Run and Play for Ariana Mae

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 25, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leanna Schafer                                          260   15        8        22:51.8      7:22/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Drew Farrington                                         296   25        1        17:43.6      5:43/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allyson Stevens                                         291   10       21        25:28.0      8:13/M
       2    Taylor Smelker                                          300   12       39        28:51.5      9:18/M
       3    Hailey Stockford                                        268   14       54        30:44.9      9:55/M
       4    Wood Laina                                              478   10       84        35:56.9     11:35/M
       5    Katie Johnson                                           223   12      105        44:38.7     14:24/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Westfall                                          297   10       13        23:47.0      7:40/M
       2    Evan Woyke                                              285   11       17        25:07.9      8:06/M
       3    Kyle Stockford                                          269   11       36        28:15.5      9:07/M
       4    Austin Smelker                                          298   8        42        29:14.5      9:26/M
       5    Thomas Goode                                            218   14       46        29:54.7      9:39/M
       6    Caleb Wood                                              477   12       68        33:40.5     10:52/M
       7    Cody Navin                                              248   10      119      1:11:34.0     23:05/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Stockford                                        267   17       37        28:15.7      9:07/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Kirkey                                              227   17       18        25:10.5      8:07/M
       2    Dakota Talbot                                           273   19       19        25:11.6      8:07/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Sawdy                                             258   28       12        23:43.3      7:39/M
       2    Casey White                                             481   26       48        30:33.9      9:51/M
       3    Vicki Schaefer                                          259   27       75        35:19.0     11:24/M
       4    Erin Woods                                              282   24       93        38:26.1     12:24/M
       5    Sarah Lawler                                            234   24       96        39:46.3     12:50/M
       6    Jennifer Campbell                                       205   29      106        44:38.9     14:24/M
       7    Lauren Ress                                             496   25      109        51:09.5     16:30/M
       8    Erin Symonds                                            271   26      118        54:47.5     17:40/M
       9    Jesi Pung-Paquette                                      255   29      120      1:11:36.8     23:06/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Hubbard                                           221   29       20        25:24.7      8:12/M
       2    Jay Paquette                                            250   25       33        26:43.9      8:37/M
       3    Benjamin Brecht                                         202   22       45        29:41.1      9:35/M
       4    Seth Filthaut                                           215   24       88        37:22.9     12:03/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Slocum                                            261   32       10        23:05.3      7:27/M
       2    Michelle Crumb                                          209   30       16        24:25.2      7:53/M
       3    Leah Dunnchack                                          474   33       24        25:45.5      8:18/M
       4    Carrie Kendall                                          226   30       27        26:14.9      8:28/M
       5    Kate Burch                                              203   32       31        26:37.7      8:35/M
       6    Michele Cadwell                                         204   30       38        28:45.7      9:16/M
       7    Jessica Bielaczyc                                       201   32       40        29:03.0      9:22/M
       8    Alicia Wood                                             476   35       43        29:14.8      9:26/M
       9    Nicole Racive                                           485   36       50        30:39.5      9:53/M
      10    April Makley                                            243   36       51        30:40.6      9:54/M
      11    Beth Curran                                             210   33       52        30:43.2      9:55/M
      12    Amber Soper                                             295   33       56        31:20.0     10:06/M
      13    Erin Ries                                               256   31       58        31:38.2     10:12/M
      14    Sarah Lake                                              231   38       61        31:58.0     10:19/M
      15    Lisa Fricano                                            216   34       65        32:55.7     10:37/M
      16    Tracie Tiedt                                            275   34       66        33:27.5     10:47/M
      17    Michelle Lupa                                           996   38       67        33:38.3     10:51/M
      18    Erin Caszatt                                            206   30       72        35:04.4     11:19/M
      19    Kari Oberdank                                           249   38       73        35:07.4     11:20/M
      20    Angie Lewis                                             235   34       77        35:31.6     11:27/M
      21    Kim Smelker                                             299   38       78        35:32.1     11:28/M
      22    Stacie MacIas                                           242   35       80        35:33.7     11:28/M
      23    Rebecca Spitzer                                         263   33       81        35:39.3     11:30/M
      24    Anne Birney                                             493   31       82        35:47.3     11:33/M
      25    Molly Kozlowski                                         228   34       83        35:47.5     11:33/M
      26    Aziza White                                             489   39       86        36:28.7     11:46/M
      27    April Curry                                             288   37       92        38:23.8     12:23/M
      28    Karmen Lusis                                            237   33       98        39:58.6     12:54/M
      29    Nancy Koehler                                           495   36      101        42:38.9     13:45/M
      30    Jennifer Burns                                          995   32      112        52:49.3     17:02/M
      31    Erin Steketee                                           264   33      115        54:20.7     17:32/M
      32    Kendra Moyses                                           247   33      116        54:21.2     17:32/M
      33    Ann Paquette-Lukens                                     251   33      121      1:11:41.0     23:07/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Racive                                             486   36        3        20:27.1      6:36/M
       2    Corey Morris                                            246   35       14        23:48.5      7:41/M
       3    Todd Lukens                                             236   33       26        25:56.8      8:22/M
       4    Kyle Van Burnn                                          500   33       29        26:31.6      8:33/M
       5    Daniel Earl                                             212   32       47        29:56.5      9:39/M
       6    Jason Soper                                             293   37       87        37:18.5     12:02/M
       7    Jesse Caszatt                                           207   34       90        38:01.6     12:16/M
       8    Adam Kendall                                            225   32      107        47:03.9     15:11/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Hutting                                            222   43       30        26:35.0      8:35/M
       2    Patricia Burnett                                        473   49       41        29:11.9      9:25/M
       3    Stacy Woyke                                             287   40       49        30:38.0      9:53/M
       4    June Borden                                             497   45       53        30:44.3      9:55/M
       5    Cindy Toomey                                            276   49       55        31:18.5     10:06/M
       6    Terri Gustafson                                         219   40       57        31:23.1     10:07/M
       7    Christine Mason                                         244   45       59        31:50.8     10:16/M
       8    Rhonda Goode                                            217   44       64        32:46.5     10:34/M
       9    Sheila Woods                                            284   49       69        34:13.6     11:02/M
      10    Jen Haakenson                                           490   42       70        34:34.1     11:09/M
      11    Penny Eisfelder                                         214   46       74        35:08.4     11:20/M
      12    Amy Lynch                                               239   40       76        35:23.1     11:25/M
      13    Fanny Catey                                             208   42       94        38:41.2     12:29/M
      14    Tamme Stockford                                         265   47       99        40:23.2     13:02/M
      15    Julie Westerfield                                       279   44      103        44:34.2     14:23/M
      16    Patti Pompey                                            253   48      110        51:11.6     16:31/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Haakenson                                         480   43        2        18:58.9      6:07/M
       2    Joel Mires                                              292   43        5        21:48.3      7:02/M
       3    Steve Hirschman                                         220   40        6        22:04.3      7:07/M
       4    Larry Stevens                                           290   41        7        22:19.9      7:12/M
       5    Steven Mohnke                                           245   46        9        22:54.2      7:23/M
       6    Rich Woyke                                              286   43       11        23:17.7      7:31/M
       7    Michael Keck                                            224   42       28        26:28.7      8:32/M
       8    Michael MacIas                                          241   41       34        27:02.0      8:43/M
       9    Chad Lake                                               232   40       35        28:12.9      9:06/M
      10    Scott Pfander                                           252   43       60        31:55.6     10:18/M
      11    Jeremy Werner                                           278   43       79        35:32.8     11:28/M
      12    Jon Freburg                                             499   42       85        36:25.7     11:45/M
      13    Rodrigo Sanchez                                         257   45      104        44:34.4     14:23/M
      14    Joel Stockford                                          266   46      108        48:47.8     15:44/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danise Cantlon                                          487   54       32        26:40.4      8:36/M
       2    Rebecca Harris                                          488   51       62        32:05.1     10:21/M
       3    Joanie Mills                                            483   51       71        34:34.3     11:09/M
       4    Patricia Smith                                          262   55       95        39:09.5     12:38/M
       5    Jane Arnold                                             498   53      100        40:55.8     13:12/M
       6    Kathy Pung                                              254   55      111        51:40.5     16:40/M
       7    Ann Symonds                                             270   53      117        54:46.5     17:40/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Mills                                               482   56        4        21:13.9      6:51/M
       2    John Woods                                              283   52       15        24:04.4      7:46/M
       3    Jim Hogan                                               491   50       22        25:34.7      8:15/M
       4    Lee Kroos                                               479   53       25        25:54.4      8:21/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             289   66       63        32:11.0     10:23/M
       2    June Kraus                                              229   63      102        43:20.0     13:59/M
       3    Dixie Boese                                             294   67      113        53:34.9     17:17/M
       4    Christine Walker                                        277   63      114        53:49.7     17:22/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Lawson                                            494   61       23        25:44.0      8:18/M
       2    Tom Kraus                                               230   64       44        29:22.0      9:28/M
       3    Ronald Babbitt                                          475   76       89        37:34.3     12:07/M
       4    John Symonds                                            272   61       91        38:04.7     12:17/M
       5    Gatis Lusis                                             238   69       97        39:54.6     12:52/M