Albion 5k

Age Group Results

September 22, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69
5k Walk Men:
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcia Backstrom                                         25   28       14        20:34.0      6:38/M
       2    Christian Arnold                                         54   29       15        20:59.4      6:46/M
       3    Meghan Currie                                            15   26       16        21:26.1      6:55/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Hibbs                                          11   45       30        24:41.0      7:58/M
       2    Angela Lanius                                            13   43       39        25:44.9      8:18/M
       3    Ruth Ann Hershberger                                     22   59       40        26:09.8      8:26/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Levonte Ellis-Smith                                      89   8        57        30:55.8      9:58/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eryn Lewis                                               82   11       25        22:52.7      7:23/M
       2    Madisyn O'Dell                                            8   11       69        36:25.0     11:45/M
       3    Alexia Davis                                             64   12       73        37:18.3     12:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tevy Wheatly                                             78   17       29        24:36.6      7:56/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Barton                                           66   22       26        23:15.3      7:30/M
       2    Patty McCall                                             46   22       35        25:10.9      8:07/M
       3    Catarina Gulledge                                        69   24       41        26:15.3      8:28/M
       4    Ryan Arey                                                43   23       42        26:39.8      8:36/M
       5    Samantha Borten                                          68   20       43        26:58.7      8:42/M
       6    Meagan Brown                                             87   24       44        27:05.6      8:44/M
       7    Caroline Dobbins                                         18   22       52        29:19.3      9:27/M
       8    Haley Huff                                               33   21       55        29:47.3      9:36/M
       9    Camarie Lebron                                           20   18       60        32:36.9     10:31/M
      10    Carlyta Saldana                                          39   20       67        35:19.3     11:24/M
      11    Kelly Morgan                                             40   22       68        35:52.5     11:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Gill                                               55   25       53        29:21.8      9:28/M
       2    Karen Stanley-Kime                                       16   28       54        29:34.5      9:32/M
       3    Nicole Ball                                              36   29       56        30:50.6      9:57/M
       4    Raechel Scholz                                           83   28       58        30:56.2      9:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlene Lebron                                          19   30       61        32:37.2     10:31/M
       2    Emily Verbeke                                             2   31       62        33:10.2     10:42/M
       3    Becky Kocher                                             42   33       64        34:38.6     11:10/M
       4    Autumn Hobi                                              63   32       72        37:02.8     11:57/M
       5    Rebecca Moore                                             6   31       74        40:13.6     12:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Lewis                                              81   38       59        31:18.7     10:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Clough                                             52   43       76        41:48.5     13:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Adams                                                 9   46       46        28:03.8      9:03/M
       2    Michelle Klingler                                        30   45       47        28:15.5      9:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Janson                                             4   50       45        27:35.7      8:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Holdsworth                                     7   66       75        40:56.1     13:12/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Klingler                                         31   23        1        16:48.7      5:25/M
       2    Dan Dixon                                                51   48        2        16:56.1      5:28/M
       3    Mike Holik                                               70   42        3        17:51.3      5:45/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Klingler                                            29   45        5        18:29.5      5:58/M
       2    Cruz Martinez                                            76   49        9        20:03.3      6:28/M
       3    Jeff Collier                                             71   47       12        20:28.4      6:36/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Griffith                                            60   9        24        22:45.2      7:20/M
       2    Andrew Swihart                                           34   10       27        23:40.5      7:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taelor Ernisse                                           62   11       28        24:22.7      7:52/M
       2    Michael Tucker                                           53   13       66        35:17.0     11:23/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Adlans                                           73   22        6        18:53.5      6:05/M
       2    Alex Harden                                              65   23       17        21:30.8      6:56/M
       3    Tony Reska                                               14   21       22        22:25.2      7:14/M
       4    Joshua Peters                                            28   21       49        28:38.3      9:14/M
       5    Ian Peters                                               27   22       50        28:38.6      9:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ian Wilson                                               17   29       37        25:32.1      8:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Schurtz                                              75   31        4        17:57.7      5:47/M
       2    Salvador Martinez                                        44   31       13        20:33.1      6:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Swihart                                             77   36        7        19:51.9      6:24/M
       2    Ben Gilph                                                74   35        8        19:52.3      6:25/M
       3    Brian Marshall                                           59   38       10        20:20.4      6:34/M
       4    Jason Griffith                                           61   38       11        20:25.1      6:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Hibbs                                               12   42       19        21:57.8      7:05/M
       2    Omar Wyatt                                               88   41       65        34:59.9     11:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Adams Jr.                                         10   45       20        21:59.9      7:05/M
       2    Andrew Radvansky                                         35   48       21        22:07.9      7:08/M
       3    Thomas Pitt                                              79   46       23        22:36.3      7:17/M
       4    Fred Janson                                               5   49       31        24:45.1      7:59/M
       5    David Wheatley                                           37   47       33        24:51.8      8:01/M
       6    Kelly Moffatt                                            57   48       34        25:01.7      8:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doyle Rice                                               80   52       18        21:47.7      7:02/M
       2    Tom Liu                                                  86   50       48        28:36.8      9:14/M
       3    Dan Ohmer                                                58   51       71        36:41.8     11:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Barton                                             67   55       32        24:48.1      8:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hayden Smith                                             72   64       36        25:18.2      8:10/M
       2    Dennis Brools                                            85   60       38        25:32.7      8:14/M
       3    William Dobbins                                           1   60       63        33:11.2     10:42/M
       4    Anthony Oleynik                                          23   64       70        36:35.5     11:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Peters                                            26   65       51        28:39.0      9:15/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Madsen                                              21   43        1        50:11.6     16:11/M
       2    Andraelle Snyder                                          3   27        2        50:39.0     16:20/M
       3    Pat Moffitt                                              84   60        3        51:06.1     16:29/M