MSU College of Law Ambulance Chase 5K

age group results

March 25, 2012, in East Lansing, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

 

Female 18 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brittany Matsumoto                                      430   12       30        29:28.6      9:30/M
       2    Ruby Trail                                              436   14       54        35:26.2     11:26/M
       3    Anna Curley                                             455   15       55        36:03.3     11:38/M
       4    Lindsey Matsumoto                                       431   10       59        37:43.3     12:10/M
       5    Callie Hamm                                             428   13       74        55:53.3     18:02/M
       6    Olivia Creamer                                          458   13       75        55:53.9     18:02/M

Male 18 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Curley                                         457   17       28        29:06.2      9:23/M
       2    Cooper O'Connor                                         404   11       58        37:33.0     12:07/M

Female 19 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate McClymont                                          447   25        4        18:50.9      6:05/M
       2    Lauren Tomaszuzyk                                       475   25       16        25:52.3      8:21/M
       3    Maria Kaisler                                           407   22       18        26:45.8      8:38/M
       4    Joelle Hornbeck                                         476   22       27        29:03.7      9:22/M
       5    Amanda Fisher                                           412   24       31        29:34.7      9:32/M
       6    Jenni Pielack                                           479   21       35        30:02.9      9:41/M
       7    Elizabeth Drettmann                                     445   25       38        30:22.2      9:48/M
       8    Alyssa Doster                                           448   23       39        30:22.3      9:48/M
       9    Claire Kaisler                                          423   22       40        30:35.7      9:52/M
      10    Alison Delamontaigne                                    444   24       42        31:45.4     10:15/M
      11    Stephanie Firmiss                                       482   21       47        32:57.1     10:38/M
      12    Stephanie Silm                                          464   24       56        36:08.1     11:39/M
      13    Christina Scharar                                       416   25       68        41:37.4     13:25/M
      14    Karyn Tomczyk                                           424   25       70        42:15.0     13:38/M
      15    Megan Stano                                             414   24       76        56:28.9     18:13/M

Male 19 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Cullin                                            452   25        1        17:39.4      5:42/M
       2    Chris Lentini                                           442   20        2        18:42.0      6:02/M
       3    Samuel Rysdyk                                           415   24        3        18:45.4      6:03/M
       4    Derek Kuhn                                              446   25        6        19:15.9      6:13/M
       5    Josh Perkins                                            462   21        7        19:28.4      6:17/M
       6    Alex Gavern                                             449   24        8        19:42.5      6:21/M
       7    Dustin Lee                                              454   25       11        24:18.0      7:50/M
       8    Daniel Waslawski                                        409   23       12        24:44.8      7:59/M
       9    Taylor Kesler                                           418   19       22        27:48.5      8:58/M
      10    Das Mauren                                              469   24       33        29:46.4      9:36/M
      11    Dan Griffin                                             481   23       48        32:57.3     10:38/M
      12    Derek McKeir                                            470   25       69        41:49.9     13:29/M

Female 26 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Cheetam                                      484   34        5        18:51.9      6:05/M
       2    Alissa Graffius                                         400   28       25        28:45.5      9:16/M
       3    Amanda Sampson                                          413   27       34        30:02.1      9:41/M
       4    Sara Heath                                              422   29       36        30:17.2      9:46/M
       5    Megan Cottington                                        421   28       37        30:17.6      9:46/M
       6    Brooke Parmalee                                         438   33       45        32:10.9     10:23/M
       7    Lyndsay Anderson                                        401   27       49        33:04.3     10:40/M
       8    Ashley Beech                                            419   27       57        36:35.6     11:48/M
       9    Annalisa Grunwald                                       439   26       60        37:44.9     12:10/M
      10    Sharon Park                                             456   33       63        39:36.7     12:46/M
      11    Rachel Armstrong                                        425   28       64        39:55.4     12:53/M

Male 26 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Thomas                                           427   29       10        23:16.0      7:30/M
       2    Mike Nelson                                             460   30       14        25:34.8      8:15/M
       3    Jason Bart                                              411   27       17        26:10.5      8:26/M
       4    Randy McDaniel                                          468   28       19        26:51.1      8:40/M
       5    Adam Dreher                                             426   28       24        28:44.3      9:16/M
       6    Arun Mohan                                              417   28       41        31:34.9     10:11/M
       7    Todd Fraley                                             420   28       44        32:05.9     10:21/M

Female 36 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Cassiday                                          478   44       29        29:13.1      9:25/M
       2    Tara Parker                                             429   39       46        32:24.4     10:27/M
       3    Camie Kesler                                            433   44       52        34:36.2     11:10/M
       4    Shannon Matsumoto                                       432   42       62        39:24.0     12:43/M
       5    Beth Creamer                                            459   45       66        39:59.4     12:54/M
       6    Marty Haines                                            443   36       67        40:26.8     13:03/M

Male 36 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Clark                                            483   42       26        28:56.3      9:20/M

Female 46 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Farquhar                                         472   55       43        32:04.1     10:21/M
       2    Gail Maurer                                             434   53       51        34:36.0     11:10/M
       3    Mary Perkins                                            463   48       61        38:30.7     12:25/M
       4    Lisa Hamm                                               437   52       65        39:59.2     12:54/M
       5    Frances Trail                                           435   53       72        44:11.5     14:15/M

Male 46 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Farquhar                                           473   55        9        22:52.8      7:23/M
       2    Harold Curley                                           453   53       13        25:02.4      8:05/M
       3    Wolfgang O'Connor                                       403   51       15        25:40.1      8:17/M
       4    Brad Cassiday                                           477   46       20        26:57.6      8:42/M
       5    John Perkins                                            461   54       21        27:47.6      8:58/M
       6    John Mauren                                             467   49       23        28:21.3      9:09/M
       7    Alan Vlad                                               474   52       50        33:40.1     10:52/M

Female 56 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             450   66       53        35:05.0     11:19/M
       2    Amy O'Brien                                             465   59       71        43:55.6     14:10/M

Male 56 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Gawel                                             451   62       32        29:35.6      9:33/M
       2    Patrick O'Brien                                         466   60       73        49:11.1     15:52/M