Camino of St. James 8k/5k

Age Group Results

August 12, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


8k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-97
8k Run Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97

8k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valerie Ingle                                          3836   25       10        34:18.0      6:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bridget Andres                                         3805   16       37        41:37.2      8:19/M
       2    Mina Woodard                                           3868   19       41        42:03.2      8:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Ingle                                          3834   22       13        35:20.5      7:04/M
       2    Matthea Brandenburg                                    3872   22       31        40:01.3      8:00/M
       3    Brittany Andres                                        3806   20       38        41:43.7      8:21/M
       4    Olivia Dorgan                                          3874   22       59        45:21.1      9:04/M
       5    Jenni Pielack                                          3849   21       72        49:59.9     10:00/M
       6    Meredith Achtenberg                                    3802   22       84        52:59.3     10:36/M
       7    Kellie Schultz                                         3879   24       98        58:32.8     11:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Kramer                                            3839   25       21        37:07.7      7:25/M
       2    Sara Yaroch                                            3893   28       57        44:34.4      8:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Sellen                                          3852   31       20        36:39.0      7:20/M
       2    Angela Campbell                                        3887   34       29        39:32.6      7:54/M
       3    Amber Smith                                            3898   32       73        50:00.5     10:00/M
       4    Wendy Smith                                            3900   32       75        51:01.4     10:12/M
       5    Adrienne Tawney                                        3855   32       81        52:48.6     10:34/M
       6    Katherine Lewis                                        3841   31       83        52:49.9     10:34/M
       7    Mariane Wolfe                                          3867   31       93        54:46.7     10:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Anglewicz                                       3807   39       69        48:42.1      9:44/M
       2    Danielle Foss                                          3821   38       88        53:50.6     10:46/M
       3    Dawn Austin                                            3870   39       96        57:11.5     11:26/M
       4    Elayne Glantzberg                                      3826   36      104      1:01:59.6     12:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Dashner                                         3818   42       35        40:55.6      8:11/M
       2    Stephanie Vandenhaute                                  3897   44       39        41:46.8      8:21/M
       3    Amy Kaczmarczyk                                        3891   44       47        43:08.2      8:38/M
       4    Karen Terry                                            3859   42       70        49:04.9      9:49/M
       5    Kelly Hammerle                                         3829   42      103      1:01:53.9     12:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Wallace                                           3863   48       18        36:26.3      7:17/M
       2    Amy Willing                                            3865   48       36        41:17.1      8:15/M
       3    Donna Szczepaniak                                      3869   46       42        42:04.2      8:25/M
       4    Barb Catton                                            3815   49       48        43:30.0      8:42/M
       5    Brenda Sweeney                                         3901   48       51        44:00.6      8:48/M
       6    Jackie Piokap                                          3889   45       62        45:46.2      9:09/M
       7    Sharon Phillips                                        3847   45       82        52:49.8     10:34/M
       8    Brenda Baldwin                                         3810   45       86        53:02.6     10:36/M
       9    Beth Obrien                                            3845   48       89        54:25.3     10:53/M
      10    Julie Fee                                              3871   45      102      1:01:53.6     12:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Taylor                                           3857   51       30        39:43.8      7:57/M
       2    Dawn Harris                                            3831   52       67        48:16.8      9:39/M
       3    Denise Townsend                                        3860   53       74        50:07.3     10:01/M
       4    Gabriele Brazee                                        3814   50       77        51:28.4     10:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Bane                                               3906   57       26        39:04.1      7:49/M
       2    Sabrina Gerlach                                        3824   55       43        42:05.0      8:25/M
       3    Barb Jacobson                                          3837   55       52        44:00.9      8:48/M
       4    Gloria Arreguin-Ison                                   3808   55       63        46:57.9      9:23/M
       5    Dione Anderson                                         3804   57       99        58:39.6     11:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                            3904   62       49        43:38.2      8:44/M
       2    Louise Holman                                          3832   60       50        43:52.3      8:46/M
       3    Laurie Ruiz                                            3890   62       54        44:09.6      8:50/M
       4    Barbara Knuth                                          3881   60       68        48:20.2      9:40/M
       5    Claudia Tuori                                          3861   60      101      1:00:12.8     12:02/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                            3844   66       78        51:58.9     10:24/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Quiring                                           3877   40        1        29:13.3      5:51/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Abraham                                        3801   11       25        38:55.1      7:47/M
       2    Andrew Bebeau                                          3895   12       79        52:21.8     10:28/M
       3    Eli Smith                                              3873   11       80        52:25.0     10:29/M
       4    Derek Bocek                                            3812    9       94        56:54.9     11:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathon Geer                                          3892   18        3        29:55.8      5:59/M
       2    Greg Ingle                                             3835   16        5        30:24.3      6:05/M
       3    Jake Spencer                                           3905   15        6        31:09.1      6:14/M
       4    Lucas Wolfe                                            3896   17       12        35:11.8      7:02/M
       5    Chris Gardner                                          3882   19       15        35:38.0      7:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Currin                                         3817   24       76        51:02.4     10:12/M
       2    Jack Kramer                                            3840   24       92        54:43.3     10:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Schultz                                         3878   25        8        33:51.7      6:46/M
       2    Dante Ianni                                            3833   29       46        42:57.9      8:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernie Anthony                                         3907   33        4        29:56.7      5:59/M
       2    Andrew Chapin                                          3883   31       22        37:15.1      7:27/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Brown                                            3880   39        9        33:56.8      6:47/M
       2    Aaron White                                            3864   35       23        37:48.6      7:34/M
       3    Doug Wright                                            3908   37       34        40:41.1      8:08/M
       4    Mike Bocek                                             3813   38       66        47:44.9      9:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clinton Lawhorne                                       3903   40        2        29:26.3      5:53/M
       2    Archie Hall                                            3828   44       14        35:29.5      7:06/M
       3    Matt Bondi                                             3876   44       17        36:15.2      7:15/M
       4    Kevin Scully                                           3851   42       19        36:31.3      7:18/M
       5    Chris Abraham                                          3800   42       27        39:05.8      7:49/M
       6    John Terry                                             3858   41       64        46:59.1      9:24/M
       7    Marco Picon                                            3848   40       65        47:05.3      9:25/M
       8    Richard Wilson                                         3885   41       71        49:27.1      9:53/M
       9    Dennis Wilson                                          3866   43       85        53:02.2     10:36/M
      10    Kris Hammerle                                          3830   41       91        54:27.4     10:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Foss                                            3822   47       11        34:38.8      6:56/M
       2    Jeff Anderson                                          3888   45       24        38:06.4      7:37/M
       3    Brendan Obrien                                         3846   49       90        54:25.8     10:53/M
       4    Joel Szepaniak                                         3902   45       95        57:11.4     11:26/M
       5    Ron Hagle                                              3827   46       97        58:09.2     11:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cook                                            3816   50        7        32:10.7      6:26/M
       2    Dave Taylor                                            3886   52       33        40:36.5      8:07/M
       3    Steve Baker                                            3809   53       40        41:56.8      8:23/M
       4    Domingo Valdez                                         3862   53       44        42:08.8      8:26/M
       5    Michael Kim                                            3838   50       55        44:19.0      8:52/M
       6    David Taylor                                           3856   52       58        45:07.0      9:01/M
       7    Bob Rose                                               3850   54       60        45:28.0      9:06/M
       8    John Bennett                                           3811   50       87        53:16.7     10:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Mills                                              3894   56       16        36:05.5      7:13/M
       2    Bruce Devereaux                                        3899   58       32        40:24.3      8:05/M
       3    John Gerlach                                           3823   58       45        42:36.2      8:31/M
       4    Raymond Miller                                         3884   56       56        44:20.6      8:52/M
       5    Greg Minshall                                          3842   58      105      1:04:30.6     12:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Stumpfig                                        3854   60       28        39:26.8      7:53/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Hicks                                            3875   70       53        44:07.2      8:49/M
       2    James Mowry                                            3843   71       61        45:40.4      9:08/M
       3    David Devereaux                                        3819   70      100        59:50.9     11:58/M

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Fillmore                                        270   19        4        22:49.5      7:22/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Sinnaeve                                         328   11       32        28:24.9      9:10/M
       2    Cora Smith                                              346   13       37        29:36.7      9:33/M
       3    Emily White                                             363   13       60        35:28.1     11:26/M
       4    Madison O'Connor                                        316   14       67        36:07.1     11:39/M
       5    Allison Mushong                                         349    7       92        49:06.8     15:50/M
       6    Harley Austin                                           385   8       106        56:45.8     18:18/M
       7    Sydney Austin                                           384   11      107        56:45.8     18:18/M
       8    Neveah Welsh                                            371   11      110      1:00:12.7     19:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Yan                                               342   19       11        23:17.9      7:31/M
       2    Leaha Sinnaeve                                          329   15       12        23:53.6      7:42/M
       3    Kelsey Spencer                                          380   16       14        24:14.5      7:49/M
       4    Erin Binkowski                                          381   17       19        25:05.3      8:05/M
       5    Mckenzie Brunette                                       256   16       40        30:16.9      9:46/M
       6    Lexie Williams                                          360   17       47        32:26.1     10:28/M
       7    Cassie Williams                                         359   19       49        32:31.0     10:29/M
       8    Gwen Clark                                              259   16       68        36:31.0     11:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Bonk                                            253   20       93        49:17.7     15:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Nichol                                             310   27       38        30:05.6      9:42/M
       2    Laura Doerr                                             266   29       82        41:50.7     13:30/M
       3    Sara Nopareporn                                         312   27       95        50:53.9     16:25/M
       4    Heather Badgley                                         248   27      100        53:30.6     17:15/M
       5    Stephaine Badgley                                       249   28      101        53:34.2     17:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Merrill                                           297   31       16        24:42.8      7:58/M
       2    Brie Hensley                                            284   32       71        38:35.1     12:27/M
       3    Kerry Page                                              317   33       74        38:56.0     12:34/M
       4    Danielle Welsh                                          370   31      109        58:34.5     18:54/M
       5    Heather Hollland                                        357   33      111      1:01:39.7     19:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Mullin-Delcamp                                    300   35        7        23:10.1      7:28/M
       2    Kim Barnebee                                            252   39       24        26:15.0      8:28/M
       3    Heather Sander                                          326   36       42        30:53.2      9:58/M
       4    Stacy Byers                                             257   35       52        33:35.0     10:50/M
       5    Sara Camburn                                            366   35       61        35:29.8     11:27/M
       6    Jenny Camburn                                           368   38       62        35:29.8     11:27/M
       7    Amy Gilmore                                             276   35       66        36:04.6     11:38/M
       8    Brooke Stahle                                           332   36       76        40:18.5     13:00/M
       9    Angela Oesterle                                         377   35       83        44:20.2     14:18/M
      10    Heather Edgerton                                        358   35      112      1:01:40.8     19:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Crossman                                          262   41       41        30:52.8      9:57/M
       2    Robyn Householder                                       344   44       59        35:17.8     11:23/M
       3    Kathy Mullins                                           301   43       73        38:55.8     12:33/M
       4    Michelle Bartlett                                       374   42       84        44:21.2     14:18/M
       5    Amy Mumby                                               302   43      115      1:04:26.7     20:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Wilton                                             341   45       26        26:40.2      8:36/M
       2    Anne Bohl                                               375   47       72        38:35.9     12:27/M
       3    Darlene Andres                                          345   49       85        45:16.7     14:36/M
       4    Christine Brawner                                       254   49       94        49:21.3     15:55/M
       5    Doris Badgley                                           247   47       99        53:24.7     17:14/M
       6    Juanita Patson                                          364   45      117      1:06:22.8     21:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tamie Lepper                                            292   50       44        31:57.2     10:18/M
       2    Dawn Chapel                                             388   50       50        33:00.1     10:39/M
       3    Joanice Mills                                           373   51       51        33:05.2     10:40/M
       4    Vicki Griffith                                          279   54       54        34:14.5     11:03/M
       5    Carrie Geyer                                            273   50       77        41:15.3     13:18/M
       6    Dares Nopareporn                                        311   54      102        53:46.1     17:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Stewart                                       361   58       34        28:47.8      9:17/M
       2    Cheryl Ann Schmidt                                      369   57       43        31:00.3     10:00/M
       3    Tess Layman                                             291   59       70        37:01.3     11:56/M
       4    Teresa Miller                                           298   55       75        39:35.3     12:46/M
       5    Nancy Vangieson-Rix                                     372   59       78        41:22.3     13:21/M
       6    Lynette Jacobson                                        286   57       80        41:49.0     13:29/M
       7    Vicky Martin                                            295   55       86        45:44.4     14:45/M
       8    Linda Schroeder                                         327   59      105        56:16.5     18:09/M
       9    Teresa Dollman-Jersey                                   267   57      118      1:11:15.0     22:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joann Depeel                                            264   62       46        32:11.5     10:23/M
       2    Mary Nakfoor                                            383   64       58        34:47.0     11:13/M
       3    Linda St.amant                                          331   60       81        41:50.3     13:30/M
       4    Julie Payne                                             318   60       91        48:31.6     15:39/M
       5    Bonnie Mowry                                            299   64      108        58:19.1     18:49/M
       6    Mary Brown                                              255   61      119      1:11:15.0     22:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanne Mumby                                            305   67       97        52:52.0     17:03/M
       2    Marlene Corl                                            261   67      116      1:05:23.3     21:05/M
Top

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Janes                                              287   80       89        46:55.0     15:08/M
       2    Mickey Bergeon                                          352   74      103        54:13.3     17:29/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jose Gutierrez                                          379   38        1        19:25.4      6:16/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Geyer                                              275   12       10        23:17.2      7:31/M
       2    Brendan Mumby                                           303    9       13        24:06.0      7:46/M
       3    Liam Bohl                                               376   14       15        24:19.6      7:51/M
       4    Nathan Bondi                                            353   14       21        25:47.8      8:19/M
       5    Jacob Bondi                                             354   12       27        27:13.5      8:47/M
       6    Brad Wilton                                             340   13       28        27:14.5      8:47/M
       7    Dj Putnam                                               355   13       30        27:46.0      8:57/M
       8    Fletcher Smith                                          347    8       56        34:33.0     11:09/M
       9    Zach Baker                                              251   13       79        41:34.0     13:25/M
      10    Michelangelo Mumby                                      306    9       96        52:52.0     17:03/M
      11    Rembrandt Mumby                                         307   12      113      1:04:19.9     20:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashton Bergeon                                          350   18        3        22:17.5      7:11/M
       2    Nate Atkins                                             241   18       69        36:31.3     11:47/M
       3    Michael Domzalski                                       351   15       88        46:04.7     14:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Rowse                                             322   22        5        22:51.9      7:22/M
       2    Gabe Griffith                                           278   21        6        23:01.5      7:25/M
       3    Anthony Kazenko                                         289   21        8        23:16.7      7:30/M
       4    Maxfield Wilson                                         339   20        9        23:16.9      7:30/M
       5    Jerrod Brooks                                           250   20       17        24:58.6      8:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Gomez                                              277   28       35        29:00.5      9:21/M
       2    Edward Kabara                                           288   29       48        32:26.5     10:28/M
       3    Scott Nichol                                            309   26       53        33:57.4     10:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Molenda                                            365   37       18        25:04.5      8:05/M
       2    James McRay                                             296   38       55        34:20.8     11:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Calvin Badgley                                          246   42       22        25:58.0      8:23/M
       2    Brian Mushong                                           348   43       23        25:59.9      8:23/M
       3    Brian Farris                                            268   41       29        27:16.1      8:48/M
       4    John Stahle                                             333   43       45        31:59.8     10:19/M
       5    Jon Freburg                                             271   42       65        36:00.3     11:37/M
       6    Douglas Mumby                                           304   43      114      1:04:25.3     20:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Fillmore                                            382   48        2        20:27.5      6:36/M
       2    Mark Medbaugh                                           356   47       20        25:08.0      8:06/M
       3    Tony Sinnaeve                                           330   49       33        28:24.9      9:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Geyer                                             274   50       36        29:02.3      9:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Sweeney                                           378   58       57        34:38.5     11:10/M
       2    Paul Martin                                             294   59       87        45:45.9     14:45/M
       3    Kusitino Cobona                                         386   56      104        56:05.2     18:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Fielder                                           269   61       25        26:30.4      8:33/M
       2    Terry Gawel                                             362   62       31        27:49.8      8:58/M
       3    Steve Depeel                                            265   64       64        35:38.3     11:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Blough                                             343   66       39        30:07.4      9:43/M
       2    Jim Camburn                                             367   69       63        35:30.5     11:27/M
       3    Douglas Mumby Sr.                                       308   69       98        52:52.3     17:03/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lloyd Corl                                              260   70       90        47:48.5     15:25/M