CHC Foundation Fun Run/Walk for Girls on the Run

5K RUN/WALK

Age Group Results

May 26, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christian Arnold                                        581   29       11        21:22.0      6:54/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Klingler                                       856   20        1        16:32.3      5:20/M

Female 8 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyla Burdick                                            587    7       66        29:00.1      9:21/M
       2    Josselyn Martinez                                       649    6      110        36:56.6     11:55/M
       3    Ally Aker                                               894   7       116        37:40.4     12:09/M
       4    Josie Hilton                                            633    8      139        46:37.5     15:02/M

Male 8 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaac Waffle                                            686    7       25        24:33.1      7:55/M
       2    Luke Bigelow                                            844   8        32        25:32.0      8:14/M
       3    Rhett Reif                                              873   6        69        29:15.8      9:26/M
       4    Alex Clark                                              597    7       88        31:46.8     10:15/M
       5    Conner Harvey                                           878   4       130        40:49.5     13:10/M
       6    Perry Lake                                              700   6       137        43:54.1     14:10/M

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lily Parker                                             861   11       21        23:50.9      7:41/M
       2    Kelani Philipp                                          661   10       40        26:49.7      8:39/M
       3    Carlee Crabtree                                         890   10       83        31:15.5     10:05/M
       4    Carlie Wilson                                           688   11      106        35:45.7     11:32/M
       5    Breckan Myers                                           868   10      108        35:51.9     11:34/M
       6    Lauren Dobson                                           854   10      124        39:27.7     12:44/M
       7    Amber Aquirre                                           576   10      148        53:35.5     17:17/M

Male 9 - 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Wolf                                           896   11       14        21:44.5      7:01/M
       2    Marshall Hoard                                          876   9        20        23:45.6      7:40/M
       3    Haiden Bigelow                                          845   10       27        24:41.0      7:58/M
       4    Luke Hollenbaugh                                        637   12       29        24:57.5      8:03/M
       5    Benjamin Porter                                         664   12       30        25:18.9      8:10/M
       6    Wesley Davidson                                         612    9       31        25:32.0      8:14/M
       7    Hunter Trine                                            866   12       81        30:46.3      9:55/M

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Scheetz                                         673   14       35        25:54.5      8:21/M
       2    Madison Winger                                          880   14       48        28:00.1      9:02/M
       3    Olivia Carman                                           591   14       50        28:18.1      9:08/M
       4    Emma Grife                                              630   13       59        28:44.3      9:16/M
       5    Taylor Reif                                             871   15       68        29:15.4      9:26/M
       6    Molly Davidson                                          611   13       78        30:39.2      9:53/M
       7    Riley Rarouy                                            885   13       93        34:10.8     11:01/M
       8    Cassidy Wilson                                          689   13       96        34:39.3     11:11/M
       9    Alexis McNees                                           640   13      132        41:30.5     13:23/M
      10    Marlen Bettran                                          863   14      133        41:31.4     13:24/M

Male 13 - 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Beckhusen                                         857   13       13        21:42.7      7:00/M
       2    Jessie Mangat                                           644   15       26        24:34.9      7:55/M
       3    Ezra Lewis                                              899   13       39        26:40.9      8:36/M
       4    Lance Back                                              582   13       43        27:31.7      8:53/M
       5    Kumaran Arivoli                                         579   13       51        28:22.6      9:09/M
       6    Zachary Smurr                                           680   15       71        29:35.7      9:33/M
       7    Nick Shafer                                             676   14       73        29:58.6      9:40/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Manvier Mangat                                          645   17       52        28:22.9      9:09/M
       2    Maty Cole                                               695   16       54        28:28.2      9:11/M
       3    Alissa Smith                                            679   19       74        30:12.7      9:45/M
       4    Makeya Hoard                                            635   17      119        37:57.4     12:15/M
       5    Courtney McNees                                         641   16      145        49:09.6     15:51/M

Male 16 - 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Norton                                           654   16        5        18:46.8      6:03/M
       2    Aaron Seegert                                           642   18      101        35:23.4     11:25/M
       3    Tyler Beull                                             585   18      118        37:57.1     12:15/M
       4    Garrett Cole                                            602   19      121        38:49.4     12:31/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trista Connin                                           606   28       12        21:30.8      6:56/M
       2    Desirae Case                                            888   22       36        26:11.9      8:27/M
       3    April Phillips                                          883   28       37        26:12.2      8:27/M
       4    Taylor Winger                                           690   23       42        27:00.2      8:43/M
       5    Laura Smith                                             678   24       45        27:53.9      9:00/M
       6    Beth Morgan                                             696   25       53        28:27.9      9:11/M
       7    Ashley Cole                                             694   20       55        28:28.5      9:11/M
       8    Erin Morrill                                            651   28       79        30:40.0      9:54/M
       9    Megan Shier                                             677   26      113        37:24.2     12:04/M
      10    Brianna Case                                            897   25      114        37:25.7     12:04/M
      11    Emily Olmsted                                           658   26      122        39:18.5     12:41/M
      12    Sindhu Arivoli                                          580   20      134        41:31.5     13:24/M
      13    Consuelo Clark                                          599   24      146        49:11.7     15:52/M
      14    Narissa Roth                                            670   25      157        57:09.2     18:26/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Klingler                                        855   23        2        16:38.9      5:22/M
       2    Lee Case                                                882   24        3        18:40.5      6:01/M
       3    Gevarde Torres                                          889   22        6        19:04.3      6:09/M
       4    Peter Carman                                            592   22       19        23:41.9      7:38/M
       5    Richard Parshall                                        660   20       24        24:27.2      7:53/M
       6    Alfonzo Aquirre                                         577   28       97        34:39.7     11:11/M
       7    Andrew Clark                                            600   23      162      1:00:50.2     19:37/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melinda Waffle                                          687   38       46        27:54.9      9:00/M
       2    Melanie Hollenbaugh                                     636   38       49        28:05.9      9:04/M
       3    Jennifer Clark                                          848   33       56        28:39.4      9:15/M
       4    Astha Chouhan                                           593   30       60        28:45.2      9:16/M
       5    Sarah Goodwin                                           625   30       64        28:59.5      9:21/M
       6    Kristal Burdick                                         586   32       65        28:59.7      9:21/M
       7    Tiffany Rundio                                          671   38       87        31:40.6     10:13/M
       8    Nikki Paarlberg                                         887   36       94        34:11.0     11:02/M
       9    Gretchen Ennis                                          619   36       95        34:12.5     11:02/M
      10    Amy Abrey                                               573   36       98        34:43.8     11:12/M
      11    Nyci Deloach                                            615   34      104        35:37.2     11:29/M
      12    Emily Sylvester                                         867   31      107        35:51.7     11:34/M
      13    Lori Trine                                              865   35      109        36:11.2     11:40/M
      14    Maria Reif                                              872   35      120        38:02.3     12:16/M
      15    Angie McNees                                            639   36      144        49:09.3     15:51/M
      16    Lynn Frohriep                                           620   37      154        54:37.2     17:37/M
      17    Samantha Draper                                         616   33      155        56:29.5     18:13/M
      18    Tina Crabtree                                           892   37      158        59:16.3     19:07/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Bailey                                           583   34        9        21:02.7      6:47/M
       2    Salvador Martinez                                       648   31       10        21:16.3      6:52/M
       3    Jarad Ennis                                             618   38       16        22:40.2      7:19/M
       4    Ken Stone                                               870   32       18        23:27.1      7:34/M
       5    Michael Abrey                                           574   33       86        31:32.7     10:10/M
       6    Kevin Tappenden                                         682   33       99        35:05.6     11:19/M
       7    Scott Dobson                                            853   38      125        39:30.5     12:45/M
       8    Jeff Lake                                               699   39      138        43:54.9     14:10/M
       9    Chad Hilton                                             632   37      140        46:58.9     15:09/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kattia Cabrera                                          588   43       41        26:55.7      8:41/M
       2    Michelle Klingler                                       858   44       58        28:41.1      9:15/M
       3    Kim Satow                                               672   47       61        28:45.5      9:16/M
       4    Kelly Aker                                              893   41       62        28:57.4      9:20/M
       5    Jessika Cole                                            603   43       72        29:42.1      9:35/M
       6    Jill Duke                                               617   46       76        30:19.9      9:47/M
       7    Sherry Vanwormer                                        684   40       77        30:27.5      9:49/M
       8    Kathy Davidson                                          609   46       80        30:42.4      9:54/M
       9    Barb Shimmen                                            936   49       85        31:32.5     10:10/M
      10    Jennifer Colbeck                                        601   42       90        32:30.0     10:29/M
      11    April Cole                                              693   45      100        35:12.7     11:21/M
      12    Sharon Richardson                                       665   43      105        35:45.6     11:32/M
      13    Courtney Hunt                                           638   41      111        37:09.5     11:59/M
      14    Lesley Schafer                                          881   45      115        37:40.1     12:09/M
      15    Lisa Wolfgang                                           691   43      117        37:52.0     12:13/M
      16    Suzi Hoard                                              634   47      126        39:51.3     12:51/M
      17    Cyndi Miller                                            650   48      131        41:30.0     13:23/M
      18    Mehalai Arivoli                                         578   48      135        41:51.4     13:30/M
      19    Karilyn Otis                                            659   44      136        42:49.1     13:49/M
      20    Dawn Leno                                               877   48      142        48:03.7     15:30/M
      21    Keri Gordon                                             898   40      143        48:04.0     15:30/M
      22    Kelli Nantz                                             653   48      149        53:41.0     17:19/M
      23    Kern Moyer                                              884   42      153        54:37.2     17:37/M
      24    Tonya Clark                                             598   43      161      1:00:48.0     19:37/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Klingler                                           859   44        4        18:41.7      6:02/M
       2    Denny Higher                                            862   45        8        19:52.8      6:25/M
       3    Mike Beams                                              584   46       15        22:02.5      7:06/M
       4    Alan Parker                                             860   43       22        23:51.0      7:42/M
       5    Brian Leist                                             864   46       28        24:49.5      8:00/M
       6    Mike Davidson                                           610   49       33        25:41.1      8:17/M
       7    Steven Glei                                             622   43       34        25:43.0      8:18/M
       8    Dennis Cole                                             605   42       70        29:26.5      9:30/M
       9    Tim Krephs                                              879   44       82        30:57.0      9:59/M
      10    Darren Clark                                            596   43       89        31:52.8     10:17/M
      11    Martin Nantz                                            652   49      150        53:41.4     17:19/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dola Gleeson                                            621   52       44        27:49.6      8:58/M
       2    Shari Deevers                                           613   55       75        30:14.0      9:45/M
       3    Kathy Tomson                                            869   50       84        31:19.1     10:06/M
       4    Lori Clark                                              595   51       91        32:30.7     10:29/M
       5    Shelly Tighe                                            683   53       92        33:24.6     10:46/M
       6    Cheryl Porter                                           843   56      123        39:21.6     12:42/M
       7    Rosemarie Motycke                                       875   51      127        39:52.1     12:52/M
       8    Kim Gray                                                628   54      128        39:52.3     12:52/M
       9    Mary Jo Roth                                            668   59      151        54:01.5     17:25/M
      10    Kathy Slone                                             886   50      156        56:29.6     18:13/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Washburn                                            698   58        7        19:27.9      6:16/M
       2    Dave Porter                                             842   56       23        23:53.4      7:42/M
       3    Barry Lindblom                                          846   57       57        28:40.2      9:15/M
       4    Randy Degroot                                           614   55       67        29:12.7      9:25/M
       5    Arivoli Veerappan                                       685   50      141        47:00.9     15:10/M
       6    Roland Roth                                             667   59      152        54:01.7     17:25/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Stanley                                          681   60       38        26:21.6      8:30/M
       2    Judy Cumming                                            608   65      112        37:09.9     11:59/M
       3    Laura Kopacz                                            643   61      129        40:38.1     13:06/M
       4    Lynda Cosler                                            607   67      160      1:00:47.7     19:36/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Blanchard                                         874   60       17        23:26.2      7:34/M
       2    Steven Dobson                                           849   66       47        27:59.9      9:02/M
       3    Ray Roberts                                             847   60      102        35:33.7     11:28/M

No age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brook Scheidler                                         674   99       63        28:58.3      9:21/M
       2    Heather Scheidler                                       675   99      103        35:36.9     11:29/M
       3    Shana Grife                                             629   99      147        53:34.9     17:17/M

No age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Crabtree                                           891   99      159        59:18.3     19:08/M