MSUFCU Dinosaur Dash 5K
Oct. 7, 2012, near MSU Museum, East Lansing, MI
results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

CLICK BELOW TO PRINT 5K RUN RESULTS

Print This

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winner
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Andrea Karl                       East China  MI       1161   28       22          18:10      5:52/M

Male Overall Winner
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Ahron Gunn                        Brownstown  MI        174   19        1          15:41      5:04/M

Female Masters Winner
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Julie Berger                      Ionia  MI             658   43       47          20:01      6:27/M

Male Masters Winner
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Brad Abendroth                    Bath  MI             1151   46        6          16:36      5:21/M

NO AGE PROVIDED
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Josephine Wee                                           605    0      709          41:36     13:25/M

No AGE PROVIDED
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Vince Mastin                      Albion  MI            290    0       11          17:19      5:35/M
       2    Daniel Pepper                     Stockbridge  MI       352    0       16          17:45      5:44/M
       3    Jake Johnson                      East Lansing  MI     1152   0       149          23:18      7:31/M
       4    Jiseok Jos                        Lansing  MI          1162   0       302          27:43      8:56/M

FEMALE "HOLOCENE" 1-11
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Brooke Soper                      Okemos  MI           1084   10       99          22:03      7:07/M
       2    Sal Bubolz                        Okemos  MI             64   10      100          22:04      7:07/M
       3    Lauren Cleary                     East Lansing  MI       85   11      206          25:01      8:04/M
       4    Logan Jackson                     East Lansing  MI     1198   11      242          25:59      8:23/M
       5    Julia Krantz                                           1098   10      264          26:34      8:34/M
       6    Maya Bubolz                       Okemos  MI             63    8      306          27:46      8:57/M
       7    Sierra Baron                      Haslett  MI            29    9      419          30:17      9:46/M
       8    Kristen Kiley                     Okemos  MI            633   10      445          30:56      9:59/M
       9    Jena Epkey                        Fowler  MI            128   11      487          32:15     10:24/M
      10    Kyla Chamberlain                  Haslett  MI          1194   9       499          32:37     10:31/M
      11    Julia Ellsworth                   Dewitt  MI            675    7      555          34:16     11:03/M
      12    Bree Bidwell                      South Lyon  MI       1126   10      592          35:30     11:27/M
      13    Amelia Spencley                   Dewitt  MI            442    7      607          35:53     11:35/M
      14    Megan Schmitz                     Lansing  MI           407   11      665          37:53     12:13/M
      15    Maddie Dalton                     Oxford  MI            667    7      675          38:32     12:26/M
      16    Sarah Schmitz                     Lansing  MI           410    8      677          38:36     12:27/M
      17    Baily Schmitz                     Perry  NJ            1007   10      680          38:43     12:29/M
      18    Chloe Feldpausch                  Fowler  MI            622    6      692          39:42     12:48/M
      19    Heavyn Feldpausch                 Fowler  MI            623   10      693          39:42     12:48/M
      20    Maureen St. Pierre                Mason  MI             446   11      717          42:06     13:35/M
      21    Julia Krantz                      Williamston  MI      1078   10      724          43:00     13:52/M
      22    Sydney George                     Haslett  MI           739   11      739          45:07     14:33/M
      23    Bayleigh Flemington               Haslett  MI           626   11      740          45:08     14:34/M
      24    Josephine Hilton                  Coldwater  MI         201    8      774          53:18     17:12/M

MALE "HOLOCENE" 1-11
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Zane Perrault                     Mason  MI             644   10       45          20:00      6:27/M
       2    Espen Lehnst                      East Lansing  MI     1071    8       48          20:02      6:28/M
       3    Kace Krauss                       Perry  MI             255   10       55          20:14      6:32/M
       4    Jasiah Lounes                     Lansing  MI          1176   9       176          24:11      7:48/M
       5    Stephen Henry                     Haslett  MI           192   10      189          24:32      7:55/M
       6    Daxton Summers                    Haslett  MI           453   11      201          24:54      8:02/M
       7    Cole Harter                       Laingsburg  MI        182   11      250          26:05      8:25/M
       8    Caleb Dyer                        Eaton Rapids  MI      118    9      318          27:58      9:01/M
       9    Scott Shupp                       East Lansing  MI     1050   11      325          28:08      9:05/M
      10    Jadon O'Neal                      Okemos  MI           1146   11      355          28:49      9:18/M
      11    Patrick Long                      East Lansing  MI      280   11      373          29:10      9:25/M
      12    Teddy Zegers                      East Lansing  MI     1024   10      469          31:37     10:12/M
      13    Nic Lewis                         Holt  MI             1097   11      535          33:31     10:49/M
      14    Andrew Zuzga                      Coldwater  MI         822   11      599          35:43     11:31/M
      15    Aaron Wisner                      East Lansing  MI     1082   10      631          36:33     11:47/M
      16    Aaron Ellsworth                   Dewitt  MI            673    7      689          39:22     12:42/M
      17    Henry Clise                       Howell  MI             87   10      746          46:02     14:51/M
      18    Maxwell Konieczny                 Howell  MI            771    7      775          53:21     17:13/M
      19    Lorenzo Arredondo                 Lansing  MI           266    9      777          53:41     17:19/M

FEMALE "PLEISTOCENE" 12-14
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Linda Clarizio                    East Lansing  MI       82   12      130          22:54      7:23/M
       2    Kelsey Grost                      Dewitt  MI            171   13      174          24:08      7:47/M
       3    Emmeline Dyer                     Eaton Rapids  MI      119   12      185          24:26      7:53/M
       4    Yei-Jee Burkitt                   Williamston  MI        69   14      235          25:47      8:19/M
       5    Roberta Glennon-Rule              Lansing  MI           161   13      268          26:42      8:37/M
       6    Clare Kiley                       Okemos  MI            632   13      427          30:33      9:51/M
       7    Hanna Epkey                       Fowler  MI            127   14      486          32:15     10:24/M
       8    Lauren Jager                      Holt  MI              222   14      504          32:46     10:34/M
       9    Grace Smith-Jobski                East Lansing  MI      435   13      568          34:31     11:08/M
      10    Brittany Chmiel                   Lansing  MI          1049   14      704          41:05     13:15/M
      11    Bryne Wisner                      East Lansing  MI     1083   12      785          59:56     19:20/M

MALE "PLEISTOCENE" 12-14
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Ryan Kramer                       Saint Johns  MI      1130   14       18          17:53      5:46/M
       2    Charlie Mora                      Lansing  MI          1132   12       32          19:00      6:08/M
       3    Sean Archey                       Eaton Rapids  MI       15   14       38          19:17      6:13/M
       4    Joshua Osborne                    Lake Odessa  MI       337   13       44          19:47      6:23/M
       5    Joey Moore                        Grand Blanc  MI       314   13       60          20:33      6:38/M
       6    Thomas Burns                      Okemos  MI            618   13       61          20:40      6:40/M
       7    Justin Jackson                    East Lansing  MI     1196   14       81          21:25      6:55/M
       8    Josh Jackson                      East Lansing  MI     1197   13       83          21:27      6:55/M
       9    Kyle Schmitz                      Perry  MI            1010   14       91          21:40      6:59/M
      10    Jacob Schmitz                     Perry  MI            1009   12       97          21:50      7:03/M
      11    Jack Skidmore                     Bath  MI              427   12      111          22:22      7:13/M
      12    Jeremy McMullen                   Fowlerville  MI       297   12      120          22:34      7:17/M
      13    Conor Burns                       Okemos  MI            615   13      166          23:55      7:43/M
      14    Matthew Prehn                     St. Johns  MI         370   13      183          24:19      7:51/M
      15    Dylan Hater                       Laingsburg  MI        185   13      184          24:19      7:51/M
      16    Michael Hollis                    Okemos  MI            209   13      330          28:15      9:07/M
      17    Tyler Schmitz                     Lansing  MI           411   13      666          37:54     12:14/M

FEMALE "PLIOCENE" 15-19
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Emily Haynes                      Napoleon  MI          188   18       46          20:00      6:27/M
       2    Sierra Melling                    Hanover  MI           301   18       50          20:03      6:28/M
       3    Jessica Anater                    Rives Junction  MI     10   19       51          20:05      6:29/M
       4    Tiffany Trapp                     Jackson  MI           464   19       70          20:58      6:46/M
       5    Morgan McFaul                     Hudson  MI            296   19       73          21:07      6:49/M
       6    Courtney Clark                    Jackson  MI            83   18       88          21:36      6:58/M
       7    Erica Halm                        Williamston  MI      1101   18      105          22:12      7:10/M
       8    Jill McEldowney                   Horton  MI            295   19      114          22:28      7:15/M
       9    Katie Holda                       East Lansing  MI      206   18      216          25:17      8:09/M
      10    Ana Oancea                        Jackson  MI           332   18      233          25:44      8:18/M
      11    Lorraine Osborne                  Lake Odessa  MI       338   15      258          26:19      8:29/M
      12    Kaylyn Brzys                      East Lansing  MI      613   19      370          29:06      9:23/M
      13    Kaitlin Kawar                     Grosse Ile  MI       1188   17      389          29:31      9:31/M
      14    Alexis Baxter                     Grosse Ile  MI       1187   18      390          29:33      9:32/M
      15    Audra Dobson                      Okemos  MI            671   17      442          30:51      9:57/M
      16    Kate Wirth                        Lansing  MI           497   19      465          31:30     10:10/M
      17    Izzy Morton                       East Lansing  MI      319   15      480          32:06     10:21/M
      18    Katherine Vargas                  Dewitt  MI            471   19      519          33:06     10:41/M
      19    Zoe Morris                        South Lyon  MI        318   19      567          34:31     11:08/M
      20    Sarah Lindlbauer                  East Lansing  MI      637   19      578          35:04     11:19/M
      21    Danielle McNeilly                 Holt  MI             1091   19      699          40:13     12:58/M
      22    Alexis Daniel                     Lansing  MI           670   17      707          41:18     13:19/M
      23    Ashlyn Dormer                     Portland  MI          619   17      721          42:32     13:43/M

MALE "PLIOCENE" 15-19
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Bradley Briner                    Jonesville  MI         59   18        4          16:17      5:15/M
       2    Patrick Spitler                   Jackson  MI           444   18       12          17:23      5:36/M
       3    Brady Durant                      East Lansing  MI     1154   19       19          18:00      5:48/M
       4    Chris Beckman                     Jackson  MI            33   18       20          18:01      5:49/M
       5    Brandon Payne                     Jackson  MI           350   19       26          18:34      5:59/M
       6    Doug Lamb                         Jackson  MI           258   19       36          19:09      6:11/M
       7    Andrew Krause                     Holt  MI             1074   19       62          20:41      6:40/M
       8    Eric Krause                       Holt  MI             1075   16       72          21:04      6:48/M
       9    Evan Schmitz                      Perry  MI            1008   17       75          21:09      6:49/M
      10    Alexander Arroyo                  Owosso  MI             17   18       90          21:39      6:59/M
      11    Kevin Cronin                      East Lansing  MI       97   19      123          22:41      7:19/M
      12    Jake Cleary                       East Lansing  MI       84   15      169          23:58      7:44/M
      13    Nicholas Pike                     East Lansing  MI     1135   19      220          25:25      8:12/M
      14    Travis Moyer                      Portland  MI         1109   15      239          25:52      8:21/M
      15    Max Peston                        Dimondale  MI         356   17      269          26:42      8:37/M
      16    Peter Berney                      Dimondale  MI         706   16      304          27:45      8:57/M
      17    Austin Dobson                     Okemos  MI            672   15      441          30:51      9:57/M
      18    Ethan Fanning                     South Lyon  MI       1179   19      566          34:30     11:08/M
      19    Thomas Halewicz                   East Lansing  MI      628   19      579          35:05     11:19/M
      20    Nate Vargo                        Rochester Hills  MI  1017   19      626          36:21     11:44/M

FEMALE "MIOCENE" 20-24
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Anna Krausz                       Jackson  MI           256   20       93          21:41      7:00/M
       2    Amanda Boyd                       Okemos  MI             53   21      116          22:29      7:15/M
       3    Michelle Jacokes                  Williamston  MI       219   20      118          22:30      7:15/M
       4    Katherine Pickard                                       581   23      134          22:56      7:24/M
       5    Liz Adams                         East Lansing  MI        4   23      143          23:11      7:29/M
       6    Allison Grimm                     Waloron  MI           169   20      147          23:15      7:30/M
       7    Michelle Magagna                  Okemos  MI            287   21      171          24:05      7:46/M
       8    Sarah Soltow                      Dewitt  MI           1076   21      218          25:20      8:10/M
       9    Grace Hirzel                      East Lansing  MI      204   21      228          25:40      8:17/M
      10    Brynn Boyd                        Rochester  MI          54   21      238          25:51      8:20/M
      11    Andrea Wodzinski                  Okemos  MI            499   22      248          26:04      8:25/M
      12    Meghan Jacokes                    Williamston  MI       218   24      249          26:04      8:25/M
      13    Kristin Kotarba                   Williamston  MI       252   22      255          26:10      8:26/M
      14    Emily May                                               571   24      278          27:05      8:44/M
      15    Rebecca Gidley                    East Lansing  MI      155   20      280          27:08      8:45/M
      16    Lauren Moreau                     Lansing  MI           315   20      282          27:15      8:47/M
      17    Kellie Schultz                    Lansing  MI           645   24      287          27:21      8:49/M
      18    Natalie Pizzimenti                                      582   22      289          27:24      8:50/M
      19    Kelsey Derose                     Haslett  MI           106   24      296          27:36      8:54/M
      20    Kelsey Smith                      East Lansing  MI      432   21      301          27:41      8:56/M
      21    Carie Cunningham                                        527   24      336          28:21      9:09/M
      22    Nicole Dorvinen                                         533   22      338          28:22      9:09/M
      23    Lina Atanasova                    East Lansing  MI       18   24      367          29:05      9:23/M
      24    Kirsten Salmela                   Lansing  MI          1158   22      413          30:11      9:44/M
      25    Sarah Grojean                     Lansing  MI           170   24      430          30:37      9:53/M
      26    Matilde Couttenier                East Lansing  MI      666   20      431          30:38      9:53/M
      27    Lisa Idema                        Rockford  MI          551   24      446          30:58      9:59/M
      28    Nicole Yuhas                      East Lansing  MI      504   20      448          30:59     10:00/M
      29    Kortney Cooper                                          526   23      459          31:23     10:07/M
      30    Lisa Kaulfersch                                         556   24      467          31:35     10:11/M
      31    Sarah Hassinger                                         544   23      475          31:54     10:17/M
      32    Jennifer Langel                   Okemos  MI            261   24      488          32:16     10:25/M
      33    Christine McTavish                                      574   23      490          32:22     10:26/M
      34    Lydia Kramer                      East Lansing  MI      253   21      497          32:34     10:30/M
      35    Allison Warr                      Lansing  MI          1034   23      508          32:53     10:36/M
      36    Sara Cook                         Howell  MI             91   22      521          33:14     10:43/M
      37    Danielle Balaghi                                        509   21      523          33:15     10:44/M
      38    Kaitlyn Solar                     East Lansing  MI      437   21      525          33:19     10:45/M
      39    Alyssa O'Connor                   Holt  MI             1139   21      527          33:20     10:45/M
      40    Mary Holschbach                                         548   24      528          33:20     10:45/M
      41    Danielle Lytle                    Traverse City  MI     284   24      541          33:48     10:54/M
      42    Amanda Howard                     Haslett  MI           691   24      569          34:38     11:10/M
      43    Lisa Biering                      Williamston  MI      1039   23      572          34:46     11:13/M
      44    Elizabeth Cordes                  Dewitt  MI             94   24      598          35:42     11:31/M
      45    Megan Balter                      Shelby Township  MI   657   20      612          36:03     11:38/M
      46    Danielle Vargo                    Lansing  MI          1015   21      614          36:07     11:39/M
      47    Brittney Meyer                    South Lyon  MI        307   23      637          36:56     11:55/M
      48    Kayla Scelfo                      Lansing  MI           397   24      638          36:56     11:55/M
      49    Brandi Bates                      Goodrich  MI           31   21      654          37:29     12:05/M
      50    Molly Steffee                     East Lansing  MI      451   21      657          37:31     12:06/M
      51    Bethany Gross                                           540   23      670          38:15     12:20/M
      52    Jayda Erkal                                             534   24      671          38:15     12:20/M
      53    Kelly Knupfer                     East Lansing  MI     1073   23      679          38:41     12:29/M
      54    Chandra Horton                    Adrian  MI           1110   21      686          39:08     12:37/M
      55    Genevieve White                   Royal Oak  MI         654   22      691          39:26     12:43/M
      56    Victoria D'Aquila                 East Lansing  MI     1192   22      696          40:04     12:55/M
      57    Milica Dimic                      Lansing  MI           110   22      697          40:04     12:55/M
      58    Sarah Choss                                             525   21      708          41:36     13:25/M
      59    Elizabeth Erickson                Williamston  MI       677   20      751          47:03     15:11/M
      60    Abbey Elkert                      East Lansing  MI      123   20      756          48:55     15:47/M
      61    Meredith Hauser                   Clawson  MI           187   20      757          48:55     15:47/M

MALE "MIOCENE" 20-24
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Bennett Prudhomme                 East Lansing  MI     1111   23        5          16:29      5:19/M
       2    Joel Medina                       Onondaga  MI          640   21        7          16:41      5:23/M
       3    Kyle Paugherty                    Lansing  MI          1173   22       23          18:19      5:55/M
       4    Geoffrey Giese                    East Lansing  MI      682   20       24          18:27      5:57/M
       5    Daniel Parrell                    Lansing  MI           348   22       25          18:29      5:58/M
       6    Thomas Lynch                      Lansing  MI          1174   24       30          18:58      6:07/M
       7    Michael Fink                      Jackson  MI           142   20       35          19:05      6:09/M
       8    Duncan Young                      Nunica  MI            503   20       43          19:46      6:23/M
       9    Levi Keepers                      East Lansing  MI      239   21       59          20:31      6:37/M
      10    Harrison Cummings                 Portage  MI            98   22       89          21:39      6:59/M
      11    Scott Klum                                              559   23       96          21:50      7:03/M
      12    Danny Smith                       Haslett  MI           431   24      107          22:16      7:11/M
      13    Jeff McCague                      East Lansing  MI      293   21      110          22:22      7:13/M
      14    Bryant Demere                                           530   24      119          22:32      7:16/M
      15    Brad Klinkner                     East Lansing  MI      697   20      142          23:09      7:28/M
      16    Dillon Close                      East Lansing  MI      663   20      144          23:11      7:29/M
      17    Alex Potter                       Okemos  MI            366   24      153          23:30      7:35/M
      18    Andrew Dakki                      Lake Orion  MI       1178   21      159          23:42      7:39/M
      19    Lance Bodell                      Lansing  MI            47   21      164          23:52      7:42/M
      20    Christopher Cater                                       523   24      170          24:01      7:45/M
      21    Dylan Frabutt                                           538   21      179          24:13      7:49/M
      22    Connor Shanahan                                         593   24      180          24:15      7:49/M
      23    Jesse Burghdoff                   Okemos  MI             67   20      190          24:32      7:55/M
      24    Joshua Rentfrow                   Mason  MI            1056   24      223          25:35      8:15/M
      25    Benjamin MacKey                   East Lansing  MI      286   23      252          26:07      8:25/M
      26    Christopher Vargas                Dewitt  MI            470   20      353          28:43      9:16/M
      27    Kyle Davenport                    Lansing  MI           102   24      365          29:03      9:22/M
      28    Cody Lown                                               566   22      394          29:42      9:35/M
      29    Robert Wetoskey                   Leslie  MI            488   22      428          30:34      9:52/M
      30    Eric Wall                         Swartz Creek  MI      478   23      471          31:41     10:13/M
      31    Douglas Williams III              Grand Blanc  MI       492   24      530          33:22     10:46/M
      32    Patrick Lytle                     Traverse City  MI     285   24      593          35:30     11:27/M
      33    Jordon Birman                     East Lansing  MI       41   20      601          35:44     11:32/M
      34    Duncan White                      Royal Oak  MI         653   20      684          38:50     12:32/M

FEMALE "OLIGOCENE" 25-29
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Rachel Kelly                                            557   28       86          21:33      6:57/M
       2    Heidi Schroeder                   East Lansing  MI      413   29      124          22:42      7:19/M
       3    Erin Haacker                                            542   25      230          25:41      8:17/M
       4    Stephanie Reid                    Dewitt  MI            376   28      283          27:16      8:48/M
       5    Angelina Banduski                 Howell  MI             24   26      307          27:46      8:57/M
       6    Alessa Boes                       Grand Rapids  MI       49   28      316          27:55      9:00/M
       7    Caitlin Polus                     Lansing  MI           365   27      317          27:55      9:00/M
       8    Jennifer Koontz                   Dimondale  MI        1095   29      320          28:00      9:02/M
       9    Allison Thompson                  Lansing  MI          1092   29      322          28:00      9:02/M
      10    Stephanie Little                  Climax  MI            278   28      323          28:02      9:03/M
      11    Andrea Robinson                   Dimondale  MI         381   25      342          28:28      9:11/M
      12    Melissa McDonald                  Commerce Township     572   26      345          28:30      9:12/M
      13    Amy Bibbings                      East Lansing  MI       39   29      347          28:34      9:13/M
      14    Alisha Brown                      Brighton  MI          517   27      348          28:36      9:14/M
      15    Nicole Bodell                     Dewitt  MI             48   27      351          28:41      9:15/M
      16    Colleen Pittmon                   Pleasant Lake  MI    1157   26      359          28:54      9:19/M
      17    Kristen Murphy                    Holt  MI              642   27      366          29:05      9:23/M
      18    Kate Sippel                       East Lansing  MI      426   28      372          29:10      9:25/M
      19    Amber Holzmeister                 Chicago  IL           630   25      379          29:12      9:25/M
      20    Jina Bartholomew                  East Lansing  MI       30   27      381          29:14      9:26/M
      21    Alison Grojean                    Lansing  MI           684   26      388          29:26      9:30/M
      22    Jennifer Neumann                  Grand Rapids  MI      326   29      392          29:37      9:33/M
      23    Molly Ramirez                     Lansing  MI           375   27      398          29:48      9:37/M
      24    Nicole Haugen                     Okemos  MI            688   28      399          29:51      9:38/M
      25    Kasey Swanson                     Lansing  MI           454   27      401          29:56      9:39/M
      26    Leticia Ruby Carillo                                    522   26      416          30:15      9:45/M
      27    Emily Dittmar                                           532   28      432          30:43      9:55/M
      28    Anna Staperfenne                  East Lansing  MI      449   25      440          30:50      9:57/M
      29    Libby Joseph                      South Lyon  MI        231   25      443          30:52      9:57/M
      30    Jessica Pham                      Lansing  MI           360   26      447          30:59     10:00/M
      31    Sarah Johnson                     Riverdale  MI         227   26      452          31:04     10:01/M
      32    Tia Stevens                                             598   29      454          31:12     10:04/M
      33    Dana Sprague                      Leslie  MI           1189   26      470          31:41     10:13/M
      34    Lisa Stelzner                                           597   28      491          32:26     10:28/M
      35    Kristen Armstrong                 Clarksville  MI        16   29      498          32:34     10:30/M
      36    Jennifer Brummet                                        518   26      532          33:25     10:47/M
      37    Ninitha M J Asirvatham-Jey                              567   26      536          33:31     10:49/M
      38    Karen Cheung                                            524   26      544          33:54     10:56/M
      39    Arianna Wooledge                  Okemos  MI            501   26      549          34:05     11:00/M
      40    Sheena Horsford                                         549   28      562          34:26     11:06/M
      41    Paige Hathaway                    Dewitt  MI            186   28      570          34:38     11:10/M
      42    Megan Soltow                      Grand Ledge  MI       441   29      571          34:45     11:13/M
      43    Annie Obudzinski                  Canton  MI            333   28      588          35:25     11:25/M
      44    Benedicte Bachelot                New York  NY           20   26      622          36:19     11:43/M
      45    Stephanie Halley                                        543   25      623          36:19     11:43/M
      46    Tiffany Leonard                   Webberville  MI      1108   26      635          36:46     11:52/M
      47    Nicole Hewlett                                          545   26      641          37:01     11:56/M
      48    Jill Feldpausch                   Fowler  MI            624   27      694          39:45     12:49/M
      49    Cona Marshall                                           569   26      720          42:32     13:43/M
      50    Nicole Hancock                    Lansing  MI           756   26      748          46:17     14:56/M
      51    Jennifer Mullin                   Stockbridge  MI       321   29      762          49:57     16:07/M
      52    Bobbi Hernandez                   Lansing  MI           193   25      766          50:31     16:18/M
      53    Carla Schechter                   East Lansing  MI      400   25      767          50:33     16:18/M
      54    Emily Fraser                      Kalamazoo  MI         150   27      773          53:07     17:08/M
      55    Rachel Ulch                       Holt  MI              881   26      778          55:35     17:56/M

MALE "OLIGOCENE" 25-29
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Christopher Stoddard              Bath  MI             1122   26        3          15:43      5:04/M
       2    Drew Farrington                   Lansing  MI           136   25       14          17:37      5:41/M
       3    Luke Schmerberg                   Saline  MI            402   29       31          19:00      6:08/M
       4    Brian Walline                     Ann Arbor  MI         479   29       67          20:52      6:44/M
       5    Robert Schultz                    Lansing  MI           646   25       74          21:08      6:49/M
       6    David Koza                        Grant  MI             634   26       84          21:27      6:55/M
       7    Michael Bates                                           510   28       85          21:28      6:55/M
       8    Daniel Watson                                           604   25       87          21:35      6:58/M
       9    Todd Ellick                       Lansing  MI           124   29       98          21:56      7:05/M
      10    Di Liang                                                830   25      127          22:50      7:22/M
      11    Peng Gao                                                539   25      132          22:56      7:24/M
      12    Brandon List                      Ann Arbor  MI         276   26      133          22:56      7:24/M
      13    Matt Leveck                       St. Johns  MI         274   27      138          23:06      7:27/M
      14    Jordan Blazo                                            513   27      145          23:13      7:29/M
      15    Sean Woznicki                                           609   25      150          23:18      7:31/M
      16    Trace Camacho                                           521   27      157          23:37      7:37/M
      17    Abijah Taylor                     Okemos  MI            458   29      163          23:51      7:42/M
      18    Michael Manzella                                        568   26      173          24:07      7:47/M
      19    Cody Burch                        Lansing  MI           660   29      211          25:05      8:05/M
      20    Sam Plott                         Lansing  MI          1144   28      254          26:09      8:26/M
      21    Lucas Lux                         East Lansing  MI      283   25      256          26:11      8:27/M
      22    Daniel Kane                       Lansing  MI          1180   25      265          26:37      8:35/M
      23    Phillip Angart                    East Lansing  MI       13   25      293          27:29      8:52/M
      24    Steven Banduski                   Howell  MI             25   26      305          27:46      8:57/M
      25    Shawn Wrathell                    Lansing  MI          1038   26      312          27:50      8:59/M
      26    Colin Boes                        Grand Rapids  MI       50   29      315          27:54      9:00/M
      27    Ranjheit Fields                   Noblesville  IN       625   26      321          28:00      9:02/M
      28    Edward Witt                       Lansing  MI           498   28      331          28:17      9:07/M
      29    Darin Quach                                             586   28      340          28:24      9:10/M
      30    Jon Coleman                       Mason  MI            1105   27      358          28:53      9:19/M
      31    Matt Ryerkerk                     East Lansing  MI      394   27      368          29:05      9:23/M
      32    Chris Jones                       Holt  MI              228   29      375          29:11      9:25/M
      33    Roger Tijerina                    Lansing  MI           462   28      433          30:43      9:55/M
      34    Yang Zhao                                               612   25      458          31:22     10:07/M
      35    Joshua Houston                    East Lansing  MI      211   29      478          32:01     10:20/M
      36    Delco Rowley                      Okemos  MI            391   28      493          32:28     10:28/M
      37    William Kent Kovac                                      560   27      512          32:58     10:38/M
      38    Marcus Alston                     Lansing  MI           656   27      543          33:50     10:55/M
      39    Tim Matsudo                       Haslett  MI          1004   25      581          35:09     11:20/M
      40    Ian O'Gieblyn                     Lansing  MI           334   25      595          35:34     11:28/M
      41    Chris McGarry                     East Lansing  MI     1058   29      605          35:49     11:33/M
      42    Anikur Shukla                     Mason  MI             424   27      609          36:00     11:37/M
      43    Cat Mathie                        Lansing  MI          1003   26      621          36:18     11:43/M
      44    Jacob Hancock                     Lansing  MI           755   26      747          46:13     14:55/M
      45    Greg Pollack                      Lansing  MI          1044   25      786        1:02:33     20:11/M

FEMALE "EOCENE" 30-34
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Jessica Corson                    Holt  MI             1070   33      108          22:17      7:11/M
       2    Leah Morin                        Okemos  MI            641   32      125          22:46      7:21/M
       3    Jessica Poort                     East Lansing  MI      584   30      128          22:50      7:22/M
       4    Julia Heany                       Grand Ledge  MI      1168   34      129          22:50      7:22/M
       5    Kimberly Bender                                         511   30      167          23:56      7:43/M
       6    Stacia Buchanan                   Lansing  MI            66   34      191          24:33      7:55/M
       7    Anne Latarte                      Detroit  MI           700   31      196          24:44      7:59/M
       8    Megan Merrill                     Onondoga  MI          305   32      210          25:04      8:05/M
       9    Elizabeth Karcher                 Lansing  MI           236   31      261          26:28      8:32/M
      10    Samantha Harkins                  Lansing  MI           180   34      286          27:18      8:48/M
      11    Jennifer Leveck                   St. Johns  MI         273   32      299          27:39      8:55/M
      12    Tracy Flak                        Howell  MI            145   33      313          27:51      8:59/M
      13    Siobhann Allstott                 Indianapolis  IN        8   30      333          28:19      9:08/M
      14    Michelle Hanes                    Lansing  MI          1053   32      371          29:08      9:24/M
      15    Laura Olabis                      Lansing  MI          1185   34      380          29:13      9:25/M
      16    Brooke Parmalee                   Perry  MI             347   34      386          29:23      9:29/M
      17    Jennifer Moore                    Williamston  MI       313   31      391          29:34      9:32/M
      18    Ana Wolken                        East Lansing  MI      500   30      411          30:09      9:44/M
      19    Tara Hartman                      Royal Oak  MI         183   33      414          30:14      9:45/M
      20    Melanie Adkins                    Lansing  MI             7   30      415          30:15      9:45/M
      21    Katie Eisenberger                 Mt. Pleasant  MI      121   31      423          30:30      9:50/M
      22    Deserah Strand                                          599   31      426          30:33      9:51/M
      23    Kelly Hoffmann                    Waterford  MI         205   31      457          31:21     10:07/M
      24    Ana Holguin                       East Lansing  MI      629   31      463          31:28     10:09/M
      25    Mary Jacobsen                     Holt  MI              694   32      474          31:50     10:16/M
      26    Sarah Bohan                       Potterville  MI      1099   32      484          32:10     10:23/M
      27    Lori Leaming                      Lansing  MI           267   31      492          32:27     10:28/M
      28    Jasmin Beery-Lansdale             Haslett  MI            34   32      496          32:34     10:30/M
      29    Sara Dolar                        Dewitt  MI           1107   34      509          32:55     10:37/M
      30    Heidi Bryson                      Ann Arbor  MI          62   32      533          33:25     10:47/M
      31    Miriam Northcutt Bohmert                                580   31      534          33:29     10:48/M
      32    Emily Ozanich                     Lansing  MI           342   31      537          33:33     10:49/M
      33    Sarah Morgan                      Charlotte  MI        1005   34      547          34:03     10:59/M
      34    Rebecca Schlee                    Charlotte  MI         401   30      557          34:19     11:04/M
      35    Sarah Williams                    Lansing  MI          1065   33      582          35:12     11:21/M
      36    Michelle Jockheck-Keeler          Grand Ledge  MI       225   30      584          35:15     11:22/M
      37    Jillayne Marsters                 Lansing  MI          1172   32      610          36:00     11:37/M
      38    Melissa Elischer                  East Lansing  MI      122   30      615          36:07     11:39/M
      39    Shannon Powers                    Lansing  MI           368   33      617          36:11     11:40/M
      40    Nichole Lenneman                  Dewitt  MI            271   31      620          36:17     11:42/M
      41    Sarah Hillman                     Lansing  MI           199   33      627          36:27     11:45/M
      42    Heather Chamberlain               Haslett  MI          1193   32      628          36:28     11:46/M
      43    Kim Larsen                        Bath  MI             1061   30      629          36:29     11:46/M
      44    Laura Harris                      Dewitt  MI           1046   33      630          36:30     11:46/M
      45    Heather Eifert                    Dansville  MI        1042   30      636          36:47     11:52/M
      46    Crystal Kinney                    Lansing  MI           247   30      639          36:59     11:56/M
      47    Bree Peters                       Mason  MI             358   33      640          36:59     11:56/M
      48    Sara Fedewa                       Lansing  MI           139   32      645          37:03     11:57/M
      49    Laura Franklin                    Lansing  MI           149   30      656          37:29     12:05/M
      50    Ana Kelly                         Mason  MI             241   34      681          38:46     12:30/M
      51    Madalitso Magombo                                       831   32      714          42:01     13:33/M
      52    Rebecca Steidl                                          596   30      722          42:37     13:45/M
      53    Brandi Kline                      Mason  MI             249   31      728          43:26     14:01/M
      54    Cynthia Chavez                    Lansing  MI            79   34      743          45:55     14:49/M
      55    Holly Daniel                      Lansing  MI           101   30      753          47:53     15:27/M
      56    Shawna Jones                      Dansville  MI         229   30      761          49:57     16:07/M

MALE "EOCENE" 30-34
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Bernie Rosendahl                  Lansing  MI           388   33       13          17:32      5:39/M
       2    Craig Douglas                     Lansing  MI          1169   34       15          17:38      5:41/M
       3    Andrew Flies                                            537   33       21          18:03      5:49/M
       4    Justin Thomas                     Lansing  MI           459   30       41          19:40      6:21/M
       5    Matthew Brummette                 Clarksville  MI        61   30       80          21:19      6:53/M
       6    Andrew Chapin                     Mason  MI            1090   32      115          22:29      7:15/M
       7    Aaron White                       East Lansing  MI      489   34      135          22:56      7:24/M
       8    Sean Doody                        Lake Orion  MI        115   32      161          23:51      7:42/M
       9    Bryan Soltow                      Grand Ledge  MI       439   30      175          24:08      7:47/M
      10    Bryan Wilton                      Dansville  MI         494   34      187          24:31      7:55/M
      11    Robert Schmidt                    East Lansing  MI      404   33      188          24:31      7:55/M
      12    Dan Sheppard                      Williamston  MI       420   33      197          24:45      7:59/M
      13    Aaron Scott                       Fowlerville  MI       416   30      198          24:49      8:00/M
      14    Steve Koza                        Peoria  IL            636   34      213          25:10      8:07/M
      15    Nathan Lenneman                   Dewitt  MI            270   33      222          25:26      8:12/M
      16    Anthony Daniel                    Lansing  MI           100   30      245          26:01      8:24/M
      17    Jason Lilly                       Charlotte  MI        1141   32      266          26:37      8:35/M
      18    Van Reid                          Dewitt  MI            377   30      285          27:18      8:48/M
      19    Mikhail Murshak                   East Lansing  MI      643   34      292          27:29      8:52/M
      20    Will Corawell                     Lansing  MI          1184   33      329          28:14      9:06/M
      21    Matthew Hume                      Lansing  MI           215   31      481          32:08     10:22/M
      22    Steve Bohan                       Potterville  MI      1100   32      482          32:09     10:22/M
      23    Brent Dolar                       Dewitt  MI           1106   32      511          32:56     10:37/M
      24    Brad Kline                        Mason  MI             248   31      518          33:05     10:40/M
      25    Timothy Aben                        MI                    1   30      531          33:24     10:46/M
      26    Brian Smith                       Niles  MI             430   30      540          33:43     10:53/M
      27    Jeffrey Backoski                  Haslett  MI            21   31      551          34:12     11:02/M
      28    Owen Blank                        East Lansing  MI     1163   34      576          35:01     11:18/M
      29    Dan Stuglik                       Dowagiac  MI         1013   30      603          35:47     11:33/M
      30    Justin Keeler                     Grand Ledge  MI      1057   34      737          44:03     14:13/M
      31    David Chavez                      Brighton  MI           80   30      742          45:54     14:48/M
      32    Jerome Essenmacher III            Perry  MI             133   33      764          49:59     16:07/M
      33    Chris Esch                        Laingsburg  MI        131   32      771          52:45     17:01/M

FEMALE "PALEOCENE" 35-39
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Kate Johnson                      Lansing  MI          1127   36       76          21:11      6:50/M
       2    Stephanie Edwards                 Lansing  MI          1093   36      106          22:14      7:10/M
       3    Elizabeth Molina                  Milford  MI          1131   35      195          24:40      7:57/M
       4    Johanna Burgueno                  East Lansing  MI       68   36      207          25:01      8:04/M
       5    Tracy Richey                      Charlotte  MI         379   37      227          25:39      8:16/M
       6    Elana Waugh                       Lansing  MI           483   38      241          25:58      8:23/M
       7    Chiharu Kato                      Haslett  MI           238   36      257          26:19      8:29/M
       8    Shannon Roleck                    Carol Stream  IL      385   36      295          27:34      8:54/M
       9    Michelle Hampton                  East Lansing  MI      178   35      350          28:38      9:14/M
      10    Hollie Warner                     Sterling Heights  M   652   37      356          28:50      9:18/M
      11    Jen Kolhoff                       Lansing  MI           251   36      374          29:10      9:25/M
      12    Teresa Jordan                     Laingsburg  MI       1103   38      377          29:11      9:25/M
      13    Brooke Stuber                     Lansing  MI          1086   39      385          29:22      9:28/M
      14    Janean Devaul                     Dansville  MI         107   38      387          29:24      9:29/M
      15    Tracey St Clair                   Alma  MI             1037   35      402          29:56      9:39/M
      16    Beth Gleason                      Lansing  MI           160   37      405          30:02      9:41/M
      17    Stephanie Palagyi                 Lansing  MI           343   35      429          30:37      9:53/M
      18    Caroline Kiley                    Okemos  MI            246   36      444          30:56      9:59/M
      19    Kerry Ebersole                    East Lansing  MI      620   35      453          31:04     10:01/M
      20    Janice Siegford                   Lansing  MI           647   39      455          31:15     10:05/M
      21    Laurie Hubbert                    Grand Ledge  MI       213   39      456          31:17     10:05/M
      22    Anne Kenney                       Brighton  MI          695   39      505          32:49     10:35/M
      23    Nicole O'Toole                    Chicago  IL           340   36      506          32:50     10:35/M
      24    Stephanie Sherman                 Okemos  MI            423   37      510          32:55     10:37/M
      25    Mary Lubera                       Grosse Pointe Woo     281   37      517          33:05     10:40/M
      26    Diana Schmitz                     Lansing  MI           406   38      542          33:49     10:55/M
      27    Stephanie Boledovich              Okemos  MI             51   37      546          34:02     10:59/M
      28    Danielle Foss                     Williamston  MI       146   38      558          34:19     11:04/M
      29    Jennifer Garmon                   Lansing  MI           680   35      560          34:24     11:06/M
      30    Suzy Corbin                       Holt  MI               92   35      564          34:30     11:08/M
      31    Jamie Braden                      Durand  MI             57   39      573          34:59     11:17/M
      32    Aimee Moore                       Grand Blanc  MI       312   37      594          35:31     11:27/M
      33    Amy Gilmore                       Lansing  MI           156   36      602          35:44     11:32/M
      34    Dina Tarazi                       East Lansing  MI     1014   36      604          35:49     11:33/M
      35    Keila Carns                       Lansing  MI          1177   36      611          36:00     11:37/M
      36    Anne Crain                        Lansing  MI            95   38      616          36:10     11:40/M
      37    Megumi Case                       Wixon  MI              77   36      619          36:12     11:41/M
      38    Mechelle Kuchar                   Chesaning  MI        1191   39      633          36:36     11:48/M
      39    Jeannine Minnick                  South Lyon  MI       1183   39      642          37:02     11:57/M
      40    Heather McDonald                  Lansing  MI           639   39      643          37:02     11:57/M
      41    April Gober                       Holt  MI              163   36      644          37:03     11:57/M
      42    Leonie Hintze                     East Lansing  MI      203   36      653          37:28     12:05/M
      43    Julie Melotti                     Grand Ledge  MI       576   37      662          37:48     12:12/M
      44    Marijane Arredondo                Lansing  MI           361   38      676          38:32     12:26/M
      45    Sara Huber                        Lansing  MI           214   37      685          38:54     12:33/M
      46    Christine Hilton                  Coldwater  MI         200   38      700          40:44     13:08/M
      47    Lori Near                         Lansing  MI           324   38      701          40:48     13:10/M
      48    Sheri Ackerman                    Dexter  MI              3   37      706          41:08     13:16/M
      49    Heather Dyer                      Eaton Rapids  MI      120   39      710          41:43     13:27/M
      50    Michelle Thelen                   Portland  MI          651   36      719          42:16     13:38/M
      51    Felicia Berryman                  Lansing  MI            37   35      725          43:05     13:54/M
      52    Betty Whipp                       Lansing  MI          1064   38      731          43:38     14:05/M
      53    Angela Sereseroz                  Lansing  MI           419   39      732          43:39     14:05/M
      54    Amy Szpotek                       Williamston  MI       857   39      733          43:44     14:06/M
      55    Jennifer Manzo                    Perry  MI             288   36      744          45:58     14:50/M
      56    Deana Besser                      Portland  MI           38   38      745          46:00     14:50/M
      57    Michelle Himebaugh                Mason  MI             202   35      759          49:41     16:02/M
      58    Bachtrac Tu                       Okemos  MI            467   39      763          49:58     16:07/M
      59    Tina Esch                         Laingsburg  MI        132   35      772          52:46     17:01/M

MALE "PALEOCENE" 35-39
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Joshua Mourer                     Lyons  MI             320   35        2          15:42      5:04/M
       2    Tim Corson                        Holt  MI              665   36       42          19:44      6:22/M
       3    Shane Lehnst                      East Lansing  MI     1072   35       49          20:03      6:28/M
       4    Matthew Rynbrandt                 Lansing  MI           395   39      103          22:10      7:09/M
       5    Jeremy Herlizek                   Lansing  MI          1041   38      104          22:11      7:09/M
       6    Darren Thornbrugh                                       602   37      121          22:34      7:17/M
       7    Michael Olabisi                   Lansing  MI          1186   36      131          22:54      7:23/M
       8    Guan Saw                                                592   35      137          23:04      7:26/M
       9    Christopher Roleck                Carol Stream  IL      384   35      148          23:17      7:31/M
      10    Eric Juenke                       East Lansing  MI      232   38      165          23:54      7:43/M
      11    Ted Seitz                         East Lansing  MI      417   39      182          24:18      7:50/M
      12    Ryan Cummins                      Lansing  MI            99   36      199          24:51      8:01/M
      13    Zach Corbin                       Holt  MI               93   36      200          24:51      8:01/M
      14    Clint Summers                     Haslett  MI          1200   36      202          24:54      8:02/M
      15    Christopher Hoving                Eagle  MI             212   38      219          25:22      8:11/M
      16    John Buchanan                     Lansing  MI            65   36      240          25:58      8:23/M
      17    Tsuyoshi Oshita                   Lansing  MI           339   36      271          26:49      8:39/M
      18    Michael Struzinski                Lansing  MI          1032   36      274          26:52      8:40/M
      19    Bisfaro Adhiuarl                  East Lansing  MI     1199   35      334          28:19      9:08/M
      20    Brian Hampton                     East Lansing  MI      177   38      343          28:29      9:11/M
      21    Mike Vincent                      Traverse City  MI     474   38      349          28:37      9:14/M
      22    Mike Kategaya                     Okemos  MI            237   37      382          29:17      9:27/M
      23    Travis Anderson                   Mason  MI              12   39      412          30:10      9:44/M
      24    Jason Bibbings                    East Lansing  MI       40   35      438          30:48      9:56/M
      25    Jeffrey Wooledge                  Okemos  MI            502   38      548          34:04     10:59/M
      26    Brad Garmon                       Lansing  MI           679   38      559          34:23     11:05/M
      27    Brian Pohl                        Portland  MI          363   36      600          35:43     11:31/M
      28    Dan Chmiel                        Lansing  MI          1048   38      705          41:05     13:15/M
      29    Andre Nguyen                      Okemos  MI            327   35      760          49:54     16:06/M
      30    Eric Zuzga                        Coldwater  MI         823   38      776          53:24     17:14/M
      31    Dale Huber                        Lansing  MI           692   37      781          57:45     18:38/M

FEMALE "CRETACEOUS" 40-44
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Amy Nemeth                        Williamston  MI       325   44       54          20:10      6:30/M
       2    Sharon Becker                     Fowler  MI           1117   41       56          20:15      6:32/M
       3    Lisa Grost                        Dewitt  MI            172   44      139          23:08      7:28/M
       4    Nicole Brillantes                 East Lansing  MI     1133   42      158          23:39      7:38/M
       5    Karen Sanders                     Okemos  MI            396   43      221          25:25      8:12/M
       6    Wendy Smith                       East Lansing  MI      434   44      232          25:44      8:18/M
       7    Ann Marie Treglia                 Chelsea  MI           466   43      247          26:02      8:24/M
       8    Camille Hegdvedt                  East Lansing  MI      189   40      253          26:09      8:26/M
       9    Cindy Schmitz                     Fowler  MI            405   42      260          26:26      8:32/M
      10    Lorie Jager                       Holt  MI              223   40      277          26:56      8:41/M
      11    Val Martinez                      Dimondale  MI         638   42      290          27:24      8:50/M
      12    Melissa Dalton                    Oxford  MI            668   40      297          27:37      8:55/M
      13    Shannon Sweeny                    East Lansing  MI      455   41      328          28:10      9:05/M
      14    Jeana Parker                      Laingsburg  MI        344   41      339          28:22      9:09/M
      15    Lara Gillentine                   Holt  MI              683   42      341          28:27      9:11/M
      16    Jennifer Fitzgerald               East Lansing  MI      143   42      364          29:02      9:22/M
      17    Lori Noyer                        Lansing  MI           331   40      436          30:46      9:55/M
      18    Melissa Long                      East Lansing  MI      279   41      437          30:47      9:56/M
      19    Christine Haggerty                Dewitt  MI            685   43      449          31:00     10:00/M
      20    Robbie Sollid                     Lansing  MI           438   43      515          33:03     10:40/M
      21    Tonia Denslow                     Lansing  MI           105   43      520          33:09     10:42/M
      22    Angie Ellsworth                   Dewitt  MI            674   42      556          34:17     11:04/M
      23    Kate Skidmore                     Bath  MI              428   43      561          34:25     11:06/M
      24    Michelle Miller                   Dewitt  MI            308   42      589          35:25     11:25/M
      25    Chiharu Lance                     Mason  MI             260   40      618          36:11     11:40/M
      26    Rosan Kessler                     Bath  MI              243   44      647          37:09     11:59/M
      27    Rachel Morris                     East Lansing  MI      317   40      652          37:27     12:05/M
      28    Brenda Epkey                      Fowler  MI            126   40      660          37:41     12:09/M
      29    Fanny Catey                       Grand Ledge  MI        78   42      668          38:07     12:18/M
      30    Amy Moeder                        East Lansing  MI      311   40      673          38:27     12:24/M
      31    Leah Dematry-Mehram               Lansing  MI          1047   41      703          41:04     13:15/M
      32    Tammy Gooldy                      Jackson  MI           166   41      715          42:02     13:34/M
      33    Margaret Rost                     Lansing  MI           390   40      716          42:02     13:34/M
      34    Lisa St. Pierre                   Mason  MI             445   44      718          42:06     13:35/M
      35    Tina Ferris                       Lansing  MI           141   42      729          43:29     14:02/M
      36    Michelle Foster                   Eaton Rapids  MI      148   41      730          43:30     14:02/M
      37    Michelle Flemington               Haslett  MI           627   41      741          45:13     14:35/M
      38    Michelle Leach                    Lansing  MI           264   44      765          50:03     16:09/M
      39    Wendy Clise                       Howell  MI             89   43      768          50:42     16:21/M
      40    Jeane Boynton                     Mason  MI              55   42      779          56:29     18:13/M

MALE "CRETACEOUS" 40-44
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Tim Becker                        Fowler  MI           1116   41       17          17:50      5:45/M
       2    David Wisner                      East Lansing  MI     1081   44       28          18:54      6:06/M
       3    David Hovanter                    Marshall  MI         1113   43       65          20:46      6:42/M
       4    Jay Manuel                        Lansing  MI          1181   44       92          21:41      7:00/M
       5    Joel Parker                       Laingsburg  MI        345   44      102          22:08      7:08/M
       6    Brendan Ringlever                 East Lansing  MI      380   42      112          22:27      7:15/M
       7    James Kenney                      Brighton  MI          696   40      122          22:38      7:18/M
       8    Richard Hellinga                  Okemos  MI            190   41      126          22:47      7:21/M
       9    Michael Loomis                    Lansing  MI          1002   43      152          23:21      7:32/M
      10    Jeffrey Deppen                    Dewitt  MI           1147   41      156          23:36      7:37/M
      11    John McMullen                     Fowlerville  MI       298   40      177          24:12      7:48/M
      12    Robert Cleary                     East Lansing  MI       86   44      215          25:14      8:08/M
      13    Bill Sparrow                      East Lansing  MI     1012   43      217          25:18      8:10/M
      14    Mike Schmitz                      Lansing  MI           408   43      225          25:37      8:16/M
      15    Alex Fitzpatrick                  Lansing  MI           144   42      237          25:50      8:20/M
      16    Jim Kotowicz                      Saint Johns  MI      1128   40      251          26:05      8:25/M
      17    Ken Schapman                      Bath  MI              399   41      273          26:49      8:39/M
      18    Jerry Barker                      Jackson  MI            26   44      288          27:24      8:50/M
      19    Jeff Jackson                      East Lansing  MI     1195   41      303          27:44      8:57/M
      20    Michael Donnellan                 East Lansing  MI      114   40      352          28:41      9:15/M
      21    Dan Ackerman                      Dexter  MI              2   40      400          29:54      9:39/M
      22    Brian Gardner                     Sheridan  MI          152   40      422          30:30      9:50/M
      23    Scott Dalton                      Oxford  MI            669   40      424          30:31      9:51/M
      24    Todd Slackenoff                   Mason  MI             429   44      473          31:50     10:16/M
      25    Remco Zegers                      East Lansing  MI     1023   40      477          31:59     10:19/M
      26    Tyler Delong                      Holt  MI              104   40      507          32:53     10:36/M
      27    Robert Lubera                     Grosse Pointe Woo     282   42      516          33:04     10:40/M
      28    David Haggerty                    Dewitt  MI            686   44      526          33:19     10:45/M
      29    Andrew Dalton                     Holt  MI             1096   41      538          33:33     10:49/M
      30    Chad Geiger                       Cadillac  MI          681   40      577          35:04     11:19/M
      31    Clifford Zang                     Lansing  MI           505   40      586          35:20     11:24/M
      32    Dale Spencley                     Dewitt  MI            443   44      606          35:52     11:34/M
      33    Sam Singh                         East Lansing  MI      648   41      727          43:22     13:59/M
      34    Michael Boynton                   Mason  MI              56   40      780          56:30     18:14/M

FEMALE "JURASSIC" 45-49
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Lisa Brewer                       Okemos  MI           1143   47       53          20:09      6:30/M
       2    Rhonda Dick                       Dewitt  MI            109   46       58          20:26      6:35/M
       3    Gayle Kuipers                     Holland  MI           257   47       66          20:52      6:44/M
       4    Martha Olsen                      Jackson  MI           336   48       79          21:16      6:52/M
       5    Kittie Lynch                      Lansing  MI          1175   49      117          22:29      7:15/M
       6    Ruth Schultz                      Okemos  MI            414   47      178          24:12      7:48/M
       7    Tammy Chick                       Williamston  MI        81   46      194          24:39      7:57/M
       8    Amy Willing                       Lansing  MI          1019   48      208          25:02      8:05/M
       9    Jacquie Swanton                   Saginaw  MI           649   48      236          25:49      8:20/M
      10    Betsy Syrek                       Williamston  MI       456   48      246          26:02      8:24/M
      11    Pamela Farran                     Holt  MI              135   48      275          26:54      8:41/M
      12    Amy Donegan                       Okemos  MI            113   46      357          28:52      9:19/M
      13    Pennie Button                     Lansing  MI            71   47      362          29:00      9:21/M
      14    Jodi Arbuckle                     Leslie  MI             14   45      384          29:19      9:27/M
      15    Erin Burns                        Okemos  MI            616   47      393          29:37      9:33/M
      16    Valerie McArdle                   East Lansing  MI      292   47      410          30:09      9:44/M
      17    Lecia Selzer                      Lowell  MI            418   48      435          30:44      9:55/M
      18    Brenda Tyler                      Ovid  MI             1156   49      464          31:30     10:10/M
      19    Deborah Evans                     South Lyon  MI        134   48      468          31:37     10:12/M
      20    Anna Galarno                      Saginaw  MI           151   49      501          32:40     10:32/M
      21    Nancy Hollis                      Okemos  MI            210   48      503          32:45     10:34/M
      22    Laurie Adelson                    Brighton  MI            5   45      514          33:03     10:40/M
      23    Janet Dobson                      Okemos  MI            112   46      529          33:21     10:45/M
      24    Katherine Allman                  Okemos  MI           1069   48      539          33:42     10:52/M
      25    Joanna Goss                       Williamston  MI       167   47      553          34:12     11:02/M
      26    Ramona Hall                       Lansing  MI          1080   48      554          34:14     11:03/M
      27    Julie Pingston                    Holt  MI              362   45      565          34:30     11:08/M
      28    Sherry Stanley                    Eagle  MI             448   45      574          35:00     11:17/M
      29    Shelly Martinez                   Lansing  MI           289   48      590          35:26     11:26/M
      30    Tammy Bidwell                     South Lyon  MI       1125   45      591          35:30     11:27/M
      31    Sandra Campbell                   Lansing  MI            73   49      596          35:38     11:30/M
      32    Susan Vargo                       Rochester Hills  MI  1018   49      625          36:21     11:44/M
      33    Cindy Weisenberger                Chesaning  MI        1190   45      632          36:36     11:48/M
      34    Janet Przystas                    Dimondale  MI         371   49      646          37:04     11:57/M
      35    Lisa Sherman                      Charlotte  MI         421   49      649          37:11     12:00/M
      36    Amy Rollis                        Lansing  MI           386   46      655          37:29     12:05/M
      37    Debbie Richards                   Williamston  MI       378   46      661          37:44     12:10/M
      38    Tracy Schmitz                     Perry  MI             856   48      723          42:39     13:45/M
      39    Jane Campbell                     East Lansing  MI       72   47      754          48:10     15:32/M
      40    Denise Altemose                   Rives Junction  MI      9   49      770          51:46     16:42/M

MALE "JURASSIC" 45-49
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Eric Stuber                       Lansing  MI          1087   49        8          16:50      5:26/M
       2    Dan Dixon                         Jackson  MI           111   48        9          17:00      5:29/M
       3    J D Pepper                        Dansville  MI         351   49       10          17:08      5:32/M
       4    Cruz Martinez                     Lansing  MI          1028   49       27          18:53      6:05/M
       5    Joel Henry                        Haslett  MI           191   46       34          19:03      6:09/M
       6    Michael Van Oss                   Lansing  MI           469   46       40          19:28      6:17/M
       7    Mark Parker                       Lansing  MI           346   46       64          20:43      6:41/M
       8    Ronald Foss                       Williamston  MI       147   47       68          20:53      6:44/M
       9    Rich Young                        Morrice  MI          1155   49       77          21:11      6:50/M
      10    Mark Lewis                        South Haven  MI      1001   48      109          22:18      7:12/M
      11    Jeb Burns                         Okemos  MI            617   48      113          22:28      7:15/M
      12    Christopher Merrill               Dansville  MI         303   46      146          23:15      7:30/M
      13    Scott McCuaig                     East Lansing  MI     1077   48      224          25:36      8:15/M
      14    Matthew Moreau                    Lansing  MI           316   47      244          26:01      8:24/M
      15    Steve Holda                       Ann Arbor  MI         207   48      309          27:47      8:58/M
      16    Parag Wakankar                    Novi  MI              477   47      311          27:48      8:58/M
      17    Bradley Prehn                     St. Johns  MI         369   46      314          27:54      9:00/M
      18    Mike Carlson                      East Lansing  MI       74   45      332          28:18      9:08/M
      19    Frank Vargas Jr                   Dewitt  MI            472   49      361          28:59      9:21/M
      20    Matt Brzys                        Plymouth  MI          614   46      369          29:06      9:23/M
      21    William Schmitz                   Perry  MI            1011   47      376          29:11      9:25/M
      22    Michael Rodriguez                 Lansing  MI           382   48      397          29:46      9:36/M
      23    Walter Williams                   Dewitt  MI            491   45      522          33:15     10:44/M
      24    Scot Ellsworth                    Dewitt  MI            676   45      690          39:22     12:42/M
      25    Tim Clise                         Howell  MI             88   45      769          50:43     16:22/M

FEMALE "TRIASSIC" 50-54
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Hiromi Potter                     Okemos  MI            367   50      154          23:31      7:35/M
       2    Lisa Schmidt                      East Lansing  MI      403   51      209          25:04      8:05/M
       3    Jenny Transue                     Okemos  MI            463   51      259          26:22      8:30/M
       4    Jacqueline Little                 Climax  MI            277   50      267          26:39      8:36/M
       5    Michelle Kraft                    Lansing  MI          1094   53      272          26:49      8:39/M
       6    Francine Farrington               Jenison  MI           137   50      279          27:08      8:45/M
       7    Patricia Burnett                  Holt  MI             1138   50      281          27:13      8:47/M
       8    April Wyncott                     Brighton  MI         1022   54      300          27:40      8:55/M
       9    Dawn Harris                       Williamston  MI       181   52      319          27:58      9:01/M
      10    Karen Warriner                    Eaton Rapids  MI      481   50      326          28:08      9:05/M
      11    Claire Vieille                    Lansing  MI           473   50      354          28:49      9:18/M
      12    Teri Hanes                        Lansing  MI           179   50      396          29:43      9:35/M
      13    Sara Aikman                       Haslett  MI           655   54      406          30:06      9:43/M
      14    Jodi Baron                        Haslett  MI            28   50      418          30:17      9:46/M
      15    Veronica Jackson                  Lansing  MI           693   53      420          30:19      9:47/M
      16    Jane Baker                        Lansing  MI            23   51      472          31:46     10:15/M
      17    Beth Johns                        Haslett  MI           631   51      502          32:41     10:33/M
      18    Sharon Geimer                     Rochester Hills  MI   153   53      663          37:49     12:12/M
      19    S. Beth Murphy                    Leslie  MI            322   53      672          38:22     12:23/M
      20    Donna Steavens                    Mason  MI             450   51      687          39:09     12:38/M
      21    Teresa Lambert                    Okemos  MI            699   52      783          57:46     18:38/M
      22    Mar Pulte                         Mackinac Island  MI   372   51      784          57:46     18:38/M

MALE " TRIASSIC" 50-54
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    David Soltow                      Dewitt  MI            440   51       29          18:56      6:06/M
       2    Ron Alleman                       Dewitt  MI           1035   53       33          19:01      6:08/M
       3    Robert Cook                       Mason  MI              90   51       39          19:21      6:15/M
       4    Brian Olsen                       Jackson  MI           335   51       57          20:21      6:34/M
       5    Geoff Rook                        Okemos  MI            387   52       69          20:57      6:45/M
       6    Brian Stanley                     Eagle  MI             447   52      162          23:51      7:42/M
       7    Jack Keck                         Okemos  MI           1112   54      181          24:16      7:50/M
       8    Frank Goodrich                    Ovid  MI             1129   54      212          25:07      8:06/M
       9    Andrew Griffin                    Flint  MI             168   54      243          26:00      8:23/M
      10    Bradley Jacokes                   Williamston  MI       217   51      270          26:44      8:37/M
      11    Scott Warriner                    Eaton Rapids  MI      482   53      294          27:34      8:54/M
      12    Matt Allen                                             1145   51      324          28:07      9:04/M
      13    Richard Rogacki                   Lansing  MI           383   52      327          28:08      9:05/M
      14    Brad Erickson                     Mason  MI             130   50      337          28:21      9:09/M
      15    Mike Adelson                      Brighton  MI            6   54      434          30:44      9:55/M
      16    Martin Fenucaya                   Owosso  MI            140   54      479          32:06     10:21/M
      17    Gregory Lamkin                    Okemos  MI            259   52      489          32:19     10:25/M
      18    John Farrington                   Jenison  MI           138   51      524          33:16     10:44/M
      19    Bill Durr                         Williamston  MI       117   53      563          34:27     11:07/M
      20    Kyle Carmany                      Lansing  MI            76   52      575          35:00     11:17/M
      21    Chester Lavalley                  Mason  MI             263   50      580          35:05     11:19/M
      22    Todd Kundinger                    Mdland  MI           1089   51      597          35:40     11:30/M
      23    Greg Vargo                        Rochester Hills  MI  1016   50      624          36:21     11:44/M
      24    Craig Partridge                   East Lansing  MI      349   51      712          41:50     13:30/M
      25    Greg Perkowski                    Lansing  MI           353   50      738          44:55     14:29/M
      26    Steve Geimer                      Rochester Hills  MI   154   53      755          48:30     15:39/M

FEMALE "PERMIAN" 55-59
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Deborah Feltz                     Williamston  MI       678   59      160          23:49      7:41/M
       2    Carol Levack                      Bay City  MI          272   58      203          24:55      8:02/M
       3    Linda Crites                      East Lansing  MI       96   59      204          24:56      8:03/M
       4    Irene Winter                      Ionia  MI             496   56      205          25:00      8:04/M
       5    Cindy Kezele                      Jackson  MI           245   55      234          25:44      8:18/M
       6    Shawn Witherspoon                 Lansing  MI          1062   59      263          26:33      8:34/M
       7    Patricia Nash                     Williamston  MI       323   56      363          29:01      9:22/M
       8    Frances Kaneene                   East Lansing  MI      234   59      383          29:17      9:27/M
       9    Laurie Walsworth-Lemieux          Muskegon  MI          480   55      403          29:59      9:40/M
      10    Carol Suarez                      Dearborn  MI          452   58      409          30:09      9:44/M
      11    Nora Thompson                     Okemos  MI            460   55      483          32:10     10:23/M
      12    Sandra Schneider                  Haslett  MI           412   55      485          32:12     10:23/M
      13    Mary Broughman                    Lansing  MI          1067   55      500          32:39     10:32/M
      14    Becky Treber                      Dewitt  MI            465   57      545          33:54     10:56/M
      15    Shelly Zavala                     Haslett  MI          1052   55      550          34:11     11:02/M
      16    Maryann Baxter                    St Johns  MI           32   55      552          34:12     11:02/M
      17    Sheila Kniffin                    Lansing  MI           250   56      583          35:14     11:22/M
      18    Jacalyn Black                     St. Johns  MI          42   58      587          35:23     11:25/M
      19    Patricia Smith                    Lansing  MI          1160   59      613          36:05     11:38/M
      20    Susan Peston                      Dimondale  MI         357   55      634          36:41     11:50/M
      21    Lori Merritt                      Holt  MI              306   57      658          37:37     12:08/M
      22    Danita Brandt                     East Lansing  MI      713   56      664          37:49     12:12/M
      23    Kelly Hibbert                     South Lyon  MI        197   56      682          38:48     12:31/M
      24    Lynette Jacobson                  Holt  MI              216   57      736          44:01     14:12/M
      25    Caroline Bruce-Erickson           Williamston  MI       659   59      750          47:02     15:10/M

MALE " PERMIAN" 55-59
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Tom Halm                          Williamston  MI      1102   57       37          19:11      6:11/M
       2    Michael Du Charme                 Saginaw  MI           116   56       52          20:07      6:29/M
       3    Gerard Wilbrink                   Okemos  MI            490   59       63          20:42      6:41/M
       4    Tom Mills                         Williamston  MI      1137   56       71          20:58      6:46/M
       5    John McCabe                       Lansing  MI          1120   57       78          21:14      6:51/M
       6    Eric Johnson                      Muskegon  MI          226   56       94          21:41      7:00/M
       7    Thomas Halm                       Williamston  MI      1104   57      136          23:03      7:26/M
       8    John Sawyer                       Eaton Rapids  MI     1006   59      155          23:36      7:37/M
       9    Ward Kelner                       Lansing  MI          1170   59      192          24:35      7:56/M
      10    Paul Werner                       Northville  MI        487   56      226          25:39      8:16/M
      11    Charles Kotz                      Okemos  MI           1140   57      262          26:32      8:34/M
      12    Raymond Miller                    Mason  MI             309   56      344          28:29      9:11/M
      13    Larry Joseph                      Dimondale  MI         230   55      346          28:31      9:12/M
      14    Edward Bloom                      East Lansing  MI       45   55      417          30:16      9:46/M
      15    Charles Finkel                    Lansing  MI           738   59      451          31:01     10:00/M
      16    Tim Bradford                      Lansing  MI          1079   57      462          31:25     10:08/M
      17    David Lemieux                     Muskegon  MI          269   56      608          35:59     11:36/M
      18    Frank Baron                       Haslett  MI            27   57      667          37:59     12:15/M

FEMALE "CARBONIFEROUS" 60-64
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Maggy Zidar                       Pontiac  MI          1165   62      186          24:29      7:54/M
       2    Janice Deverman                   Grand Rapids  MI      108   63      291          27:25      8:51/M
       3    Tanda Cogley                                           1068   62      378          29:12      9:25/M
       4    Bobbi Krasuski                    Okemos  MI            254   62      408          30:08      9:43/M
       5    Janet Lee                         East Lansing  MI     1063   60      425          30:32      9:51/M
       6    Susan Merizon                     Grand Rapids  MI      302   64      461          31:23     10:07/M
       7    Marianne Pniewski                 Howell  MI            853   63      713          41:53     13:31/M
       8    Marianne Kaczor                   New Hudson  MI        233   60      726          43:15     13:57/M
       9    Charmaine Lanjopoulos             Grand Ledge  MI       262   60      752          47:13     15:14/M

MALE " CARBONIFEROUS 60-64
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Glen Linsley                      Mason  MI            1119   60       82          21:26      6:55/M
       2    John Coleman                      Lansing  MI           664   61       95          21:44      7:01/M
       3    Larry St Clair                    Morrice  MI          1036   61      101          22:07      7:08/M
       4    Richard Hayhoe                    East Lansing  MI      689   60      140          23:08      7:28/M
       5    Jim Windsand                      Haslett  MI          1021   62      172          24:06      7:46/M
       6    Jack Levely                       Atlanta  MI           275   62      231          25:42      8:17/M
       7    John Kaneene                      East Lansing  MI      235   63      308          27:47      8:58/M
       8    Robert Glandon                    East Lansing  MI      159   63      395          29:43      9:35/M
       9    Roger Shaffer                     Grand Ledge  MI      1031   60      421          30:25      9:49/M
      10    Luke Roy                          East Lansing  MI      392   61      495          32:33     10:30/M
      11    Fred Hall                         East Lansing  MI      176   64      513          32:59     10:38/M
      12    John Symonds                      Lansing  MI           650   61      659          37:40     12:09/M
      13    Mark Simons                       Dewitt  MI           1066   61      698          40:09     12:57/M
      14    Gene Purdum                       Williamston  MI      1051   62      735          43:53     14:09/M

FEMALE "DEVONIAN" 65-69
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Ruth Thelen                       Saint Johns  MI      1118   68      229          25:41      8:17/M
       2    Marge Novak                       Lansing  MI           330   66      466          31:32     10:10/M
       3    Kathryn McDonald                  East Lansing  MI      294   68      648          37:10     11:59/M
       4    Kitty Mitchell                    Okemos  MI            310   66      651          37:23     12:04/M
       5    Judith Bolles                     Bath  MI               52   67      674          38:28     12:25/M
       6    Marilynn Briggs                   Lansing  MI            58   69      695          39:52     12:52/M
       7    Elaine High                       Okemos  MI            198   68      702          40:58     13:13/M
       8    Lynne Nickless                    Charlotte  MI         328   69      734          43:51     14:09/M

MALE " DEVONIAN" 65-69
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Gary McRay                        East Lansing  MI     1153   65      151          23:19      7:31/M
       2    Henry Ranke                       Holt  MI             1114   65      168          23:58      7:44/M
       3    Danny Glshire                     Williamston  MI      1142   66      214          25:13      8:08/M
       4    James Carlton                     White Lake  MI       1027   69      298          27:37      8:55/M
       5    Jerry Hendrick                    Wayland  MI          1115   66      360          28:54      9:19/M
       6    Tom Sampson                       Lansing  MI          1088   67      404          30:01      9:41/M
       7    John Koza                         Grant  MI             635   67      407          30:08      9:43/M
       8    Dave Blough                       Dexter  MI             46   66      439          30:50      9:57/M
       9    Gerald Blanchard                  Okemos  MI             44   65      476          31:55     10:18/M
      10    Jon Pumplin                       East Lansing  MI      373   69      585          35:16     11:23/M
      11    Michael Nickless                  Charlotte  MI         329   69      749          46:56     15:08/M
      12    George Lambert                    Okemos  MI            698   66      782          57:45     18:38/M

FEMALE "SILUAIAN" 70-74
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Sharon Dolan                      Westphalia  MI       1121   70      310          27:48      8:58/M
       2    Virginia Schafer                  Sorrento  FL          398   70      450          31:00     10:00/M

MALE " SILUAIAN" 70-74
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Dan Talhelm                       East Lansing  MI      457   71      141          23:09      7:28/M
       2    Bill Keller                       Lansing  MI           240   71      193          24:38      7:57/M
       3    Jack Carlton                      Grand Ledge  MI        75   70      276          26:55      8:41/M
       4    Tom Wilbur                        Okemos  MI           1150   72      284          27:18      8:48/M
       5    George Graeber                    Mason  MI            1167   71      494          32:31     10:29/M
       6    Richard Sherman                   Charlotte  MI         422   71      650          37:11     12:00/M
       7    Pete Schmitz                      Lansing  MI           409   72      678          38:36     12:27/M

FEMALE "ORDOVICIAN" 75-79
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Lorna Guile                       East Lansing  MI      173   79      683          38:48     12:31/M

MALE " ORDOVICIAN" 75-79
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Jim Wilson                        Mason  MI             493   75      335          28:20      9:08/M
       2    Ronald Babbitt                    Grand Ledge  MI      1149   77      669          38:13     12:20/M
       3    Joseph Toth                       Okemos  MI           1166   75      688          39:17     12:40/M
       4    William Rude                      Lansing  MI           393   78      711          41:48     13:29/M

FEMALE "CAMBRIAN" 80 & UP
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Dawn Tyler                        Lansing  MI           468   81      758          49:01     15:49/M

MALE "CAMBRIAN" 80 & UP
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Art Ketelhut                      Prudenville  MI       244   81      460          31:23     10:07/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

CLICK BELOW TO PRINT 5K WALK RESULTS

 

Print This

5K WALK Overall Finish List
October 7, 2012
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                                                               Total 
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace 
       1    Susan Mora Fassett                Fenton  MI            786    49   F       1 Top Fin               31:03     10:01/M
       2    David Stierley                    Lansing  MI           878    60   M       1 Top Fin               31:36     10:12/M
       3    Emily Lacca                       East Lansing  MI     1164    33   F       1 30-34                 32:29     10:29/M
       4    Michael Burris                    Lawton  MI            719    66   M       1 Top Fin               35:28     11:26/M
       5    Linda Kuhlman                     Lansing  MI           774    65   F       1 Top Fin               37:05     11:58/M
       6    Jill Bielawski                    Lansing  MI           707    59   F       1 55-59                 37:07     11:58/M
       7    Emily Tritten                     Grand Blanc  MI       815    26   F       1 25-29                 37:08     11:59/M
       8    Diane Allen                       Williamston  MI       701    46   F       1 45-49                 37:22     12:03/M
       9    Floyd Krupp                       Linden  MI            887    55   M       1 55-59                 37:35     12:07/M
      10    Jim Loria                         Swartz Creek  MI      782    73   M       1 70-74                 38:00     12:15/M
      11    Gary Spinks                       Dewitt  MI            806    63   M       1 60-64                 38:19     12:22/M
      12    Sue Grace                         Owosso  MI            743    71   F       1 70-74                 39:58     12:54/M
      13    Caroline Davis                    Jackson  TN           730    55   F       2 55-59                 40:02     12:55/M
      14    Deborah McMartin-Finkel           Lansing  MI           784    60   F       1 60-64                 40:21     13:01/M
      15    George Bird                       Holt  MI              708    73   M       2 70-74                 40:33     13:05/M
      16    Liza Holmgren                     Lansing  MI           762    35   F       1 35-39                 40:51     13:11/M
      17    Karenanna Creps                                         827    29   F       2 25-29                 41:31     13:24/M
      18    Jim Woelfel                       Holt  MI              861    68   M       1 65-69                 41:42     13:27/M
      19    Cindy Winter                      Williamston  MI       820    54   F       1 50-54                 41:56     13:32/M
      20    Evelyne Leffondre-Mathews                               829    56   F       3 55-59                 41:58     13:32/M
      21    Edward Pniewski                   East Lansing  MI      852    31   M       1 30-34                 41:59     13:33/M
      22    James Rajnovich                   Sault Ste. Marie  O   796    67   M       2 65-69                 42:04     13:34/M
      23    Brian Harbert                     Marysville  OH        757    14   M       1 12-14                 42:12     13:37/M
      24    Myra Kim                          Okemos  MI            769    69   F       1 65-69                 42:25     13:41/M
      25    Eric Harbert                      Marysville  OH        758    42   M       1 40-44                 42:32     13:43/M
      26    Laurie Tritten                    Grand Blanc  MI       816    58   F       4 55-59                 43:12     13:56/M
      27    Bob Tritten                       Grand Blanc  MI       888    59   M       2 55-59                 43:14     13:57/M
      28    Brenda Rockhold                   Holt  MI              798    49   F       2 45-49                 43:17     13:58/M
      29    Simisola Oyeleye                  East Lansing  MI      787    22   F       1 20-24                 43:54     14:10/M
      30    Kim Harbert                       Marysville  OH        759    44   F       1 40-44                 44:16     14:17/M
      31    Susan Blanchard                   Okemos  MI            712    65   F       2 65-69                 44:16     14:17/M
      32    Ginger Petty                      East Lansing  MI      865    69   F       3 65-69                 44:23     14:19/M
      33    Joshua Stellanger                 Leslie  MI            810    34   M       2 30-34                 44:23     14:19/M
      34    Deborah Windsand                  Haslett  MI           860    58   F       5 55-59                 45:07     14:33/M
      35    Philip Bladen                     East Lansing  MI      711    43   M       2 40-44                 45:21     14:38/M
      36    Karen Eisele                      Haslett  MI           736    55   F       6 55-59                 45:23     14:38/M
      37    Julie Roy                         East Lansing  MI      799    41   F       2 40-44                 45:45     14:45/M
      38    Barbara Rajnovich                 Sault Ste. Marie  O   795    67   F       4 65-69                 45:50     14:47/M
      39    Peggy Smith                       Grand Ledge  MI       804    48   F       3 45-49                 46:25     14:58/M
      40    Tammy Latimer                     Mason  MI             777    50   F       2 50-54                 46:28     14:59/M
      41    April Clolses                     Bath  MI              883    40   F       3 40-44                 46:41     15:04/M
      42    Partick McPharlin                 East Lansing  MI      864    65   M       3 65-69                 46:41     15:04/M
      43    Mary Ruppenthal                   Ypsilanti  MI         800    53   F       3 50-54                 46:56     15:08/M
      44    Wendy Carlson                     Hudsonville  MI       723    53   F       4 50-54                 46:57     15:09/M
      45    Dawn Dixon                        Jackson  MI           734    42   F       4 40-44                 48:02     15:30/M
      46    Chris Price                       Bath  MI              871    60   M       2 60-64                 48:08     15:32/M
      47    Pam Starkweather                  Okemos  MI            809    66   F       5 65-69                 48:32     15:39/M
      48    Martha Nolkemper                  Perry  MI             873    28   F       3 25-29                 48:38     15:41/M
      49    Christina Minnis                  Mason  MI             844    29   F       4 25-29                 48:50     15:45/M
      50    Sara Price                        Bath  MI              872    56   F       7 55-59                 48:51     15:45/M
      51    Jeff Minnis                       Mason  MI             845    35   M       1 35-39                 48:51     15:45/M
      52    Janet Greer                       Lansing  MI           748    71   F       2 70-74                 49:03     15:49/M
      53    Yolanda Brooks                                          825    27   F       5 25-29                 49:08     15:51/M
      54    Rebecca Shockley                  Lansing  MI           803    50   F       5 50-54                 49:20     15:55/M
      55    Patricia Zajac                    Howell  MI            821    64   F       2 60-64                 49:21     15:55/M
      56    Mark Cowles                       Howell  MI            728    66   M       4 65-69                 49:21     15:55/M
      57    Amanda Duda                       Mason  MI             735    28   F       6 25-29                 49:30     15:58/M
      58    Jack Horstman                     Holt  MI              763    52   M       1 50-54                 49:30     15:58/M
      59    Kristin Thomas                    Okemos  MI            813    30   F       2 30-34                 49:31     15:58/M
      60    Jonathan Thomas                   Okemos  MI            812    30   M       3 30-34                 49:31     15:58/M
      61    Laura Kueffer                     Lansing  MI           874    36   F       2 35-39                 49:39     16:01/M
      62    Craig Kueffer                     Lansing  MI           875    36   M       2 35-39                 49:39     16:01/M
      63    Ashwini Gokarn                    Mason  MI             742     0   F       1  0- 0                 49:43     16:02/M
      64    Jessica Schubert                  Lawton  MI            801    34   F       3 30-34                 49:53     16:05/M
      65    Penny Burris                      Lawton  MI            720    64   F       3 60-64                 49:56     16:06/M
      66    Gary Lamee                        Owosso  MI            776    62   M       3 60-64                 49:58     16:07/M
      67    Lisa Daniel                       Grand Rapids  MI      840    52   F       6 50-54                 50:00     16:08/M
      68    Tony Daniel                       Grand Rapids  MI      841    52   M       2 50-54                 50:01     16:08/M
      69    Connie Lamee                      Owosso  MI            775    57   F       8 55-59                 50:02     16:08/M
      70    Abby Dassance                     St. Johns  MI         729    32   F       4 30-34                 50:02     16:08/M
      71    Melissa Mazuca                    Lansing  MI           783    37   F       3 35-39                 50:03     16:09/M
      72    Portnoy Gianh                     Okemos  MI            740    39   F       4 35-39                 50:04     16:09/M
      73    Angela Vlahakis                   Lansing  MI           870    44   F       5 40-44                 50:05     16:09/M
      74    John Waugh                        Essexville  MI        818    60   M       4 60-64                 50:15     16:13/M
      75    Sue Coussens- Waugh               Essexville  MI        727    57   F       9 55-59                 50:17     16:13/M
      76    Mike Phiungkeo                    Lansing  MI           792    39   M       3 35-39                 50:31     16:18/M
      77    Janet Kiley                       Laingsburg  MI        843    65   F       6 65-69                 51:06     16:29/M
      78    Brendan Szpotek                   Williamston  MI       858     6   M       1  1-11                 51:08     16:30/M
      79    Bonnie McClure                    Williamston  MI       850    65   F       7 65-69                 51:09     16:30/M
      80    Jack Lawrence                     East Lansing  MI      779    70   M       3 70-74                 51:15     16:32/M
      81    Kathleen Kane                     Okemos  MI            842    55   F      10 55-59                 51:15     16:32/M
      82    Emily Staff                       Lansing  MI           808    30   F       5 30-34                 51:20     16:34/M
      83    Maria Grau                        Grand Blanc  MI       744    63   F       4 60-64                 51:46     16:42/M
      84    Matthew McKenna                   Detroit  MI           851    31   M       4 30-34                 51:52     16:44/M
      85    Wendy Iocco                       Perrinton  MI         765    43   F       6 40-44                 52:03     16:47/M
      86    Judy Dejaegher                    Perrinton  MI         732    63   F       5 60-64                 52:03     16:47/M
      87    Savannah Culpepper                Lansing  MI           867    16   F       1 15-19                 52:14     16:51/M
      88    Alice Florina                     Lansing  MI           866    70   F       3 70-74                 52:15     16:51/M
      89    Dione Pena                        Holt  MI              789    37   F       5 35-39                 52:24     16:54/M
      90    Benjamin Pena                     Holt  MI              788    40   M       3 40-44                 52:25     16:55/M
      91    Therese Hodge                     Jackson  MI           761    40   F       7 40-44                 52:25     16:55/M
      92    Andrea Hagadorn                   Brookly  MI           751    29   F       7 25-29                 52:26     16:55/M
      93    Debbie Pentecost                  Holt  MI              790    48   F       4 45-49                 52:34     16:57/M
      94    Debi Kelbert                      Mason  MI             768    47   F       5 45-49                 52:42     17:00/M
      95    Alex Bryant                                             826    24   F       2 20-24                 53:05     17:07/M
      96    Rob Morrison                                            833    28   M       1 25-29                 53:06     17:08/M
      97    Steve Konieczny                   Howell  MI            773    38   M       4 35-39                 53:29     17:15/M
      98    Lori Hagadorn                     Brooklyn  MI          753    27   F       8 25-29                 53:31     17:16/M
      99    Anne Hagadorn                     Brooklyn  MI          752    60   F       6 60-64                 53:33     17:16/M
     100    Laura Powless                     Mason  MI             794    46   F       6 45-49                 53:34     17:17/M
     101    Tresea McNeilly                   Holt  MI              877    48   F       7 45-49                 53:35     17:17/M
     102    Tom Jarosch                       East Lansing  MI      766    65   M       5 65-69                 53:36     17:17/M
     103    Rene O'Neal                       Okemos  MI            884    0    F       2  0- 0                 53:52     17:23/M
     104    Michelle Baxter                   Grosse Ile  MI        890    51   F       7 50-54                 53:58     17:25/M
     105    Sandra Timko                      Beverly Hills  MI     892    46   F       8 45-49                 54:18     17:31/M
     106    Scott Timko                                             891    40   M       4 40-44                 54:19     17:31/M
     107    Jennie Daniel                                           889    0    F       3  0- 0                 54:44     17:39/M
     108    Cathy Berney                      Dimondale  MI         704    55   F      11 55-59                 55:03     17:45/M
     109    John Berney                       Dimondale  MI         705    12   M       2 12-14                 55:03     17:45/M
     110    Ashley Wickham                    Lansing  MI           880    25   F       9 25-29                 55:09     17:47/M
     111    Carrie Walker                     Lansing  MI           879    41   F       8 40-44                 55:14     17:49/M
     112    Roger Brunk                       Lansing  MI           715    45   M       1 45-49                 55:23     17:52/M
     113    Emily Viele                       Dimondale  MI         882    30   F       6 30-34                 55:33     17:55/M
     114    Phil Black                        Northville  MI        710    25   M       2 25-29                 55:54     18:02/M
     115    Marianne Black                    Northville  MI        709    24   F       3 20-24                 55:55     18:02/M
     116    David Car                         Brighton  MI          721    65   M       6 65-69                 56:54     18:21/M
     117    Terry Pier                        Williamston  MI       793    49   M       2 45-49                 57:07     18:25/M
     118    Nicole Greenway                   Lansing  MI           747    40   F       9 40-44                 57:12     18:27/M
     119    Patty Schultz                     Mason  MI             802    41   F      10 40-44                 57:14     18:28/M
     120    Dee Greenberg                     Okemos  MI            746    75   F       1 75-79                 57:36     18:35/M
     121    Ann Symonds                       Lansing  MI           846    54   F       8 50-54                 57:40     18:36/M
     122    Erin Symonds                      Lansing  MI           847    26   F      10 25-29                 57:41     18:36/M
     123    Judith Miller                     Lansing  MI           785    61   F       7 60-64                 57:51     18:40/M
     124    Barb Spagnuolo                    Holt  MI              805    57   F      12 55-59                 58:21     18:49/M
     125    Joe Hutting                       Lansing  MI           764    69   M       7 65-69                 58:57     19:01/M
     126    Saskia Riley                      Lansing  MI           854    52   F       9 50-54                 59:24     19:10/M
     127    Bradley Greenberg                 Okemos  MI            745    78   M       1 75-79                 59:44     19:16/M
     128    Marguerite Halversen              East Lansing  MI      876    49   F       9 45-49                 59:55     19:20/M
     129    Diane Baclawski                   Laingsburg  MI        838    61   F       8 60-64               1:01:07     19:43/M
     130    Catherine Caswell                 East Lansing  MI      848    65   F       8 65-69               1:01:07     19:43/M
     131    Stanley Riley                     Lansing  MI           855    51   M       3 50-54               1:01:39     19:53/M
     132    Sherly Munschy                    Okemos  MI            869    55   F      13 55-59               1:02:39     20:13/M
     133    Devendra Upadhye                  Okemos  MI            817    48   M       3 45-49               1:02:47     20:15/M
     134    Madeline Konieczny                Howell  MI            770     8   F       1  1-11               1:03:29     20:29/M
     135    Melissa Konieczny                 Howell  MI            772    38   F       6 35-39               1:03:29     20:29/M
     136    Kathy Car                         Brighton  MI          722    65   F       9 65-69               1:03:41     20:33/M
     137    Cheryl Hall                       Holt  MI              754    50   F      10 50-54               1:08:53     22:13/M
     138    Ronald Erwin                      Lansing  MI           737    59   M       3 55-59               1:08:57     22:15/M

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------