Relay For Life of Lansing 5k Run/Walk
Lansing, MI
5/6/2012
[Overall Male Winner] [Male 10 and under] [Male 11 - 17] [Male 18 - 34] [Male 35 - 49] [Male 50 and over]
[Overall Female Winner] [Female 10 and under] [Female 11 - 17] [Female 18 - 34] [Female 35 - 49] [Female 50 and over]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
4186   Joe Marrah  
18
16:40.98  5:22.90

Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
8
1
4182   Hannah Johnson  
26
20:41.68  6:40.54

Male 10 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
49
26
4003   Charlie Bates  
7
33:28.24  10:47.82

Female 10 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
63
33
4021   Jessica Winey  
9
40:34.74  13:05.40

Male 11 - 17
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
14
12
387   Zachary Fraser  
12
25:01.45  8:04.34
2
20
15
4187   John Marrah  
11
26:08.29  8:25.90

Female 11 - 17
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
18
4
4185   Anne Marie Dunneback  
15
25:49.02  8:19.68
2
19
5
4184   Haley Fischman  
15
25:49.92  8:19.97
3
48
23
455   Sydney Palmer  
15
33:21.25  10:45.56
4
60
31
448   Paige Morris  
11
39:34.23  12:45.88
5
76
44
4022   Rachel Winey  
11
51:02.32  16:27.85
6
86
52
4008   Brin Jenks  
15
52:33.33  16:57.20

Male 18 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
3
3
4181   Thomas Livermore  
28
19:02.53  6:08.56
2
4
4
4005   Robert Gernhardt  
22
19:26.13  6:16.17
3
5
5
425   Geary Morrill  
34
19:59.87  6:27.05
4
6
6
4006   Philipp Hinkel  
21
20:04.63  6:28.59
5
7
7
453   Landon Palmer  
20
20:19.55  6:33.40
6
9
8
4012   Scott Rice  
33
20:41.90  6:40.61
7
10
9
414   Thomas Knox  
25
21:24.16  6:54.25
8
21
16
4013   Matt Spisak  
18
26:16.94  8:28.69
9
23
17
422   Jack McCloskey  
26
26:26.30  8:31.71
10
32
21
397   Dan Jordan  
26
29:00.00  9:21.29
11
40
23
357   Ryan Bancroft  
32
30:14.24  9:45.24
12
43
24
413   Robert Jenkins  
29
30:36.43  9:52.40
13
50
27
4004   Chris Bates  
34
33:28.46  10:47.89
14
54
29
395   David Harker  
28
35:14.15  11:21.98
15
77
33
4189   Jon Platte  
18
51:06.15  16:29.08

Female 18 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
11
2
361   Sonya Coletta  
32
22:41.09  7:19.06
2
22
6
500   Theresa Spisak  
18
26:17.32  8:28.81
3
24
7
388   Mary Gates  
18
26:28.00  8:32.26
4
25
8
389   Karen Gavin  
31
26:36.79  8:35.09
5
26
9
495   Amber Smith  
32
27:01.36  8:43.02
6
27
10
358   Dayna Bancroft  
30
27:20.36  8:49.15
7
37
15
415   Cynthia Kraus  
27
29:33.68  9:32.15
8
38
16
456   Jennifer Pielack  
21
29:55.95  9:39.34
9
42
19
360   Jill Blust  
18
30:29.23  9:50.07
10
44
20
498   Wendy Smith  
32
30:45.83  9:55.43
11
45
21
4011   Lisi Pei  
32
31:31.94  10:10.30
12
46
22
486   Halley Pogrob  
26
31:41.16  10:13.28
13
56
27
4200   Christy Barnhart  
18
35:17.56  11:23.08
14
64
34
423   Erin McManus  
18
41:17.67  13:19.25
15
65
35
391   Mary Gray  
34
41:57.80  13:32.19
16
67
36
4014   Sarah Szymanski  
27
42:39.82  13:45.75
17
68
37
375   Lauren Erb  
22
42:40.74  13:46.05
18
78
45
4190   Kim Platte  
18
51:07.14  16:29.40
19
79
46
385   Mallory Fournier  
19
51:08.17  16:29.73
20
81
48
487   Ashley Renkes  
27
51:44.37  16:41.41
21
85
51
4009   Lindsey Jenks  
21
52:32.59  16:56.96
22
89
55
497   Samantha Smith  
18
54:52.31  17:42.04
23
91
56
419   Kelly Manning  
31
57:15.86  18:28.34

Male 35 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
16
14
4201   Mike Sudrovech  
35
25:29.14  8:13.27
2
29
18
374   Karl Engler  
44
28:00.28  9:02.03
3
31
20
494   Dennis Shufest  
35
28:10.23  9:05.24
4
36
22
418   Paul Makibon  
43
29:21.04  9:28.08
5
47
25
449   Jason Mrva  
38
32:56.49  10:37.58
6
61
30
379   Galen Flourry  
35
40:09.47  12:57.25
7
66
31
362   Joe Conn  
41
41:58.34  13:32.37
8
84
34
4020   Donald Winey  
45
52:15.70  16:51.52
9
90
35
4177   Jerry Smith  
35
55:15.60  17:49.55

Female 35 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
17
3
377   Jennifer Fitzgerald  
35
25:47.07  8:19.05
2
28
11
378   Amy Flourry  
35
27:43.27  8:56.54
3
33
12
372   Norma Donally  
45
29:09.73  9:24.43
4
34
13
4183   Amber O'Daniels  
35
29:14.77  9:26.05
5
35
14
499   Liz Sollner  
35
29:19.84  9:27.69
6
39
17
392   Jeanettia Green  
39
30:13.33  9:44.95
7
41
18
424   Candi McMickle  
35
30:18.21  9:46.52
8
52
25
451   Saffron Mrva  
37
34:44.37  11:12.38
9
55
26
4198   Roxanne Gleason  
43
35:16.17  11:22.64
10
57
28
4196   Heidi Hall  
35
35:20.42  11:24.01
11
62
32
491   Angela Sereseroz  
39
40:30.75  13:04.11
12
69
38
412   Tiffany Joy  
48
44:51.89  14:28.35
13
74
42
394   Wendy Hardt  
45
47:32.11  15:20.04
14
75
43
384   Lyn Fournier  
48
50:50.65  16:24.08
15
83
50
426   Angela Morris  
35
52:01.24  16:46.85
16
88
54
496   Marlanda Smith  
35
54:51.74  17:41.85
17
92
57
356   Jennifer Ashton  
35
57:16.86  18:28.66

Male 50 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
4197   Kevin Rabineau  
55
18:22.56  5:55.66
2
12
10
4188   Brent Shepard  
50
23:48.20  7:40.71
3
13
11
366   Bruce Devereaux  
58
24:14.81  7:49.29
4
15
13
363   Joe Cruitt  
50
25:13.98  8:08.38
5
30
19
454   Rodney Palmer  
50
28:00.67  9:02.15
6
53
28
4019   Bob Wheelock  
58
34:51.32  11:14.62
7
70
32
4007   Mike Joy  
55
45:27.54  14:39.85

Female 50 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
51
24
4191   Donna Devereaux  
50
34:18.83  11:04.14
2
58
29
4199   Connie Barnhart  
50
37:18.87  12:02.22
3
59
30
4192   Diane Anderson  
50
38:00.49  12:15.64
4
71
39
4002   Martha Curtin  
58
47:22.76  15:17.02
5
72
40
4193   Janette Rasmussen  
60
47:23.52  15:17.26
6
73
41
4194   Deborah Puckett  
50
47:24.54  15:17.59
7
80
47
488   Michelle Roepke  
50
51:31.80  16:37.35
8
82
49
365   Harriet Dean  
50
52:00.39  16:46.58
9
87
53
4010   Sharon Jenks  
50
52:34.36  16:57.54