The Grand Finale

5k Run

Age Group Results

November 17, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Hamric                                             51   42       19        24:19.6      7:51/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Glime                                              43   18        1        17:27.5      5:38/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Lareau                                             37   52       25        25:29.8      8:13/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                                             16   51        8        20:12.5      6:31/M

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Surateaux                                           6   62       39        33:09.4     10:42/M

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Sievert                                              56   64       11        22:10.3      7:09/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kace Krauss                                               1   11        9        21:05.3      6:48/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Baird                                               11   13        6        19:55.8      6:25/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Dolan                                              9   17       32        29:25.4      9:29/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Cramer                                              40   18        3        18:11.6      5:52/M
       2    Brady Durant                                             41   19        4        18:17.7      5:54/M
       3    Patrick Donovan                                          42   19        5        18:21.8      5:55/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carly Cooper                                             22   21       20        24:21.4      7:51/M
       2    Kayla Cornell                                            20   20       41        33:34.0     10:50/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Fleck                                                10   21        2        17:44.9      5:43/M
       2    Timothy Labrecque                                        44   21       10        22:09.4      7:09/M
       3    D Cook                                                   52   23       18        24:17.7      7:50/M
       4    Thomas Noonan                                            59   21       40        33:25.4     10:47/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Lovett                                            46   26       27        26:21.5      8:30/M
       2    Lindsay Langkamp                                         23   25       48        45:15.7     14:36/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darren Mullen                                            57   29       13        22:53.8      7:23/M
       2    David Blandford                                          54   28       16        24:13.5      7:49/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Hanes                                           58   33       34        30:08.0      9:43/M
       2    Keturah Bouyer                                           47   33       35        30:32.6      9:51/M
       3    Amber Soper                                              61   34       37        32:03.7     10:20/M
       4    Amber Pitts                                               3   33       46        41:09.1     13:16/M
       5    Denise Ngubeni                                           25   33       50        45:16.7     14:36/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Brooks                                             26   37       42        33:48.3     10:54/M
       2    Lisa English                                             14   36       53        54:55.8     17:43/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Leder                                               36   37        7        19:57.6      6:26/M
       2    Kevin Robinson                                           39   35       22        24:34.3      7:55/M
       3    John Overman                                             18   37       23        24:58.4      8:03/M
       4    William Darnell                                          55   39       38        32:46.2     10:34/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karenn Vernagus                                           5   40       30        28:54.3      9:19/M
       2    Theresa Bouyer                                           48   43       36        30:48.4      9:56/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                             2   44       14        23:19.7      7:31/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Willing                                              50   48       28        26:46.3      8:38/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Dolan                                                8   47       12        22:29.0      7:15/M
       2    Frank Belknap                                            34   47       21        24:30.0      7:54/M
       3    Christopher Merrill                                      21   46       24        24:59.3      8:04/M
       4    Roderick Bernosky                                        19   45       33        29:41.8      9:35/M
       5    Jim Duby                                                 49   49       45        38:18.8     12:21/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Rauchholz                                          33   50       44        35:25.9     11:25/M
       2    Karen Keiffer                                            31   52       51        50:42.6     16:21/M
       3    Cynthia Johnson                                          32   51       52        54:55.6     17:43/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Andrews                                             53   53       15        24:08.5      7:47/M
       2    Steve Brennan                                            60   51       17        24:15.1      7:49/M
       3    Lauren Rosier                                            17   51       29        26:54.9      8:41/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Wolfe                                              15   56       47        43:37.6     14:04/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gordon Clark                                             13   57       31        29:02.5      9:22/M
       2    Michael Larue                                            28   58       43        33:48.6     10:54/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Langkamp                                           24   60       49        45:16.4     14:36/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Cook                                                7   63       26        26:00.6      8:23/M