Danae's Race

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 13, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracey Palacios                                         583   28        4        22:04.7      7:07/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Mourer                                           621   35        1        17:23.7      5:36/M

Female 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noelle Partridge                                        605   10       63        58:29.3     18:52/M

Male Age 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kobe Blanco                                             560   10       32        37:35.0     12:07/M

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chloe Sandborn                                          556   12       52        54:00.0     17:25/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jolene Glasgow                                          550   19       33        38:03.9     12:16/M
       2    Dominique Powers                                        589   19       46        49:43.8     16:02/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Pinkava                                            575   24       22        32:36.8     10:31/M
       2    Bernie Power                                            576   21       25        32:42.6     10:33/M
       3    Stacey McKenzie                                         593   21       59        57:23.8     18:31/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Smitley                                            625   22       45        49:43.5     16:02/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Bell                                             553   25        8        23:36.4      7:37/M
       2    Amanda Bell                                             552   29       15        26:31.2      8:33/M
       3    Emily Swirsky                                           577   25       23        32:39.6     10:32/M
       4    Daniela Arias-Rotondo                                   566   27       26        33:26.3     10:47/M
       5    Renae Desantis                                          573   28       29        34:44.1     11:12/M
       6    Kellee Nelson                                           574   29       30        35:16.7     11:23/M
       7    Amy Rabideau                                            610   25       36        39:14.9     12:39/M
       8    Betel Aseffa                                            618   28       43        42:30.0     13:43/M
       9    Stephanie Perry                                         611   25       50        52:26.9     16:55/M
      10    Jodi Deroshia                                           544   25       51        52:27.5     16:55/M
      11    Becky Scripter                                          612   27       58        57:23.4     18:31/M
      12    Charlyne Duff                                           520   28       64        58:57.5     19:01/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Denda                                              609   25       19        30:50.7      9:57/M
       2    Kyle Mulanix                                            546   25       20        31:26.1     10:08/M
       3    Christopher Fordham                                     567   29       40        40:26.8     13:03/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsey Lalonde                                         627   32        7        23:33.5      7:36/M
       2    Ann Yarnal                                              534   34       37        39:23.2     12:42/M
       3    Ammie Knickerbocker                                     568   34       39        40:26.4     13:03/M
       4    Hope Figgins-Mouton                                     572   31       48        50:43.9     16:22/M
       5    Angela Mills                                            584   34       53        54:00.9     17:25/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Seidl                                             548   31        6        23:21.0      7:32/M
       2    Charlie Adado                                           541   34       18        28:28.8      9:11/M
       3    Michael Press                                           530   33       65      1:11:10.8     22:57/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Koehler                                           607   36       21        32:05.3     10:21/M
       2    Lisa Blanco                                             561   37       35        38:59.9     12:35/M
       3    Celeste Ritsema                                         623   38       38        39:23.6     12:42/M
       4    Jessica Partridge                                       604   37       41        41:15.7     13:18/M
       5    Dana Bird                                               588   39       60        58:16.6     18:48/M
       6    Mari Martinez                                           525   37       66      1:11:13.5     22:58/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Travis Ricks                                            536   35        5        23:03.4      7:26/M
       2    Gerardo Blanco                                          559   36       12        26:09.6      8:26/M
       3    Chad Ritsema                                            619   36       16        27:36.1      8:54/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Zeigler                                           533   42       10        24:50.7      8:01/M
       2    Nontle Nako                                             527   44       24        32:41.0     10:33/M
       3    Jen Irving                                              626   40       44        46:18.4     14:56/M
       4    Julia Powers                                            591   40       47        50:43.2     16:22/M
       5    Heidi Woodman                                           596   42       61        58:17.1     18:48/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Habtamu Handro                                          620   42        2        19:41.5      6:21/M
       2    Daniel Pierce                                           529   41        3        22:00.0      7:06/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dena Sandborn                                           592   48       62        58:27.1     18:51/M
       2    Tracy Hartsuel                                          616   45       68      1:11:49.8     23:10/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leigh Heskitt                                           538   50       13        26:20.9      8:30/M
       2    Joann Parrish                                           555   53       55        55:32.0     17:55/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jofre Beltran                                           542   51       14        26:21.6      8:30/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Taylor                                            598   56       28        34:11.5     11:02/M
       2    Judy Bell                                               554   56       42        42:19.9     13:39/M
       3    Colleen Weaver                                          585   58       54        55:31.4     17:55/M
       4    Kathleen Simpson                                        531   58       56        56:52.3     18:21/M
       5    Debbie Betterly                                         517   55       57        56:52.8     18:21/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Shepard                                           615   55        9        24:16.9      7:50/M
       2    James Sweeney                                           622   58       27        33:37.1     10:51/M
       3    Robert Adado                                            599   57       49        51:01.7     16:27/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierley                                          614   60       11        25:24.6      8:12/M
       2    Terry Gawrl                                             624   62       17        28:28.0      9:11/M
       3    Paul Neirink                                            528   63       31        35:17.1     11:23/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Smith Paula                                             617   67       67      1:11:49.2     23:10/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Collins                                             549   70       34        38:04.5     12:17/M