Free to Run

Age Group Results

July 28, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5K Run Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97
5k Walk Men: 0-25 26-50 51-97
5k Walk Women: 0-25 26-50 51-97

5K Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Jarchow                                      3045   28       10          20:01      6:27/M
       2    Ingrid Rothell                                         3124   32       11          20:20      6:34/M
       3    Liz Grigsby                                            3031   29       12          20:29      6:36/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindy Anderson                                         3148   13       39          23:28      7:34/M
       2    Alaysia Gutierrez                                      3033   10       51          24:40      7:57/M
       3    Hannah Ottolini                                        3060   11       60          25:24      8:12/M
       4    Kristy Bowden                                          3115   11       61          25:25      8:12/M
       5    Lexi Schupbach                                         3071   14       68          25:59      8:23/M
       6    Sophia Dinverno                                        3025   12       76          27:16      8:48/M
       7    Janie Davenport                                        3163   10      100          29:45      9:36/M
       8    Hannah Pariseau                                        3061   10      114          32:20     10:26/M
       9    Ryleigh Cottingham                                     3016   12      125          35:13     11:22/M
      10    Chelsea Hurt                                           3040   10      138          42:23     13:40/M
      11    Faith Raines                                           3137   11      139          47:17     15:15/M
      12    Meg Moffitt                                            3136   10      140          47:20     15:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brianna Meyers                                         3052   16       80          27:30      8:52/M
       2    Lacey Morgan                                           3056   18       81          27:30      8:52/M
       3    Abbey Filip                                            3027   18       95          28:59      9:21/M
       4    Merrin Bethel                                          3004   19      110          31:07     10:02/M
       5    Alyssa Tippens                                         3131   17      126          35:16     11:23/M
       6    Sydney Snow                                            3111   15      137          40:03     12:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Morlock                                          3121   20       15          20:40      6:40/M
       2    Rebecca Gaarde                                         3176   21       41          23:41      7:38/M
       3    Griffin Karla                                          3048   20       42          23:48      7:41/M
       4    Cheryl Reul                                            3069   29       77          27:27      8:51/M
       5    Kaitlyn Tracy                                          3112   24       84          27:44      8:57/M
       6    Andrea Tomasello                                       3083   29       86          27:47      8:58/M
       7    April Montague                                         3053   29       91          28:27      9:11/M
       8    Kate Price                                             3125   24       94          28:43      9:16/M
       9    Marie Slisher                                          3074   29      101          29:52      9:38/M
      10    Erica Johnson                                          3047   25      102          29:55      9:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marion Vanmeter                                        3135   30       37          23:20      7:32/M
       2    Christy Cottingham                                     3013   39       63          25:31      8:14/M
       3    Kelsey Gilbert                                         3029   30       82          27:40      8:55/M
       4    Lisa Dobbins-Nye                                       3171   38       97          29:15      9:26/M
       5    Heather Defrain                                        3116   32      106          30:37      9:53/M
       6    Debra Davis                                            3175   33      107          30:43      9:55/M
       7    Adrienne Tawney                                        3082   32      117          33:23     10:46/M
       8    Kristen Austin                                         3003   32      118          33:23     10:46/M
       9    Kristen Hackworth                                      3035   30      127          35:16     11:23/M
      10    Jettie Hathaway                                        3038   33      129          36:16     11:42/M
      11    Krystal Weathers                                       3087   32      133          38:28     12:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Pariseau                                         3062   43      115          32:21     10:26/M
       2    Deanna Dinverno                                        3020   42      120          33:35     10:50/M
       3    Marjie Keenoy                                          3049   47      123          34:33     11:09/M
       4    Kim Graham                                             3144   40      128          36:13     11:41/M
       5    Patty Glinz                                            3030   47      135          40:02     12:55/M
       6    Shelly Snow                                            3078   40      136          40:03     12:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Toni Matthews                                          3129   55       52          24:53      8:02/M
       2    Lynne Hart                                             3036   51       79          27:29      8:52/M
       3    Teresa Janson                                          3044   50       85          27:45      8:57/M
       4    Delynn Cox                                             3156   50      111          31:08     10:03/M
       5    Rachel Gulledge                                        3094   54      130          36:25     11:45/M
       6    Kathy Arnold                                           3153   53      131          37:12     12:00/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noni Ramundo                                           3065   63      122          34:13     11:02/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ian Miller                                             3152   19        1          17:16      5:34/M
       2    Jeremy Smith                                           3075   31        2          17:41      5:42/M
       3    Tyler Green                                            3173   18        3          18:12      5:52/M
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Dinverno                                          3024    8      119          33:32     10:49/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Abbee                                             3000   14       21          21:11      6:50/M
       2    Gezahegn Starr                                         3079   12       22          21:15      6:51/M
       3    Tyler Yoell                                            3089   13       25          21:58      7:05/M
       4    Connor Cottingham                                      3014   14       44          24:14      7:49/M
       5    Josiah Dinverno                                        3022   10       45          24:15      7:49/M
       6    Bryce Alfred                                           3001   11       53          24:53      8:02/M
       7    Chase Veydt                                            3113   14       57          25:19      8:10/M
       8    Jackson Davenport                                      3162   12       59          25:24      8:12/M
       9    Tyler Blume                                            3005   13       66          25:55      8:22/M
      10    Kyle Snow                                              3077   12       74          26:55      8:41/M
      11    Justin Pariseau                                        3063   12      109          31:01     10:00/M
      12    Charlie Davenport                                      3161   13      112          31:46     10:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Tremaine                                       3084   16        6          19:10      6:11/M
       2    Ian Daugherty                                          3018   15        7          19:16      6:13/M
       3    Brett Navarre                                          3057   15        9          19:44      6:22/M
       4    Gabe Ojeda                                             3154   19       14          20:35      6:38/M
       5    Josh Turner                                            3160   15       17          20:49      6:43/M
       6    Matt Bowden                                            3114   18       18          20:49      6:43/M
       7    Max Kingsley                                           3138   19       28          22:20      7:12/M
       8    Craig Reska                                            3067   16       32          22:47      7:21/M
       9    Chester Chan                                           3009   16       33          22:48      7:21/M
      10    Clifton Chan                                           3010   19       49          24:30      7:54/M
      11    Caleb Hurt                                             3039   15       58          25:19      8:10/M
      12    Daniel Selden                                          3072   17       96          28:59      9:21/M
      13    Israel-David Healy                                     3119   15      104          30:17      9:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Burns                                            3158   27        5          18:55      6:06/M
       2    Aaron Steensma                                         3080   23       13          20:34      6:38/M
       3    Travis Nash                                            3178   26       24          21:49      7:02/M
       4    Norman Corrion                                         3170   27       29          22:22      7:13/M
       5    Tony Reska                                             3068   20       34          22:56      7:24/M
       6    Tim Niyonsenga                                         3118   28       35          23:08      7:28/M
       7    Brian Johnson                                          3046   26       43          24:06      7:46/M
       8    John Marino                                            3151   28       54          24:55      8:02/M
       9    Kaci Navarre                                           3058   23       69          26:01      8:24/M
      10    Jake Stressman                                         3081   29       70          26:03      8:24/M
      11    Malachi Crane                                          3017   28       78          27:27      8:51/M
      12    Nathan Price                                           3126   26       93          28:43      9:16/M
      13    Zach Defrain                                           3117   29      105          30:37      9:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Morgan                                            3055   32       19          20:55      6:45/M
       2    Tim Davidson                                           3019   36       26          22:11      7:09/M
       3    Shawn Patterson                                        3064   35       30          22:30      7:15/M
       4    Aaron Hathaway                                         3037   32       31          22:39      7:18/M
       5    Terry Webb                                             3088   39       36          23:12      7:29/M
       6    Eric Slisher                                           3073   30       48          24:27      7:53/M
       7    Clint Rothell                                          3123   34       55          25:07      8:06/M
       8    Dale Lundberg                                          3051   36       56          25:07      8:06/M
       9    Brian Brooks                                           3006   31       62          25:30      8:14/M
      10    Brett Hackworth                                        3034   31       71          26:10      8:26/M
      11    Scott Hall                                             3109   39       72          26:52      8:40/M
      12    Jeff Clanton                                           3011   32       88          28:12      9:06/M
      13    Caleb Allen                                            3122   32       89          28:12      9:06/M
      14    Brian Montague                                         3054   30       90          28:27      9:11/M
      15    Tom Butterfield                                        3008   38       98          29:25      9:29/M
      16    Chad Henderson                                         3174   39      108          30:43      9:55/M
      17    Adam Salladay                                          3070   32      124          35:06     11:19/M
      18    Jonathan Weathers                                      3086   32      132          38:27     12:24/M
      19    Josh Gaston                                            3028   32      134          39:45     12:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Dinverno                                          3021   42        4          18:50      6:05/M
       2    Dan Alfred                                             3002   42       16          20:49      6:43/M
       3    Ryan Cottingham                                        3015   40       20          21:04      6:48/M
       4    Doug Vanmeter                                          3134   43       27          22:18      7:12/M
       5    Dave Turner                                            3159   42       46          24:24      7:52/M
       6    Dan Vander Hill                                        3172   44       50          24:31      7:55/M
       7    Scott Ganton                                           3140   47       67          25:56      8:22/M
       8    Kevin Snow                                             3076   42       73          26:55      8:41/M
       9    William Schempf                                        3157   48       75          27:10      8:46/M
      10    Paul Nagel                                             3139   45       92          28:42      9:15/M
      11    Matt Hurt                                              3043   45       99          29:25      9:29/M
      12    Dale Glinz                                             3177   44      103          29:57      9:40/M
      13    Terry Coleman                                          3012   49      116          32:47     10:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Olson                                             3110   55        8          19:37      6:20/M
       2    Rod Matthews                                           3128   54       23          21:36      6:58/M
       3    Garry Trammell                                         3168   55       38          23:27      7:34/M
       4    Terry Navarre                                          3059   51       40          23:36      7:37/M
       5    Michael Buratovich                                     3007   51       64          25:32      8:14/M
       6    Craig Doan                                             3155   58       65          25:54      8:21/M
       7    William Higgins                                        3132   55      113          31:50     10:16/M
       8    Elias Tavarez                                          3146   54      121          34:08     11:01/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Walrath                                          3085   60       47          24:26      7:53/M
       2    Terry Gawel                                            3150   62       83          27:44      8:57/M
       3    Thomas Ramundo                                         3066   63       87          27:59      9:02/M

5k Walk

Top

Female 25 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abbie Starr                                            3102   14       10          50:06     16:10/M
       2    Hannah Starr                                           3105   15       11          50:07     16:10/M
Top

Female 26 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Fater                                            3142   50        1          36:43     11:51/M
       2    Jennifer Lonsbery                                      3147   33        3          39:27     12:44/M
       3    Dianne Hitt                                            3095   41        6          45:49     14:47/M
       4    Chris Anderson                                         3149   47        7          46:05     14:52/M
       5    Suzanne Turner                                         3166   43       16          50:36     16:19/M
       6    Kristine Healy                                         3120   47       19          52:59     17:05/M
       7    Anne Starr                                             3103   41       20          53:09     17:09/M
Top

Female 51 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Fenton                                          3127   53        4          43:09     13:55/M
       2    Nancy Trammell                                         3169   61        5          43:11     13:56/M
       3    Eileen Lienhart                                        3097   58       13          50:07     16:10/M
       4    Joyce Thompson                                         3108   62       15          50:18     16:14/M
       5    Carol Selden                                           3100   54       21          54:59     17:44/M
Top

Male 25 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Turner                                          3167   09       14          50:16     16:13/M
       2    Tesfaye Starr                                          3106   10       18          52:47     17:02/M
Top

Male 26 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Starr                                          3104   42       12          50:07     16:10/M
Top

Male 51 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curtis Fater                                           3141   56        2          36:43     11:51/M
       2    David Thompson                                         3107   67        8          50:04     16:09/M
       3    Caleb Chan                                             3090   51        9          50:04     16:09/M
       4    Brenda Humphrey                                        3096   56       17          51:00     16:27/M
       5    Kenneth Selden                                         3101   53       22          55:00     17:45/M