Firecracker 5K run/walk
age group results
Wednesday, July 4, 2012, at Corunna, MI
5K run results
Female 14 and under Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Horak, Jaden 1866 11 45 28:48.1
2 Stephens, Madison 1848 12 66 32:32.8
3 Smith, Brianna 1842 14 68 32:56.2
4 Durfee, Ericka 1803 9 73 35:20.8
5 Simmons, Kirsten 1850 10 78 36:59.0
6 Surinck, Amber 1893 12 82 38:14.3
7 Durfee, Heidi 1805 11 95 40:47.5
8 Stephens, Alexandr 1849 10 96 40:49.9
9 Shook, Rhiannon 1926 11 100 42:19.6
Female 15 to 19 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Perry, Katelyn 1895 15 26 24:43.7
2 Johnson, Julia 1924 17 29 25:25.8
3 Putz, Janet 1809 15 38 27:41.9
Female 20 to 24 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Richardson, Chelsy 1877 20 54 30:14.5
2 Pielack, Jenni 1846 21 67 32:45.3
3 Mitten, Corin 1890 21 85 38:42.0
Female 25 to 29 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Sarrazin, Nikki 1845 27 30 25:57.9
2 Carnell, Kari 1917 25 44 28:40.6
3 Bruno, Ashley 1819 26 52 29:55.3
Female 30 to 34 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Smith, Katie 1862 30 27 25:12.8
2 Bancroft, Dayna 1835 30 33 26:30.3
3 Schaefer, Debbie 1824 34 43 28:23.5
4 Simmons, Kelly 1851 30 79 36:59.3
5 Vick, Rachael 1804 33 80 37:32.4
6 Hetfield, Mandy 1854 32 87 39:18.5
7 Brown, Lisa 1807 31 106 47:57.1
Female 35 to 39 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Kuchar, Mechelle 1868 39 21 23:33.8
2 Highfield, Gretche 1827 35 48 29:25.7
3 Nurmikko, Amy 1863 36 65 32:06.0
4 Tower, Evelyn 1828 37 71 34:35.4
5 Smith, Lisa 1841 38 72 34:38.6
6 Johnson, Danielle 1864 35 98 41:48.2
Female 40 to 44 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Soeltner, Kelley 1829 41 37 27:33.4
2 Dorris, Shannon 1923 40 39 27:42.4
3 Waggoner-Fureigh, 1919 43 53 30:02.7
4 Damm-Strong, Mary 1872 43 69 33:05.2
5 Dumond, Dana 1858 44 70 33:54.0
6 Keenan, Lynn 1891 43 84 38:18.1
7 Mittan, Kristine 1881 42 97 40:52.6
Female 45 to 49 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Janego-Bekker, Chr 1871 49 36 27:07.3
2 Weisenberger, Cind 1870 45 42 28:21.9
3 Burnette, Patricia 1884 49 60 31:11.9
4 Pappas, Marie 1912 46 63 31:51.2
5 Romar, Joyce 1810 48 94 40:44.8
Female 50 to 54 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Goodman, Sheila 1811 50 49 29:37.9
2 Carriveau, Heidi 1922 51 50 29:53.9
Female 55 to 59 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Dvorak, Michelle 1883 58 32 26:06.8
2 Shortt, Cherilyn 1822 57 61 31:20.1
3 Anderson, Dione 1873 56 74 35:52.0
Female 60 to 64 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Dvorak, Janeen 1882 61 40 27:48.6
2 Hetfield, Gloria 1853 61 75 36:00.1
Male 14 and under Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Trowbridge, Jacob 1802 14 9 20:08.7
2 Sigsby, Chandler 1901 13 28 25:14.7
3 McGinnis, Dillan 1855 13 57 30:59.8
4 Bancroft, Tyler 1836 8 76 36:48.1
5 Keenan, Andrew 1889 7 81 38:03.0
6 Dalman, AJ 1874 9 109 49:11.5
Male 15 to 19 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Horak, Thomas 1867 15 5 19:18.1
2 Henderson, Trace 1878 16 6 19:23.6
3 Beemer, Phil 1897 17 11 20:46.2
4 Mohlman, Jacob 1838 17 12 20:47.6
5 Cragg, Brody 1918 16 14 20:51.3
6 Mohlman, Dalton 1839 15 23 23:50.8
Male 20 to 24 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Mohlman, Tyler 1837 24 7 19:39.1
2 Francis, Aaron 1843 20 25 24:31.1
3 Mittan, Justin 1888 22 46 28:50.1
Male 25 to 29 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Johnson, Branden 1920 28 1 17:08.1
2 Whitman, Joe 1907 29 4 18:47.7
3 Landin, Joseph 1915 25 13 20:50.8
4 Burd, Dave 1844 27 31 26:04.1
5 Bruno, Shaun 1818 27 41 28:06.2
6 Brown, Matt 1808 29 105 44:41.5
Male 30 to 34 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Stephens, Matthew 1847 34 51 29:55.1
2 Bancroft, Ryan 1834 32 77 36:48.9
Male 35 to 39 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Shook, Josh 1925 35 8 19:47.4
2 Fleming, Nathan 1904 39 18 23:00.9
3 Schaefer, Ted 1823 35 34 26:43.8
4 Wibert, Dan 1859 36 35 27:00.5
5 Hiller, Joe 1900 38 58 31:02.8
6 Johnson, Brett 1865 39 99 42:18.9
Male 40 to 44 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Chovanek, Matthew 1898 43 2 18:01.3
2 Perry, Tony 1894 41 10 20:34.9
3 Purnell, Adam 1905 43 16 21:46.7
4 Soeltner, Dan 1830 41 24 24:12.5
5 Surinck, Chad 1892 40 83 38:14.7
Male 45 to 49 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Weisenberger, Tim 1869 47 17 22:10.3
2 Lee, Vincent 1914 48 19 23:13.9
3 Mittan, Rod 1880 45 47 28:51.9
Male 50 to 54 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Brennan, Steve 1921 51 20 23:18.9
Male 55 to 59 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Mills, Tom 1913 56 15 21:32.9
2 Hiller, Jeffrey 1908 58 22 23:34.4
3 Shortt, James 1801 58 56 30:55.7
4 Klein, Steve 1875 57 64 31:54.5
5 Larue, Mick 1909 57 91 39:36.7
Male 60 to 64 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Dignan, Terry 1887 64 59 31:04.1
Male 70 to 74 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Hough, Donald 1879 74 55 30:20.8
Male 75 to 79 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Babbitt, Ronald 1876 76 89 39:24.9
5K walk results
Female 30 to 34 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Reichert, Annette 1816 31 115 56:37.4
Female 35 to 39 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Barta, Kristie 1911 37 90 39:33.2
2 Bump, Karen 1927 37 104 43:08.1
Female 45 to 49 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Atwell, Claudia 1806 48 92 39:45.2
2 Orrin, Yvonne 1903 48 111 50:21.8
Female 50 to 54 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Gilbert, Betty 1825 52 102 42:35.2
Female 55 to 59 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Jury, Tanya 1840 55 110 50:11.9
2 Reichert, Connie 1860 57 113 56:33.4
Female 60 to 64 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Gilman, Mary 1813 61 103 43:07.4
Female 65 to 69 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Soth, Peggy 1896 67 86 38:55.7
2 McNenly, Kate 1820 66 116 56:38.0
Female 70 to 74 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Grace, Sue 1826 71 93 40:24.9
Male 14 and under Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Burtis, Nicholas 1885 14 107 48:33.3
2 Orrin, Aaron 1902 14 108 49:11.1
Male 15 to 19 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Burtis, Nathan 1886 16 101 42:20.6
Male 25 to 29 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Rose, Steve 1906 25 3 18:17.5
Male 30 to 34 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Reichert, Brad 1817 34 112 51:57.5
Male 35 to 39 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Bentley, Steve 1916 36 62 31:29.4
Male 55 to 59 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Reichert, Bob 1861 55 114 56:33.8
Male 60 to 64 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Smith, Michael 1821 62 117 56:38.5
Male 65 to 69 Total
Place Name Bib No.  Age Overall Time
1 Hetfield, Dan 1852 65 88 39:19.2