Y I Run

Age Group Results

April 22, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Becker                                           217   41        4          21:04      6:48/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Wharry                                             239   18        1          17:19      5:35/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Brewer                                             229   47        5          21:40      6:59/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Griffin                                             73   54       10          25:43      8:18/M

Female 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sidney Klynstra                                         106   11        6          23:50      7:41/M
       2    Madeline McGee                                          201   7        69          35:03     11:18/M

Male 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryce Darling                                            78   10       25          28:42      9:15/M
       2    Izick Castillo                                          191   11       53          32:00     10:19/M
       3    Connor Feighon                                          250    8       71          35:44     11:32/M
       4    Garrett Feighan                                         249   11       75          37:25     12:04/M
       5    Aydan Hurst                                             142   10       90          43:32     14:03/M

Female 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madeline Wieber                                         203   14       13          26:59      8:42/M
       2    Eileen Wieber                                           204   14       14          26:59      8:42/M
       3    Sabrina Swartz                                          228   14       15          27:06      8:45/M
       4    Aubree Desgranges                                       210   14       49          31:06     10:02/M
       5    Samantha Spitzley                                       222   13       73          36:26     11:45/M

Male 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tiago Laranja                                           168   14        3          20:44      6:41/M
       2    Logan Polk                                              223   14        8          24:44      7:59/M
       3    Michael Wojcik                                          130   13        9          24:48      8:00/M
       4    Aaron Leonard                                           182   13       20          28:22      9:09/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hope Simon                                              232   16       21          28:23      9:09/M
       2    Bailey Patterson                                        231   16       22          28:28      9:11/M
       3    Kristina Frost                                          211   19       32          29:17      9:27/M
       4    Alissa Leonard                                          181   18       46          30:27      9:49/M
       5    Brianna McSauby                                         205   16       81          38:48     12:31/M
       6    Kristen Lawless                                         166   16      108          51:30     16:37/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jorge Carnenas                                          202   16        2          18:05      5:50/M
       2    Patrick Wood                                            237   16       12          26:58      8:42/M
       3    Thomas White                                            212   18       34          29:19      9:27/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marissa Vanalstine                                      119   20       82          39:04     12:36/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Castillo                                        163   29       35          29:20      9:28/M
       2    Lindsey Possehn                                         131   26       39          29:49      9:37/M
       3    Ashley Goodwin                                          149   27       61          33:33     10:49/M
       4    Ashlee Talsma                                           132   25       86          40:30     13:04/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Castillo                                         105   33       29          29:13      9:25/M
       2    Andrea Adgate                                           133   34       30          29:13      9:25/M
       3    Sarah Weller                                            165   30       36          29:21      9:28/M
       4    Wendy Pektunus                                          128   34       45          30:14      9:45/M
       5    Jessica Starks                                          158   31       47          30:52      9:57/M
       6    Marcie Lemke                                            157   32       50          31:15     10:05/M
       7    Stephanie Batista                                       125   30       51          31:16     10:05/M
       8    Sarah McDiarmid                                         199   32       56          33:00     10:39/M
       9    Amanda Brown                                            134   34       67          34:20     11:05/M
      10    Rebecca McGee                                           200   33       70          35:04     11:19/M
      11    Jamie Hickey                                            198   30       72          35:45     11:32/M
      12    Lynn Patterson                                          230   34       80          38:27     12:24/M
      13    Shannon Perkins                                         140   32       87          40:51     13:11/M
      14    Cally Redder                                            150   34       94          43:40     14:05/M
      15    Crystal Walcutt                                         221   33      100          46:11     14:54/M
      16    Lynde Bushre                                             83   34      102          47:13     15:14/M
      17    Heidi Anderson                                          100   33      110          53:36     17:17/M
      18    Leslie Brodbeck                                         233   31      118        1:01:12     19:45/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Adgate                                             144   34       28          29:11      9:25/M
       2    Don Jorgensen                                           156   34       40          29:52      9:38/M
       3    Cale Palmer                                             193   34       79          38:11     12:19/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Riccius                                        174   39       19          28:07      9:04/M
       2    Stacie Castillo                                         162   35       37          29:37      9:33/M
       3    Tonya Foster                                            154   35       41          30:01      9:41/M
       4    Daisy Cook                                              164   37       55          32:38     10:32/M
       5    Laurie Palmer                                           194   36       57          33:02     10:39/M
       6    Cheryl Johnson                                           96   37       59          33:32     10:49/M
       7    Debbie Casillas                                          97   39       60          33:33     10:49/M
       8    Chad Hickey                                             197   39       76          37:28     12:05/M
       9    Kortne Baker                                            135   35       88          40:52     13:11/M
      10    Nicole Whorley                                          153   39       96          44:30     14:21/M
      11    Jill Veenstra                                           139   37      105          50:29     16:17/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Hurst                                             143   38        7          24:04      7:46/M
       2    Dan Johnson                                              95   37       52          31:17     10:05/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheri Laverty                                           171   40       27          29:07      9:24/M
       2    Dana Desgranges                                         208   43       33          29:18      9:27/M
       3    Vicky Simon                                             152   44       58          33:17     10:44/M
       4    Amy Lynch                                               161   40       63          33:49     10:55/M
       5    Michelle Laranja                                        167   40       64          33:49     10:55/M
       6    Tricia Strank                                           108   42       66          34:11     11:02/M
       7    Kathleen Rust                                           116   41       68          34:52     11:15/M
       8    Shelly Reiser                                           178   44       74          36:28     11:46/M
       9    Gerri Spitzley                                          186   43       83          39:23     12:42/M
      10    Kathy Foote                                              98   44       84          39:23     12:42/M
      11    Laura Brannon                                           111   41       85          39:37     12:47/M
      12    Tresea Makley                                            88   43       99          46:08     14:53/M
      13    Tami Feneis                                             123   40      107          51:30     16:37/M
      14    Tina Sauers                                              92   41      113          53:51     17:22/M
      15    Katherine Martin                                        196   42      119        1:09:46     22:30/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Simon                                               151   44       16          27:13      8:47/M
       2    Tim Wieber                                              206   43       18          27:47      8:58/M
       3    Ross Gregory                                            235   40       23          28:32      9:12/M
       4    Richard Strank                                          109   41       48          31:03     10:01/M
       5    John Milenski                                           241   40       65          34:00     10:58/M
       6    Pete Sanford                                            240   42      106          50:58     16:26/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Nemetz                                            127   48       44          30:10      9:44/M
       2    Maria Blackmear                                          99   45       54          32:35     10:31/M
       3    Pamela Kavanagh                                         124   46       62          33:33     10:49/M
       4    Stacey Morton                                            87   49       89          43:13     13:56/M
       5    Donna Borgman                                           114   45       92          43:36     14:04/M
       6    Phyllis De Longpre'                                     115   49       93          43:36     14:04/M
       7    Cathi Brodbeck                                           93   45       98          45:33     14:42/M
       8    Cheryl Tracer                                            94   48      104          49:05     15:50/M
       9    Mary Geiger                                              91   48      112          53:50     17:22/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lowell Swartz                                            81   46       24          28:33      9:13/M
       2    Timothy Martin                                          195   45       31          29:13      9:25/M
       3    Forrest Butler                                          187   46      101          46:27     14:59/M
       4    Duane Musbach                                            89   48      114          54:42     17:39/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Harvey                                              126   54       42          30:08      9:43/M
       2    Virginia McClellan                                      155   54       77          37:43     12:10/M
       3    Mary Frederiksen                                        117   53       91          43:34     14:03/M
       4    Patti Cook                                              236   53       97          45:02     14:32/M
       5    Leona Rayner                                             75   54      109          53:35     17:17/M
       6    Tammie Rodriguez                                        107   50      111          53:48     17:21/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curt Snook                                              129   51       11          26:29      8:33/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Carpenter                                          82   57      115          54:48     17:41/M
       2    Christine Rivers                                        103   55      116          54:53     17:42/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Bartlett                                        177   57       17          27:18      8:48/M
       2    William Morrow                                          110   55       38          29:42      9:35/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Laug                                                79   60       78          38:08     12:18/M
       2    Annette Lalley                                          189   60       95          43:56     14:10/M

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Hutchinson                                         225   62       26          28:51      9:18/M
       2    Charles Harvey                                          160   63       43          30:09      9:44/M

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Hicks                                             234   66      117        1:01:11     19:44/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Lawther                                             76   70      103          48:17     15:35/M

10k

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kacie Klynstra                                          219   25        3          46:09      7:27/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Becker                                              216   41        1          39:18      6:20/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deanna Musbach                                           90   48        6          47:09      7:36/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Griffin                                            238   57        4          46:11      7:27/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Magley                                         146   17       21          55:34      8:58/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Flynn                                              77   17        2          40:29      6:32/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Travis                                          122   28        8          50:19      8:07/M
       2    Kristen Armstrong                                       170   28       16          52:13      8:25/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Vanspronsen                                       214   29        9          50:32      8:09/M
       2    Brandon Armstrong                                       169   28       15          52:12      8:25/M
       3    Greg Rathburn                                           176   29       37        1:01:51      9:59/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mia Lange                                               188   33       20          54:40      8:49/M
       2    Amber Smith                                             137   32       32          59:56      9:40/M
       3    Trisha Devereaux                                        215   31       33        1:00:13      9:43/M
       4    Wendy Smith                                             136   32       39        1:05:12     10:31/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nolan Erickson                                          147   31        7          48:43      7:51/M
       2    Dustin Anthony                                          175   31       11          50:42      8:11/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Lee                                           102   37       23          55:48      9:00/M
       2    Lori Tooker                                             104   37       24          55:50      9:00/M
       3    Katherine Hoving                                        138   37       28          57:54      9:20/M
       4    Jamie Simmon                                            218   35       29          58:30      9:26/M
       5    Ronda Kapp                                              120   39       36        1:01:13      9:52/M
       6    Michelle Mixon                                          183   36       41        1:12:42     11:44/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Lee                                                 101   37       13          50:51      8:12/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Wolters                                         80   44       14          51:25      8:18/M
       2    Brandi Vandeusen                                        185   43       40        1:07:45     10:56/M
       3    Jody Price                                              184   40       42        1:12:43     11:44/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Smith                                              224   44       19          54:39      8:49/M
       2    Scott Yenchar                                           192   43       25          56:44      9:09/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shari Lawarre                                            84   45       10          50:33      8:09/M
       2    Deanna Magley                                           145   45       22          55:34      8:58/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Rayner                                             74   49        5          46:37      7:31/M
       2    Scott Polk                                              220   48       18          54:03      8:43/M
       3    Bill Williams                                           213   47       26          57:07      9:13/M
       4    Vince Pennington                                        179   46       31          59:40      9:37/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Ressler                                           226   50       34        1:00:34      9:46/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Vipond                                            159   57       27          57:26      9:16/M
       2    Debbie Blundy                                           141   57       38        1:04:33     10:25/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Devereaux                                         190   58       17          52:30      8:28/M
       2    Roy Brown Jr.                                           172   56       30          59:39      9:37/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Shattuck                                        180   99       12          50:44      8:11/M
       2    Sue Norman                                              227   99       35        1:00:36      9:46/M