Cadillac Young Life Spring Thaw 5k

Age Group Results

April 21, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kersten Westdorp                                         91   23        4        20:16.8      6:32/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom King Jr                                              77   26        1        17:07.5      5:31/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Decker                                           102   52        9        21:41.3      7:00/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Sluiter                                            110   44        2        18:41.6      6:02/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Hearth                                              109   12       21        23:25.0      7:33/M
       2    Jenna Erway                                              19   14       33        24:39.9      7:57/M
       3    Lina Meyjes                                              14   13       38        25:04.7      8:05/M
       4    Paige Fiet                                               66   12       53        26:38.4      8:35/M
       5    Breana Parker                                            67   11       91        35:09.9     11:20/M
       6    Amanda Broersma                                          10   11       92        35:24.1     11:25/M
       7    Hannah Holland                                           20    8       99        38:57.7     12:34/M
       8    Grace Archambault                                       114   9       102        41:53.7     13:31/M
       9    Natalie Orange                                          123   10      110        48:34.6     15:40/M
      10    Jean Holland                                             23    4      115        54:34.1     17:36/M
      11    Delaney Compeau                                         120   12      117        57:32.0     18:34/M
      12    Cameron Compeau                                         122   10      118        57:56.7     18:41/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jered Holland                                            26   12       10        21:42.0      7:00/M
       2    Cooper Benson                                            31   12       11        21:45.7      7:01/M
       3    Luke Holland                                             22   14       17        22:36.7      7:17/M
       4    Kegan Brooks                                             42   12       32        24:39.3      7:57/M
       5    Bradley Orange                                          119   7       119        57:57.7     18:42/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily MacLean                                             2   15       13        21:51.5      7:03/M
       2    Sydney Barcey                                            12   16       19        23:09.7      7:28/M
       3    Paige Fuller                                              4   17       22        23:48.7      7:41/M
       4    Berit Hillmann                                            3   16       41        25:29.1      8:13/M
       5    Meagan Hughes                                            15   17       43        25:36.6      8:15/M
       6    Mackenzie Cater                                         117   16       47        26:00.3      8:23/M
       7    Katie Kurtzman                                            6   16       56        27:05.5      8:44/M
       8    Erica Erway                                              18   16       60        27:26.3      8:51/M
       9    Kelli Pullen                                            116   17       66        29:23.3      9:29/M
      10    Dani Pacella                                             16   15       73        31:23.0     10:07/M
      11    Elisabeth Hewett                                          8   16       74        31:54.9     10:17/M
      12    Tyler Hewett                                            111   19       75        32:11.6     10:23/M
      13    Abby Vandercook                                         113   17       76        32:12.0     10:23/M
      14    Jacqueline Holland                                       25   17      114        54:31.9     17:35/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Pacella                                              17   18       20        23:12.1      7:29/M
       2    David Paquet                                            126   18       23        23:55.1      7:43/M
       3    Zeb Broersma                                              9   15       83        33:31.6     10:49/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tiffany Smith                                           107   29       40        25:15.1      8:09/M
       2    Ashlee Narovich                                          89   26       42        25:35.0      8:15/M
       3    Jacque Emington                                           5   24       59        27:23.5      8:50/M
       4    Lindsay Rumohr                                          130   29       62        28:31.1      9:12/M
       5    Rebecca Buwalda                                         129   21       67        29:30.4      9:31/M
       6    Karen Lucey                                              81   24       84        34:04.1     10:59/M
       7    Lindsey Lemmen                                          108   22       90        35:08.1     11:20/M
       8    Tammy Przybylo                                           63   29       93        35:24.8     11:25/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erik Westdorp                                            90   25       16        22:35.4      7:17/M
       2    Steve Van Noort                                          65   29       18        22:46.8      7:21/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsey Torkko                                           39   34       14        22:02.2      7:06/M
       2    Kristen Verrett-Mcmanus                                  56   37       28        24:15.8      7:49/M
       3    Jamie Lemay                                              82   32       30        24:18.0      7:50/M
       4    Jen Van Noord                                            72   35       35        24:55.8      8:02/M
       5    Lisa Roberts                                             68   35       36        25:03.0      8:05/M
       6    Rebecca Krannitz                                        127   34       37        25:04.1      8:05/M
       7    Becky Bowden                                             94   33       54        26:43.0      8:37/M
       8    Benita Meekhof                                           64   36       55        26:43.8      8:37/M
       9    Rebekah Klein                                            73   30       57        27:13.8      8:47/M
      10    Angela Tuck                                              62   32       63        28:59.8      9:21/M
      11    Susan Stark                                              35   33       64        29:03.3      9:22/M
      12    Richelle Williams                                        76   35       70        30:25.3      9:49/M
      13    Meredith Irelan                                          52   37       71        30:38.7      9:53/M
      14    Angela Biller                                            37   35       85        34:05.4     11:00/M
      15    Michelle Bartman                                         45   39       86        34:10.9     11:01/M
      16    Michelle Denike                                          86   39      100        39:18.7     12:41/M
      17    Jennifer Archambault                                    115   33      103        41:55.8     13:31/M
      18    Jennifer Piggott                                         93   31      107        45:09.6     14:34/M
      19    Mandy Bonventre                                         124   35      113        51:47.0     16:42/M
      20    Kristen Dillard                                          79   38      120        58:18.8     18:48/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dustin Keller                                            55   37        3        19:52.6      6:25/M
       2    Kent Bowden                                              53   31        5        20:25.3      6:35/M
       3    Shane Dine                                              106   37        7        20:53.9      6:44/M
       4    Luke Rumohr                                             131   31       15        22:17.8      7:11/M
       5    Jeff Van Noord                                           71   37       31        24:38.5      7:57/M
       6    Kip Damgard                                              40   34       34        24:40.8      7:57/M
       7    Kris Krannitz                                           128   36       48        26:02.6      8:24/M
       8    Eric Archambault                                         59   34       49        26:14.0      8:28/M
       9    Art Vanderhoef                                           44   39       50        26:24.5      8:31/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Meyjes                                             13   42       39        25:05.0      8:05/M
       2    Ann Bush                                                 46   45       44        25:38.8      8:16/M
       3    Sharon Whitcher                                         104   41       45        25:48.5      8:19/M
       4    Karen Sullivan                                          105   41       58        27:20.4      8:49/M
       5    Katrina Brooks                                           43   40       61        27:39.7      8:55/M
       6    Charlene Holland                                         24   48       69        30:22.9      9:48/M
       7    Lise Hoppe                                               60   40       77        32:17.4     10:25/M
       8    Tracy Hewett                                            112   48       80        33:01.0     10:39/M
       9    Christie Norman                                          28   48       81        33:20.2     10:45/M
      10    Carolyn Schoelles                                        95   44       82        33:21.3     10:45/M
      11    Tammy McGowan                                            83   41       87        34:11.3     11:02/M
      12    Dawn Coon                                                85   43       88        34:22.6     11:05/M
      13    Sallie Broersma                                          11   45       94        35:40.8     11:30/M
      14    Laura Rhoades                                           101   47       98        38:41.8     12:29/M
      15    Laurie Bonventre                                         80   40      101        40:52.1     13:11/M
      16    Dawn Hilliard                                            92   41      106        45:09.0     14:34/M
      17    Lori Goodrich                                            36   40      111        49:26.5     15:57/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Miller                                              34   49        6        20:31.3      6:37/M
       2    Paul Sake                                               125   40       12        21:50.3      7:03/M
       3    Rich Brandell                                            57   45       24        23:58.3      7:44/M
       4    Don Justa                                               118   43       25        24:01.8      7:45/M
       5    Pat Rhoades                                             100   49       46        25:55.9      8:22/M
       6    Tommy Boner                                             121   40      112        51:30.5     16:37/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deb Pearson                                              61   54       26        24:04.0      7:46/M
       2    Muffie McCauley                                          58   51       27        24:05.5      7:46/M
       3    Kathryn Miller                                           33   54       65        29:11.6      9:25/M
       4    Judy Mulder                                              99   52       78        32:23.7     10:27/M
       5    Dianne Falan                                             54   51       79        32:35.5     10:31/M
       6    Mary Blackmer                                             1   55       89        35:02.4     11:18/M
       7    Lori Hemmes                                              27   59       95        36:53.1     11:54/M
       8    Melody Cote                                              70   52       97        38:02.7     12:16/M
       9    Kris Bullock                                             50   50      104        43:36.2     14:04/M
      10    Debbie Lindquist                                         87   57      108        46:15.1     14:55/M
      11    Kim Molitor                                              88   51      109        46:15.7     14:55/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Mills                                               51   50        8        20:59.2      6:46/M
       2    Dan Lantis                                               47   52       29        24:16.5      7:50/M
       3    Kevin Decker                                            103   58       52        26:38.0      8:35/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Bailey                                        84   61       96        36:58.5     11:55/M
       2    Barbara Vanderberg                                       29   69      105        44:13.2     14:16/M
       3    Nella Eisenga                                            38   70      116        56:26.8     18:12/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stroud                                             49   62       51        26:33.2      8:34/M
       2    Loren Cote                                               69   61       68        29:55.3      9:39/M
       3    Ken Vanderberg                                           30   70       72        30:56.3      9:59/M