5)    379  Noah Goff             Williamston                             20:34.4  6:38/M    10
   17     15    229  Alex Hart             Corunna                                 20:54.6  6:45/M    10
   18     16    351  Walker Utley          Stockbridge                             20:56.3  6:45/M    9 
   19     17    226  Tristan Fitzgerald    Corunna                                 21:02.2  6:47/M    10
   20     18    349  Jeremy Spink          Stockbridge                             21:37.8  6:58/M    10
   21  (> 7)    344  Elijah Huebner        Stockbridge                             22:22.1  7:13/M    9 
   22     19    238  Wesley Vore           Corunna                                 22:22.3  7:13/M    11
   23     20    232  Matthew Janca         Corunna                                 22:56.1  7:24/M    10
   24     21    234  Dallas Marshall       Corunna                                 23:21.0  7:32/M    11
   25  (> 7)    237  Julian Shomali        Corunna                                 24:25.5  7:53/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       41               1   6   8   9  17  19  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:02.0
        Average Time: 16:36.4

    2 Stockbridge                            42               3   5  10  11  13  24             
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:46.3
        Average Time: 16:45.2

    3 Williamston                            62               2   4  15  18  23  25  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:20.2
        Average Time: 16:52.0

    4 Corunna                                71               7  12  14  16  22  26  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:03.5
        Average Time: 17:12.7

    5 Lakewood                              139              20  27  29  31  32  33             
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:07.8
        Average Time: 19:13.5

 Inc. Portland                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Race


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       23               1   2   5   6   9  10  11         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:43.3
        Average Time: 18:32.6

    2 Stockbridge                            50               3   8  12  13  14  16  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:16.2
        Average Time: 19:51.2

    3 Corunna                                62               4   7  15  17  19  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:27.7
        Average Time: 20:29.5

 Inc. Williamston                          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: