AID Lansing

Age Group Results

July 15, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-12 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 50-59
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 50-59

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Jacobs                     Lansing               822   22        8        26:40.6      8:36/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Adams                         Perry                 811   45        9        26:59.4      8:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Helen Mills                       Laingsburg  MI        857   28       13        27:50.5      8:59/M
       2    Christina Campbell                Charlotte  MI         853   28       14        27:50.7      8:59/M
       3    Meredith Achtenberg               Williamston           828   22       15        29:08.0      9:24/M
       4    Brooke Mireles                    Lansing               790   25       19        30:26.3      9:49/M
       5    Kristine Patterson                Ravenna               814   24       27        34:57.0     11:16/M
       6    Leslie Redman                     Haslett               815   24       28        34:57.0     11:16/M
       7    Ashley Jones                      Lansing               789   26       33        36:42.6     11:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eunice Botello                    Lansing               795   35       11        27:39.8      8:55/M
       2    Da'Neese Wells                    Holt  MI              846   37       17        29:20.5      9:28/M
       3    Barb Byrum                        Onondaga  MI          849   34       22        33:20.1     10:45/M
       4    Erin McCleary                     Ravenna               837   31       26        34:56.1     11:16/M
       5    Heidi Ward                        Potterville           836   34       30        35:58.7     11:36/M
       6    Cynthia Farnsworth                Holt                  816   31       38        39:32.7     12:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelli Quiroga                     Holt                  829   47       18        29:21.1      9:28/M
       2    Angie Hultberg                    Onondaga              834   40       23        34:01.7     10:58/M
       3    Looise Rabidooy                   Mason                 839   42       24        34:14.5     11:03/M
       4    Aurora Christofferson             Lansing               792   47       29        35:45.5     11:32/M
       5    Michelle Munson                   Mason                 838   45       34        36:44.3     11:51/M
       6    Patricia Howland                  Potterville  MI       856   44       37        38:41.4     12:29/M
       7    Angela Gaukel                     Lansing               801   43       41        58:55.7     19:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Mills                        Williamston           799   51       25        34:48.0     11:14/M
       2    Dione Anderson                    East Lansing          812   56       31        36:09.5     11:40/M
       3    Leanne Shue-Mckenzie              East Lansing, Mi  M   848   58       43      1:00:26.3     19:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                       Lansing               786   66       21        31:40.6     10:13/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Penar                       East Lansing          824   25        1        20:27.5      6:36/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Mills                         Williamston           800   56        2        21:23.3      6:54/M
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabe Regan                        Lansing               826    7       35        38:14.2     12:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Regan                         Lansing               827   29       36        38:14.2     12:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Levine                   East Lansing          802   33        7        25:09.2      8:07/M
       2    Michael McKenzie                  East Lansing, Mi  M   842   30       16        29:16.1      9:26/M
       3    Chad Hewitt                       Adrian  MI            854   31       20        30:28.9      9:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Adams Jr.                  Perry                 810   45        3        22:42.3      7:19/M
       2    Paul Christofferson               Lansing               791   47        4        23:10.8      7:28/M
       3    Kirk Tpskilp                      Lansing  MI           851   43       40        50:49.6     16:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                         Okemos  MI            852   53        5        23:14.4      7:30/M
       2    Brent Shepard                     Lansing  MI           845   55        6        23:40.7      7:38/M
       3    John Joss                         Holt                  825   56       12        27:42.6      8:56/M
       4    Kyle Carmany                      Lansing               793   52       39        39:40.2     12:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Vedder                      Lansing               831   61       32        36:17.7     11:42/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Mowry                         Lansing               788   71       10        27:22.7      8:50/M
       2    George Gaukel                     Lansing  MI           847   73       42        58:55.7     19:00/M

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Burns-Jager                  East Lansing          796   41        4        50:21.7      8:07/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Gildner                    Potterville  MI       855   47        5        51:25.6      8:18/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Hack                                           830   15        8        53:50.6      8:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Fandel                    Fowler                807   21       12      1:02:51.2     10:08/M
       2    April Koenigsknecht               St. Johns             806   21       13      1:02:51.2     10:08/M
       3    Courtney Dewley                   Grand Ledge           819   25       15      1:04:12.0     10:21/M
       4    Tricia Koenigsknecht              St. Johns             808   24       20      1:16:53.7     12:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Poglese                       Grand Ledge           809   33       17      1:05:38.4     10:35/M
       2    Nicole Racine                     Grand Ledge  MI       840   36       18      1:08:11.9     11:00/M
       3    Erica Ketchum                     Holt                  813   33       19      1:12:31.2     11:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Patterson                   Portage               817   50        6        53:16.1      8:35/M
       2    Trude Culver                      Haslett  MI           844   51        9        54:43.2      8:50/M
       3    Karin Dewley                      Portland              835   55       16      1:04:12.2     10:21/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corland McDiarmid                 Ionia                 832   36        1        42:24.3      6:50/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roy Gomizawa                      West Bloomfield  MI   833   49        3        49:09.0      7:56/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gavin Jager                       East Lansing          797   13        7        53:42.2      8:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vince Coraci                      Okemos                805   27       10        56:59.7      9:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Rariue                    Grand Ledge  MI       841   36        2        43:29.2      7:01/M
       2    Erik Frost                        Lansing               823   30       14      1:03:52.9     10:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Culver                       Haslett  MI           843   50       11        59:05.1      9:32/M