BWL Hometown Power

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 11, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Johnston                                         1173   28        2          18:44      6:03/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Serem Onesmus                                          1071   27        1          14:42      4:45/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jayne Hoxie                                            1046   50       15          22:57      7:24/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Halm                                            1225   57        4          19:35      6:19/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi Baron                                             1007   50       51          26:39      8:36/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John McCabe                                            1235   57        7          21:46      7:01/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allic Mayes                                            1219   9        96          29:49      9:37/M
       2    Kiera Smith                                            1091    8      105          31:06     10:02/M
       3    Sierra Baron                                           1008    9      124          34:33     11:09/M
       4    Sophie Kerr                                            1152    8      175          45:33     14:42/M
       5    Ainsley Reigler                                        1082    7      179          47:22     15:17/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robbie Nixon                                           1065   10       53          26:51      8:40/M
       2    Evan Reigler                                           1081    8       67          27:50      8:59/M
       3    Ryan Bowman                                            1013   10       95          29:48      9:37/M
       4    Quin Moore                                             1236   7       131          35:23     11:25/M

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chase Terwilliger                                      1096   12      122          34:22     11:05/M
       2    Jessica Eva                                            1232   11      129          34:49     11:14/M
       3    Morgan Reigler                                         1080   11      181          47:51     15:26/M

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Lothamer                                         1165   11       10          22:24      7:14/M
       2    Tyler Hamel                                            1207   11       66          27:47      8:58/M
       3    Gabe Mayes                                             1244   11       70          28:03      9:03/M
       4    Cole Flynn                                             1034   11      173          44:49     14:27/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abrianna Bowman                                        1012   13       74          28:33      9:13/M
       2    Sarah Lewis                                            1109   14      109          32:05     10:21/M
       3    Mya McKinstry                                          1058   14      171          43:29     14:02/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gideon Erasto                                          1029   13        3          19:23      6:15/M
       2    Dean Failer                                            1030   13       79          28:49      9:18/M
       3    Colin Smith                                            1092   13      104          31:06     10:02/M
       4    Seth Jones                                             1050   13      126          34:44     11:12/M
       5    Kyle Barnett                                           1005   14      148          38:25     12:24/M
       6    Antonio McPherson                                      1059   14      189          54:01     17:25/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clara Brennan                                          1016   17       71          28:07      9:04/M
       2    Alyse Anderson                                         1003   17       75          28:38      9:14/M
       3    Taylor McKinsey                                        1057   15      182          50:24     16:15/M
       4    Chelsea Johnson                                        1049   15      185          52:26     16:55/M
       5    Anna Warfield                                          1144   19      195          57:09     18:26/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bukuru Erasto                                          1028   15       28          25:00      8:04/M
       2    Arden Hoxie                                            1047   18       49          26:24      8:31/M
       3    Steven Munson                                          1063   15       72          28:25      9:10/M
       4    Christopher Mooneyham                                  1062   16      151          38:30     12:25/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caitlin Haynes                                         1038   23       50          26:24      8:31/M
       2    Leah Hickey                                            1128   22       80          28:53      9:19/M
       3    Joanna Helmker                                         1159   20       81          29:07      9:24/M
       4    Jennifer Pielack                                       1073   21       84          29:17      9:27/M
       5    Stephanie Bergman                                      1105   22      101          30:24      9:48/M
       6    Emily Griffes                                          1036   23      115          33:34     10:50/M
       7    Kelsey Harris                                          1130   21      121          34:08     11:01/M
       8    Jessica Wolverton                                      1167   24      153          38:42     12:29/M
       9    Chelsea Erb                                            1166   20      154          38:46     12:30/M
      10    Michelle Erney                                         1202   21      160          39:47     12:50/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Jurss                                            1127   23        5          20:13      6:31/M
       2    Donald Kelley                                          1215   23       48          26:24      8:31/M
       3    Frank King                                             1051   22       60          27:01      8:43/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Behnke                                            1181   25       77          28:46      9:17/M
       2    Carmen Fong                                            1132   29       86          29:24      9:29/M
       3    Melissa Swearinger                                     1220   26      162          40:13     12:58/M
       4    Sarah Huynh                                            1143   25      164          40:45     13:09/M
       5    Erin Symonds                                           1140   26      188          52:59     17:05/M
       6    Amanda Reed                                            1077   29      197          59:59     19:21/M
       7    Rosanne Geiger                                         1137   25      198        1:00:01     19:22/M
       8    Kelly Lemay                                            1203   27      200        1:00:12     19:25/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Pursley                                       1145   26       43          26:15      8:28/M
       2    Justin Caine                                           1196   29       54          26:53      8:40/M
       3    Ian O'Gieblyn                                          1066   25       59          27:00      8:43/M
       4    Thom Dettmann                                          1154   26       99          30:13      9:45/M
       5    Normen Paton                                           1176   25      118          34:06     11:00/M
       6    Jason Beam                                             1009   28      127          34:45     11:13/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angel Simpson                                          1089   34        8          21:52      7:03/M
       2    Tara Grann                                             1233   30       21          23:57      7:44/M
       3    Jamie Haynie                                           1192   30       24          24:29      7:54/M
       4    Staci Smith                                            1094   33       39          25:41      8:17/M
       5    Christi Henke                                          1172   33       69          27:55      9:00/M
       6    Kimberly Watson                                        1135   30       76          28:40      9:15/M
       7    Rhonda Dancer                                          1197   34      103          30:43      9:55/M
       8    Amber Soper                                            1169   33      112          32:48     10:35/M
       9    Melinda Benkovsky                                      1162   30      114          33:33     10:49/M
      10    Lindsay Fletcher                                       1175   30      119          34:06     11:00/M
      11    Michelle Rivera                                        1085   33      123          34:24     11:06/M
      12    Susan Mayes                                            1218   34      139          37:01     11:56/M
      13    Richelle Spencer                                       1146   32      149          38:28     12:25/M
      14    Taylor Heins                                           1040   30      157          39:41     12:48/M
      15    Leslie Shelton                                         1191   30      168          43:23     14:00/M
      16    Sara Jones                                             1198   32      169          43:23     14:00/M
      17    Lesly Knoll                                            1209   30      178          46:06     14:52/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Bauman                                           1163   32       20          23:44      7:39/M
       2    Ryan Triece                                            1234   31       36          25:26      8:12/M
       3    Dominick Kuri                                          1053   33       44          26:20      8:30/M
       4    Mangal Monger                                          1061   33       47          26:23      8:31/M
       5    Brian Dishaw                                           1200   31       68          27:52      8:59/M
       6    Gamliel Poplar                                         1075   33       90          29:37      9:33/M
       7    Corey Martin                                           1138   30      125          34:35     11:09/M
       8    Robert McFadden                                        1056   32      144          37:26     12:05/M
       9    James Criswell                                         1027   32      146          38:03     12:16/M
      10    Brian House                                            1045   31      183          50:29     16:17/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Lezan                                          1186   37       38          25:32      8:14/M
       2    Josanna Sutka                                          1195   35       55          26:55      8:41/M
       3    Christine Beals                                        1212   39       82          29:09      9:24/M
       4    Maria Baldino                                          1004   39       85          29:22      9:28/M
       5    Jennifer Lacluyze                                      1217   37       87          29:30      9:31/M
       6    Michelle Kirkpatrick                                   1193   35       88          29:32      9:32/M
       7    Jennifer Hamel                                         1208   35       97          30:07      9:43/M
       8    Jennifer Baird                                         1161   35      117          34:04     10:59/M
       9    Kari Shane                                             1155   39      120          34:07     11:00/M
      10    Margot Bensinger                                       1139   38      134          35:32     11:28/M
      11    Kristine Reigler                                       1079   37      180          47:22     15:17/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Reigler                                           1078   39       12          22:37      7:18/M
       2    Craig Lewis                                            1115   38       26          24:33      7:55/M
       3    Ricardo Rodriguez                                      1168   37       35          25:24      8:12/M
       4    Bradley Stoecker                                       1133   39       56          26:57      8:42/M
       5    Matt Kirkpatrick                                       1194   37       98          30:11      9:44/M
       6    Jason Soper                                            1170   37      159          39:46     12:50/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Hasen                                              1037   41       52          26:43      8:37/M
       2    Tamilyn Nixon                                          1064   40       63          27:31      8:53/M
       3    Shannon Sweeny                                         1118   40       78          28:47      9:17/M
       4    Cheryl Lewis                                           1110   44      110          32:11     10:23/M
       5    Dani Gimm                                              1120   40      130          35:17     11:23/M
       6    Gennie Eva                                             1231   44      132          35:26     11:26/M
       7    Shawn Talifarro                                        1174   42      133          35:31     11:27/M
       8    Michelle Miller                                        1060   42      147          38:05     12:17/M
       9    Melissa Phillips                                       1222   41      150          38:30     12:25/M
      10    Gillian Maynard                                        1164   40      163          40:15     12:59/M
      11    Kim Metzer                                             1185   44      165          41:06     13:15/M
      12    Darcy Kerr                                             1150   43      176          45:34     14:42/M
      13    Beth Bergh                                             1121   40      194          57:08     18:26/M
      14    Genevieve Coyne                                        1136   43      196          59:57     19:20/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                          1074   44        9          22:07      7:08/M
       2    Michael Wauters                                        1213   41       14          22:53      7:23/M
       3    Steven Haddaway                                        1221   40       30          25:18      8:10/M
       4    Roger Zverina                                          1103   41       31          25:20      8:10/M
       5    Walter Shiflet                                         1117   43       33          25:23      8:11/M
       6    Michael Rampe                                          1076   42       42          26:08      8:26/M
       7    Chad Teeples                                           1187   40      135          35:43     11:31/M
       8    Ray Moore                                              1210   41      167          43:21     13:59/M
       9    D. Kerr                                                1151   40      177          45:35     14:42/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Willing                                            1180   48       29          25:07      8:06/M
       2    Norma Donally                                          1116   45       83          29:13      9:25/M
       3    Jamie Royal                                            1086   47      100          30:22      9:48/M
       4    Jamie Holland                                          1131   49      116          34:02     10:59/M
       5    Mary Hecksel-Perkins                                   1039   48      128          34:45     11:13/M
       6    Sharon Warren                                          1237   48      138          36:58     11:55/M
       7    Linda Thrall                                           1098   48      141          37:11     12:00/M
       8    Mashell Failer                                         1031   45      161          40:11     12:58/M
       9    Rose Anderson                                          1002   47      170          43:29     14:02/M
      10    Michelle Latinski                                      1054   46      186          52:55     17:04/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Kennedy                                           1226   49        6          21:34      6:57/M
       2    Christopher Merrill                                    1142   46       19          23:37      7:37/M
       3    Chip Lewis                                             1108   45       25          24:33      7:55/M
       4    Jaime Ramirez                                          1153   46       32          25:22      8:11/M
       5    Dale Bridgford                                         1017   49       40          25:46      8:19/M
       6    Scott McCuaig                                          1214   47       41          25:57      8:22/M
       7    Walter Williams                                        1158   45      108          32:01     10:20/M
       8    Howard Failer                                          1032   45      156          39:06     12:37/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danise Cantlon                                         1171   54       58          26:59      8:42/M
       2    Colleen Maylee                                         1055   52       64          27:35      8:54/M
       3    Jill Bell                                              1123   52       92          29:41      9:35/M
       4    Joellen Akin                                           1001   50      106          31:28     10:09/M
       5    Demphna Krikorian                                      1183   54      136          36:06     11:39/M
       6    Brenda Foltz                                           1182   51      137          36:55     11:55/M
       7    Roxanne Burnham                                        1019   52      142          37:16     12:01/M
       8    Laurie Smith                                           1093   50      155          38:48     12:31/M
       9    Ann Symonds                                            1199   53      187          52:59     17:05/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Parker                                            1072   52       11          22:30      7:15/M
       2    Stephen Knight                                         1184   52       16          22:58      7:25/M
       3    Steve Brennan                                          1015   51       18          23:27      7:34/M
       4    Mark Bush                                              1230   53       22          24:05      7:46/M
       5    Michael Flowers                                        1033   53       34          25:24      8:12/M
       6    Marvin Helmker                                         1160   53       46          26:23      8:31/M
       7    Larry Bell                                             1122   50       57          26:58      8:42/M
       8    Daryl Hibbert                                          1043   54       65          27:37      8:55/M
       9    Daniel Cook                                            1223   50       93          29:45      9:36/M
      10    Jeff Burnham                                           1018   52      140          37:04     11:57/M
      11    Scott Erney                                            1201   53      199        1:00:10     19:25/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Witherspoon                                      1102   59       61          27:03      8:44/M
       2    Donna Benkovsky                                        1010   58       89          29:35      9:33/M
       3    Louise Bergman                                         1104   56      102          30:24      9:48/M
       4    Sally Heins                                            1041   56      158          39:42     12:48/M
       5    Marge Bossenberry                                      1011   58      192          54:47     17:40/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Shepard                                          1211   55       17          23:15      7:30/M
       2    Stephen Tews                                           1097   59       94          29:46      9:36/M
       3    Phil Perkins                                           1134   58      111          32:27     10:28/M
       4    Steve Reed                                             1157   56      113          33:33     10:49/M
       5    Frank Baron                                            1006   57      145          37:28     12:05/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Harms                                            1177   63      152          38:39     12:28/M
       2    Christine Walker                                       1188   63      190          54:02     17:26/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry St Clain                                         1224   61       13          22:44      7:20/M
       2    Jim Windsand                                           1179   62       23          24:26      7:53/M
       3    David Sitirley                                         1090   60       27          24:49      8:00/M
       4    Duane Clarke                                           1021   60       37          25:28      8:13/M
       5    John Symonds                                           1141   61      143          37:21     12:03/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dixie Boese                                            1229   67      191          54:36     17:37/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob` Coleman                                           1126   67       45          26:22      8:30/M
       2    Thomas Hay                                             1189   66       73          28:29      9:11/M
       3    Lawrence Parker                                        1227   69      166          42:56     13:51/M
       4    Patrick McPharlin                                      1190   65      172          44:41     14:25/M
       5    Carl Harms                                             1178   65      174          45:15     14:36/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Schafer                                           1088   72      107          32:00     10:19/M
       2    Ruth Bergh                                             1206   71      193          57:07     18:25/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Carlton                                           1020   70       62          27:17      8:48/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Toth                                            1228   75       91          29:39      9:34/M

Female 80 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Tyler                                             1100   81      184          51:45     16:42/M