Mission: Play 5k

Age Group Results

May 19, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Baswell                                           325             2        21:57.2      7:05/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Spitz                                              308             1        15:53.8      5:07/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Hulteen                                             313             8        27:57.7      9:01/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Brennan                                           336             3        22:58.2      7:25/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shane McNichol                                          321            10        28:15.2      9:07/M
       2    Brandon Baswell                                         324            11        28:17.3      9:07/M
       3    Doug M Williams                                         330            21        30:04.7      9:42/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Johnson                                          317             5        26:05.1      8:25/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caitlin Carter                                          322             7        27:54.2      9:00/M
       2    Nicole Kitson                                           305            20        29:36.6      9:33/M
       3    Korey Barker                                            314            38        49:04.4     15:50/M
       4    Gina Malcangi                                           303            42        51:24.0     16:35/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hugh McNichol                                           319             9        28:06.8      9:04/M
       2    Joel Spitz                                              309            12        28:19.5      9:08/M
       3    Darrell Bryant                                          301            33        38:53.6     12:33/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Foster                                           332            19        29:15.5      9:26/M
       2    Christa Hagelberger                                     323            25        32:24.1     10:27/M
       3    Andrea Davis                                            339            28        36:10.9     11:40/M
       4    Cynthia Farnsworth                                      328            29        37:59.4     12:15/M
       5    Gina Brooks                                             340            37        48:57.0     15:47/M
       6    Laura Grimwood                                          302            41        51:23.8     16:35/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dustin Dinning                                          304            18        29:13.8      9:25/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aurora Christofferson                                   298            26        34:35.9     11:09/M
       2    Tricia Bradford                                         316            27        35:24.1     11:25/M
       3    Sandy Eastwood                                          334            30        38:43.2     12:29/M
       4    Shana Mikolik                                           294            32        38:51.0     12:32/M
       5    Kellee Clark                                            329            34        38:54.1     12:33/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Alexander                                          333             6        26:26.8      8:32/M
       2    Paul Christofferson                                     299            14        28:31.2      9:12/M
       3    Daniel Pierce                                           338            15        28:35.3      9:13/M
       4    Bj Rycus                                                293            16        28:47.1      9:17/M
       5    John Bush                                               335            22        30:35.9      9:52/M
       6    Nicky W Johnson                                         318            24        32:15.4     10:24/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Ellis-Hawks                                       307            31        38:50.5     12:32/M
       2    Monie Rademacher                                        326            35        46:34.9     15:01/M
       3    Pat Korloch                                             297            39        49:04.7     15:50/M
       4    Janis Haskell                                           337            40        50:39.2     16:20/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Dejongh                                         312            13        28:26.4      9:10/M
       2    Bob Jacobson                                            311            17        29:06.4      9:23/M
       3    Tom Rademacher                                          327            36        46:35.1     15:02/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Smith                                              315             4        25:23.9      8:11/M
       2    David Stierly                                           300            23        31:41.7     10:13/M