Capitol Memorial Run

Age Group Results

May 26, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Dashner                                            7   42       19          24:24      7:52/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Holik                                               68   41        1          17:12      5:33/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chere Pepper                                             69   48       25          25:28      8:13/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JD Pepper                                                56   49        2          17:16      5:34/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liliana Lehnst                                           72   6        56          33:53     10:56/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zane Perrault                                            53   10        5          21:27      6:55/M
       2    Espen Lehnst                                             73   7        12          22:57      7:24/M
       3    Caleb Westfall                                           60   10       17          23:58      7:44/M
       4    Avery Westfall                                           61   10       18          23:59      7:44/M
       5    Cameron Moy                                              10   9        34          26:56      8:41/M
       6    Drew Perrault                                            55    6       50          31:08     10:03/M

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Riley Fisher                                             47   17       24          25:14      8:08/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Todd                                           19   20       26          25:30      8:14/M
       2    Amanda Vig                                               82   24       42          28:54      9:19/M
       3    Sarah Beckman                                            79   28       46          29:14      9:26/M
       4    Amy West                                                 67   22       52          31:30     10:10/M
       5    Erin Symonds                                             13   26       71          52:02     16:47/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Jones                                               83   26        8          22:35      7:17/M
       2    Matt Boivin                                              43   23       14          23:26      7:34/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susie Hernandez                                          49   39       28          25:41      8:17/M
       2    Yadira Sanchez                                           36   31       35          27:11      8:46/M
       3    Katie Roach                                              41   33       44          28:58      9:21/M
       4    Maria Serrato                                             1   31       48          29:34      9:32/M
       5    Sheila Perrault                                          54   36       58          35:42     11:31/M
       6    Samkeliso Mawocha                                        37   31       62          38:27     12:24/M
       7    Erika Johnson                                            38   39       63          38:28     12:25/M
       8    Natalie Rose                                             59   30       64          38:47     12:31/M
       9    Heidi Lyons                                              58   39       65          40:46     13:09/M
      10    Marisol Arroyo                                           27   36       66          44:12     14:15/M
      11    Denise Ngubeni                                           20   32       69          48:41     15:42/M
      12    Amber Pitts                                               6   33       70          48:41     15:42/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    L. Conner Updike Jr.                                     28   32       15          23:44      7:39/M
       2    Benjamin Levine                                          17   32       22          24:56      8:03/M
       3    Daniel Tornow                                            18   32       23          25:04      8:05/M
       4    Alfonso Salais Jr.                                       62   39       27          25:32      8:14/M
       5    Daniel Lyons                                             57   36       30          26:03      8:24/M
       6    Rob Johnson                                              52   39       36          27:14      8:47/M
       7    Brian Fairman                                            11   32       43          28:56      9:20/M
       8    Juan Hernandez                                           48   37       45          29:02      9:22/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Prokop                                            44   45       32          26:38      8:35/M
       2    Patricia Burnett                                         74   49       37          27:45      8:57/M
       3    Kelly Hampton                                            51   40       51          31:10     10:03/M
       4    Jennifer Novotny                                         40   43       54          32:25     10:27/M
       5    Christina Hoag                                           42   44       55          33:13     10:43/M
       6    Bonnie Fisher                                            46   46       57          34:02     10:59/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    C. James Palmer                                          29   41        3          20:18      6:33/M
       2    Daniel Pierce                                             2   44        4          21:01      6:47/M
       3    Chris Merrill                                            75   46       16          23:50      7:41/M
       4    Kevin Jorae                                              76   42       31          26:33      8:34/M
       5    Lonnie Kellogg                                           31   43       33          26:49      8:39/M
       6    Jeff Waybright                                           64   43       39          28:21      9:09/M
       7    Mark Novotny                                             39   42       41          28:51      9:18/M
       8    Jose Oviedo                                              50   49       53          32:11     10:23/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Pifer                                              45   51       29          25:58      8:23/M
       2    Judy Peterson                                             5   54       40          28:39      9:15/M
       3    Sandi Bronsink                                           32   55       49          30:58      9:59/M
       4    Glenna Zollinger-Russell                                 22   58       67          46:26     14:59/M
       5    Lynn Zollinger                                           30   56       68          46:27     14:59/M
       6    Ann Symonds                                              15   53       72          52:02     16:47/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John McCabe                                              81   56        6          21:39      6:59/M
       2    Carl Parker                                               4   52        9          22:40      7:19/M
       3    Steven Brennan                                           78   51       10          22:43      7:20/M
       4    John Oswald                                              77   50       11          22:45      7:20/M
       5    Brent Shepard                                            63   55       13          23:12      7:29/M
       6    Domingo Valadez                                           8   52       21          24:52      8:01/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Pivarnik                                           66   60        7          22:07      7:08/M
       2    David Stierley                                           65   60       20          24:43      7:58/M
       3    Jim Pocan                                                80   61       38          28:15      9:07/M
       4    John Symonds                                             14   61       60          37:22     12:03/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Hough                                             70   74       47          29:30      9:31/M
       2    Ron Babbitt                                              71   76       59          36:51     11:53/M
       3    William Rude                                              3   78       61          38:25     12:24/M