MALE OPEN RESULTS

                       2012 CAPITOL BANCORP ONE MILE

                          SATURDAY, JUNE 9, 2012

 

******************* MALE OPEN OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onemo   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Tony Filipek             Caro                  71 24    4:08  4:08

    2     2 Bobby Aprill             Ann Arbor              4 21    4:14  4:14

    3     3 Neil Atzinger            S Rockwood           377 26    4:16  4:16

    4     4 Kyle Johnson             East Lansing         348 27    4:34  4:34

    5     5 Alec Womboldt            Dewitt               334 23    4:38  4:38

 

                             MALE OPEN OVERALL

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onemo   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Tony Filipek             Caro                  71 24    4:08  4:08

    2     2 Bobby Aprill             Ann Arbor              4 21    4:14  4:14

    3     3 Neil Atzinger            S Rockwood           377 26    4:16  4:16

    4     4 Kyle Johnson             East Lansing         348 27    4:34  4:34

    5     5 Alec Womboldt            Dewitt               334 23    4:38  4:38

    6     6 Bennett Prudhomme        South Lyon           415 22    4:41  4:41

    7     7 Brad Ziemer              Eaton Rapids         313 23    4:49  4:49

    8     8 Christopher Stoddard     Bath                 406 25    4:51  4:51

    9     9 Ryan Kramer              St. Johns            126 13    4:57  4:57

   10    10 Craig Douglas            Lansing              412 34    5:02  5:02

   11    11 Jeff Muldez              Canton               382 31    5:03  5:03

   12    12 Todd Quiring             Mason                346 39    5:07  5:07

   13    13 Mike Butler              Munith                23 34    5:11  5:11

   14    14 Duane Brown              Mason                 21 39    5:18  5:18

   15    15 Jonathan Thomas          Okemos               340 30    5:34  5:34

   16    16 Shaun Schneider          Saint Johns          408 36    5:37  5:37

   17    17 Todd Ellick              Lansing               60 28    6:01  6:01

   18    18 Stephen Henry            Haslett              372 10    6:13  6:13

   19    19 Ethan Carroll            Vicksburg             32 14    6:26  6:26

   20    20 Ron Richards             Okemos               201 39    6:59  6:59

 

                          FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS

                       2012 CAPITOL BANCORP ONE MILE

                          SATURDAY, JUNE 9, 2012

 

******************* FEMALE MASTER OVERALL WINNERS ***************************

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onefm   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Sharon Becker            Fowler               363 41    5:37  5:37

    2     2 Christine Vincent        Jackson              296 48    5:43  5:43

    3     3 Amy Nemeth               Williamston          165 44    5:51  5:51

 

                           FEMALE MASTER OVERALL

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onefm   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Sharon Becker            Fowler               363 41    5:37  5:37

    2     2 Christine Vincent        Jackson              296 48    5:43  5:43

    3     3 Amy Nemeth               Williamston          165 44    5:51  5:51

    4     4 Martha Olsen             Jackson              173 48    6:08  6:08

    5     5 Rhonda Dick              Dewitt                48 46    6:14  6:14

    6     6 Pamela Fink              Fowler                72 51    6:37  6:37

    7     7 Ruth Schultz             Okemos               212 46    6:53  6:53

    8     8 Nicole Brillantes        East Lansing         405 42    7:08  7:08

    9     9 Debra Cooper             Eagle                 41 41    7:14  7:14

   10    10 Ruth Thelen              St. Johns            287 67    7:22  7:22

   11    11 Jenny Transue            Okemos               292 51    7:24  7:24

   12    12 Jean Bolley              Bath                  14 60    7:26  7:26

   13    13 Cindy Kezele             Jackson              119 55    7:28  7:28

   14    14 Diane Landry             Williamston          131 49    7:36  7:36

   15    15 Maggy Zidar              Pontiac              402 62    7:39  7:39

   16    16 Cass Green               East Lansing         370 45    7:42  7:42

   17    17 Shannon Sweeny           East Lansing         276 40    8:19  8:19

   18    18 Veronica Jackson         Lansing              101 53    8:26  8:26

   19    19 Paula Pendergast         Williamston          180 58    8:32  8:32

   20    20 Jann Nestell             Williamston          166 63    8:33  8:33

   21    21 Beth Johns               Haslett              107 51    8:53  8:53

   22    22 Katie Donnelly           Haslett               55 55    8:58  8:58

   23    23 Janet Lee                East Lansing         327 60    9:12  9:12

   24    24 Ramona Hall              Lansing              369 48    9:19  9:19

   25    26 Laurie Cary              Mt. Pleasant          34 50    9:43  9:43

   26    27 Sandra Schneider         Haslett              207 54    9:59  9:59

   27    28 Marge Novak              Lansing              169 66   10:10 10:10

   28    29 Kathryn McDonald         East Lansing         147 68   10:11 10:11

   29    30 Karen Richardson         Lansing              202 51   11:20 11:20

   30    31 Elaine High              Okemos                97 68   11:26 11:26

   31    32 Rebecca Hall             Lansing               87 50   13:09 13:09

   32    33 Teri McNea               Lansing              149 48   18:10 18:10

 

                           MALE MASTERS RESULTS

                       2012 CAPITOL BANCORP ONE MILE

                          SATURDAY, JUNE 9, 2012

 

******************* MALE MASTER OVERALL WINNERS ***************************

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onemm   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Brad Abendroth           Bath                 386 45    4:42  4:42

    2     2 Eric Stuber              Lansing              241 48    4:51  4:51

    3     3 Dan Dixon                Jackson               51 48    4:56  4:56

 

                            Male MASTER OVERALL

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onemm   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Brad Abendroth           Bath                 386 45    4:42  4:42

    2     2 Eric Stuber              Lansing              241 48    4:51  4:51

    3     3 Dan Dixon                Jackson               51 48    4:56  4:56

    4     4 Brian Mazur              Jackson              317 43    5:03  5:03

    5     5 Michael Homau            Haslett              322 51    5:06  5:06

    6     6 Tim Becker               Fowler               362 41    5:09  5:09

    7     7 Brian Olsen              Jackson              174 51    5:13  5:13

    8     8 Virginio Martinez        Jackson              385 51    5:13  5:13

    9     9 Ron Alleman              Dewitt               364 53    5:26  5:26

   10    10 David Soltow             Dewitt               232 50    5:29  5:29

   11    11 Hugh Kuchta              Kalamazoo            407 54    5:31  5:31

   12    12 Robert Cook              Mason                 40 50    5:34  5:34

   13    13 Scott Nemeth             Williamston          164 45    5:36  5:36

   14    14 Joel Henry               Haslett              373 45    5:47  5:47

   15    15 Geoff Rook               Okemos               205 51    5:58  5:58

   16    16 Ronald Foss              Williamston           77 47    6:00  6:00

   17    17 James Carlton            White Lake           343 69    6:05  6:05

   18    18 Gerard Wilbrink          Okemos               301 58    6:08  6:08

   19    19 Michael Loomis           Lansing              140 43    6:32  6:32

   20    20 John Coleman             Lansing               38 60    6:39  6:39

   21    21 Henry Ranke              Holt                 387 64    6:40  6:40

   22    22 James Hicks              Mason                329 70    6:42  6:42

   23    23 Jim Windsand             Haslett              331 62    6:42  6:42

   24    24 Sam Underewood           East Lansing         351 64    6:42  6:42

   25    25 Dan Talhelm              East Lansing         279 71    6:44  6:44

   26    26 Richard Hayhoe           East Lansing          95 60    6:48  6:48

   27    27 Claude Thomas Ii         Lansing              323 44    6:52  6:52

   28    28 Don Owens                Williamston          176 68    6:56  6:56

   29    29 Michael Largo            Grand Ledge          399 63    7:03  7:03

   30    30 Bill Keller              Lansing              115 71    7:07  7:07

   31    31 Tom Wilbur               Okemos               374 72    7:47  7:47

   32    32 Jerry Barker             Jackson                8 43    7:51  7:51

   33    33 Orlando Martinez                              352 43    8:00  8:00

   34    34 Randy Shoaf              Grand Rapids         404 56    8:00  8:00

   35    35 Joseph Toth              Okemos               290 74    8:28  8:28

   36    36 John Quackenbush         Lansing              192 53    8:30  8:30

   37    37 Jim Woelfel              Holt                 349 67   10:06 10:06

 

                            FEMALE OPEN RESULTS

                       2012 CAPITOL BANCORP ONE MILE

                          SATURDAY, JUNE 9, 2012

 

******************* FEMALE OPEN OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onefo   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Sarah Boyle              Brighton             324 26    4:54  4:54

    2     2 Rachel Patterson         Rochester Hills      383 22    4:55  4:55

    3     3 Karie McDonald           Birch Run            148 22    5:04  5:04

    4     4 Alycia Wright            MacOmb               398 22    5:04  5:04

    5     5 Melissa Jones            Boerne               333 20    5:53  5:53

 

                            FEMALE OPEN OVERALL

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onefo   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Sarah Boyle              Brighton             324 26    4:54  4:54

    2     2 Rachel Patterson         Rochester Hills      383 22    4:55  4:55

    3     3 Karie McDonald           Birch Run            148 22    5:04  5:04

    4     4 Alycia Wright            MacOmb               398 22    5:04  5:04

    5     5 Melissa Jones            Boerne               333 20    5:53  5:53

    6     6 Hannah Johnson           Haslett              321 26    6:08  6:08

    7     7 Kara Thelen              Dewitt               286 39    6:10  6:10

    8     8 Alexa Boyce              Okemos                16 30    6:20  6:20

    9     9 Leah Morin               Okemos               345 32    6:34  6:34

   10    10 Lainie Pavona            Williamston          350 37    6:45  6:45

   11    11 Carolyn Brennan          Holt                  17 25    6:53  6:53

   12    12 Megan Merrill            Onondaga             150 31    7:12  7:12

   13    13 Paige Hillman            Davison               98 36    7:39  7:39

   14    14 Brooke Stuber            Lansing              242 38    8:14  8:14

   15    15 Barb Byrum               Onondaga              27 34    8:48  8:48

   16    16 Da'neese Wells           Holt                 298 37    8:48  8:48

 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                          2012 CAPITOL BANCORP 5K

                          SATURDAY, JUNE 9, 2012

 

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Kevin Cataldo            Williamston          403 24   16:29  5:19

 

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Kirsten Olling           Breckenridge         172 17   18:18  5:54

 

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Eric Stuber              Lansing              241 48   17:08  5:31

 

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Christine Vincent        Jackson              296 48   20:51  6:43

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 9

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Simeon Maas              Grandville           319  9   36:48 11:51

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 9

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Olivia Carroll           Vicksburg             33  7   33:23 10:45

    2 Lauren Bower             East Lansing          15  9   35:30 11:26

    3 Emma Ellefson-Frank      Okemos               359  9   41:29 13:22

    4 Miranda Dunlap           Dewitt               366  9   44:47 14:25

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Ryan Kramer              St. Johns            126 13   20:18  6:33

    2 Eli Meter                Williamston          375 10   21:42  7:00

    3 Faraishe Mutatu          Haslett              435 12   24:23  7:51

    4 Andrew Stephenson        Okemos               237 12   25:48  8:19

    5 Jared Smith              Westphalia           226 14   26:53  8:40

    6 Caleb Westfall           East Lansing         358 10   29:35  9:32

    7 Stephen Henry            Haslett              372 10   30:51  9:56

    8 Michael Stv                                   257 11   30:55  9:57

    9 James Stv                                     245 12   37:04 11:56

   10 R.J. Stv                                      255 11   40:57 13:11

   11 Tyler Dunlap             Dewitt               367 12   44:46 14:25

   12 Sayler Stv                                    247 13   53:44 17:18

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Lucy James               East Lansing         104 11   30:04  9:41

    2 Erin English                                  432 14   31:13 10:03

    3 Jane Stephenson          Okemos               360 10   34:48 11:13

    4 Hannah Ellefson-Frank    Okemos               361 13   37:23 12:02

    5 Sara English                                  431 10   42:56 13:50

    6 Adeline Hauck            Okemos               428 10   42:56 13:50

    7 Markala Stv                                   250 13   47:42 15:22

    8 Wanda Stv                                     252 13   47:44 15:22

    9 Nicole Stv                                    260 12   57:28 18:31

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Nathan Jones             Mason                400 16   17:55  5:46

    2 Mark Danks               Holt                 336 15   19:45  6:22

    3 Zachary Hulliberger      Holt                 338 16   20:45  6:41

    4 Nathynn Mitchell         Lake Orion           153 19   22:02  7:06

    5 Nicholas Donley          East Lansing          54 15   23:43  7:38

    6 Derrick Smith            Westphalia           225 16   28:11  9:05

    7 Deandre Stv                                   246 15   37:30 12:05

    8 Dylan Sanders            Daleville            206 15   41:43 13:26

    9 Ryan Dunn                Okemos                56 15   51:11 16:29

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Mina Woodard             Holt                 426 18   26:33  8:33

    2 Hannah Ware              Mason                427 18   27:18  8:48

    3 Sally Maas               Grandville           320 16   37:05 11:57

    4 Grace Priebe             Holt                 189 16   43:41 14:04

    5 Charlotte Stv                                 264 17   47:42 15:22

    6 Miracle Stv                                   261 15   49:35 15:58

    7 Nyree Stv                                     266 15   49:37 15:59

    8 Emily Stv                                     251 15   58:40 18:54

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Alec Womboldt            Dewitt               334 23   16:49  5:25

    2 Thomas Smallwood         Perrysburg           434 23   25:26  8:12

    3 Anthony Morris           Lansing              378 21   38:18 12:20

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Melissa Jones            Boerne               333 20   22:20  7:12

    2 Mary Lefere              Jackson              425 24   24:04  7:45

    3 Sameeksha Jampani        Lansing              105 23   25:23  8:11

    4 Hillori Mitchell         Ann Arbor            154 22   28:20  9:08

    5 Tiffany Oricchio         Haslett              356 20   29:12  9:24

    6 Nicole Stv                                    249 24   30:53  9:57

    7 Rebecca McHale           East Lansing         325 23   30:55  9:58

    8 Bianca Caro              East Lansing          30 24   31:07 10:01

    9 Maddie Operacz           Holt                 175 22   32:10 10:22

   10 Liliana Leon Fores       Lansing               75 23   34:46 11:12

   11 Teddy Sherrill           Lansing              221 24   43:49 14:07

   12 Kelly Blakeslee          Lansing               13 23   47:30 15:18

   13 Jalissa Stv                                   269 24   49:37 15:59

   14 Micah Stv                                     270 24   55:20 17:49

   15 Kelly Stv                                     254 23   57:47 18:36

   16 Melissa Kakoz            Farmington Hills     109 23   58:40 18:54

   17 Julie Kakoz              Troy                 110 23   58:40 18:54

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Christopher Stoddard     Bath                 406 25   17:00  5:29

    2 Kyle Johnson             East Lansing         348 27   17:09  5:32

    3 Joel Conn                Okemos                39 28   18:37  6:00

    4 Todd Ellick              Lansing               60 28   25:33  8:14

    5 Alan Do                  East Lansing          52 26   26:06  8:24

    6 Philip Lator             Grand Rapids         392 28   26:31  8:32

    7 Brett Bowman             Grand Rapids         393 29   27:15  8:47

    8 Brandon Brooks           Lansing               18 29   29:20  9:27

    9 Emmett Thalmann          Pontiac              285 28   30:13  9:44

   10 Marco Cajas              Lansing               28 26   33:05 10:39

   11 Eric Neilson             Lansing              163 28   33:11 10:41

   12 Vishnu Brahmadevra       Lansing              388 27   38:13 12:18

   13 Srikanth Chama           Lansing              401 26   38:58 12:33

   14 Matt Steinhoff           Melvin               233 28   39:49 12:49

   15 Jacob Scott              Lansing              217 27   48:59 15:46

   16 Jake Wilson              Rochester Hills      308 27   51:16 16:31

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Emily Johnston           Lansing              108 28   18:56  6:06

    2 Leslie Curren            East Lansing          44 29   24:09  7:47

    3 Carolyn Brennan          Holt                  17 25   26:26  8:31

    4 Rachel Ellick            Lansing               59 28   32:26 10:27

    5 Olivia Toller            Lansing              289 25   33:11 10:41

    6 Elyse Packard            Lansing              177 29   36:25 11:44

    7 Kelly Thalmann           Pontiac              284 26   36:45 11:50

    8 Jennifer Mann            Grand Rapids         396 27   38:38 12:27

    9 Melissa Steinhoff        Okemos               234 26   39:58 12:52

   10 Melissa Clements         Lansing               36 29   41:02 13:13

   11 Sarah Fullerton          Okemos                79 27   41:22 13:19

   12 Elizabeth Nichols        Alma                 167 26   41:22 13:19

   13 Elizabeth Faulk          Jackson               67 26   41:22 13:19

   14 Nikki Wilson             Rochester Hills      307 27   51:16 16:31

   15 Xuesi Li                 Farmington Hills     139 28   53:41 17:17

   16 Erin Symonds             Lansing              277 26   54:27 17:32

   17 Crystal Stv                                   243 27   58:35 18:52

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Jeff Muldez              Canton               382 31   18:12  5:52

    2 Eric Lacy                Detroit              129 33   21:47  7:01

    3 Nick Kechkaylo           Haslett              113 31   23:02  7:25

    4 Jonathan Thomas          Okemos               340 30   23:38  7:37

    5 Jonah Sjoquist           Brighton             223 34   24:22  7:51

    6 Nicholas Brzezinski      Lansing               22 30   24:52  8:01

    7 Jason Michels            Laingsburg           421 33   29:15  9:25

    8 Ross Notman              Haslett              168 31   29:21  9:27

    9 Mike Steinhoff           Melvin               235 32   29:58  9:39

   10 Erik Decker              Grand Ledge           45 34   30:27  9:49

   11 Ryan Hack                West Bloomfield       84 31   33:55 10:56

   12 Chris Martin             Lansing              146 32   35:10 11:20

   13 Mikhail Murshak          East Lansing         354 34   37:44 12:09

   14 Joongbeom Yoon           Farmington Hills     312 30   53:39 17:17

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Sarah Sandborn           Portland             410 30   20:11  6:30

    2 Alexa Boyce              Okemos                16 30   23:42  7:38

    3 Leah Morin               Okemos               345 32   24:33  7:55

    4 Angie Otten              Dimondale            424 33   24:34  7:55

    5 Lisa Pangburn            Lansing              178 32   24:50  8:00

    6 Megan Merrill            Onondaga             150 31   27:19  8:48

    7 Samantha Harkins         Lansing               88 33   27:19  8:48

    8 Alison Keilen            Dewitt               316 30   28:10  9:04

    9 Angela Kimber                                 120 33   33:39 10:50

   10 Michelle Hack            West Bloomfield       83 31   33:56 10:56

   11 Michiko Alvarenga        Dewitt                 3 33   33:56 10:56

   12 Lindsay Fletcher         East Lansing          74 30   35:04 11:18

   13 Abbey Byrne              Allendale             24 32   35:44 11:31

   14 Angela Michels           Laingsburg           422 30   37:40 12:08

   15 Alyson Kechkaylo         Haslett              112 30   38:09 12:17

   16 Stacey Willemstein       Alto                 397 30   38:38 12:27

   17 Barb Byrum               Onondaga              27 34   39:26 12:42

   18 Kori Harris              Holt                  89 31   39:32 12:44

   19 Michelle Laframboise     Greenville           390 34   40:57 13:11

   20 Jacqui Broughton         Lansing               19 30   44:02 14:11

   21 Amanda Dunlap            Dewitt               368 34   44:47 14:25

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Shaun Schneider          Saint Johns          408 36   20:49  6:42

    2 Scott Byrne              Allendale             26 36   21:25  6:54

    3 Ryan Cummins             Lansing               43 35   23:32  7:35

    4 Richard Baab             Grand Rapids         389 37   23:51  7:41

    5 David Johnson            Kalamazoo            414 39   24:53  8:01

    6 Benjamin Berghorn        East Lansing         365 36   26:32  8:33

    7 Hong Jim Cho             Lansing              379 35   27:00  8:42

    8 Ron Richards             Okemos               201 39   29:08  9:23

    9 Jim Byrne                Scotts                25 36   31:04 10:01

   10 Blake Ray                Mt. Pleasant         194 37   33:21 10:45

   11 John Laframboise         Greenville           391 35   41:01 13:13

   12 Jason Willis                                  305 37   52:23 16:52

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Kara Thelen              Dewitt               286 39   22:00  7:05

    2 Angie Keilen             Dewitt               315 38   23:10  7:28

    3 Lainie Pavona            Williamston          350 37   24:53  8:01

    4 Holly Ledesma            Okemos               384 39   25:01  8:04

    5 Paige Hillman            Davison               98 36   28:43  9:15

    6 Jennifer Decker          Grand Ledge           46 36   30:21  9:47

    7 Nicki Badgero            Portland               5 37   30:45  9:54

    8 Josanna Sutka            Lansing              274 35   32:33 10:29

    9 Brooke Stuber            Lansing              242 38   33:51 10:54

   10 Da'neese Wells           Holt                 298 37   34:27 11:06

   11 Lisa Sutton                                   275 38   34:52 11:14

   12 Karen Willis                                  306 37   36:09 11:39

   13 Dawn Bower               East Lansing         433 39   36:16 11:41

   14 Danielle Foss            Williamston           76 38   38:50 12:30

   15 Angeleah Lynch           Mason                144 38   39:01 12:34

   16 Heather Slawinski        Holt                 224 36   40:49 13:09

   17 Suzy Johnson             Davison              330 35   41:15 13:17

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Brian Mazur              Jackson              317 43   18:23  5:55

    2 Tim Becker               Fowler               362 41   19:16  6:13

    3 Adam Purnell             East Lansing         191 43   21:31  6:56

    4 Kevin Himebaugh          Holt                 342 41   22:48  7:21

    5 Daniel Pierce            Lansing              181 44   23:04  7:26

    6 Randy Meder              Williamston          376 42   26:45  8:37

    7 Jerry Barker             Jackson                8 43   29:46  9:35

    8 Jason Noyer              Lansing              170 43   32:34 10:29

    9 Ben Donley               East Lansing          53 40   32:57 10:37

   10 Daniel Sellers           Lansing              219 42   35:11 11:20

   11 Hyssant Najor            West Bloomfield      162 44   48:28 15:37

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Sharon Becker            Fowler               363 41   22:04  7:07

    2 Erica Ward               Pontiac              297 40   25:26  8:12

    3 Debra Cooper             Eagle                 41 41   27:06  8:44

    4 Ann Hasen                Lansing               90 44   27:43  8:56

    5 Karen Brown              Haslett               20 41   29:00  9:21

    6 Cathy Cole               Dewitt                37 40   30:15  9:45

    7 Shannon Sweeny           East Lansing         276 40   30:37  9:52

    8 Lori Noyer               Lansing              171 40   32:34 10:30

    9 Kathreen Francis         Lansing               78 44   33:18 10:44

   10 Tonia Denslow            Lansing               47 43   36:39 11:48

   11 Amy Stephenson           Okemos               236 43   37:23 12:02

   12 Nicole Ellefson          Williamston           58 43   41:38 13:25

   13 Vicky Lamb               Westland             130 43   41:50 13:28

   14 Michelle Plank           Okemos               183 40   46:18 14:55

   15 Terri Smith              Dewitt               229 41   58:53 18:58

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Dan Dixon                Jackson               51 48   17:30  5:38

    2 Brian English                                 430 46   20:53  6:44

    3 Joel Henry               Haslett              373 45   21:09  6:49

    4 Mark Hulliberger         Holt                 337 45   22:15  7:10

    5 Ronald Foss              Williamston           77 47   22:24  7:13

    6 Bill Peattie             East Lansing         344 49   23:47  7:40

    7 Steve Pricco             Okemos               187 48   26:50  8:39

    8 Jaime Ramirez            Lansing              193 45   28:03  9:02

    9 John Valkenburg          Dewitt               295 49   28:12  9:05

   10 Michael Stephenson       Okemos               357 45   29:20  9:27

   11 Joel Berens              Grandville            12 47   34:37 11:09

   12 Edwin Korpi              Westland             125 45   41:50 13:28

   13 Charlie Murphy           Howell               157 48   51:06 16:27

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Martha Olsen             Jackson              173 48   22:09  7:08

    2 Ruth Schultz             Okemos               212 46   25:39  8:16

    3 Cass Green               East Lansing         370 45   28:41  9:14

    4 Diane Landry             Williamston          131 49   28:56  9:19

    5 Patty Tarr               Grand Ledge          280 45   29:20  9:27

    6 Colleen Reid             Lansing              380 46   30:33  9:51

    7 Kira James               East Lansing         103 45   32:49 10:34

    8 Ramona Hall              Lansing              369 48   33:06 10:40

    9 Gerri Smith              Lansing              230 49   33:28 10:47

   10 Beth Smith               Eaton Rapids         231 48   34:01 10:58

   11 Lori Smith               Westphalia           227 48   35:22 11:24

   12 Jennifer Wise            Morrice              311 48   36:17 11:41

   13 Joni Starr               East Lansing         332 49   56:02 18:03

   14 Chris Bebeau             Freeport              11 47   57:28 18:30

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Virginio Martinez        Jackson              385 51   18:59  6:07

    2 David Soltow             Dewitt               232 50   19:50  6:24

    3 Brian Olsen              Jackson              174 51   19:50  6:24

    4 Robert Cook              Mason                 40 50   19:56  6:25

    5 Ron Alleman              Dewitt               364 53   20:42  6:40

    6 Geoff Rook               Okemos               205 51   22:00  7:05

    7 Mark Bush                Okemos               429 53   24:24  7:52

    8 Curtis Flotka            Lansing              411 52   26:26  8:31

    9 Marvin Helmker           Holt                 418 52   27:06  8:44

   10 Damian Fisher                                 347 50   27:55  9:00

   11 Skip Turek               Laingsburg           420 52   28:12  9:05

   12 Greg Williams            East Lansing         419 51   28:13  9:05

   13 Richard Rogacki          Lansing              203 51   32:09 10:21

   14 John Barnas              Lansing                9 53   33:53 10:55

   15 John Quackenbush         Lansing              192 53   34:49 11:13

   16 Steve Maas               Grandville           318 53   36:50 11:52

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Pamela Fink              Fowler                72 51   23:17  7:30

    2 Jenny Transue            Okemos               292 51   27:52  8:59

    3 Veronica Jackson         Lansing              101 53   33:01 10:38

    4 Anne Winters             East Lansing         310 50   33:33 10:48

    5 Patty Lloyd Barnas       Lansing               10 54   33:52 10:55

    6 Laurie Cary              Mt. Pleasant          34 50   38:17 12:20

    7 Kim Carnes               Haslett               29 53   39:57 12:52

    8 Karen Richardson         Lansing              202 51   40:14 12:58

    9 Amy Mugnolo              Lansing              155 50   41:39 13:25

   10 Terri Lukomski           Ann Arbor            141 52   51:16 16:31

   11 Julie Potter             Lansing              185 53   53:54 17:22

   12 Ann Symonds              Lansing              381 53   54:26 17:32

   13 Rebecca Hall             Lansing               87 50   56:36 18:14

   14 Carrie Dickinson         Gaines                49 53   57:27 18:30

   15 Karen Welsh              Charlotte            299 50   58:52 18:57

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Gerard Wilbrink          Okemos               301 58   23:32  7:35

    2 Doug Schwentor           Hudsonville          214 57   26:20  8:29

    3 Leon Schneider           Fowler               409 58   26:36  8:34

    4 Richard Ellison          Jackson               61 57   29:27  9:29

    5 Tom Healy                Farmington Hills      96 59   32:18 10:24

    6 Tim Bradford                                  371 56   35:09 11:19

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Cindy Kezele             Jackson              119 55   26:56  8:41

    2 Barbara Schwentor        Hudsonville          213 56   26:58  8:41

    3 Katie Donnelly           Haslett               55 55   34:17 11:02

    4 Teresa Miller            Holt                 152 55   41:25 13:20

    5 Debbie Alexander         Okemos               326 55   42:47 13:47

    6 Nancy Pike               Lansing              182 57   43:07 13:53

    7 Lynette Jacobson         Holt                 102 56   48:15 15:32

    8 Cindy Jensen             Canton               106 58   58:41 18:54

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Sam Underewood           East Lansing         351 64   23:46  7:39

    2 John Coleman             Lansing               38 60   23:50  7:41

    3 Richard Hayhoe           East Lansing          95 60   25:00  8:03

    4 Henry Ranke              Holt                 387 64   25:06  8:05

    5 Michael Largo            Grand Ledge          399 63   25:39  8:16

    6 Jim Windsand             Haslett              331 62   25:45  8:18

    7 John Kaneene             East Lansing         413 62   28:10  9:05

    8 Michael Scieszka         East Lansing         216 63   30:50  9:56

    9 John Symonds             Lansing              278 61   39:50 12:50

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Maggy Zidar              Pontiac              402 62   26:17  8:28

    2 Jean Bolley              Bath                  14 60   27:17  8:47

    3 Susan Scieszka           East Lansing         215 63   29:30  9:30

    4 Sheila Fitzgibbons       Jackson               73 62   29:49  9:36

    5 Bobbi Krasuski           Okemos               127 62   32:15 10:23

    6 Janet Lee                East Lansing         327 60   35:09 11:19

    7 Mary Trebilcock          Haslett              293 63   38:52 12:31

    8 Jeanne Troutman          East Lansing         328 60   56:02 18:03

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 James Carlton            White Lake           343 69   22:15  7:10

    2 Don Owens                Williamston          176 68   25:01  8:04

    3 Joe Hutting              Lansing              100 68   58:40 18:54

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Kathryn McDonald         East Lansing         147 68   39:47 12:49

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Dan Talhelm              East Lansing         279 71   24:43  7:58

    2 Bill Keller              Lansing              115 71   24:55  8:02

    3 Tom Wilbur               Okemos               374 72   28:58  9:20

    4 Joseph Toth              Okemos               290 74   29:58  9:39

    5 Donald Hough             Grand Ledge          416 74   30:55  9:58

    6 Robert Scholle           East Lansing         211 75   37:34 12:06

    7 Ron Babbitt              Grand Ledge          417 76   39:59 12:53

 

                            Missing Information

Place No.   First Name      Last Name          Time    Pace 

===== ===== ================================== ======= =====

    1   355 David Laczynski                      29:11  9:24

    2   341 Susan Prordac                        36:13 11:40

    3   253 Edward Stv                           37:20 12:01

    4 13728                                      41:50 13:28

    5   291 Val Townsend                         46:31 14:59

    6   309 Kennedy Wilson                       52:02 16:45

    7   262 Leah Stv                             57:33 18:32

    8   244 Melissa Stv                          58:36 18:52