Jingle Belle Women's 5k

Age Group Results

December 08, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5K Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
5K Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 99-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Waterson                   Dewitt                327   15        1          20:13      6:31/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faith Brown                       Bath                   29   14        6          21:37      6:58/M
       2    Leanna Wehrle                     Holt                  517   14       31          26:03      8:24/M
       3    Melody Perrin                     Fremont               425   14       33          26:11      8:27/M
       4    Alyson Allee                      East Lansing          443    9       35          26:13      8:27/M
       5    Zoey Williams                     Okemos                291   11       58          27:54      9:00/M
       6    Korah Hicks                       Dimondale             392   13       94          30:33      9:51/M
       7    Rachel Carlson                    Grand Haven           325    9      157          33:44     10:53/M
       8    Kayla Thatcher                    Okemos                482   11      161          33:47     10:54/M
       9    Kourtney Allee                    East Lansing          445    8      196          36:04     11:38/M
      10    Kiera Smith                       Lansing               233    9      198          36:17     11:42/M
      11    Brooke Swejkoski                  Lansing               452   13      256          40:37     13:06/M
      12    Sydney Deal                       Grand Ledge           507   11      315          53:06     17:08/M
      13    Mackenzie Richards                Dewitt                317    9      326          59:58     19:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaclyn Magness                    Lansing               153   19        2          20:17      6:33/M
       2    Krista Magness                    Lansing               155   16        5          21:22      6:54/M
       3    Danielle Koepke                   Potterville           420   16        9          22:42      7:19/M
       4    Samantha Long                     Lansing               147   15       12          23:19      7:31/M
       5    Jessica D'Haene                   Lansing                58   19       13          23:27      7:34/M
       6    Alice Wynn                        Okemos                407   15       21          25:03      8:05/M
       7    Alex Terzian                      Lansing  MI           535   16       22          25:15      8:09/M
       8    Brittany Swejkoski                Lansing               451   17       26          25:58      8:23/M
       9    Jessica Saadeh                    Dewitt                536   15       34          26:11      8:27/M
      10    Cecilia Corbin                    Dimondale             465   16       67          28:59      9:21/M
      11    Marissa Cole                      Lansing  MI           531   15      103          30:51      9:57/M
      12    Katie Blodgett                    Lansing               314   19      190          35:28     11:26/M
      13    Syrina Lounsberry                 Chalotte              523   15      310          50:46     16:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Erzal                     Rives Junction        405   22       14          23:52      7:42/M
       2    Ustina Shives                     Dewitt                227   20       19          24:43      7:58/M
       3    Lexi Roe                          Lansing               202   20       29          26:01      8:24/M
       4    Meghan Miller                     Grand Rapids          336   24       46          27:04      8:44/M
       5    Whitney Hodges                    East Lansing          433   24       47          27:06      8:45/M
       6    Erin O'Connell                    Eaton Rapids          504   23       54          27:30      8:52/M
       7    Ena Zejnilovic                    East Lansing          315   23       82          29:56      9:39/M
       8    Jordan Dausman                    Howell                311   22       88          30:16      9:46/M
       9    Amy Poli                          East Lansing          384   23       93          30:27      9:49/M
      10    Emily Lindloff                    Lansing               316   23      158          33:45     10:53/M
      11    Lauren Kahre                      East Lansing          323   21      184          34:50     11:14/M
      12    Patty Welch                       Lansing               283   24      189          35:25     11:25/M
      13    Tracee Bushnell                   Lansing                33   24      229          38:47     12:31/M
      14    Sarah Pfund                       East Lansing          358   22      245          40:00     12:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Clark                      Mason                 339   27        3          20:34      6:38/M
       2    Audrey Lovett                     Okemos                148   26       20          24:51      8:01/M
       3    Ckat Duke                         East Lansing, Mi  M   542   28       24          25:47      8:19/M
       4    Lauren Crabb                      Jackson               516   25       52          27:14      8:47/M
       5    Kristin Phillips                  East Lansing          354   29       55          27:45      8:57/M
       6    Courtney Dewley                   Grand Ledge           468   25       70          29:21      9:28/M
       7    Valerie Foy                       Holt                  331   25       87          30:16      9:46/M
       8    Melanie Jackson                   East Lansing          520   28      100          30:40      9:54/M
       9    Randi Bowers-Payne                Lansing               365   28      105          30:57      9:59/M
      10    Kristina Kring                    Holt                  131   29      112          31:07     10:02/M
      11    Amber Toth                        Okemos                264   26      126          31:47     10:15/M
      12    Elleisha Burrow                   Eaton Rapids          429   29      150          33:05     10:40/M
      13    Courtney Tasker                   East Lansing          319   26      152          33:21     10:45/M
      14    Sarah Savage                      East Lansing          374   29      166          33:49     10:55/M
      15    Julie Corriveau                   East Lansing           47   26      217          37:51     12:13/M
      16    Kerri Rademacher                  Lansing               418   29      227          38:28     12:25/M
      17    Amanda Bernes                     Lansing               360   26      239          39:37     12:47/M
      18    Tanya Bernes                      Lansing                17   26      247          40:08     12:57/M
      19    Marty Diller                      Bronson               497   29      251          40:19     13:00/M
      20    Rita Jahshan                      East Lansing          109   26      258          40:50     13:10/M
      21    Sarah Johnson                     Riverdale             489   26      259          40:50     13:10/M
      22    Amy Carey                         Williamston            36   26      261          41:16     13:19/M
      23    Connie Perkins                    Lansing               184   28      285          43:25     14:00/M
      24    Stephanie Elandt                  Eaton Rapids          427   28      287          43:55     14:10/M
      25    Lindsay Langkamp                  Dimondale             438   25      294          45:07     14:33/M
      26    Brandie Swift                     Charlotte             459   29      296          45:23     14:38/M
      27    Elizabeth Krumm                   Lansing               132   29      313          52:03     16:47/M
      28    Amy Rebideaux                     Williamston           499   28      329        1:00:56     19:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christi Henke                     Haslett  MI           541   34       25          25:47      8:19/M
       2    Stacia Buchanan                   Lansing               434   34       30          26:02      8:24/M
       3    Helen Kilfoyle                    Dewitt                546   34       49          27:09      8:45/M
       4    Michelle Hanes                    Lansing  MI           532   33       56          27:52      8:59/M
       5    Beth Curran                       Grand Ledge           514   33       68          29:11      9:25/M
       6    Gwendolyn Murphy                  Lansing               312   33       73          29:30      9:31/M
       7    Keturah Bouyer                    Lansing               508   33       75          29:37      9:33/M
       8    Shawn Panter                      Swartz Creek          472   33      111          31:07     10:02/M
       9    Maranda Yarger                    Sault Ste Marie       510   32      159          33:47     10:54/M
      10    Michelle Jockheck-Keeler          Grand Ledge           524   30      175          34:16     11:03/M
      11    Laura Harris                      Dewitt                359   33      186          34:53     11:15/M
      12    Angela Clock                      Lansing               480   32      192          35:31     11:27/M
      13    Jessica Allee                     East Lansing          444   33      197          36:09     11:40/M
      14    Tamara Bowman                     Lansing                24   33      201          36:30     11:46/M
      15    Kim Hunt                          Dewitt                104   32      204          36:46     11:52/M
      16    Amy Wisniewski                    Lansing               335   30      209          37:08     11:59/M
      17    Amber Pitts                       Holt                  187   33      260          40:57     13:13/M
      18    Cynthia Farnsworth                Holt                  363   32      274          42:02     13:34/M
      19    Denise Ngubeni                    Lansing               478   33      275          42:05     13:35/M
      20    Lee Klekotka                      Lansing               128   34      284          43:17     13:58/M
      21    Jennie D'Kelly                    Clio  MI              534   31      307          48:20     15:35/M
      22    Jessica Fox                       Charlotte             485   31      312          51:55     16:45/M
      23    Brie Hensley                      Mason                 432   32      321          55:47     18:00/M
      24    Elizabeth Stomski                 Lansing               500   31      328        1:00:56     19:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Stage                   Eaton Rapids  MI      533   36       15          23:54      7:43/M
       2    Laura Hillaker                    Lansing               369   39       39          26:35      8:35/M
       3    Mya Zubal                         Eaton Rapids          320   39       48          27:06      8:45/M
       4    Jennifer Kiser                    Dewitt                393   39       60          28:02      9:03/M
       5    Kari Simon                        Pewamo                457   35       72          29:30      9:31/M
       6    Liz Sollner                       Lansing               310   35       74          29:36      9:33/M
       7    Sarah Spencley                    Dewitt                240   39       86          30:15      9:45/M
       8    Brandy Smith                      Muir                  486   37       89          30:22      9:48/M
       9    Maggie Wise                       Kalamazoo             484   36       95          30:33      9:51/M
      10    Angelica Losey                    Parma                 366   36      120          31:34     10:11/M
      11    Nickie Werner                     Grand Ledge           449   38      125          31:43     10:14/M
      12    Irici Rodriguez                   Grand Ledge           340   36      139          32:43     10:33/M
      13    Carrie Tansy                      Lansing               254   35      140          32:43     10:33/M
      14    Danielle Smith                    Lansing               518   36      142          32:45     10:34/M
      15    Amy Brohl                         Lansing               519   36      143          32:45     10:34/M
      16    Cami Huhn                         Pewamo                490   39      145          32:52     10:36/M
      17    Angela Thelen                     Westphalia            491   38      146          32:53     10:36/M
      18    Khati Brazee                      Lansing                26   35      153          33:23     10:46/M
      19    Angie Bjunes                      Sault Ste Marie       509   36      162          33:47     10:54/M
      20    Rebecca Vedder                    Lansing               321   38      176          34:19     11:04/M
      21    Larysa Pena                       Lansing               487   39      178          34:32     11:08/M
      22    Christine Ingham                  Flushing              498   36      179          34:32     11:08/M
      23    Deborah Richmond                  Haslett               201   37      194          35:43     11:31/M
      24    Melissa Young                     Lansing               333   36      210          37:08     11:59/M
      25    Stephanie Keller                  St. Johns             121   37      220          37:57     12:15/M
      26    Jennifer Hill                     Lansing                98   38      244          39:59     12:54/M
      27    Angie King                        Burr Oak              496   37      252          40:22     13:01/M
      28    Jennifer Grihorash                Charlotte             345   39      262          41:30     13:23/M
      29    Maggie Johnston                   East Lansing          398   36      265          41:36     13:25/M
      30    April Eldridge                    Kalamazoo              67   36      269          41:46     13:28/M
      31    Shawnda Hice                      Charlotte             471   37      273          41:57     13:32/M
      32    Angela Sereseroz                  Lansing               394   39      277          42:39     13:45/M
      33    Lisa Wood                         Leslie                298   38      279          43:02     13:53/M
      34    Lori Quimby                       Eaton Rapids          458   39      297          45:25     14:39/M
      35    Julie Thompson                    Eaton Rapids          260   37      299          45:58     14:50/M
      36    Nicole Smith                      Dewitt                318   39      327        1:00:12     19:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Mulder                       Eagle                 423   41        8          22:41      7:19/M
       2    Mandy Baker                       Charlotte              10   44       10          22:47      7:21/M
       3    Holly Ledesma                     Okemos                141   40       16          24:03      7:45/M
       4    Jessi McCrumb                     Portland              161   41       18          24:40      7:57/M
       5    Beverly Schmitz                   Pewamo                442   44       27          25:58      8:23/M
       6    Kelly Hocquard                    Grand Ledge           448   42       28          25:59      8:23/M
       7    Brenda Thelen                     Portland              257   40       38          26:33      8:34/M
       8    Theresa Bouyer                    Avondale              473   43       76          29:44      9:35/M
       9    Melissa Ferrigan                  Perry                 481   41       78          29:47      9:36/M
      10    Kelly Garner                      Dewitt                390   43       84          30:09      9:44/M
      11    Evelyn Minnis                     Webberville           539   40       90          30:23      9:48/M
      12    Lori Noyer                        Lansing               431   40       92          30:26      9:49/M
      13    Angela Simon                      Pewamo                446   40      104          30:52      9:57/M
      14    Dana Desgranges                   Portland              356   44      124          31:42     10:14/M
      15    Christine Beals                   Haslett                14   40      128          31:49     10:16/M
      16    Beth Scholten                     East Lansing          352   44      131          31:54     10:17/M
      17    Margaret Rost                     Lansing               206   40      134          32:21     10:26/M
      18    Melissa Miller                    Portland              476   40      138          32:37     10:31/M
      19    Rebekah Sink                      Lansing               383   43      141          32:44     10:34/M
      20    Stacy Powelson                    Sunfield              357   41      148          32:58     10:38/M
      21    Sara Troutmas                     Lansing               412   40      156          33:40     10:52/M
      22    Michelle Preston                  Saint Johns           400   41      164          33:48     10:54/M
      23    Lynne Thatcher                    Okemos                483   41      168          33:50     10:55/M
      24    Lisa Ulrich                       Perry                 401   43      171          33:51     10:55/M
      25    Tina Vansyckle                    Charlotte             479   43      181          34:44     11:12/M
      26    Angela Brooks-Andry               Charlotte             396   44      185          34:52     11:15/M
      27    Susan Corbin                      Dimondale             466   41      187          35:24     11:25/M
      28    Jackie Blodgett                   Lansing               313   43      191          35:29     11:27/M
      29    Dawn Byers                        Grand Ledge           435   41      195          35:55     11:35/M
      30    Michelle Miller                   Dewitt                168   42      215          37:46     12:11/M
      31    Kelly Fell                        Perry                  71   43      241          39:44     12:49/M
      32    Tonya Droessier                   Bath                   61   43      248          40:13     12:58/M
      33    Missie Potter                     Holt                  512   44      263          41:32     13:24/M
      34    Lee Anne Latchaw                  Kalamazoo             368   42      292          44:54     14:29/M
      35    Michelle McDermott                Mason                 162   44      298          45:43     14:45/M
      36    Samantha Newport                  Mason                 177   43      308          49:52     16:05/M
      37    Lesley Glennon                    Lansing                81   44      311          50:57     16:26/M
      38    Patty Schultz                     Mason                 218   42      317          53:42     17:19/M
      39    Kelly Deal                        Grand Ledge           506   41      318          53:54     17:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Wynn                        Okemos                408   45        7          22:20      7:12/M
       2    Amy Stagg                         Okemos                332   46       11          22:52      7:23/M
       3    Natalie Matthews                  East Lansing          329   46       23          25:40      8:17/M
       4    Lisa Waterson                     Dewitt                326   45       40          26:37      8:35/M
       5    Kristin St. Marie                 Lansing               244   47       53          27:20      8:49/M
       6    Sara Alchin                       East Lansing          399   45       62          28:08      9:05/M
       7    Laurie Rotta                      Lansing               207   49       79          29:49      9:37/M
       8    Donna McPherson                   Lansing  MI           545   47       81          29:53      9:38/M
       9    Sandra Vietti                     Haslett               274   47       91          30:23      9:48/M
      10    Michelle Visger                   Charlotte             413   47       96          30:33      9:51/M
      11    Karen Schafer                     Pewamo                492   48      102          30:46      9:55/M
      12    Traci Messenger                   East Lansing          166   48      109          31:01     10:00/M
      13    Joy Sullivan                      Grand Ledge           447   46      113          31:08     10:03/M
      14    Rosalee Parker                    Okemos                488   45      121          31:35     10:11/M
      15    Pennie Button                     Lansing                34   48      123          31:39     10:13/M
      16    Joanna Goss                       Williamston            84   47      129          31:49     10:16/M
      17    Sharon Phillips                   Grand Ledge           373   45      132          32:11     10:23/M
      18    Sandy Cook                        Westphalia            494   46      133          32:15     10:24/M
      19    Amy Rollis                        Lansing               203   46      137          32:28     10:28/M
      20    Linda Kahler                      Dewitt                116   48      147          32:55     10:37/M
      21    Wendy Erzal                       Rives Junction        406   46      149          32:59     10:38/M
      22    Sandy Campbell                    Lansing                35   49      188          35:25     11:25/M
      23    Brenda Seeger                     Lansing               222   49      199          36:18     11:43/M
      24    Patricia Spitzley                 Lansing               241   48      208          37:06     11:58/M
      25    Janet Przystas                    Dimondale             193   49      222          38:08     12:18/M
      26    Debbie Weiser                     Lansing               282   45      253          40:25     13:02/M
      27    Melanie Swejkoski                 Lansing               453   46      276          42:37     13:45/M
      28    Joyce Romar                       Lansing               430   49      278          42:52     13:50/M
      29    Bethany Mayer                     Lansing               158   45      289          44:28     14:21/M
      30    Cynthia Johnson                   Portland              402   46      291          44:51     14:28/M
      31    Cindy Davis                       Lansing                52   49      295          45:13     14:35/M
      32    Debbie Bellant                    Lansing                15   48      320          55:22     17:52/M
      33    Jennifer Dunham                   Lansing                64   47      322          56:20     18:10/M
      34    Denise Kane                       Haslett               117   47      330        1:03:18     20:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Benedict                   Okemos                 16   51        4          20:56      6:45/M
       2    Wendy Baer                        Grand Ledge             8   50       17          24:08      7:47/M
       3    Leigh Heskitt                     Dewitt                370   50       36          26:17      8:29/M
       4    Jacqueline Little                 Climax                474   51       43          26:54      8:41/M
       5    Sally Purdy                       Lansing               194   53       44          26:55      8:41/M
       6    Kris Ziemer                       Eaton Rapids          302   50       50          27:11      8:46/M
       7    Lynn Simons                       Grand Ledge           229   52       51          27:12      8:46/M
       8    Deb Flegel                        Lansing  MI           544   54       59          27:59      9:02/M
       9    Patricia Burnett                  Holt  MI              540   50       63          28:21      9:09/M
      10    Lynne Hart                        Onondaga              411   51       65          28:32      9:12/M
      11    Lorenda Faist                     Pleasant Lake         439   50       69          29:12      9:25/M
      12    Sabine Blaxton                    Okemos                367   50       71          29:29      9:31/M
      13    Dawn Harris                       Williamston           306   53       80          29:51      9:38/M
      14    Polly Wehrle                      Holt                  281   50       83          30:04      9:42/M
      15    Teri Hanes                        Lansing                92   51       85          30:12      9:45/M
      16    Patricia Poli                     East Lansing          385   52       98          30:39      9:53/M
      17    Michelle Kreft                    Lansing               130   53      106          30:59     10:00/M
      18    Susie Debler                      Mulliken               54   54      114          31:10     10:03/M
      19    Tonya Vanburen                    Charlotte             454   54      117          31:21     10:07/M
      20    Lisa Williams                     Laingsburg            290   50      118          31:22     10:07/M
      21    Cindy Placer                      Dewitt                188   53      130          31:53     10:17/M
      22    Jane Gordon                       Lansing                83   53      136          32:25     10:27/M
      23    Mary Boudreau                     Lansing               361   50      151          33:15     10:44/M
      24    Shelley Tufnell                   Lansing               269   50      155          33:30     10:48/M
      25    Robin Freville                    Okemos                 77   53      160          33:47     10:54/M
      26    Mary Watson                       Lansing               362   53      169          33:50     10:55/M
      27    Julie Covert                      Lansing               330   52      177          34:30     11:08/M
      28    Denise Brembeck                   Eaton Rapids          464   54      180          34:43     11:12/M
      29    Carol Fountain                    Owosso                495   51      183          34:49     11:14/M
      30    Robin Chapman                     Lansing                39   52      202          36:38     11:49/M
      31    K.c. Sanders                      Bath                  455   51      203          36:46     11:52/M
      32    Lynn Davis                        Dewitt                 53   51      206          36:53     11:54/M
      33    Julie Stuewer                     Dimondale             250   54      207          37:04     11:57/M
      34    Sally Hamlin                      Laingsburg             90   50      211          37:15     12:01/M
      35    Carol Bidigare                    Haslett               501   52      213          37:36     12:08/M
      36    Nancy Schafer                     Potterville           216   50      219          37:56     12:14/M
      37    Emily Anderson                    East Lansing            5   51      221          38:08     12:18/M
      38    Lisa Regan                        Grand Ledge           303   53      225          38:25     12:24/M
      39    Diane Winter                      Sunfield              395   51      226          38:25     12:24/M
      40    Cynthia Hudson                    Lansing               422   54      228          38:45     12:30/M
      41    Ellen Ransley                     Holt                  197   53      230          38:47     12:31/M
      42    Laurie Smith                      Lansing               234   51      232          38:51     12:32/M
      43    Barb Borchgrevink                 East Lansing           22   51      236          39:27     12:44/M
      44    Pam McClean                       Lansing               160   54      255          40:32     13:05/M
      45    Robin Mitschke                    Charlotte             170   51      257          40:43     13:08/M
      46    Pam Mead                          Dimondale             163   50      270          41:53     13:31/M
      47    Julie Anderson                    East Lansing            6   50      272          41:57     13:32/M
      48    Laura Olson                       Lansing               181   54      290          44:40     14:25/M
      49    Sheryl Lucas                      Grand Ledge           149   52      301          45:59     14:50/M
      50    Theresa Dubie                     Fowlerville            63   53      304          46:25     14:58/M
      51    Margaret Gallihugh                Lansing                79   51      309          50:01     16:08/M
      52    Sally Taylor                      Lansing               256   51      323          56:20     18:10/M
      53    Julie Sinclair                    Lansing               230   50      325          59:24     19:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peggy Rademacher                  Northport             196   55       37          26:20      8:30/M
       2    Bernice Wagner                    St. Johns             276   58       42          26:50      8:39/M
       3    Karin Dewley                      Portland              469   56       45          26:57      8:42/M
       4    Shawn Witherspoon                 Lansing               297   59       57          27:54      9:00/M
       5    Anne-Marie Voice                  Okemos                275   58       61          28:05      9:04/M
       6    Cindy Gustafson                   Mason                  89   55       77          29:46      9:36/M
       7    Debbie Johnson                    Dimondale             428   56       97          30:38      9:53/M
       8    Frances Kaneene                   East Lansing          118   59       99          30:39      9:53/M
       9    Joan Magness                      Lansing               154   56      101          30:41      9:54/M
      10    Elizabeth Stewart                 Mason                 309   58      108          31:00     10:00/M
      11    Paula Pendergast                  Williamston           183   58      110          31:05     10:02/M
      12    Katherine Dontje                  Dewitt                 60   58      116          31:20     10:06/M
      13    Kristina Abbey                    Williamston             1   57      119          31:26     10:08/M
      14    Nora Thompson                     Okemos                261   55      122          31:38     10:12/M
      15    Maryann Baxter                    St Johns              419   56      135          32:23     10:27/M
      16    Edie Kentner                      Lansing               122   57      163          33:48     10:54/M
      17    Kathy Whited                      Holt                  287   59      165          33:49     10:55/M
      18    Robyn Flanders                    Lansing                73   57      167          33:50     10:55/M
      19    Laurie Forstat                    Lansing                74   56      170          33:51     10:55/M
      20    Lori Merritt                      Holt                  165   57      182          34:47     11:13/M
      21    Becky Treber                      Dewitt                266   58      193          35:34     11:28/M
      22    Deborah Savage                    Grand Ledge           213   57      205          36:48     11:52/M
      23    Bobbette Walling                  Mulliken              278   58      214          37:39     12:09/M
      24    Cindy Lafave                      Lansing               135   55      216          37:51     12:13/M
      25    Nancy Hamlin-Anderson             Onondaga               91   57      218          37:54     12:14/M
      26    Eddie Brownell                    Charlotte             525   56      234          38:59     12:35/M
      27    Theresa Grover                    Williamston            87   56      235          39:02     12:35/M
      28    Pam Bushnell                      Lansing                32   57      237          39:27     12:44/M
      29    Pat Smith                         Lansing               237   59      240          39:41     12:48/M
      30    Audrey Barr                       East Lansing           11   56      242          39:46     12:50/M
      31    Jayne Higo                        Lansing                97   58      254          40:28     13:03/M
      32    Donna Sederlund                   Charlotte             221   56      264          41:32     13:24/M
      33    Lynette Jacobson                  Holt                  106   57      280          43:07     13:55/M
      34    Nancy Finegood                    Eaton Rapids           72   59      286          43:52     14:09/M
      35    Eileen Platt                      Lansing               189   59      288          44:28     14:21/M
      36    Sherrie Guess                     Lansing                88   59      302          46:08     14:53/M
      37    Alice Player                      Lansing               190   58      303          46:20     14:57/M
      38    Sue Abent                         Lansing                 2   57      306          48:08     15:32/M
      39    Maureen Dyer                      East Lansing           65   58      314          52:11     16:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                       Pontiac  MI           538   62       32          26:11      8:27/M
       2    Jean Bolley                       Bath                   21   61       41          26:49      8:39/M
       3    Anne Boomershine-Schrader         Lansing               377   60       64          28:24      9:10/M
       4    Mary Kimball                      East Lansing          126   61       66          28:43      9:16/M
       5    Bobbi Krasuski                    Okemos                129   62      107          30:59     10:00/M
       6    Maureen McDonough                 Leslie                382   61      115          31:17     10:05/M
       7    Beverly Phillips                  Lansing               186   64      154          33:29     10:48/M
       8    Judy Seck                         Haslett               220   63      172          33:51     10:55/M
       9    Jann Nestell                      Williamston           176   63      173          33:52     10:55/M
      10    Joyce Barker                      Lansing  MI           527   63      174          33:52     10:55/M
      11    Connie Detjen                     Okemos                 56   60      200          36:22     11:44/M
      12    Susan Sackett                     Grand Ledge           211   63      231          38:49     12:31/M
      13    Jane Rich                         Williamston           198   64      233          38:56     12:34/M
      14    Linda St. Amant                   Dansville             243   60      249          40:17     13:00/M
      15    Anne Davich                       Haslett                51   64      250          40:18     13:00/M
      16    Kathleen McGlinchey               Lansing               521   61      266          41:37     13:25/M
      17    Kathleen Veith                    Okemos                397   62      267          41:37     13:25/M
      18    Diana Haring                      Dewitt                515   60      271          41:55     13:31/M
      19    Lois Hopkins                      East Lansing          101   61      282          43:15     13:57/M
      20    Debbie Smieska                    Holt                  232   60      283          43:15     13:57/M
      21    Diane Langkamp                    Dimondale             437   60      293          45:06     14:33/M
      22    Mary Harvey                       Dewitt                 95   64      316          53:35     17:17/M
      23    Christine Walker                  Grand Ledge           277   64      319          54:48     17:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Taliaferro                 Haslett               252   65      127          31:47     10:15/M
       2    Marge Novak                       Lansing               180   67      144          32:48     10:35/M
       3    Bonnie Wilson                     Perry                 294   67      212          37:17     12:02/M
       4    Kitty Mitchell                    Okemos                169   66      223          38:13     12:20/M
       5    Jean Potter                       Lansing               191   68      224          38:24     12:23/M
       6    Jeanne Powers                     Haslett               467   67      238          39:34     12:46/M
       7    Sue Karschnick                    Webberville           119   65      243          39:49     12:51/M
       8    Judith Bolles                     Bath                   20   67      246          40:05     12:56/M
       9    Sarah Jacobson                    Haslett               107   66      268          41:43     13:27/M
      10    Joyce Dryer                       Lansing                62   67      281          43:14     13:57/M
      11    Mary Anderson                     Lansing                 7   68      300          45:59     14:50/M
      12    Lavaun Tumminello                 Lansing               477   68      305          47:33     15:20/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Galey                    Lansing                78   70      324          56:44     18:18/M

5K Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Hammar                        Mason                 389   53        1          33:19     10:45/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brianne Jones                     Laingsburg            113    9       88          54:14     17:30/M
       2    Kayla Drew                        Dansville             343   12      112          56:11     18:07/M
       3    Katilynn Abrams                   Lansing               371   12      115          56:17     18:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hope Morrissey                    Williamston           347   17       69          51:54     16:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Buonodono                   East Lansing          355   28       60          50:47     16:23/M
       2    Beth Spinner                      Charlotte             305   25       84          53:54     17:23/M
       3    Jennifer Proevski                 Jackson               388   29      106          55:48     18:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Becky Leboeuf                     Grand Ledge           140   31       17          43:38     14:05/M
       2    Allison Shiflet                   Lansing               225   32       54          50:09     16:11/M
       3    Lori Mourer                       Lyons                 376   32       56          50:29     16:17/M
       4    Holly Fox                         Lansing               410   33       63          51:03     16:28/M
       5    Elizabeth Kelley                  Holt                  475   31       86          54:07     17:27/M
       6    Allyson McCann                    Grand Ledge           159   34      100          55:23     17:52/M
       7    Elaine Williams                   Lansing               289   30      119          56:33     18:15/M
       8    Erika Steiner                     Jackson               386   30      123          56:51     18:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Cardwell                    Grand Ledge           328   39       15          41:22     13:21/M
       2    Cyndi Young                       Linden                511   36       33          47:03     15:11/M
       3    Tammy Foster                      Grand Ledge           353   38       65          51:10     16:30/M
       4    Rebekah Daley                     Okemos                341   36       66          51:10     16:30/M
       5    Samara Bartz                      Lansing  MI           537   35       85          54:06     17:27/M
       6    Olivia Tyler                      Lansing               270   39       97          55:13     17:49/M
       7    Ronda Page                        Lansing               342   35      107          55:57     18:03/M
       8    Sheila Coressel                   Lansing               338   37      108          55:58     18:03/M
       9    Amanda Wilson                     Lansing               293   38      109          56:08     18:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Esther Garfield                   Lansing                80   41        6          37:28     12:05/M
       2    Jeanne Jones                      Portland              379   44        8          37:39     12:09/M
       3    Kay Bondy                         Lansing               505   44       57          50:29     16:17/M
       4    Kathryn Brock                     Lansing                28   40       77          53:32     17:16/M
       5    Sherry Drew                       Dansville             344   44      111          56:10     18:07/M
       6    Deborah Perrin                    Fremont               424   44      132        1:00:53     19:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Foote                       Portland              378   45        7          37:39     12:09/M
       2    Stephanie Hogle                   East Lansing          100   45       10          40:42     13:08/M
       3    Diane Feldpausch                  Westphalia            440   49       20          44:52     14:28/M
       4    Ellen Lurie                       Lansing               150   49       22          45:08     14:34/M
       5    Karen Holtz                       Chalotte              522   46       32          46:58     15:09/M
       6    Regina Tanner                     Lansing               253   46       35          47:08     15:12/M
       7    Yvette Collins                    Lansing                44   47       48          49:52     16:05/M
       8    Kris Peterson                     Potterville           387   45       50          49:55     16:06/M
       9    Sarah Lindloff                    Lansing               337   49       64          51:10     16:30/M
      10    Rosemary Morrissey                Williamston           348   47       68          51:54     16:45/M
      11    Diane Wilson                      Lansing               295   45      110          56:09     18:07/M
      12    Michele Abrams                    Lansing               372   49      117          56:29     18:13/M
      13    Brenda Jones                      Laingsburg            114   49      121          56:36     18:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mimi Patterson                    Lansing  MI           526   53       16          42:05     13:35/M
       2    Vivian Keeney                     Lansing               120   53       18          44:22     14:19/M
       3    Lynda Meade                       Dimondale             164   52       26          45:29     14:40/M
       4    Mary Splitt                       Lansing               242   53       27          46:19     14:56/M
       5    Jane Leask                        Holt                  139   51       28          46:20     14:57/M
       6    Helga Masinda                     Williamston           414   54       30          46:37     15:02/M
       7    Natalie Kiefer                    Lansing               124   54       31          46:50     15:06/M
       8    Elaine Weber                      Lansing               280   51       42          48:08     15:32/M
       9    Cindy Winter                      Williamston           296   54       49          49:54     16:06/M
      10    Sharon Edgar                      Lansing                66   53       53          50:08     16:10/M
      11    Lisa Strother                     Lansing               249   50       55          50:15     16:13/M
      12    Beth Starkweather                 Lansing               381   52       58          50:34     16:19/M
      13    Kathryn Walsh                     Lansing               404   51       71          51:59     16:46/M
      14    Tammy Slocum                      Bath                  304   50       81          53:51     17:22/M
      15    Susan Bathke                      Okemos                 12   51       82          53:53     17:23/M
      16    Mindy Kinner                      Chelsea               391   54       90          54:18     17:31/M
      17    Suzanne Sawyer                    Lansing               214   52      118          56:29     18:13/M
      18    Sarah Holland                     Lansing               462   50      125          57:35     18:35/M
      19    Kitty Rothwell                    Lansing               463   51      130          59:02     19:03/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Bielawski                    Lansing                18   59        4          37:24     12:04/M
       2    Sandra Gower                      Mason                  85   58       13          41:12     13:17/M
       3    Cathy Clark                       East Lansing           43   56       23          45:16     14:36/M
       4    Luanne Stilwell                   Lansing               247   57       24          45:28     14:40/M
       5    Barbara Lincoln                   Lansing               145   55       25          45:29     14:40/M
       6    Alice Blackwood-Wyman             Dewitt                 19   59       39          47:32     15:20/M
       7    Kim Farley                        Lansing                70   56       43          48:14     15:34/M
       8    Judy Leventhal                    Okemos                144   58       44          48:15     15:34/M
       9    Mary Wilkinson                    East Lansing          288   56       45          48:15     15:34/M
      10    Janice Zanetti                    Lansing               300   59       52          50:01     16:08/M
      11    Connie Christie                   Lansing                41   57       59          50:35     16:19/M
      12    Sonia Buonodono                   Grand Ledge            31   57       61          50:47     16:23/M
      13    Kay Stahl                         Dimondale             450   57       70          51:56     16:45/M
      14    Joanne Keyes                      Lansing               123   56       73          53:10     17:09/M
      15    Helen Riendeau                    East Lansing          308   58       74          53:18     17:12/M
      16    Diane Sherman                     Lansing               224   57       78          53:36     17:17/M
      17    Pamela Sisson                     East Lansing          231   59       80          53:42     17:19/M
      18    Mary Pat Jaracz                   Okemos                110   57       83          53:54     17:23/M
      19    Sheila Ellis                      Okemos                 69   59       87          54:08     17:28/M
      20    Harriet Squier                    Haslett               513   56       89          54:14     17:30/M
      21    Lucie Marie Smith                 Chelsea               493   57       91          54:18     17:31/M
      22    Sandra Morton                     East Lansing          174   59       92          54:21     17:32/M
      23    Annabelle Taylor                  Lansing               255   59       96          55:08     17:47/M
      24    Gnatia Bridge                     Haslett                27   57       98          55:20     17:51/M
      25    Suzanne Carpenter                 Lansing                38   57      102          55:25     17:53/M
      26    Bonnie Wheeler                    East Lansing          285   59      103          55:38     17:57/M
      27    Linda Davalozlevequr              Lansing               351   59      116          56:24     18:12/M
      28    Karen Ibarra                      Potterville  MI       530   59      124          57:05     18:25/M
      29    Sarah Cronkhite                   Dewitt                322   55      126          57:36     18:35/M
      30    Maura Turner                      Grand Ledge           307   55      131          59:03     19:03/M
      31    Carol Kirvan                      Potterville           127   55      133        1:00:53     19:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dali Giese                        Williamston  MI       543   60        2          34:27     11:07/M
       2    Linda Rowley                      Rives Junction        209   62        3          37:13     12:00/M
       3    Patty Degnan                      East Lansing           55   62        9          39:22     12:42/M
       4    Angela Carey                      Williamston            37   60       29          46:25     14:58/M
       5    Sarah Jacobs                      East Lansing          105   63       34          47:07     15:12/M
       6    Cheryl Niznak                     Lansing               460   64       36          47:14     15:14/M
       7    Tami Richards                     Eaton Rapids          200   61       38          47:32     15:20/M
       8    Bonnie Dalton                     Portage               403   64       40          47:33     15:20/M
       9    Jan Rouse                         Lansing               208   62       41          47:38     15:22/M
      10    Sheila Kiefer                     Lansing               125   62       46          48:17     15:35/M
      11    Carol Goergen                     Grand Ledge            82   62       51          49:59     16:07/M
      12    Lynn Fox                          Chelsea               409   61       62          51:03     16:28/M
      13    Regan Johnson                     Okemos                112   60       72          52:10     16:50/M
      14    Jean Maki                         Lansing               156   61       76          53:28     17:15/M
      15    Najwa Jahshan                     East Lansing          108   64      113          56:15     18:09/M
      16    Susan Horvath                     Lansing               102   62      122          56:44     18:18/M
      17    Juanita Elkins                    Lansing                68   64      129          58:57     19:01/M
      18    Glenna MacDonald                  Holt                  151   61      135        1:02:56     20:18/M
      19    Nancy Swain                       Lansing               251   62      136        1:03:20     20:26/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Kuhlman                     Lansing               134   65        5          37:25     12:04/M
       2    Barb Shipman                      Lansing               226   66       12          41:10     13:17/M
       3    Lin Hirai                         East Lansing           99   65       14          41:12     13:17/M
       4    Clarina Adcock                    Lansing                 3   69       19          44:28     14:21/M
       5    Nancy Bracke                      Laingsburg             25   66       37          47:16     15:15/M
       6    Susan Tomko                       Lansing               263   69       47          48:26     15:37/M
       7    Pam Starkweather                  Owosso                245   66       67          51:33     16:38/M
       8    Connie Lawson                     Grand Ledge           138   65       93          54:49     17:41/M
       9    Rosie Thomas                      Portland              259   69       94          55:05     17:46/M
      10    Pat Larsen                        Lansing               137   69       99          55:21     17:51/M
      11    Glenda Fernandez                  Lansing               380   69      101          55:24     17:52/M
      12    Vi Conn                           Lansing                45   67      104          55:38     17:57/M
      13    Vicki Van Atta                    Holt                  272   67      105          55:41     17:58/M
      14    Linda Brundage                    East Lansing           30   68      134        1:01:09     19:44/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Grace                         Owosso                 86   71       11          40:50     13:10/M
       2    Margerate Schafer                 Westphalia            441   70       21          44:58     14:30/M
       3    Pat Leik                          Lansing               143   73       75          53:27     17:15/M
       4    Marlene Cosgrove                  East Lansing           48   71       79          53:40     17:19/M
       5    Marlene Thomas                    Portland              258   74       95          55:05     17:46/M
       6    Rhonda Fort                       Lansing                75   70      114          56:15     18:09/M
       7    Lynne Stevens                     Alto                  426   73      120          56:34     18:15/M
       8    Sophie Jeffries                   Bath                  111   70      127          58:56     19:01/M
Top

No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Cunningham                 Bath                  528   99      128          58:57     19:01/M