Grand Adventure

Kayak-Bike-Run

Age Group Results

September 30, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Female Overall Winners

         Overall                                    ------- Kayak ------- ------- Bike -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      12  Danielle Doctor           820   34    3       29:0914:35    1       41:59 3:39    1       21:56 4:23     1:33:06    
     2      15  Sarah Mullkoff            855   25    2       26:1813:09    2       42:01 3:39    2       25:09 5:02     1:33:29    
     3      21  Kelly King                829   32    1       25:3112:46    3       45:35 3:58    3       26:12 5:14     1:37:20    

Male Overall Winners

         Overall                                    ------- Kayak ------- ------- Bike -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       1  Derrick Fries             882   59    2       22:0711:04    1       33:38 2:55    2       21:50 4:22     1:17:37    
     2       2  Steve Moelter             881   56    3       22:1111:06    3       37:59 3:18    1       20:39 4:08     1:20:50    
     3       3  Nick Murray               890   38    1       19:15 9:38    2       37:09 3:14    3       24:49 4:58     1:21:14    

Female 29 and under

         Overall                                    ------- Kayak ------- ------- Bike -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      24  Ckat Duke                 873   28    3       29:1014:35    1       42:23 3:41    1       25:57 5:11     1:37:31    
     2      27  Rebecca Bell              850   24    1       28:3414:17    2       42:53 3:44    2       29:10 5:50     1:40:37    
     3      45  Jacqueline Roodbeen       851   19    2       28:4014:20    3       47:43 4:09    4       32:49 6:34     1:49:13    
     4      52  Jessica Gentile           871   24    4       30:4915:25                          6     1:20:5216:10     1:51:42    
     5      59  Megan Whitney             846   28    5       31:3115:46    4       57:54 5:02    3       32:24 6:29     2:01:50    
     6      72  Katie Rice                857   26    6       46:4723:24    5     1:09:13 6:01    5       40:19 8:04     2:36:20    

Male 29 and under

         Overall                                    ------- Kayak ------- ------- Bike -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       4  Jayten Shook              862   28    1       23:4011:50    1       39:39 3:27    2       23:31 4:42     1:26:51    
     2      16  David Friedlein           875   29    3       26:1813:09    4       46:00 4:00    1       21:55 4:23     1:34:13    
     3      18  Adam Montero              831   29    7       30:2215:11    2       40:34 3:32    6       24:54 4:59     1:35:51    
     4      20  Carey Hunt                858   29    2       24:5312:27    3       42:09 3:40    8       29:34 5:55     1:36:36    
     5      29  Chandler Cole             915   28    5       28:2614:13    7       49:11 4:17    4       23:54 4:47     1:41:32    
     6      36  Zachary Hodgman           891   20    8       32:0316:02    6       47:59 4:10    3       23:54 4:47     1:43:57    
     7      38  Douglas Strane            867   25    9       32:1716:09    5       47:57 4:10    5       23:55 4:47     1:44:10    
     8      51  David Hohs                877   24    4       26:2513:13    9       56:54 4:57    7       27:53 5:35     1:51:13    
     9      70  Kyle Giusti               865   14    6       30:1515:08    8       54:42 4:45    9       48:34 9:43     2:13:33    

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ------- Kayak ------- ------- Bike -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      28  Michelle Snitgen          888   33    3       30:3815:19    3       46:44 4:04    1       23:36 4:43     1:41:00    
     2      32  Christi Henke             872   34    5       32:2816:14    1       43:31 3:47    4       27:01 5:24     1:43:00    
     3      35  Angela Smith              835   31    4       32:1916:10    2       46:24 4:02    2       24:46 4:57     1:43:31    
     4      37  Mary Dillon               844   30    1       28:3114:16    5       50:12 4:22    3       25:25 5:05     1:44:09    
     5      44  Phung Tran                869   31    6       32:4716:24    4       47:15 4:07    5       28:18 5:40     1:48:21    
     6      62  Andrea Starmer            818   34    2       30:3215:16    6     1:00:53 5:18    6       33:49 6:46     2:05:14    

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ------- Kayak ------- ------- Bike -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       9  John Diemer               832   31    1       23:2811:44    2       41:09 3:35    4       25:48 5:10     1:30:26    
     2      17  Michael Killingsworth     864   31    2       26:4813:24    3       45:41 3:58    2       23:21 4:40     1:35:50    
     3      19  Joshua Call               845   31    4       30:1115:06    1       40:45 3:33    3       24:56 4:59     1:35:53    
     4      26  Jerry Whitney             847   30    3       27:0813:34    5       51:38 4:29    1       21:18 4:16     1:40:05    
     5      33  Jason Spoelman            833   34    5       30:4115:21    4       45:46 3:59    5       26:46 5:21     1:43:13    

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ------- Kayak ------- ------- Bike -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      25  Kimberly Sitarz           821   36    5       30:5315:27    1       40:13 3:30    1       26:30 5:18     1:37:38    
     2      47  Shannon Lounsberry        828   39    1       27:1313:37    3       52:05 4:32    3       30:11 6:02     1:49:31    
     3      53  Darci Schulze             854   35    8       33:3816:49    2       50:27 4:23    2       28:10 5:38     1:52:16    
     4      55  Stephanie Denton          866   36    2       29:1014:35    5       55:56 4:52    4       30:34 6:07     1:55:41    
     5      58  Rachael Wirostek          814   39    3       30:1015:05    4       52:31 4:34    9       37:19 7:28     2:00:02    
     6      63  Kari Marciniak            870   36    6       32:5316:27    7     1:01:52 5:23    7       31:40 6:20     2:06:26    
     7      64  Mollie Woods              817   37   10       38:4619:23    6       56:36 4:55    8       32:46 6:33     2:08:08    
     8      66  Kristy Casagranda         861   35    7       33:0816:34    9     1:03:45 5:33    6       31:23 6:17     2:08:17    
     9      67  Heidi Hitz                859   36    9       34:1517:08    8     1:02:38 5:27    5       31:23 6:17     2:08:17    
    10      69  Jamie Demerly             838   35    4       30:4515:23   10     1:04:08 5:35   10       37:46 7:33     2:12:40    

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ------- Kayak ------- ------- Bike -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       7  Andy Carr                 849   36    1       23:2311:42    1       40:32 3:31    4       25:44 5:09     1:29:39    
     2       8  Richard Laing             837   36    2       26:1413:07    2       42:32 3:42    1       21:02 4:12     1:29:49    
     3      23  Todd Foreman              852   35    3       27:3013:45    3       44:13 3:51    3       25:44 5:09     1:37:28    
     4      34  Kurtis Schulze            853   37    6       29:2814:44    5       47:15 4:07    6       26:30 5:18     1:43:15    
     5      41  Jamy Hengesbach           860   37    7       31:4515:53    6       47:48 4:09    5       26:15 5:15     1:45:49    
     6      46  Charles Fritz             842   37    9       36:5018:25    4       46:53 4:05    2       25:31 5:06     1:49:15    
     7      49  Dan Barber                841   38    8       31:4715:54    7       48:55 4:15    7       29:21 5:52     1:50:05    
     8      50  Daniel Adams              885   38    4       28:1014:05    8       49:15 4:17    8       32:40 6:32     1:50:06    

Female 40 to 49

         Overall                                    ------- Kayak ------- ------- Bike -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      60  Debra Hartnagle           884   43    2       32:1216:06    4     1:00:02 5:13    1       31:32 6:18     2:03:47    
     2      65  Greta McKinney            816   43    4       38:4619:23    2       56:35 4:55    2       32:46 6:33     2:08:08    
     3      68  Kathleen Battle           830   49    3       34:3717:19    3       58:36 5:06    3       35:39 7:08     2:08:53    
     4      71  Jackie Giusti             863   45    1       30:1615:08    1       55:13 4:48    4       48:15 9:39     2:13:46    

Male 40 to 49

         Overall                                    ------- Kayak ------- ------- Bike -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       5  Don Bernstein             883   41    1       23:5211:56    4       42:07 3:40    1       22:08 4:26     1:28:08    
     2      10  Mark Alexander            868   44                         10     1:07:26 5:52    2       23:52 4:46     1:31:19    
     3      11  Bill Kurzynowski          823   49    4       25:4812:54    3       41:32 3:37    3       24:45 4:57     1:32:06    
     4      13  James Dagg                825   46    3       25:4412:52    1       41:19 3:36    4       26:18 5:16     1:33:22    
     5      22  Stephen Stolarick         826   40    2       24:5212:26    2       41:24 3:36    8       31:07 6:13     1:37:25    
     6      30  David Pressick            824   47    6       29:1114:36    5       42:56 3:44    5       29:49 5:58     1:41:57    
     7      40  Jeff Keller               874   41    5       28:4514:23    7       45:44 3:59    6       30:36 6:07     1:45:06    
     8      42  Mark Skiff                848   42    8       30:2115:11    6       44:52 3:54    7       30:58 6:12     1:46:11    
     9      57  Kurt Kwiatkowski          886   42    7       29:2414:42    8       51:47 4:30    9       38:04 7:37     1:59:16    
    10      61  Tim Hodgman               892   45    9       32:5116:26    9       51:53 4:31   10       40:28 8:06     2:05:13    

Female 50 and over

         Overall                                    ------- Kayak ------- ------- Bike -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      39  Pat Richardson            822   65    2       26:2513:13    4       50:03 4:21    1       28:01 5:36     1:44:29    
     2      43  Diane Ballard             813   53    3       29:3614:48    1       42:25 3:41    3       36:04 7:13     1:48:06    
     3      48  Linda McGiness            879   62    1       25:1212:36    2       47:59 4:10    4       36:39 7:20     1:49:51    
     4      56  Karen Wirostek            812   50    4       34:0017:00    3       49:44 4:19    2       33:01 6:36     1:56:46    

Male 50 and over

         Overall                                    ------- Kayak ------- ------- Bike -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       6  William Morrow            878   56    2       22:5811:29    1       38:18 3:20    3       27:43 5:33     1:29:00    
     2      14  Jerry Gillissen           840   63    1       21:4410:52    2       45:35 3:58    1       26:02 5:12     1:33:22    
     3      31  Ray Voelker               887   55    3       26:3213:16    3       48:17 4:12    4       27:51 5:34     1:42:40    
     4      54  Russell Snitgen           889   58    4       29:4114:51    4       57:01 4:57    2       27:37 5:31     1:54:19    

Grand Adventure Relay

Overall Finish List

September 30, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
                                               -Age Group--  --- Kayak ---    ---- Bike ----   ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Team Solstice             907   37   M      1  0-99     2       23:38    1       35:45    2       21:48      1:21:12
    2  come get some             896   29   M      2  0-99     5       28:25    4       37:34    3       22:19      1:28:19
    3  Three's A Charm           912   48   F      3  0-99     3       26:36    3       37:31    5       25:19      1:29:27
    4  Bone Crushers             893   23   M      4  0-99     1       20:52    7       43:20    6       25:45      1:29:58
    5  GLFUMC                    902   62   M      5  0-99     9       33:50    5       38:07    1       21:25      1:33:22
    6  Kenyon/VanNuys            905   35   M      6  0-99     6       29:00    6       41:54    8       32:33      1:43:27
    7  Not in a Hurry            916   39   M      7  0-99     8       31:35    2       37:12    9       38:32      1:47:20
    8  Dorian-Geisman            899   24   F      8  0-99     7       29:43    8       58:47    4       23:18      1:51:50
    9  The Raptors               910   24   F      9  0-99     4       28:17    9     1:00:30    7       29:52      1:58:40