4th and 1

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 02, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kat Keiffer                                              92   21        8        22:24.8      7:14/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Spencer                                            142   15        1        18:15.6      5:53/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Bryce                                              79   59       45        32:39.9     10:32/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Rabineau                                          137   55        2        18:49.2      6:04/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brendan Mumby                                           153   9        16        24:21.6      7:51/M
       2    Spencer Lee                                             119   11       23        26:01.4      8:24/M
       3    Caleb Wood                                              117   12       53        33:55.0     10:56/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Kellu                                             152   18       62        47:26.7     15:18/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cameron Lee                                             120   16       20        24:43.0      7:58/M
       2    Nick Robinson                                           104   16       49        33:28.5     10:48/M
       3    Montrell Waters                                         136   18       61        46:21.8     14:57/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stefani Wagner                                          116   28       18        24:32.6      7:55/M
       2    Liz Rabidoux                                            124   24       22        25:50.7      8:20/M
       3    Samantha Lurie                                           98   26       24        26:12.9      8:27/M
       4    Rebecca Champagne                                        81   21       26        26:58.4      8:42/M
       5    Heather Herrema                                          89   29       28        27:20.2      8:49/M
       6    Kelly Baas                                              129   29       29        28:05.8      9:04/M
       7    Nitza Gallardo                                          141   24       30        28:10.6      9:05/M
       8    Teddy Eisenhut                                           85   24       31        28:11.0      9:05/M
       9    Erin Miter                                              118   23       32        28:11.5      9:05/M
      10    Brooke Artibee                                           74   24       35        28:39.7      9:15/M
      11    Amy Cavyahan                                            123   29       36        29:11.4      9:25/M
      12    Catherine Hanson                                        132   28       38        29:31.7      9:31/M
      13    Sarah Toman                                             114   26       39        29:47.5      9:36/M
      14    Jessica Moyer                                           100   27       40        30:56.5      9:59/M
      15    Christine Drayton                                        84   27       41        30:56.7      9:59/M
      16    Linet Bailey                                            125   25       44        32:20.9     10:26/M
      17    Emily Muysenberg                                        101   23       50        33:33.3     10:49/M
      18    Rebecca Lelaidier                                        95   25       56        36:34.0     11:48/M
      19    Jayme Bisard                                             75   29       57        36:34.1     11:48/M
      20    Heidi Elston                                            150   23       60        40:29.3     13:04/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Yonas Aberra                                            127   27        4        21:11.8      6:50/M
       2    Colin Keiffer                                           149   26        5        21:13.4      6:51/M
       3    Mike Weidel                                             131   23        7        21:56.4      7:05/M
       4    Kevin Bisard                                             76   28       21        25:33.5      8:15/M
       5    Justin Garwood                                           87   23       33        28:14.2      9:06/M
       6    Blake Johnson                                           151   25       37        29:14.3      9:26/M
       7    Corey Smith                                             110   27       43        32:13.8     10:24/M
       8    Cole Thelen                                             111   27       51        33:33.9     10:49/M
       9    Brad Sheaffer                                           109   26       52        33:37.4     10:51/M
      10    Dean Douglas                                             83   27       55        34:35.0     11:09/M
      11    Joseph Young                                            126   27       58        36:52.2     11:54/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elena Llinas                                             96   30       13        23:50.8      7:41/M
       2    Tosha Newman                                            102   30       27        27:08.6      8:45/M
       3    Lisa Byington                                            80   36       34        28:38.1      9:14/M
       4    Jessica Evangelista                                      86   30       54        34:00.2     10:58/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Miguel Salazar                                          108   31        3        20:15.0      6:32/M
       2    Richard Bryce                                           128   32        6        21:18.6      6:52/M
       3    Paul Vance                                              148   34        9        23:17.4      7:31/M
       4    Mitch Herrema                                            88   31       12        23:49.3      7:41/M
       5    Josh Thornhill                                          113   32       15        24:13.3      7:49/M
       6    Chad Stambaugh                                          140   36       42        31:14.2     10:05/M
       7    Matt Wiktorski                                          138   31       46        33:04.8     10:40/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynda Pike                                              122   47       65        52:31.7     16:56/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Middaugh                                           130   47       14        24:04.0      7:46/M
       2    Christopher Mumby                                       154   40       17        24:21.9      7:51/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Martineau                                          147   54       48        33:10.1     10:42/M
       2    Marci Hooper                                             90   57       59        37:27.0     12:05/M
       3    Laureen Thornhill                                       144   57       63        47:26.8     15:18/M
       4    Vera Saade                                              106   53       64        52:31.2     16:56/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Parker                                             145   52       10        23:29.8      7:35/M
       2    Brent Shepard                                           143   55       11        23:40.9      7:38/M
       3    Allen Martineau                                         146   54       25        26:33.9      8:34/M
       4    Daniel Pike                                             121   57       66        52:37.3     16:58/M
       5    Nick Saade                                              107   57       67        52:38.7     16:59/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                                             139   71       19        24:33.5      7:55/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Soniya Long                                              97   99       47        33:06.7     10:41/M