Families of SMA Run Rock & Roll 5k
Lansing, MI
4/28/2012
[Overall Male Winner] [Male 10 and under] [Male 11 - 14] [Male 15 - 19] [Male 25 - 29] [Male 30 - 34] [Male 35 - 39] [Male 40 - 44] [Male 45 - 49] [Male 50 - 54] [Male 55 - 59] [Male 60 - 64]
[Overall Female Winner] [Female 10 and under] [Female 11 - 14] [Female 15 - 19] [Female 20 - 24] [Female 25 - 29] [Female 30 - 34] [Female 35 - 39] [Female 40 - 44] [Female 45 - 49] [Female 50 - 54] [Female 55 - 59] [Female 60 - 64] [Female 65 and over]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
503   Mitch Kolito  
15
17:49.65  5:45.05

Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
7
1
627   Kimberly Link  
28
22:11.12  7:09.39

Male 10 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
15
14
502   Kiefer Kolito  
9
23:05.60  7:26.97
2
29
22
504   Eli Severns  
8
25:15.12  8:08.75
3
36
26
511   Eric Barnett  
10
25:47.29  8:19.13
4
49
30
542   Garrett Fink  
8
27:31.22  8:52.65
5
50
31
524   Aidan Schafer  
10
27:32.47  8:53.05
6
51
32
687   Ty Usiak  
9
27:33.56  8:53.41
7
71
43
594   Cameron Schmitz  
10
29:07.01  9:23.55
8
115
53
688   Nathaniel Brodeur  
10
37:46.66  12:11.18

Female 10 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
54
20
619   Brooke Bradley  
10
27:42.65  8:56.34
2
92
45
580   Brooklin Schafer  
8
32:16.47  10:24.67
3
97
48
588   McKenna Schafer  
10
32:35.94  10:30.95
4
106
55
522   Olivia Schafer  
9
34:45.75  11:12.82

Male 11 - 14
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
3
3
590   Zachary Schafer  
14
18:15.00  5:53.23
2
5
5
605   Charlie Vincent  
13
20:34.09  6:38.09
3
14
13
597   Zachary Scmitz  
13
22:52.65  7:22.79
4
21
18
583   Kevin Schafer  
13
24:10.23  7:47.82
5
23
20
514   Charlie Boak  
12
24:31.44  7:54.66
6
26
21
505   Jackson Severns  
12
25:00.12  8:03.91
7
43
27
669   Zach Phillips  
13
26:57.76  8:41.86
8
56
35
624   Michael Bursch  
13
27:49.81  8:58.65
9
59
36
558   Colin Hartgerink  
13
28:01.00  9:02.26
10
61
37
609   Dolan Vincent  
11
28:01.76  9:02.50

Female 11 - 14
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
28
7
601   Ashley Vanells  
13
25:03.88  8:05.12
2
37
11
592   Taylor Schmitt  
14
25:55.82  8:21.88
3
40
14
692   Hannah Wolfe  
12
26:42.16  8:36.83
4
42
16
575   Jillian Postma  
12
26:56.37  8:41.41
5
60
24
618   Brittany Bradley  
13
28:01.55  9:02.44
6
73
30
626   Rachel Zolnierek  
14
29:27.81  9:30.26
7
82
37
649   Lilyanna Schafer  
11
30:04.78  9:42.19
8
84
39
623   Karina Bursch  
14
30:32.73  9:51.20
9
86
40
559   Makalah Hartgerink  
14
31:15.63  10:05.04
10
99
50
674   Abbey Cook  
12
32:48.00  10:34.84

Male 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
4
4
553   Matt Greeley  
18
19:24.86  6:15.76
2
9
8
596   Trevor Schmitz  
15
22:20.59  7:12.45
3
35
25
691   Spencer Wolfe  
16
25:47.07  8:19.05
4
101
50
554   Nate Greeley  
18
33:00.84  10:38.98

Female 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
17
2
576   Taylor Roach  
19
23:33.90  7:36.10
2
18
3
538   Brianne Feldpausch  
19
23:34.36  7:36.25
3
24
4
617   Marissa Bradley  
15
24:31.66  7:54.73
4
31
9
591   Brianna Schmitt  
15
25:19.84  8:10.27
5
41
15
602   Brooke Vanells  
16
26:49.69  8:39.25
6
55
21
621   Emily Hieftje  
15
27:43.70  8:56.68
7
87
41
518   Sara Boyd  
19
31:16.33  10:05.27
8
90
44
544   Aubrie Frantz  
17
32:04.48  10:20.80
9
100
51
568   Hannah Miller  
18
33:00.68  10:38.93

Female 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
38
12
561   Janelle Klein  
22
26:06.25  8:25.24
2
39
13
562   Rose Klein  
20
26:06.35  8:25.27
3
102
52
607   Cassie Vincent  
23
33:19.39  10:44.96
4
109
58
670   Emily Woodruff  
23
35:48.63  11:33.11
5
112
61
552   Courtney Gerber  
24
36:53.09  11:53.90

Male 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
533   Trenton Cummins  
26
17:58.67  5:47.96
2
6
6
667   Mike Guyeskey  
28
21:34.76  6:57.66
3
64
39
673   Cyrus Brandenburg  
29
28:29.00  9:11.29
4
66
40
642   Kevin Vincent  
27
28:39.02  9:14.52
5
113
52
599   Dylan Smith  
25
36:53.79  11:54.13

Female 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
30
8
598   Erica Schuster  
26
25:15.78  8:08.96
2
44
17
622   Alissa Miller  
28
26:59.25  8:42.34
3
65
26
643   Rachel Brandenburg  
27
28:38.59  9:14.38
4
75
32
672   Becca Pratt  
25
29:30.91  9:31.26
5
104
53
681   Maureen Vincent  
29
33:31.57  10:48.89

Male 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
12
11
679   Damien Sheppard  
31
22:39.51  7:18.55
2
52
33
536   Sean Davis  
30
27:34.15  8:53.60
3
68
41
584   Jason Schafer  
33
28:56.89  9:20.29
4
70
42
555   Jason Grindle  
33
29:06.31  9:23.33
5
91
47
675   Patrick Burke  
33
32:06.88  10:21.57
6
117
55
647   Tim Schafer  
34
37:50.31  12:12.36

Female 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
32
10
547   Lisa Fricano  
34
25:22.22  8:11.04
2
57
22
645   Kristin Van Raaphorst  
31
27:50.34  8:58.82
3
80
36
646   Floyd Kimberly  
31
29:56.70  9:39.58
4
83
38
508   Sarah Abbott  
32
30:09.27  9:43.64
5
88
42
625   Erin Lynch  
30
31:41.90  10:13.52
6
105
54
600   Katie Suttles  
32
33:42.12  10:52.30
7
118
63
571   Tracy Nichols  
32
39:37.03  12:46.78

Male 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
19
16
526   Brent Bunker  
39
23:52.01  7:41.94
2
33
23
546   Derek Fricano  
36
25:40.69  8:17.00
3
85
46
677   Ryan Sagady  
36
30:33.42  9:51.43
4
93
48
589   Pat Schafer  
39
32:23.15  10:26.82

Female 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
58
23
676   Angela Miller-Sagady  
35
27:53.09  8:59.71
2
76
33
572   Becky Olsen  
39
29:31.74  9:31.53
3
98
49
585   Jennifer Schafer  
38
32:36.38  10:31.09
4
107
56
506   Sara Cochrane  
37
34:53.69  11:15.38
5
108
57
507   Courtney Greenfield  
37
35:04.42  11:18.85

Male 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
8
7
565   James Middlemiss  
44
22:12.92  7:09.97
2
13
12
644   Paul Montpas  
43
22:45.00  7:20.32
3
53
34
614   Eric Schafer  
43
27:34.70  8:53.77
4
63
38
615   Scott Bradley  
44
28:08.54  9:04.69
5
103
51
527   Brian Bunker  
42
33:28.67  10:47.96
6
116
54
689   Stephen Brodeur  
40
37:47.04  12:11.30
7
119
56
690   Tim Potjer  
43
44:40.77  14:24.76

Female 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
25
5
616   Therese Bradley  
44
24:49.28  8:00.41
2
27
6
516   Kathy Boak  
40
25:01.16  8:04.25
3
47
19
593   Beverly Schmitz  
43
27:08.63  8:45.36
4
62
25
582   Janice Schafer  
40
28:02.24  9:02.66
5
69
28
620   Amy Hieftje  
44
28:58.91  9:20.94
6
89
43
566   Karmelita Middlemiss  
42
32:04.13  10:20.69
7
94
46
560   Rebecca Hartgerink  
42
32:27.17  10:28.12
8
95
47
574   Deb Postma  
42
32:27.35  10:28.18
9
110
59
668   Sharon Phillips  
44
35:48.88  11:33.19
10
111
60
671   Lee Anne Latchau  
41
35:49.09  11:33.25
11
123
66
653   Heidi Johnson  
42
55:23.60  17:52.13

Male 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
10
9
680   Ken Schuld  
49
22:34.91  7:17.07
2
22
19
537   Marc Fazio  
46
24:12.35  7:48.50
3
34
24
529   Todd Cressman  
48
25:40.86  8:17.05
4
46
28
539   Glen Feldpausch  
47
27:05.46  8:44.34
5
81
45
569   Steffan Minore  
47
30:00.49  9:40.80

Female 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
45
18
540   Jill Feldpausch  
48
27:02.06  8:43.25
2
74
31
567   Elaine Miller  
49
29:28.59  9:30.51
3
114
62
648   Dawn McCoy  
46
37:03.03  11:57.11
4
124
67
512   Karen Barnett  
45
55:25.60  17:52.77
4
124
67
650   Karen Barnett  
45
55:25.60  17:52.77

Male 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
11
10
652   Kevin Gorman  
50
22:38.77  7:18.31
2
16
15
641   Reed Baker  
51
23:26.44  7:33.69
3
20
17
678   Jay Miller  
53
24:04.69  7:46.03
4
78
44
603   Bill Vincent  
52
29:46.38  9:36.25

Female 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
67
27
630   Maureen Sarnacki  
50
28:49.73  9:17.98
2
79
35
570   Kit Murphy  
52
29:50.52  9:37.59

Male 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
96
49
612   Michael Vincent  
59
32:33.98  10:30.32

Female 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
72
29
535   Lori Davis  
56
29:09.46  9:24.34
2
121
65
579   Victoria Salvador  
59
49:03.55  15:49.53

Male 60 - 64
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
48
29
528   Fred Christopherson  
60
27:19.02  8:48.72
2
122
57
578   Thomas Salvador  
62
49:04.52  15:49.85

Female 60 - 64
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
77
34
563   Linda Maclake  
61
29:33.36  9:32.05

Female 65 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
120
64
587   Margaret Schafer  
69
49:00.79  15:48.64