Challenger 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 23, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Smith                                             370   30       16        24:14.4      7:49/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark List                                               420   20        1        15:15.3      4:55/M

Female 8 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evelyn Pennala                                          365    8       44        31:42.3     10:14/M
       2    Addy Burk                                               330    7       69        40:14.9     12:59/M
       3    Piper Sundbers                                          416   7        88        49:46.9     16:03/M
       4    Gabrielle Mena                                          354    7       90        50:21.0     16:15/M
       5    Alexis Krywko                                           349    8       94        56:41.8     18:17/M

Male 8 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Lamkin                                           391    7       51        33:45.5     10:53/M
       2    Tyler Lamkin                                            393    8       53        34:11.5     11:02/M
       3    Glen Pennala                                            366    6       59        38:11.2     12:19/M
       4    Benjamin Hively                                         411   8        62        38:33.4     12:26/M
       5    Brandon Joys                                            718    7       64        38:45.7     12:30/M
       6    Joe Mena                                                353    7       67        40:10.6     12:57/M
       7    Drake Docusen                                           424   8        68        40:11.9     12:58/M
       8    Charlie Henry                                           407   7        89        49:53.1     16:05/M
       9    Mavrick Hager                                           402   1        96        57:01.6     18:24/M
     DNF    Hayden Krywko                                           350    5       98                           

Female 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sadie Barclay                                           403   11       32        27:34.1      8:54/M
       2    Allison Pennala                                         364    9       37        28:49.7      9:18/M
       3    Meghan Clevenger                                        333    9       41        30:03.8      9:42/M
       4    Sarah Stamm                                             374   10       43        31:27.4     10:09/M
       5    Alyssa Joys                                             418   9        65        39:36.8     12:46/M
       6    Jenna Vartoogian                                        404   9        71        41:19.5     13:20/M
       7    Brianna Desjardins                                      726    9       72        41:20.6     13:20/M

Male 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Davis                                             338   11        3        20:21.1      6:34/M
       2    Leander Daavettila                                      336   11        7        21:15.2      6:51/M
       3    Logan Allen                                             326   11       12        23:47.3      7:40/M
       4    Alex Pennala                                            363   10       13        23:54.0      7:43/M
       5    Alec Pominnille                                         423   11       19        24:40.5      7:57/M
       6    Joshua Ketchell-Buschell                                346    9       54        34:15.4     11:03/M
       7    Braden Sundbers                                         415   9        83        47:16.0     15:15/M
       8    Aspen Sundbers                                          414   11       85        47:16.9     15:15/M
       9    Jacob Henry                                             406   10       91        50:51.8     16:24/M

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlotte Newstead                                      358   13       78        44:17.1     14:17/M

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clay McKenzie                                           352   12       15        24:09.4      7:47/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Newstead                                       357   15       52        33:46.8     10:54/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Cady                                              385   23       29        27:11.5      8:46/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony McNamara                                           399   21        8        22:18.4      7:12/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Bennett                                       427   27       21        24:51.9      8:01/M
       2    Ana Dyer                                                394   29       25        26:13.8      8:27/M
       3    Stacy Cook                                              398   26       31        27:26.9      8:51/M
       4    Katie Lamoreaux                                         386   26       79        44:22.1     14:19/M
       5    Sarah Smith                                             372   28       81        45:11.2     14:35/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natasha Lamkin                                          392   30       22        25:11.2      8:07/M
       2    Paula Pennala                                           362   33       60        38:12.3     12:19/M
       3    Lois Joys                                               345   34       66        39:37.2     12:47/M
       4    Alecia Desjardins                                       412   33       74        41:44.4     13:28/M
       5    Elizabeth Hager                                         401   30       95        56:45.2     18:18/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Achey                                            381   33        2        18:06.7      5:50/M
       2    Bryan Hager                                             400   31       27        26:47.6      8:38/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Breidinger                                        379   39       17        24:28.0      7:54/M
       2    Carrie Newstead                                         355   36       30        27:21.8      8:49/M
       3    Vickie Hoffman                                          388   37       35        28:34.3      9:13/M
       4    Jennifer Byrd                                           332   39       36        28:45.5      9:16/M
       5    Bridgett Alexander                                      378   36       42        31:00.0     10:00/M
       6    Liz Stamm                                               373   39       58        38:03.6     12:16/M
       7    Brenda Hively                                           343   38       63        38:34.3     12:26/M
       8    Molly Burk                                              329   38       70        41:18.3     13:19/M
       9    Erin Krywko                                             348   36       97        57:16.7     18:28/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Hively                                           344   39        6        21:08.2      6:49/M
       2    Spencer Breidinger                                      380   39        9        22:32.9      7:16/M
       3    Derek Docusen                                           417   39       11        22:48.7      7:21/M
       4    Brian Byrd                                              331   35       47        32:20.6     10:26/M
       5    Aaron Lamkin                                            390   38       50        33:43.5     10:53/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Lichiello                                     389   42       34        28:07.7      9:04/M
       2    Kim McKenzie                                            351   42       40        29:23.2      9:29/M
       3    Kristen Soth                                            397   40       45        31:52.9     10:17/M
       4    Carolyn Henry                                           405   41       92        55:22.1     17:52/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Newstead                                        356   40        4        20:22.0      6:34/M
       2    Paul McClorey                                           426   43       28        26:53.3      8:40/M
       3    Keith Soth                                              382   44       33        27:36.0      8:54/M
       4    Sam Bosschesec                                          428   41       56        36:22.8     11:44/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Daavettila                                         335   47       38        29:01.4      9:22/M
       2    Candy Vansickle                                         375   47       75        41:47.4     13:29/M
       3    Cherie Sundbers                                         413   46       84        47:16.5     15:15/M
       4     Wooten                                                 376   46       87        47:24.3     15:17/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Merrill                                     383   46       14        23:57.3      7:44/M
       2    Paul Pominnille                                         422   45       20        24:41.1      7:58/M
       3    Jim Zittel                                              408   49       26        26:44.3      8:37/M
       4    Dan Bergin                                              421   48       55        34:51.7     11:15/M
       5    Don Bignall                                             425   47       57        37:37.1     12:08/M
       6    Terry Fassero                                           340   48       80        45:00.9     14:31/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Myles                                             384   50       46        32:18.0     10:25/M
       2    Ann Baca                                                328   51       48        32:41.9     10:33/M
       3    Lori Ruhlig                                             369   54       77        44:05.3     14:13/M
       4    Deb Fassero                                             339   51       86        47:17.8     15:15/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Czapor                                            334   53        5        20:40.6      6:40/M
       2    Phil Debrie                                             410   51       10        22:44.0      7:20/M
       3    John Baca                                               327   51       76        41:49.1     13:29/M
       4    Morgan La Pan                                           377   52       93        55:54.3     18:02/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindi Holman                                            387   58       39        29:15.5      9:26/M
       2    Bev Smith                                               371   56       82        45:12.1     14:35/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Len Constantine                                         409   59       24        25:57.6      8:22/M
       2    John Pratt                                              368   55       73        41:43.2     13:27/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             419   62       18        24:34.6      7:55/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Fielder                                           341   60       23        25:47.3      8:19/M

Male 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Ostrander                                         361   71       49        33:22.2     10:46/M
       2    Harrison Hensley                                        342   79       61        38:25.3     12:24/M