DASHING THROUGH THE SNOW 5K
Dec. 1, 2012, at Fowlerville, MI
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Time City
1 Tyler Burkhardt Male 15 19.08.11 Fowlerville
2 Jake Olechnowicz Male 17 19.13.35 Fowlerville
3 Brent Dix Male 42 19.35.24 Swartz Creek
4 Ollie Updike Female 12 19.47.29 Fowlerville
5 Michael Newstead Male 41 20.19.34 Perry
6 Mark Brandt Male 35 20.29.54 Fowlerville
7 Tucker Gibbons Male 15 20.40.09 Fowlerville
8 Tyler Steinhelper Male 13 20.47.32 Fowlerville
9 Kevin Gamper Male 45 21.09.54 Holt
10 Wesley Broadbent Male 15 21.34.25 Perry
11 John Donnelly Male 36 21.38.94 Holland
12 David Czapor Male 54 21.57.91 Franklin
13 Bill Baibak Male 44 22.10.07 Howell
14 Colin Callahan Male 15 22.23.21 Fowlerville
15 Katelyn Beach Female 24 22.50.84 Howell
16 Joe Mazur Male 18 22.57.72 Gregory
17 Dominic Loiacono Male 10 22.59.93 Howell
18 James Adams Male 37 23.10.37 Webberville
19 Kevin Nummikoski Male 48 23.11.82 Webberville
20 Barb Isom Female 44 23.13.69 Howell
21 Owen Januszewski Male 10 23.14.84 Howell
22 Phil Debrie Male 52 23.16.17 Rochester
23 Julie Dailey Female 34 23.19.55 Fowlerville
24 Tim Kuch Male 45 23.20.97 Fowlerville
25 Stan Schafer Male 55 23.22.92 Brighton
26 Susek Uziemblo Male 18 23.25.27 Gregory
27 Corbyn Shaw Male 17 23.25.61 Fowlerville
28 Michael Archinal Male 45 23.28.61 Brighton
29 Noah Weslock Male 10 23.30.50 Howell
30 Rich Hansen Male 33 23.32.54 Pickney
31 Rachel McNinch Female 30 23.40.93 East Lansing
32 Mariah Cornelius Female 12 23.42.00 Pinckney
33 Thomas Samataro Male 33 23.50.51 Macomb
34 Jacob Dix Male 16 23.58.91 Fowlerville
35 Dan Kretchman Male 25 23.59.92 Fowlerville
36 Dana Mannor Female 37 24.01.71 Howell
37 Bryn Dittmar Female 12 24.22.04 Milford
38 Matt Copeland Male 36 24.38.37 Fowlerville
39 Jesse Fountain Male 26 24.40.18 Webberville
40 Leah Weslock Female 12 24.41.92 Howell
41 Derek Petri Male 42 24.45.03 Fowlerville
42 Amy Border Female 36 24.48.66 Fowlerville
43 Peggi Mintz Female 50 24.55.54 Howell
44 Ed King Male 64 24.56.76 Whitmore Lake
45 Denise Dashner Female 42 25.02.36 Temperance
46 Brian Farris Male 41 25.17.31 Williamston
47 Domingo Valadez Male 53 25.24.84 Temperance
48 Jacob Border Male 18 25.36.63 Perry
49 Rick Bigham Male 56 25.45.79 Howell
50 Brett Yarima Male 10 25.50.06 Brighton
51 Angela Girardin Female 40 25.50.46 Howell
52 Joe Girardin Male 39 25.50.87 Howell
53 Bill Burger Male 57 25.55.77 Howell
54 Lucretia Hodges Female 46 26.04.30 Perry
55 Abigail Callejas Female 38 26.05.09 Webberville
56 Bob Larson Male 63 26.05.77 Fowlerville
57 Robert Murphy Male 16 26.06.57 Jackson
58 Logan Dittmar Male 10 26.27.17 Milford
59 Gary McCririe Male 49 26.33.61 Brighton
60 Steven Bostic Male 36 26.37.08 Byron
61 Michelle Porter Female 39 26.38.73 Linden
62 Kristen Rickens Female 29 26.46.19 white lake
63 Holli Peckens Female 36 26.51.06 Webberville
64 Matt Pappas Male 50 26.51.98 Fowlerville
65 Bryant Wilson Male 39 26.58.35 Grandville
66 Dan MacDermaid Male 37 27.07.64 Howell
67 Tessa Ash Female 38 27.11.41 Fowlerville
68 Steven Caviness Male 39 27.16.00 Howell
69 Penny Smith Female 56 27.22.67 Howell
70 Mitchell Newstead Male 16 27.42.32 Perry
71 Curt Copeland Male 32 27.47.36 Howell
72 Ryan Ash Male 40 27.52.84 Fowlerville
73 Dan Evanoff Male 13 27.55.60 Fowlerville
74 Mike Dixon Male 40 27.57.29 Howell
75 Carrie Newstead Female 37 28.00.08 Perry
76 Karrie Lukasik Female 33 28.01.62 Fowlerville
77 MaKenzie Mills Female 15 28.03.66 Perry
78 Bre Thumudo Female 18 28.09.77 Fowlerville
79 Cory Lapman Male 11 28.15.86 Fowlerville
80 George White Male 70 28.17.42 Howell
81 Allison Showerman Female 34 28.18.24 Fowlerville
82 Roger Nelson Male 64 28.19.04 Dansville
83 David Dugger Male 74 28.21.47 Howell
84 Susan Scieszka Female 63 28.23.51 East Lansing
85 Becky Balavitch Female 46 28.28.38 Okemos
86 Nikole Steele Female 48 28.31.69 Howell
87 Bill Klender Male 48 28.33.03 Fowlerville
88 Nick Wilson Male 32 28.34.44 Howell
89 John Mills Male 44 28.36.19 Perry
90 Lynn Hearl Female 48 28.48.11 Fowlerville
91 Kim Batsche-McKenzie Female 42 28.55.43 Howell
92 Paula Pendergast Female 58 29.08.03 Williamston
93 Sue Wilson Female 63 29.21.04 Northville
94 John Tierney Male 62 29.59.22 Ann Arbor
95 Mark Abbenante Male 60 30.01.65 Saginaw
96 Julie Lothamer Female 39 30.03.13 Howell
97 Joe Sr. Mazur Male 40 30.04.73 Gregory
98 Heather Nolan Female 32 30.10.65 Perry
99 Anne Pappas Female 46 30.16.43 Fowlerville
100 Klare Savka Female 20 30.23.13 East Lansing
101 Sal Loicono Male 37 30.43.81 Howell
102 Carina Loicono Female 9 30.49.85 Howell
103 Sarah Livernois Female 18 31.15.88 Fowlerville
104 Jerome Livernois Male 48 31.17.17 Fowlerville
105 John Heidelberg Male 33 31.37.56 Howell
106 Selena Lopez Female 12 31.54.19 Fowlerville
107 Jacie Devota Female 13 31.57.45 Fowlerville
108 Michelle MacDermaid Female 36 32.07.78 Howell
109 Madison Gilbert Female 15 32.08.62 Fowlerville
110 Erin Dixon Female 35 32.19.08 Ypsilanti
111 Marge Novak Female 67 32.21.54 lansing
112 Jeff Lampman Male 39 32.24.84 Fowlerville
113 Benjamin Dix Male 12 32.31.13 Fowlerville
114 Kevin Burke Male 35 32.31.94 Byron
115 Theresa Oegema Female 37 32.42.84 Holt
116 Peter Ostrander Male 71 32.48.71 Howell
117 Maddie Baldwin Female 16 32.57.56 Fowlerville
118 Alesha Bostic Female 15 33.14.75 Byron
119 Tessa Criste Female 15 33.22.66 Morrice 
120 Sheila Larson Female 60 33.23.66 Fowlerville
121 Kim Yarima Female 46 33.27.17 Brighton
122 Carol Craigie Female 61 33.28.04 Howell
123 Terry Eisele Male 56 33.30.45 Fowlerville
124 Robin Limonoff Female 50 33.44.88 Fowlerville
125 Angela Parth Female 34 33.51.47 Fenton
126 Monica Burke Female 34 33.54.94 Byron
127 Reed Yarima Male 10 34.07.95 Brighton
128 Gavin O'Brien Male 10 34.08.53 Howell
129 Matthew Persha Male 10 34.20.43 Howell
130 Dominic Girardin Male 10 34.21.34 Howell
131 Melissa O'Brien Female 37 34.25.13 Howell
132 Drew Perry Male 10 34.33.75 Howell
133 Margaret Tingley Female 33 35.20.77 Macomb
134 Brian Tingley Male 34 35.22.39 Macomb
135 Diane Timlick Female 59 36.04.76 Webberville
136 Brody Kinnunen Male 10 36.05.22 Howell
137 Pati Burson Female 52 36.14.41 Howell
138 Liz Gullett Female 40 36.15.77 Fowlerville
139 Casaria Loiacono Female 9 36.16.70 Howell
140 Joshua Dix Male 14 36.17.74 Fowlerville
141 April Hund Female 33 36.27.16 Fowlerville
142 Kaitlynn Latour Female 25 36.28.91 Commerce
143 Josh  Hall Male 33 36.32.61 Durand
144 Cathy Mazur Female 36 36.57.26 Gregory
145 Harrison Hensley Male 80 36.58.56 Pickney
146 Taylor Warren Female 13 38.00.03 Perry
147 Tracy Till Female 37 38.58.96 South Lyon 
148 Lindsay Stevens Female 32 39.09.41 Fowlerville
149 Crystal Howard Female 28 39.10.52 Grand Ledge 
150 Lisa Howard Female 54 39.54.82 Grand Ledge
151 Rosemary Birchmeier Female 30 39.56.98 Dexter
152 Doug Cornett Male 60 40.16.24 Fowlerville
153 MaryJane Warren Female 44 40.17.05 Perry
154 Mary  Smith Female 64 41.00.12 Williamston
155 Jen Smith Female 36 41.04.74 Fowlerville
156 Marion Cornett Female 60 42.47.51 Fowlerville
157 Mark Howard Male 56 42.57.30 Grand Ledge
158 Joan Lalonde Female 51 43.57.58 Howell
159 Julie McCarty Female 59 45.03.06 Webberville
160 Jody Mills Female 44 45.04.51 Perry
161 Jodi Frost Female 49 46.56.79 Fowlerville
162 Suzanne Green Female 53 46.58.11 Fowlerville
163 Chris VanWynen Female 49 47.43.77 Fowlerville
164 Patty Johnson Female 47 47.44.72 Fowlerville
DASHING THROUGH THE SNOW 5K
Female overall winner--4. Ollie Updike, Fowlerville, 19:47
Male overall winner--1. Tyler Burkhardt, Fowlerville, 19:08
Female masters (over age 40) 20. Barb Isom, Howell, 23:13
Male masters winner--3. Brent Dix, Swartz Creek, 19:35
Female grandmasters (over age 50) winner--43. Peggi Mintz, Howell, 24:55
Male grandmasters winner--12. David Czapor, Franklin, 21:57
Female age group top three finishers
14-under--32. Mariah Cornelius 23:42, 37. Bryn Dittmar 24:22, 40. Leah Weslock 24:41
15-19--77. MaKenzie Mills 28:03, 78. Bre Thumudo 28:09, 103. Sarah Livernois 31:15
20-24--15. Katelyn Beach 22:50, 100. Klare Savka 30:23
25-29--62. Kristen Rickens 26:46, 142. Kaitlynn Latour 36:28, 149. Crystal Howard 39:10
30-34--23. Julie Dailey 23:19, 31. Rachel McNinch 23:40, 76. Karrie Lukasik 28:01
35-39--36. Dana Mannor 24:01, 42. Amy Border 24:48, 55. Abigail Callejas 26:05
40-44--45. Denise Dashner 25:02, 51. Angela Girardin 25:50, 91. Kim Batsche-McKenzie 28:55
45-49--54. Lucretia Hodges 26:04, 85. Becky Balavitch 28:28, 86. Nikole Steele 28:31
50-54--124. Robin Limonoff 33:44, 137. Pati Burson 36:14, 150. Lisa Howard 39:54
55-59--69. Penny Smith 27:22, 92. Paula Pendergast 29:08, 135. Diane Timlick 36:04
60-64--84. Susan Scieszka 28:23, 93. Sue Wilson 29:21, 120. Sheila Larson 33:23
65-69--111. Marge Novak 32:21
Female age group top three finishers
14 and under--8. Tyler Steinhelper 20:47, 17. Domenic Loiacono 22:59, 21. Owen Januszewski 23:14
15-19--2. Jake Olechnowicz 19:13, 7. Tucker Gibbons 20:40, 10. Wesley Broadbent 21:34
25-29--35. Dan Kretchman 23:59, 39. Jesse Fountain 24:40
30-34--30. Rich Hansen 23:32, 33. Thomas Samataro 23:50, 72. Curt Copeland 27:47
35-39--6. Mark Brandt 20:29, 11. John Donnelly 21:38, 18. James Adams 23:10
40-44--5. Mike Newstead 20:19, 13. Bill Baibak 22:10, 41. Derek Petri 24:45
45-49--9. Kevin Gamper 21:09, 19. Kevin Nummikoski 23:11, 24. Tim Kuch 23:20
50-54--22. Phil Debrie 23:16, 47. Domingo Valadez 25:24, 64. Matt Pappas 26:51
55-59--25. Stan Schafer 23:22, 49. Rick Bigham 25:45, 53. Bill Burger 25:55  
60-64--44. Ed King 24:56, 56. Bob Larson 26:05, 82. Roger Nelson 28:19
70-74--80. George White 28:17, 83. Dave Dugger 28:21, 116. Peter Ostrander 32:48
80-over--145. Harrison Hensley 36:58
DASHING THROUGH THE SNOW MILE
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Time City
1 Zane Perrault Male 10 5.50.37 Mason
2 Kace Krauss Male 11 5.53.27 Perry
3 Espen Lehnst Male 8 6.00.87 East Lansing
4 Mitchell Brooks Male 16 6.01.42 Mason
5 Drew Peckens Male 7 6.18.67 Webberville
6 Brendan Peckens Male 9 8.16.75 Webberville
7 Drew Perrault Male 7 8.22.55 Mason
8 Liliana Lehnst Female 6 8.29.10 East Lansing
9 Tom Brandt Male 8 8.32.40 Fowlerville
10 Anthony Caviness Male 11 8.33.03 Howell
11 Thomas DeWaters Male 16 9.36.15 Howell
12 Lucas Smith Male 10 9.37.90 Fowlerville
13 Dom Violetta Male 13 9.39.50 Fowlerville
14 Ian Violetta Male 9 10.09.14 Fowlerville
15 Scott Violetta Male 48 10.09.81 Fowlerville
16 Amy Brandt Female 6 10.25.04 Fowlerville
17 Mark Brandt Male 35 10.26.85 Fowlerville
18 Leslie Hasty Female 44 10.46.61 Fowlerville
19 Brent Wood Male 7 11.41.97 Fowlerville
20 Christine Koneval Female 32 11.42.82 Mason
21 Taylor Koneval Female 6 12.59.18 Mason
22 Hannah Koneval Female 7 12.59.65 Mason
23 RoseMarie LaHawe Female 57 14.46.23 Vernon