The DeCamp Stampede 5k

Overall Finish List

May 11, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run

Female Finishers

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Mudri                                           417    F               23:16.6      7:30/M
       2    Naelle Sciarini                                         482    F               23:59.0      7:44/M
       3    Madelyn Ackerman                                        492    F               24:40.8      7:57/M
       4    Anjanette Curry                                         500    F               24:56.6      8:03/M
       5    Amy Maurer                                              488    F               25:27.8      8:13/M
       6    Amanda Dumont                                           418    F               26:15.7      8:28/M
       7    Danielle Moran                                          410    F               26:24.9      8:31/M
       8    Holli Peckens                                           428    F               26:49.4      8:39/M
       9    Jenny Transue                                           459    F               27:03.4      8:44/M
      10    Olivia Updike                                           408    F               27:22.9      8:50/M
      11    Taylor Patterson                                        412    F               27:23.0      8:50/M
      12    Piage Litz                                              479    F               27:44.5      8:57/M
      13    Allison Showerman                                       430    F               28:08.2      9:05/M
      14    Diane Ososkie                                           452    F               28:42.8      9:15/M
      15    Karrie Lukasik                                          413    F               28:52.3      9:19/M
      16    Angie Williams                                          493    F               29:02.9      9:22/M
      17    Barb Hibbard                                            405    F               29:07.6      9:24/M
      18    Christine Zittel                                        497    F               29:52.6      9:38/M
      19    Sunshine Dietz                                          409    F               30:29.1      9:50/M
      20    Heather Nystrom                                         416    F               30:37.0      9:53/M
      21    Amy Spiker                                              401    F               30:57.3      9:59/M
      22    Mollie Buxt                                             434    F               30:57.9      9:59/M
      23    Kara Wieas                                              415    F               31:29.8     10:09/M
      24    Carla Coratz-Ellens                                     440    F               31:52.8     10:17/M
      25    Becky Miller                                            423    F               32:47.8     10:35/M
      26    Emily Concienne                                         438    F               33:20.0     10:45/M
      27    April Concienne                                         439    F               33:20.5     10:45/M
      28    Jenni Pielack                                           475    F               33:56.5     10:57/M
      29    Sheila Mudri                                            414    F               34:14.5     11:03/M
      30    Teri Johnson                                            466    F               34:31.2     11:08/M
      31    Brenda Moran                                            411    F               35:12.4     11:21/M
      32    Lisa Smith                                              456    F               37:08.9     11:59/M
      33    Amanda Whitesell                                        424    F               38:24.6     12:23/M
      34    Claudia Concienne                                       404    F               43:51.3     14:09/M
      35    Breanna Thumudo                                         421    F               44:53.6     14:29/M
      36    Erica Hennig                                            425    F               55:04.6     17:46/M
      37    Jessica Hennig                                          427    F               55:05.3     17:46/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Pankow                                         429    M               17:30.4      5:39/M
       2    Scott Parker                                            472    M               18:54.7      6:06/M
       3    Thomas Halm                                             484    M               19:43.3      6:22/M
       4    Tyler Steinhelper                                       494    M               21:33.5      6:57/M
       5    David Czapor                                            441    M               21:57.5      7:05/M
       6    Gerard Wilbrink                                         460    M               22:45.4      7:20/M
       7    Corbyn Shaw                                             455    M               24:40.5      7:57/M
       8    Ethan Gibbons                                           487    M               24:46.5      7:59/M
       9    Tim Comer                                               495    M               24:50.5      8:01/M
      10    Jordan Lane                                             481    M               25:57.4      8:22/M
      11    Brenden Fisher                                          483    M               27:12.9      8:46/M
      12    Grant Hibbard                                           406    M               27:15.5      8:47/M
      13    Terry Gawel                                             491    M               28:23.5      9:09/M
      14    Curtis Smith                                            951    M               28:49.2      9:18/M
      15    Jim Zittel                                              498    M               28:57.8      9:20/M
      16    Dean Gibbons                                            485    M               29:30.9      9:31/M
      17    Ron Spiker                                              402    M               29:48.8      9:37/M
      18    Kevin Hofsess                                           480    M               30:18.7      9:46/M
      19    Nathan Parker                                           471    M               30:24.3      9:48/M
      20    Joe Parker                                              470    M               30:27.5      9:49/M
      21    Matthew Gratz                                           447    M               30:41.9      9:54/M
      22    Jeff Lampman                                            489    M               31:36.2     10:12/M
      23    Richard Hibbard                                         407    M               31:53.7     10:17/M
      24    Bill Litz                                               478    M               32:16.6     10:25/M
      25    Billy Litz                                              477    M               32:52.2     10:36/M
      26    Eric Dumont                                             419    M               33:19.2     10:45/M
      27    Travis Gibbons                                          486    M               33:25.4     10:47/M
      28    Vance Decamp                                            444    M               38:24.2     12:23/M
      29    Branden Ogafsky                                         461    M               38:37.9     12:27/M



 

5k Walk

Female Finishers

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Dotts                                             490    F               45:27.3     14:40/M
       2    Patti Vanloo                                            499    F               45:31.2     14:41/M
       3    Chris Vanwynen                                          496    F               45:34.1     14:42/M
       4    Kris Litz                                               476    F               47:59.8     15:29/M
       5    Mary Anne Stankov                                       457    F               48:00.3     15:29/M
       6    Barb Thumudo                                            420    F               49:23.8     15:56/M
       7    Mary Deaven                                             442    F               51:49.8     16:43/M
       8    Catherine Hennig                                        426    F               55:05.0     17:46/M
       9    Denise Wood                                             467    F               55:52.5     18:01/M
      10    Pt Phan                                                 454    F               55:56.0     18:03/M
      11    Melissa Miechiels                                       952    F               57:20.5     18:30/M
      12    Molly Donaglowski                                       949    F               57:20.9     18:30/M
      13    Kaleigh Callahan                                        435    F               58:03.3     18:44/M
      14    Shelly Callahan                                         436    F               58:03.7     18:44/M
      15    Dawn Higgins                                            448    F               59:40.4     19:15/M
      16    Eileen Alholinna                                        432    F             1:00:23.1     19:29/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
       1    Marc Stankov                                            458    M               39:53.0     12:52/M
       2    Christopher Blum                                        433    M               47:52.3     15:26/M
       3    Chico Thumudo                                           950    M               50:39.1     16:20/M
       4    Chris Gleynn                                            446    M               51:49.4     16:43/M
       5    Kevin Wood                                              468    M               55:50.4     18:01/M
       6    Brent Wood                                              469    M               55:50.9     18:01/M
       7    Dave Decamp                                             443    M               55:56.4     18:03/M
       8    Tarmo Alholinna                                         431    M               59:40.9     19:15/M