5K4TJ

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 02, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mackey Skelton                                          690   13       13        22:19.9      7:12/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Spitz                                              663   21        1        15:17.2      4:56/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Juanita English                                         606   48       18        23:52.2      7:42/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken McCarthy                                            654   47        4        18:51.8      6:05/M

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Barry                                             552   61       23        24:21.5      7:51/M

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Bronnan                                           659   51       11        21:49.8      7:02/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Gileczek                                          656   12       93        48:33.7     15:40/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ali Mousaui                                             585   10       48        28:28.4      9:11/M
       2    Sullivan Zietlow                                        672   5        68        34:57.4     11:16/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathon Fata                                           572   13       26        24:44.2      7:59/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Rosenthal                                        631   16       21        24:12.5      7:48/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle White                                              674   16        3        18:33.8      5:59/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Barry                                           551   21       30        25:45.9      8:18/M
       2    Kim Lohman                                              613   21       31        25:46.2      8:19/M
       3    Christina Reynolds                                      650   21       52        29:30.4      9:31/M
       4    Allison Kolos                                           581   24       54        29:41.3      9:35/M
       5    Mary Winters                                            675   23       60        32:11.3     10:23/M
       6    Rachel Travis                                           651   24       62        32:24.6     10:27/M
       7    Taylor Callaghan                                        616   23       67        33:19.8     10:45/M
       8    Rachel Schafer                                          626   24       74        38:39.7     12:28/M
       9    Paige Brandenburg                                       648   23       75        40:31.0     13:04/M
      10    Katie Surline                                           597   21       79        45:23.5     14:38/M
      11    Megan Williams                                          601   24       80        45:23.8     14:38/M
      12    Kaylee Fraser                                           618   22      118        55:04.8     17:46/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Spitz                                              662   24        7        20:54.1      6:45/M
       2    Chad Vallone                                            681   24        8        21:08.0      6:49/M
       3    Michael Donovan                                         686   24        9        21:09.2      6:49/M
       4    Jon Cascarilla                                          561   24       12        22:17.6      7:11/M
       5    Jeffrey Breunsbach                                      649   23       15        22:40.9      7:19/M
       6    Dan Pulter                                              625   23       19        23:53.7      7:42/M
       7    Brian Allison                                           687   24       28        25:01.5      8:04/M
       8    Logan Emlet                                             570   20       33        26:08.8      8:26/M
       9    Nick Graham                                             615   23       66        33:19.1     10:45/M
      10    Michael Williams                                        600   21       77        40:33.8     13:05/M
      11    Henry Durnwald                                          660   23       78        43:52.3     14:09/M
      12    Brent Grover                                            678   21       86        47:17.0     15:15/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Sumyk                                           664   25       35        26:14.7      8:28/M
       2    Leah Schiller                                           620   27       43        26:54.1      8:41/M
       3    Kristin Hundt                                           575   28       49        28:37.7      9:14/M
       4    Lori Lloyd                                              611   28       58        30:32.1      9:51/M
       5    Ashley Scott                                            591   28       59        30:32.5      9:51/M
       6    Susan Swift                                             638   26       64        32:41.1     10:33/M
       7    Allysa Zietlow                                          671   26       69        34:58.4     11:17/M
       8    Carrie Harris                                           645   27       96        49:36.8     16:00/M
       9    Kendra Smith                                            593   26       98        49:39.5     16:01/M
      10    Carrie Holka                                            574   29      104        49:52.4     16:05/M
      11    Carrie Brandenburg                                      553   27      105        50:07.9     16:10/M
      12    Kelli Vallone                                           666   26      106        50:28.6     16:17/M
      13    Becky Balger                                            549   27      112        51:45.1     16:42/M
      14    Melissa Schirmer                                        643   26      115        55:03.1     17:45/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Dalisio                                            637   29        2        16:17.1      5:15/M
       2    Gregory Boyd                                            677   25        5        19:41.6      6:21/M
       3    Vamsi Surapanenj                                        680   28       16        23:10.9      7:28/M
       4    John Brandenburg                                        558   25       22        24:20.1      7:51/M
       5    Ryan Thompson                                           697   28       24        24:22.2      7:52/M
       6    Bryan Brandenburg                                       556   29       25        24:27.7      7:53/M
       7    Jeffrey Bauer                                           693   29       39        26:25.8      8:31/M
       8    Fred Schaard                                            619   27       42        26:53.6      8:40/M
       9    Daniel Hidlay                                           609   28       46        27:38.4      8:55/M
      10    Brandon Lloyd                                           612   28       47        28:23.6      9:09/M
      11    Mike Keron                                              614   25       51        29:27.9      9:30/M
      12    Ryan Vallone                                            665   27       53        29:38.7      9:34/M
      13    Richard Winters                                         676   28       55        29:41.6      9:35/M
      14    Carson Kraft                                            652   25       63        32:25.0     10:27/M
      15    Vikrar Subramanihr                                      689   27       72        37:22.4     12:03/M
      16    Corey Pawlowski                                         694   25       85        47:16.5     15:15/M
      17    Dan Holka                                               573   28       97        49:39.2     16:01/M
      18    Tim Smith                                               594   26      107        50:29.7     16:17/M
      19    Daniel Hollander                                        642   25      116        55:03.3     17:45/M
      20    Eric Trimmer                                            617   28      117        55:03.6     17:45/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Myers                                            634   31       37        26:19.7      8:29/M
       2    Cary Lieffers                                           695   31       40        26:32.0      8:34/M
       3    Lisa Kindschy                                           577   31       56        29:42.9      9:35/M
       4    Pattie Huff                                             627   32       70        34:58.8     11:17/M
       5    Amber Soper                                             655   33       71        35:23.5     11:25/M
       6    Betsy Vickers                                           628   34       90        47:57.0     15:28/M
       7    Jennie Calka                                            559   30      103        49:52.4     16:05/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Peters                                             635   36       44        26:58.7      8:42/M
       2    Jason Soper                                             658   37       87        47:23.4     15:17/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynne Thatcher                                          641   41       65        33:04.1     10:40/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                           673   44        6        20:50.3      6:43/M
       2    Mark Topp                                               604   42       84        46:52.3     15:07/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Fata                                             571   45       32        26:01.0      8:24/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Albrough                                        605   49       10        21:12.7      6:50/M
       2    Christopher Merrill                                     636   46       17        23:30.2      7:35/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sy Ht                                                   653   50       34        26:14.4      8:28/M
       2    Angela Dardas                                           564   50       36        26:19.0      8:29/M
       3    Dawn Williams                                           599   51       76        40:33.6     13:05/M
       4    Kim Elias                                               568   54       89        47:56.7     15:28/M
       5    Esther Durnwald                                         566   54       92        48:28.8     15:38/M
       6    Sheila Pawlowski                                        679   53       94        49:35.1     16:00/M
       7    Marilyn Gileczek                                        657   53      100        49:44.2     16:03/M
       8    Colleen Clark                                           563   50      123        58:10.9     18:46/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               669   53       14        22:29.7      7:15/M
       2    Jeffrey Rosenthal                                       630   51       41        26:40.8      8:36/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Brandenburg                                       555   59       81        45:58.3     14:50/M
       2    Mary Beljan                                             670   59       83        46:01.7     14:51/M
       3    Linda Linenger                                          583   56       88        47:51.2     15:26/M
       4    Linda Schroeder                                         589   59       95        49:36.1     16:00/M
       5    Cathy Harris                                            647   58      101        49:44.8     16:03/M
       6    Terry Such                                              595   59      109        51:29.5     16:36/M
       7    Joanne Princinsky                                       588   59      110        51:29.7     16:36/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Lloyd                                             632   55       29        25:20.1      8:10/M
       2    Rich Whale                                              607   59       57        29:58.3      9:40/M
       3    Bill Durnwald                                           565   56       91        48:28.5     15:38/M
       4    Ken Linenger                                            582   59       99        49:41.0     16:02/M
       5    Larry Princinsky                                        587   59      108        51:29.3     16:36/M
       6    Dan Balger                                              550   59      111        51:44.8     16:41/M
       7    Gus Vallone                                             610   55      113        54:29.8     17:35/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Louise Holman                                           661   60       27        24:45.0      7:59/M
       2    Sharon Zuzga                                            640   64       73        37:28.9     12:05/M
       3    Kathy Lupi                                              696   60       82        45:58.7     14:50/M
       4    Teresa Carl                                             560   63      102        49:51.9     16:05/M
       5    Rosanne Trimmer                                         602   62      122        57:56.1     18:41/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Shoemaker                                         592   64       20        24:00.7      7:45/M
       2    Neal Zuzga                                              639   60       50        28:45.2      9:16/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Yvonne Hewson                                           667   66      119        56:46.2     18:19/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Trimmer                                            603   65       38        26:23.6      8:31/M
       2    David Winters                                           688   65       61        32:12.0     10:23/M
       3    Bob Hewson                                              668   67      120        56:47.5     18:19/M
       4    Joseph Hutting                                          576   68      121        57:46.1     18:38/M

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Yang Chuang                                             562   71      114        54:41.3     17:38/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Toth                                             621   74       45        27:11.5      8:46/M