New Year's Eve 5k

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

December 31, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                                             448   47       14          21:35      6:58/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Spencer                                           4127   15        1          18:26      5:57/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wanda Handlin                                          3615   56       22          22:33      7:16/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Insley                                           437   52        3          19:53      6:25/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Theis                                            399   12       20          22:23      7:13/M
       2    Jaden Theis                                             400   10       49          26:18      8:29/M
       3    Halie Andrews                                          1419   10      149          42:53     13:50/M

Male 12 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carson Welch                                            781    9      124          35:59     11:36/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabrielle Cleveland                                     777   14       56          27:06      8:45/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gage Cleveland                                          778   14        8          20:56      6:45/M
       2    James Coffman                                          3081   14       32          24:27      7:53/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sloane Forbush                                          427   18       75          29:21      9:28/M
       2    Lydia Bayley                                            421   17      104          32:44     10:34/M
       3    Juliette Obert                                         1415   16      127          36:07     11:39/M
       4    Stephanie Braun                                         410   16      128          36:34     11:48/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Hess                                             1023   17        2          19:27      6:16/M
       2    Eric Bayley                                             419   19       26          23:37      7:37/M
       3    Robert Garrett                                          407   16       55          27:01      8:43/M
       4    Colin Boak                                              790   18       68          28:26      9:10/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caitlin Cipri                                           767   23       46          25:38      8:16/M
       2    Michelle Thelen                                        2714   20       59          27:11      8:46/M
       3    Jennifer Morgan                                         794   23      130          37:24     12:04/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Labrecque                                      2086   21        6          20:51      6:44/M
       2    Andrew Schaar                                           761   24       23          22:49      7:22/M
       3    Billyle Alman                                           429   20       74          29:20      9:28/M
       4    Ryan Schember                                           432   24      109          33:45     10:53/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Kramer                                            2581   25       25          23:31      7:35/M
       2    Sarah Marble                                            757   25       36          24:50      8:01/M
       3    Crystal Howard                                          438   28      105          33:05     10:40/M
       4    Sarah Savage                                           2775   29      122          35:50     11:34/M
       5    Linday Bond                                             442   26      153          45:25     14:39/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Filipiak                                          2087   29        7          20:55      6:45/M
       2    James Shepard                                          2400   27       24          23:08      7:28/M
       3    Eric Schaar                                             762   28       27          23:57      7:44/M
       4    Jack Kramer                                            2586   25      135          37:59     12:15/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gail Lakatos                                            799   33       19          22:21      7:13/M
       2    Carrie Juratich                                         797   32       45          25:37      8:16/M
       3    Jodie Fowler                                            430   34       58          27:09      8:45/M
       4    Kelli Westfall                                          837   32       70          28:34      9:13/M
       5    Meghan Loughlin-Krusky                                  447   30       72          29:18      9:27/M
       6    Rachel Copeland                                         759   31       73          29:20      9:28/M
       7    Amy Lago                                               1425   30       79          29:34      9:32/M
       8    Lori Ciaramella                                        1998   34       83          29:51      9:38/M
       9    Sarah McNair                                            443   30       97          31:34     10:11/M
      10    Jamie Sherman                                           785   30       98          31:34     10:11/M
      11    Alisha Kelley                                          1417   33      118          35:19     11:24/M
      12    Anna Kaschner                                           787   33      121          35:30     11:27/M
      13    Lindsay Fletcher                                        775   30      123          35:58     11:36/M
      14    Nicole Richards                                         417   32      131          37:50     12:12/M
      15    Amy Parsons                                            1211   32      134          37:59     12:15/M
      16    Christina Witt                                         1422   32      138          39:05     12:36/M
      17    Becky Raquepaw                                         1144   32      145          41:09     13:16/M
      18    Angela Helms                                            763   32      152          44:44     14:26/M
      19    Christine Koneval                                       836   32      159          48:43     15:43/M
      20    Anna Marie Johnson                                      798   33      160          48:44     15:43/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Spoors                                          1650   30       12          21:15      6:51/M
       2    Bryan Soltow                                            428   30       28          23:58      7:44/M
       3    Jacob Bahl                                              786   33       29          24:07      7:47/M
       4    Ryan Hicks                                             3616   31       34          24:42      7:58/M
       5    Scott Westfall                                          902   31       69          28:30      9:12/M
       6    Adam Mead                                               433   32       76          29:21      9:28/M
       7    Ben Dwyer                                               774   30       78          29:31      9:31/M
       8    John Heidelberg                                        3545   34      106          33:16     10:44/M
       9    Andrew Hicks                                           1636   31      129          37:06     11:58/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mya Zubal                                               423   39       57          27:09      8:45/M
       2    Melissa Yutzey                                         1424   36       86          30:03      9:42/M
       3    Stacy Roberts                                           406   37       89          30:26      9:49/M
       4    Amy Brohl                                               402   36       90          30:39      9:53/M
       5    Danielle Smith                                          770   36      101          32:08     10:22/M
       6    Kelley Clevenger                                        444   36      137          38:27     12:24/M
       7    Courtney Underhill                                      760   35      140          39:07     12:37/M
       8    Michaelle Rehmann                                       425   35      158          48:43     15:43/M
       9    Chenoa Reyes                                            773   38      163          55:26     17:53/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Brandt                                            2660   35        9          21:06      6:48/M
       2    Eric Diller                                             426   36       15          21:36      6:58/M
       3    Charles Fritz                                          1413   37       18          22:20      7:12/M
       4    Jey Zubal                                               422   37       21          22:24      7:14/M
       5    Todd Koehn                                              446   37       40          25:06      8:06/M
       6    Kyle Jen                                                788   38       43          25:27      8:13/M
       7    Luke Deaton                                            1032   37       47          26:05      8:25/M
       8    Kevin Smith                                             771   37       62          27:26      8:51/M
       9    Brian Brohl                                             403   39      117          35:02     11:18/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Burley                                        361   43       38          24:59      8:04/M
       2    Kimberly Johnson                                        764   43       71          29:16      9:26/M
       3    Angie Kirsch                                            409   44       87          30:03      9:42/M
       4    Dorey Mellios                                          3512   44       95          31:29     10:09/M
       5    Kristine Peterson                                      3071   44      102          32:10     10:23/M
       6    Julie Welch                                             783   43      141          39:17     12:40/M
       7    Sherrie Boak                                            791   43      142          39:19     12:41/M
       8    Mary Lebrato                                            789   44      143          39:22     12:42/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Reed                                              1100   44       11          21:14      6:51/M
       2    Dennis Theis                                            401   44       31          24:20      7:51/M
       3    Brian Farris                                           1022   41       41          25:09      8:07/M
       4    Walter Shiflet                                         1251   43       54          26:52      8:40/M
       5    Bruce Cromwell                                          396   44       92          30:58      9:59/M
       6    Sean Hillaker                                           758   42       96          31:32     10:10/M
       7    John Welch                                              782   43       99          31:49     10:16/M
       8    Randall Andrews                                        1418   40      148          42:52     13:50/M
       9    Kent Rehmann                                            424   40      151          44:11     14:15/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Lynn Short                                         440   46       44          25:34      8:15/M
       2    Debbie Bellant                                          151   48       48          26:10      8:26/M
       3    Kristine Bayley                                         420   46       50          26:18      8:29/M
       4    Jackie Prokop                                          2750   46       64          27:56      9:01/M
       5    Wendy Erzal                                            2565   46      114          34:34     11:09/M
       6    Suzanne O'Connell                                       792   47      119          35:21     11:24/M
       7    Mary Hecksel-Perkins                                    398   48      120          35:21     11:24/M
       8    Renee Obert                                            1416   47      126          36:07     11:39/M
       9    Lisa Insley                                             436   49      132          37:53     12:13/M
      10    Sandy Campbell                                          143   49      136          38:25     12:24/M
      11    Kay Bondy                                               939   45      157          48:40     15:42/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Manns                                             1070   45       13          21:31      6:56/M
       2    Karl Olsun                                             3546   48       17          22:17      7:11/M
       3    Nick Ekel                                               413   48       33          24:35      7:56/M
       4    Chris Merrill                                           351   46       35          24:50      8:01/M
       5    William Hay                                            3035   48       37          24:54      8:02/M
       6    Rick O'Connell                                          793   46       65          28:02      9:03/M
       7    Jim Kirsch                                              408   46      100          31:53     10:17/M
       8    Chris Erzal                                            2485   48      115          34:35     11:09/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Taylor                                           2659   51       39          25:06      8:06/M
       2    Cyndi Davidson                                          765   51       53          26:33      8:34/M
       3    Michelle Kreft                                         2959   53       61          27:24      8:50/M
       4    Denise Brembeck                                         776   54      125          36:01     11:37/M
       5    Jayne Allen                                            1035   50      144          41:01     13:14/M
       6    Karen Pokryfki                                         1067   50      146          41:15     13:18/M
       7    Luanne Montgomery                                       412   52      155          47:38     15:22/M
       8    Patty Herbert                                           938   50      156          48:40     15:42/M
       9    Mary Beth Thelen                                       2709   51      161          55:08     17:47/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Alleman                                            1420   53        4          20:30      6:37/M
       2    David Soltow                                            449   51        5          20:39      6:40/M
       3    Scott Konopinski                                       1332   50       10          21:10      6:50/M
       4    Wolfgang O'Connor                                       415   51       30          24:10      7:48/M
       5    Christopher Bayley                                      418   50       51          26:24      8:31/M
       6    Timothy Nyman                                           766   50       81          29:46      9:36/M
       7    David Quigley                                          1087   54       82          29:47      9:36/M
       8    Martin Finucane                                         129   54       88          30:07      9:43/M
       9    David Taylor                                           2658   52       93          31:02     10:01/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernice Wagner                                          130   58       52          26:27      8:32/M
       2    Bridget Paff                                            416   55       77          29:29      9:31/M
       3    Sandra Schneider                                        435   55      103          32:41     10:33/M
       4    Sandy Kramer                                            404   59      107          33:20     10:45/M
       5    Maryann Baxter                                          156   56      111          33:51     10:55/M
       6    Debbie Savage                                          1426   57      133          37:54     12:14/M
       7    Nancy Rice                                             1421   55      139          39:05     12:36/M
       8    Lisa Howard                                             441   55      147          41:44     13:28/M
       9    Linda Davalozlevequr                                   1637   59      162          55:25     17:53/M
      10    Suzanne Carpenter                                      1002   57      164        1:00:23     19:29/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Mills                                              1414   56       16          22:00      7:06/M
       2    John Paff                                              3036   57       84          29:57      9:40/M
       3    Gordon Clark                                           2145   57       85          29:59      9:40/M
       4    Robert Scott                                            445   55       91          30:39      9:53/M
       5    Steve Mead                                              431   59       94          31:18     10:06/M
       6    Tim Bradford                                           3528   57      113          34:29     11:07/M
       7    Jeff Montgomery                                         411   55      116          34:43     11:12/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jean Bolley                                             780   61       60          27:16      8:48/M
       2    Maggy Zidar                                            1423   62       67          28:16      9:07/M
       3    Sue Surateaux                                           128   62      112          34:09     11:01/M
       4    Charlotte Hagerman                                     2935   61      165        1:00:41     19:35/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Sterley                                          3527   60       42          25:24      8:12/M
       2    Randy Fielder                                           144   61       66          28:06      9:04/M
       3    James Liesman                                          3596   62       80          29:41      9:35/M
       4    Biff Kramer                                             405   60      108          33:20     10:45/M
       5    Dave Thurston                                           350   64      150          43:19     13:58/M
       6    Michael Schneider                                       434   60      154          46:18     14:56/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novack                                            179   67      110          33:50     10:55/M
       2    Sharon Morgan                                          2864   65      168        1:08:38     22:08/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Gluckin                                           2824   68      167        1:08:37     22:08/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Mowry                                             796   71       63          27:44      8:57/M
       2    Marynard Shier                                          127   71      166        1:02:49     20:16/M