Pathfinders Find Your Way 5K

age group results

March 24, 2012, in Delta Township, Lansing, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Bawden                                            212   22        8          26:46      8:38/M
       2    Amanda Ahadi                                            230   19       12          28:22      9:09/M
       3    Rambi Williams                                          236   22       16          29:13      9:25/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brendan Grace                                           233   18        1          22:51      7:22/M
       2    Paul Schenk                                             227   20        2          23:00      7:25/M
       3    Craig Simmon                                            225   21        3          23:26      7:34/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zion Lepak                                              207    8       18          30:40      9:54/M
       2    Tanner Kirchen                                          204    9       21          31:00     10:00/M
       3    Dominick Lepak                                          206   14       25          36:57     11:55/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Woods                                              234   19        7          26:26      8:32/M
       2    Ciarar Finnegan                                         229   18        9          26:59      8:42/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Yodock                                         228   21        4          24:16      7:50/M
       2    Matt Gonzalez                                           205   20       10          27:25      8:51/M
       3    Dennis Rose                                             231   21       14          28:32      9:12/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Helen Kilfoyle                                          223   34       17          29:58      9:40/M
       2    Robin Kacos                                             235   32       20          30:48      9:56/M
       3    Susan Parker                                            210   33       24          33:39     10:51/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Rice                                              221   33        5          25:00      8:04/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Kirchen                                           203   35       22          31:01     10:00/M
       2    Angela Sereseroz                                        220   39       30          48:16     15:34/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Stockford                                       209   43       29          46:56     15:08/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                           200   44        6          25:36      8:15/M
       2    Tony Parker                                             216   44       13          28:31      9:12/M
       3    Marty Lepak                                             219   43       19          30:41      9:54/M
       4    Dion Freeman                                            208   44       31          49:05     15:50/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Bawden                                            213   48       27          37:12     12:00/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Simmon                                            226   48       15          29:00      9:21/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Knight                                          224   51       11          27:48      8:58/M
       2    John Bawden                                             211   51       26          37:11     12:00/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Richards                                          215   58       23          32:55     10:37/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Funk                                             237   62       32          53:56     17:24/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ivan Richards                                           214   64       28          43:08     13:55/M