Run For Chum

Age Group Results

June 10, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-79
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 0-15 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicolle Mattila                                         546   37       10          22:51      7:22/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Harrison                                          510   18        1          19:49      6:24/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Pietrzen                                          572   40       14          24:20      7:51/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Garner                                         537   62        9          22:32      7:16/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leigh Heskitt                                           519   50       26          28:29      9:11/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wolfgang O'Connor                                       623   51       13          24:08      7:47/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel White                                            576   12       20          25:55      8:22/M
       2    Courtney White                                          575   12       22          26:41      8:36/M
       3    Abigail Fox                                             548    9       48          37:18     12:02/M
       4    Grace Edick                                             552    8       57          42:05     13:35/M
       5    Alaina White                                            573   10       67          48:04     15:30/M
Top

Men 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Ramachandran                                     549   10       36          34:24     11:06/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leaha Simaeul                                           616   14       19          25:16      8:09/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dakota Laurenty                                         645   14        3          20:02      6:28/M
       2    Casey Murphy                                            558   14        7          22:12      7:10/M
       3    Dylan Smith                                             545   14       31          29:42      9:35/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michaella Stone                                         615   17       17          24:59      8:04/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shayne Wireman                                          555   16        4          21:17      6:52/M
       2    Daniel Pepper                                           512   18        6          21:35      6:58/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda August                                           659   23       25          28:23      9:09/M
       2    Kristin Stoner-Gay                                      661   20       45          35:21     11:24/M
       3    Kathryn Vandeusen                                       580   22       55          40:34     13:05/M
       4    Shallyn Dasharion                                       653   20       56          40:34     13:05/M
       5    Amy Knapp                                               540   24       74          51:25     16:35/M
       6    Sarah Frame                                             658   23       78          53:12     17:10/M
       7    Jessica Seguin                                          556   24       89        1:10:05     22:36/M
       8    Rebecca Donaldson                                       557   22       90        1:10:06     22:37/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Gurecki                                           650   19        2          19:53      6:25/M
       2    Travis Gauss                                            509   23        5          21:20      6:53/M
       3    Dylan Wright                                            518   23        8          22:25      7:14/M
       4    Justin Cribley                                          553   21       12          23:52      7:42/M
       5    Zack Gorbis                                             613   24       83          54:34     17:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Lunning                                            534   28       21          26:17      8:29/M
       2    Lindsey Mahlmeister                                     578   27       23          26:47      8:38/M
       3    Ashley Foreman                                          564   27       27          28:32      9:12/M
       4    Brandy Ferguson                                         566   25       38          34:33     11:09/M
       5    Laura Doerr                                             535   29       42          34:57     11:16/M
       6    Nikki Dusenbery                                         565   27       44          35:16     11:23/M
       7    Leslie Sepkoski                                         607   28       54          39:59     12:54/M
       8    Abigail Acevedo                                         634   25       71          49:39     16:01/M
       9    Kellie Anderson                                         579   27       76          51:26     16:35/M
      10    Laura Anderson                                          530   28       77          52:37     16:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christi Henke                                           639   33       30          29:14      9:26/M
       2    Virginia Ramachandran                                   550   34       43          35:00     11:17/M
       3    Tammie Wahl                                             533   31       52          39:06     12:37/M
       4    Lee Klekotka                                            570   34       64          47:41     15:23/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Berry                                            620   31       37          34:30     11:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    J Soderberg                                             511   38       18          25:08      8:06/M
       2    Debbie Wireman                                          538   39       24          28:04      9:03/M
       3    Jacklyn Gonyon                                          515   38       34          33:03     10:40/M
       4    Ellie Katz                                              542   37       40          34:39     11:11/M
       5    Colleen Olson                                           536   39       41          34:57     11:16/M
       6    Cathy Edick                                             551   39       58          42:10     13:36/M
       7    Julie Pietrzen                                          571   38       68          48:05     15:31/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Mahlmeister                                        577   39       16          24:32      7:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Marie Abraham                                       541   44       39          34:38     11:10/M
       2    Angela Chea                                             547   41       49          37:22     12:03/M
       3    Cheryl White                                            574   42       86          57:24     18:31/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Wireman                                            554   43       11          22:54      7:23/M
       2    Tony Parker                                             624   44       15          24:29      7:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Richards                                         625   46       63          44:04     14:13/M
       2    Jill Frame                                              657   48       79          53:12     17:10/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Stauffer                                            652   49       32          30:24      9:48/M
       2    Gordon Mayes                                            504   48       46          35:50     11:34/M
       3    Michael Ray                                             529   47       50          38:01     12:16/M
       4    Nick Martinez                                           561   46       65          47:57     15:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Hamlin                                            563   50       47          35:54     11:35/M
       2    Karen Davis                                             636   51       60          42:40     13:46/M
       3    Maria Banda                                             560   52       69          48:14     15:34/M
       4    Theresa Martinez                                        562   51       70          48:15     15:34/M
       5    Lai Wee                                                 544   53       72          50:51     16:24/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Manuel Banda                                            559   52       66          47:58     15:28/M
       2    Curtis Wee                                              543   53       73          50:51     16:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Hamlin-Anderson                                   539   56       75          51:25     16:35/M
       2    Lori Gorbis                                             614   56       81          54:32     17:35/M
       3    Deborah Shaw                                            656   55       84          54:34     17:36/M
       4    Alanna Harvey                                           531   59       85          54:36     17:37/M
       5    Cathy Lazarowicz                                        568   57       88          57:28     18:32/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luis Valle                                              631   56       35          34:16     11:03/M
       2    Kerry Ferguson                                          567   57       53          39:50     12:51/M
       3    Jim Shaw                                                655   57       82          54:32     17:35/M
       4    Dennis Lazarowicz                                       569   59       87          57:28     18:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joann Depeel                                            521   62       33          32:52     10:36/M
       2    Linda St. Amont                                         619   60       62          44:03     14:13/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Gawel                                             635   62       28          28:48      9:17/M
       2    Roger Mahlmeister                                       532   62       29          29:07      9:24/M
       3    Steven Depeel                                           524   63       51          38:48     12:31/M
       4    Darrel Hale                                             643   62       59          42:39     13:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Brown                                             608   66       80          53:20     17:12/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                        527   79       61          42:49     13:49/M

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Crawford Reidy                                    612   35        8        1:42:28      7:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Moon                                               610   19        1        1:26:15      6:35/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcy Sacks                                             604   42       10        1:44:17      7:58/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marty Alward                                            637   47        2        1:26:31      6:36/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidav                                             644   62       23        1:56:06      8:52/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cook                                             598   50        3        1:31:02      6:57/M
Top

Male 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Ford                                             633   15        5        1:36:37      7:23/M
       2    Reese Vescelius                                         582    7       44        2:37:26     12:01/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corinne Wee                                             599   21       39        2:33:58     11:45/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Lentz                                             632   19        7        1:41:55      7:47/M
       2    Brian Voight                                            589   23       12        1:44:53      8:00/M
       3    Matt Hill                                               660   23       29        2:07:28      9:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Johnson                                          647   26       13        1:45:38      8:04/M
       2    Janelle Moerlein                                        640   28       15        1:46:11      8:06/M
       3    Sara Crespo-Szabo                                       641   25       31        2:09:43      9:54/M
       4    Amy Allen                                               592   29       46        2:46:35     12:43/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Wooledge                                        609   27        6        1:37:33      7:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Merrill                                           513   31       28        2:05:35      9:35/M
       2    Nicole McIntyre                                         587   31       30        2:08:17      9:48/M
       3    Amy Ranke                                               649   31       48        2:53:21     13:14/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fuad Karimov                                            583   32       19        1:53:50      8:41/M
       2    Timothy Misiak                                          581   31       45        2:46:01     12:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Yanz                                                630   37       17        1:52:43      8:36/M
       2    Sara Holden                                             597   36       40        2:35:15     11:51/M
       3    Katie Conor                                             596   39       53        3:27:16     15:49/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Holt                                              654   37       21        1:54:59      8:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Rasegan                                          651   42       32        2:12:29     10:07/M
       2    Caryn Kelly                                             586   43       47        2:51:15     13:04/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael O'Connor                                        642   42       22        1:55:00      8:47/M
       2    Jamie Gonyon                                            514   40       26        1:58:43      9:04/M
       3    Waseem Ahmad                                            611   41       35        2:17:05     10:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Chick                                             602   45       18        1:53:15      8:39/M
       2    Betsy Screk                                             626   48       24        1:57:28      8:58/M
       3    Sherry Fuller                                           528   47       37        2:23:48     10:59/M
       4    Sarah Spangler                                          628   49       41        2:36:04     11:55/M
       5    Kristine Stuart                                         503   49       42        2:36:52     11:58/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Davidge                                             595   47        4        1:36:12      7:21/M
       2    Gary Voight                                             591   49        9        1:44:13      7:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Transue                                           505   51       38        2:31:57     11:36/M
       2    Beth Johns                                              605   51       43        2:36:53     11:59/M
       3    Karen Middaugh                                          584   50       50        3:02:20     13:55/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Homan                                           646   51       14        1:45:49      8:05/M
       2    Steve Brennan                                           585   51       16        1:49:11      8:20/M
       3    Jeff Anderson                                           501   50       27        2:02:43      9:22/M
       4    Thomas Spangler                                         627   53       36        2:21:53     10:50/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         506   58       11        1:44:29      7:59/M
       2    Raymond Miller                                          517   56       33        2:14:12     10:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Hines                                             520   63       49        3:00:12     13:45/M
       2    Sue Allen                                               593   61       51        3:18:08     15:07/M
       3    Becky Leefers                                           590   60       52        3:18:08     15:07/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Gazella                                             600   60       20        1:54:29      8:44/M
       2    Jim Brennan                                             588   60       34        2:15:40     10:21/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Kellen                                             648   71       25        1:58:34      9:03/M