Fowler Homecoming Jeff Wieber Memorial 5K

Run-Walk-Roll

Saturday, September 29, 2012

 

5K WINNERS                TIME     AGE

 

Female overall

 4. Lisa Brewer           19:53.91  47

 

Female masters

33. Michelle Rosendale    27:30.84  40

 

Male overall

1. Pete Sanford          18:48.22  43

 

Male masters

3. Ron Alleman           19:37.80  53

 

 

5K RUNNERS                TIME     AGE

 

Female 14 and under

16. Michaela Ward         24:03.27  12

26. Madison Koenigsknecht 25:39.05  14

28. Kiah Becker           26:06.17  12

29. Ashley VanElls        26:12.76  14

35. Mariele Feldpausch    29:31.62  12

 

Male 14 and under

 2. Jeremy Pung           19:07.31  14

 6. Nolan Wirth           20:07.10  13

 7. Nikolai Conner        20:09.79  13

10. Charlie Boak          21:44.45  12

15. Brycen Halfmann       24:02.58  10

 

Male 15-19

 5. Cayden Saurbek        20:00.85  15

 8. Christoper Feldpausch 20.12.58  15

11. Zach Bertram          22:33.25  15

12. Carter Bertram        22:50.12  13

17. Jack Orozco           24:25.78  15

 

Female 20-24

19. Kristy Bengel         24:30.84  22

20. Amanda Schafer        24:31.84  23

21. Aubrey Schafer        24:33.47  20

24. Lauren Wieber         25:16.23  21

30. Karissa Feldpausch    26:24.00  22

41. Olivia Schneider      31:03.37  22

46. Jamie Pung            41:28.44  21

56. Abbey Koenigsknecht   51:43.33  21

58. Danielle Pline        51:44.02  22

 

Male 20-24

52. Joe Wharry            45:11.48  21

 

Female 25-29

25. Lori Thelen           25:23.46  27

34. Monica Schrauben      28:23.73  22

 

Female 30-39

13. Carla Wardin          23:39.39  35

14. Amy Epkey             23:46.90  34

22. Kimberly O'Hare       25:02.91  38

23. Jamie Simmon          25:03.75  35

27. Penny Goerge          25:48.53  36

39. Jennifer Brewbaker    31:01.83  39

40. Traci Kohagen         31:02.66  38

 

Male 30-39

36. William Sillman       29:51.07  36

38. Tim Andros            30:40.95  38

 

Male 40-49

18. Chris Conner          24:29.06  47

31. Curt Rademacher       26:28.80  41

 

Female 50-59

37. Diane Simon           30:11.57  58

42. Theresa Pohl          32:01.38  53

43. Julie Covart          33:14.38  52

44. Mary Ann Baxter       33:45.11  55

 

Male 50-59

 9. John McCabe           21:35.93  57

32. Rick Alleman          26:30.30  53

 

 

5K WALKERS            TIME     AGE

 

Female Walkers

47. Rachel Schafer        44:31.91  27

49. Alissa Schafer        44:33.16  18

50. Rebecca Wieber        44:34.96  24

52. Macy Wieber           45:11.48  17

55. Heather Sillman       45:14.48  31

57. Julie Schafer         51:43.33  47

59. Karen Bengel          51:44.02  47

60. Linda Pung            53:32.56  51

61. Aubrianna Thelen      53:33.61  10

62. Hannah Hengesbach     53:34.31  19

63. Sarah Thelen          53:35.01  43

 

Male Walkers

45. Dave Thurston         40:46.28  64

48. Tim Schafer           44:32.56  27

53. Gatlin Thelen         45:12.81  18

54. Troy Feldpausch       45:13.51  23

64. Bruce Beachnau        53:35.82  69

65. Gary Thelen           53:36.58  45

 

 

5K ROLLERBLADE        TIME     AGE

 

Female Rollerblade

Jolie Wieber          24:04.60  12

Olivia Miller         24:12.51  13

Leah Wieber           27:09.38   9

Aubrey Goerge         29:04.51  10

Marcy Wieber          29.15.60  41

Natalie Schafer       31:44.92  17

Kalli Feldpausch      31:45.70  15

Kelsie Feldpausch     33:42.61  17

Terin Becker          33:43.29  17

Ciere Weber           33:44.25  12

 

Male Rollerblade

Logan Thelen          33:41.93  16

 

 

OVERALL PLACES             TIME    AGE

 

1

Pete Sanford

18:48.2

43

2

Jeremy Pung

19:07.3

14

3

Ron Alleman

19:37.8

53

4

Lisa Brewer

19:53.9

47

5

Cayden Saurbek

20:00.9

15

6

Nolan Wirth

20:07.1

13

7

Nikolai Conner

20:09.8

13

8

Christoper Feldpausch

20:12.6

15

9

John McCabe

21:35.9

57

10

Charlie Boak

21:44.5

12

11

Zach Bertram

22:33.2

15

12

Carter Bertram

22:50.1

13

13

Carla Wardin

23:39.4

35

14

Amy Epkey

23:46.9

34

15

Brycen Halfmann

24:02.6

10

16

Michaela Ward

24:03.3

12

17

Jack Orozco

24:25.8

15

18

Chris Conner

24:29.1

47

19

Kristy Bengel

24:30.8

22

20

Amanda Schafer

24:31.8

23

21

Aubrey Schafer

24:33.5

20

22

Kimberly O'Hare

25:02.9

38

23

Jamie Simmon

25:03.7

35

24

Lauren Wieber

25:16.2

21

25

Lori Thelen

25:23.5

27

26

Madison Koenigsknecht

25:39.1

14

27

Penny Goerge

25:48.5

36

28

Kiah Becker

26:06.2

12

29

Ashley VanElls

26:12.8

14

30

Karissa Feldpausch

26:24.0

22

31

Curt Rademacher

26:28.8

41

32

Rick Alleman

26:30.3

53

33

Michelle Rosendale

27:30.8

40

34

Monica Schrauben

28:23.7

22

35

Mariele Feldpausch

29:31.6

12

36

William Sillman

29:51.1

36

37

Diane Simon

30:11.6

58

38

Tim Andros

30:41.0

38

39

Jennifer Brewbaker

31:01.8

39

40

Traci Kohagen

31:02.7

38

41

Olivia Schneider

31:03.4

22

42

Theresa Pohl

32:01.4

53

43

Julie Covart

33:14.4

52

44

Mary Ann Baxter

33:45.1

55

45

Dave Thurston

40:46.3

64

46

Jamie Pung

41:28.4

21

47

Rachel Schafer

44:31.9

27

48

Tim Schafer

44:32.6

27

49

Alissa Schafer

44:33.2

18

50

Rebecca Wieber

44:35.0

24

51

Joe Wharry

45:11.5

21

52

Macy Wieber

45:11.5

17

53

Gatlin Thelen

45:12.8

18

54

Troy Feldpausch

45:13.5

23

55

Heather Sillman

45:14.5

31

56

Abbey Koenigsknecht

51:43.3

21

57

Julie Schafer

51:43.3

47

58

Danielle Pline

51:44.0

22

59

Karen Bengel

51:44.0

47

60

Linda Pung

53:32.6

51

61

Aubrianna Thelen

53:33.6

10

62

Hannah Hengesbach

53:34.3

19

63

Sarah Thelen

53:35.0

43

64

Bruce Beachnau

53:35.8

69

65

Gary Thelen

53:36.6

45