Charyl's Run2BFit

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 16, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


To Mile Results

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Lunall                                          130   17        3        20:31.5      6:37/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurt Etherington                                         62   36        1        17:52.9      5:46/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marina Abner                                             52   10       34        30:04.4      9:42/M
       2    Gabrielle Backus                                         88    4       71        53:00.2     17:06/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Etherington                                       64    9       51        35:11.3     11:21/M
       2    Blake Backus                                             87    7       54        35:36.7     11:29/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tessa Kodrack                                            17   12       61        39:04.5     12:36/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connor Parrell                                          131   14        2        20:00.3      6:27/M
       2    Mason McCarty                                           115   12        6        23:20.2      7:32/M
       3    Evan Litch                                               84   14        8        23:46.2      7:40/M
       4    Chris Mayer                                              20   13       13        25:08.1      8:06/M
       5    Anthony Martino                                          56   14       19        26:01.6      8:24/M
       6    Dante Delorenzo                                           5   13       24        27:00.0      8:43/M
       7    Thomas Bolitho                                          129   11       25        27:03.2      8:44/M
       8    Nathan Morgan                                            27   14       27        27:52.6      8:59/M
       9    Ethan Monte                                             121   13       64        42:56.7     13:51/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Delorenzo                                           7   15       38        30:42.9      9:54/M
       2    Brittany Marshall                                        75   17       73        55:59.2     18:04/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Morgan                                              28   18        7        23:22.0      7:32/M
       2    Luciano Delorenzo                                         8   16        9        24:14.0      7:49/M
       3    Chase Pitcher                                           100   15       12        25:07.2      8:06/M
       4    Spencer Marshall                                         74   15       18        25:49.0      8:20/M
       5    Matt Miller                                             110   18       50        34:47.8     11:13/M
       6    Luke Herdman                                             12   18       63        41:26.3     13:22/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Poslaiko                                       36   28       31        29:38.3      9:34/M
       2    Jessica Francis                                           9   25       32        29:55.7      9:39/M
       3    Lauren Stanek                                            38   25       33        29:56.0      9:39/M
       4    Frances Dahl                                             73   23       40        31:08.9     10:03/M
       5    Kayla Heilner                                            69   24       41        31:11.4     10:04/M
       6    Shauna Shipman                                           91   26       43        31:40.5     10:13/M
       7    Laura Freitag                                            40   24       48        34:35.3     11:09/M
       8    Stacey Beck                                             109   28       62        40:41.2     13:07/M
       9    Emily Rush                                               77   28       66        45:06.9     14:33/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Girz                                              120   29        4        21:01.2      6:47/M
       2    Max Herdman                                              11   20       15        25:27.4      8:13/M
       3    Mark Mau                                                 83   26       29        28:04.0      9:03/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Killinger                                          70   32       30        29:16.0      9:26/M
       2    Tara Roth                                               134   36       36        30:26.6      9:49/M
       3    Kristi Sova                                              41   30       45        33:16.1     10:44/M
       4    Kellie Goines                                           138   34       47        33:56.5     10:57/M
       5    Jill Etherington                                         63   34       52        35:13.8     11:22/M
       6    Carrie Johnston                                          48   33       55        35:40.4     11:30/M
       7    Jessica Deboard                                           3   35       57        36:36.8     11:48/M
       8    Elizabeth Jenks                                          99   30       59        38:42.0     12:29/M
       9    Laura Hale                                               10   31       69        48:47.9     15:44/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chadd Deo                                               139   39        5        22:02.1      7:06/M
       2    Tony Deboard                                              4   35       11        24:46.8      7:59/M
       3    Tony Shirah                                             116   37       14        25:18.4      8:10/M
       4    Robert Lydic                                             79   36       16        25:39.2      8:16/M
       5    Aaron Brown                                               1   36       17        25:48.7      8:19/M
       6    Kevin Krupansky                                          47   38       21        26:20.4      8:30/M
       7    Daniel Bynum                                            113   38       26        27:17.8      8:48/M
       8    Joseph Gehringer                                         82   38       28        28:02.5      9:03/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Saladin                                             68   41       37        30:34.4      9:52/M
       2    Lynn Watkins                                             44   40       42        31:20.3     10:06/M
       3    Jennifer Martino                                         55   42       44        32:44.3     10:34/M
       4    Lynda Krupansky                                          46   41       49        34:35.8     11:09/M
       5    Kim Mau                                                  94   49       56        35:51.0     11:34/M
       6    Julie Torsch                                             39   48       67        45:07.2     14:33/M
       7    Elaine Kusser                                            19   42       68        48:47.5     15:44/M
       8    Leslie Backus                                            89   43       70        52:42.3     17:00/M
       9    Dawn Marshall                                            76   43       72        55:58.3     18:03/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Russel Stratton                                         119   40       10        24:27.1      7:53/M
       2    Eugene Sobieski                                          65   41       22        26:41.4      8:36/M
       3    Ronald Abner                                             51   40       35        30:07.0      9:43/M
       4    Scott Monte                                             126   46       46        33:31.8     10:49/M
       5    David Backus                                             90   44       53        35:35.2     11:29/M

Female 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Herdman                                            13   50       20        26:09.7      8:26/M
       2    Ruth McDowell                                            25   54       60        39:00.2     12:35/M

Male 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Prisk                                             108   58       23        26:46.8      8:38/M
       2    Ken Krupansky                                            95   64       39        31:01.6     10:00/M
       3    Jay Johnson                                             118   57       58        38:32.3     12:26/M
       4    John McDowell                                            26   58       65        43:53.4     14:09/M

 

 

1 Mile Run

Female Finishers

                                                                                                 Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age Gend                Time 

       1    Paige Gallentine                                        102    10   F                7:33.6

       2    Ella Kociba                                              97     8   F                9:00.8

       3    Chloe Gilbert                                           112    9    F               10:25.0

       4    Patricia Lydic                                           78    38   F               10:34.8

       5    Olivia Killinger                                         72     9   F               10:51.0

       6    Brooklyn Watkins                                         42     7   F               11:47.1

       7    Paris Goines                                            135    6    F               12:09.3

       8    Jennifer Abner                                           53    39   F               12:30.0

       9    Hallie Johnston                                          50     8   F               12:44.1

      10    Isabel Money                                            132    10   F               12:49.4

      11    Helena Ortiz                                             34     7   F               13:05.2

      12    Lola Johnston                                            49     4   F               13:27.8

      13    Rebekah Etherington                                     111     7   F               13:38.2

      14    Lauren Murray                                           127    24   F               13:44.4

      15    Carole Bullion                                            2    47   F               14:14.8

      16    Allison Lydic                                            81     8   F               14:15.1

      17    Denise Kodrack                                           15    44   F               14:27.8

      18    Abby McDowell                                            23    29   F               15:01.9

      19    Grace Monte                                             122    9    F               15:02.3

      20    Grace Delorenzo                                           7    15   F               15:02.7

      21    Lisa Lloyd                                              103    40   F               15:40.4

      22    Madisyn Sova                                             86     6   F               16:21.4

      23    Nancy Ross                                              106    11   F               16:28.6

      24    Mary Sova                                               114    54   F               17:44.0

      25    Anna Sobieski                                            67    12   F               18:09.2

      26    Missy Setty                                             124    37   F               18:14.8

      27    Sue Krupansky                                            96    63   F               18:30.3

      28    Jennie Ross                                             105    43   F               19:41.9

 

 

Male Finishers

                                                                                                 Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age Gend                Time 

       1    Dario Delorenzo                                           6    11   M                6:56.9

       2    Daniel Kehn                                              14     9   M                7:40.1

       3    Brian Gallentine                                        101    39   M                7:41.9

       4    Jacob Roskam                                             93     9   M                8:02.4

       5    Roger Roskam                                             92    45   M                8:04.7

       6    Andrew Lydic                                             80    10   M                8:31.7

       7    Mike Kociba                                              98    37   M                9:02.1

       8    Jonah Killinger                                          71     7   M                9:22.5

       9    Ellie Morgan                                             29     7   M               10:36.7

      10    Rick Morgan                                              30    46   M               10:37.2

      11    Dominic Goines                                          136    4    M               12:24.3

      12    Carl Goines                                             137    33   M               12:24.7

      13    Merrick Abner                                            54     5   M               12:26.6

      14    Henry Ortiz                                              33     7   M               12:27.2

      15    Jacob Ortiz                                              32    38   M               13:15.0

      16    Rick Watkins                                             45    41   M               13:29.3

      17    Ryan Watkins                                             43     5   M               13:35.1

      18    Alex Setty                                              123    10   M               13:52.1

      19    Colin McDowell                                           24     4   M               15:00.7

      20    Josh McDowell                                            22    31   M               15:01.0

      21    Kyle McDowell                                           128    13   M               15:01.4

      22    Matthew Setty                                           125    7    M               15:14.8

      23    Jonathan Lloyd                                          104     8   M               16:00.3

      24    Christopher Sova                                         85    57   M               16:30.5

      25    Melanie Sobieski                                         66    42   M               17:45.0

      26    Douglas (dj) Ross                                       107    11   M               19:11.4