FSCA 5k Run for Fun

Age Group Results

May 05, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Bloomfield                                        443   43       12          20:48      6:43/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Dixon                                               413   48        1          16:24      5:17/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyssa Ray                                              487   13       81          28:32      9:12/M
       2    Madelief Kopp                                           401   13      111          41:12     13:17/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Inosencio                                         533   13        3          18:36      6:00/M
       2    Ethan Lothamer                                          493   11       29          22:40      7:19/M
       3    Steven Drinkwine                                        510   13       67          26:54      8:41/M

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Anater                                          549   19       20          22:14      7:10/M
       2    Tiffany Trapp                                           418   19       28          22:39      7:18/M
       3    Kate Dowling                                            468   22       74          27:16      8:48/M

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brennan Rees                                            505   24        9          19:58      6:26/M
       2    Jake Kindschy                                           483   23       48          24:51      8:01/M
       3    Aaron Woodruff                                          506   22       50          24:54      8:02/M
       4    Tom Rooney                                              562   24       59          26:11      8:27/M
       5    Corey Peterson                                          568   23      106          37:06     11:58/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tonya Sears                                             552   28       33          23:09      7:28/M
       2    Sarah O'Connell                                         547   25       41          23:55      7:43/M
       3    Allison Wheeler                                         490   28       55          25:52      8:21/M
       4    Whitney Pelton                                          492   25       58          25:54      8:21/M
       5    Denise Schultz                                          453   26       64          26:28      8:32/M
       6    Lindsay Hurd                                            497   26       86          29:24      9:29/M
       7    Jo Klein                                                421   29       95          31:48     10:15/M
       8    Jessica Dowling                                         465   26      109          41:03     13:15/M
       9    Lanae Wheeler                                           522   25      110          41:06     13:15/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Radcliffe                                        525   27       16          21:15      6:51/M
       2    Norman Corrion                                          555   27       34          23:12      7:29/M
       3    Jake Stressman                                          478   28       56          25:53      8:21/M
       4    Ben Tippenhauer                                         422   26       62          26:16      8:28/M
       5    Brian Dowling                                           467   25       88          30:11      9:44/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chrissy Siders                                          502   34       23          22:19      7:12/M
       2    Katie Weir                                              423   32       39          23:41      7:38/M
       3    Ann Marie Bristow                                       434   33       53          25:51      8:20/M
       4    Hilary Phelps                                           405   34       61          26:14      8:28/M
       5    Karen Gaston                                            565   30       65          26:31      8:33/M
       6    Kelly Langley                                           556   34       72          27:12      8:46/M
       7    Alicia Clement                                          409   34       73          27:14      8:47/M
       8    Nichole Wheaton                                         451   34       78          28:01      9:02/M
       9    Megan Evans                                             496   31       87          29:25      9:29/M
      10    Lisa Compton                                            561   31       90          30:42      9:54/M
      11    Amanda Howard                                           448   31       92          31:18     10:06/M
      12    Stephanie Hauley                                        566   30       94          31:43     10:14/M
      13    Jennifer Spencer                                        523   33       99          33:30     10:48/M
      14    Cynthia Tappy                                           564   31      101          33:44     10:53/M
      15    Jeana Abbey                                             563   32      105          35:11     11:21/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Gilpin                                              540   34        5          19:05      6:09/M
       2    Jeffery Bandfield                                       526   31       26          22:28      7:15/M
       3    Brian Hiatt II                                          528   31       35          23:16      7:30/M
       4    Thomas Cargill                                          432   34       36          23:20      7:32/M
       5    Justin Phelps                                           406   33       37          23:21      7:32/M
       6    Michael Kulka                                           536   34       54          25:51      8:20/M
       7    Travis Holeman                                          524   32       60          26:11      8:27/M
       8    David Ellis                                             482   32       66          26:43      8:37/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynne Ray                                               488   35       51          24:56      8:03/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Marshall                                          402   38        7          19:55      6:25/M
       2    Jason Steffes                                           426   38       14          21:04      6:48/M
       3    Dan Johnson                                             554   35       19          22:00      7:06/M
       4    Eric Siders                                             503   35       24          22:19      7:12/M
       5    Robert Wright                                           410   36       42          23:55      7:43/M
       6    Robbie Bolton                                           570   36       52          25:20      8:10/M
       7    Archie Wickham III                                      437   35       85          29:15      9:26/M
       8    Anthony Bartolli                                        521   37       93          31:37     10:12/M
       9    Larry Narkiewicz                                        507   36       98          33:28     10:48/M
      10    Mike Miller                                             404   35      103          33:53     10:56/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Gingras                                             548   41       13          20:58      6:46/M
       2    Cathy Brubaker                                          412   42       30          22:41      7:19/M
       3    Sarah Sundberg                                          545   43       38          23:29      7:35/M
       4    Heidi McCord                                            424   43       43          23:58      7:44/M
       5    Traci Melville                                          504   40       75          27:25      8:51/M
       6    Alice Mulhearn                                          513   44       76          27:50      8:59/M
       7    Elizabeth Carey                                         431   43       80          28:27      9:11/M
       8    Jennifer Ganzel                                         460   42      104          33:55     10:56/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Jordon                                            542   40        2          17:12      5:33/M
       2    Joshua Donnelly                                         537   41        8          19:58      6:26/M
       3    Bruce Inosencio                                         532   41       15          21:04      6:48/M
       4    Dean Martin                                             553   44       18          21:58      7:05/M
       5    Kevin Winchell                                          485   41       27          22:39      7:18/M
       6    Craig Kittinger                                         539   44       32          23:05      7:27/M
       7    Kenneth McCord                                          425   42       40          23:51      7:42/M
       8    Jan Ganzel                                              459   42      100          33:42     10:52/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodie McCravey                                          558   46       70          27:09      8:45/M
       2    Ginger Garcia                                           414   46       89          30:22      9:48/M
       3    Laura Dowling                                           466   46       97          33:25     10:47/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jose Zul                                                546   45       21          22:17      7:11/M
       2    Christopher Merrill                                     498   46       45          24:16      7:50/M
       3    Ted Ludlow                                              484   48       63          26:19      8:29/M
       4    Eric White                                              517   49       91          30:46      9:55/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Carney                                            557   51       57          25:54      8:21/M
       2    Amy Potts                                               500   50       82          28:41      9:15/M
       3    Linda Barabash                                          419   54       84          28:52      9:19/M
       4    Cindy Strecker                                          455   51      108          40:49     13:10/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Lukasik                                             543   52        6          19:07      6:10/M
       2    Paul Hoctor                                             429   52       10          20:09      6:30/M
       3    Jeffery Heath                                           535   50       11          20:15      6:32/M
       4    Craig Werner                                            477   52       49          24:53      8:02/M
       5    David Prough                                            560   51       68          26:54      8:41/M
       6    Brian Hiatt                                             476   54       71          27:11      8:46/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Huscio                                            474   55       77          27:51      8:59/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Bapst, Jr.                                         444   56        4          19:03      6:09/M
       2    Rick Swope                                              450   55       25          22:22      7:13/M
       3    Michael Andrews                                         559   59       46          24:30      7:54/M
       4    Dan Hawkins                                             416   57       69          27:05      8:44/M
       5    Bill Higgins                                            499   55       79          28:17      9:07/M
       6    Michael Barabash                                        420   56       83          28:52      9:19/M
       7    Rick Zantop                                             551   56       96          31:55     10:18/M

Male 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Reid III                                        436   62       17          21:57      7:05/M
       2    Bruce Andrews                                           550   63       22          22:19      7:12/M
       3    Bob Sonsara                                             531   60       44          24:04      7:46/M
       4    Jon Carlisle                                            520   62       47          24:41      7:58/M
       5    Gary Dowling                                            464   65      102          33:46     10:54/M

Male no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Spencer                                          544   99       31          22:47      7:21/M
       2    Kyle Hine                                               569   99      107          37:07     11:58/M

5k Walk

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Brigham                                           439   56        7          35:39     11:30/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Swarts                                            462   46        1          23:17      7:31/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sidnee Swarts                                           461   11       25          42:04     13:34/M

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooke Phelps                                           463   24       41          45:13     14:35/M

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Layman                                           511   21       31          44:11     14:15/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria O'Connor                                          494   27       34          44:23     14:19/M
       2    Ashley Klaassen                                         433   25       40          45:13     14:35/M
       3    Joshlyn Levesque                                        571   29       51        1:01:23     19:48/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Holbrook                                        514   32       17          38:40     12:28/M
       2    Kelley Shirkey                                          408   34       22          40:44     13:08/M
       3    Melissa Crowley                                         530   33       29          44:06     14:14/M
       4    Tiffani Granger                                         527   33       47          56:21     18:11/M
       5    Jennifer Lacey                                          491   32       49          58:29     18:52/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Shirkey                                           407   34       23          40:45     13:09/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aimee Girard                                            440   37       18          39:17     12:40/M
       2    Sharon Hubbell                                          417   35       19          39:31     12:45/M
       3    Rhonda Cheney                                           479   39       35          44:54     14:29/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shauna Andersen                                         516   43       21          40:42     13:08/M
       2    Cathy Kulpinski                                         495   44       28          43:34     14:03/M
       3    Kathy Foster                                            529   40       30          44:06     14:14/M
       4    Carol Wierenga                                          518   42       33          44:17     14:17/M
       5    Dianne Hitt                                             456   40       42          45:22     14:38/M
       6    Kristy Renfer                                           538   42       46          53:41     17:19/M
       7    Eileen Shaw                                             572   42       52        1:01:23     19:48/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Girard                                          441   41        6          35:27     11:26/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Fater                                             508   49       11          36:38     11:49/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Andersen                                           515   46        9          36:36     11:48/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Hoctor                                            430   50       20          40:23     13:02/M
       2    Karen Garver                                            457   52       26          42:23     13:40/M
       3    Robyn Hiatt                                             475   51       44          47:05     15:11/M
       4    Connie Byrd                                             442   52       53        1:01:24     19:48/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Donoho                                          411   50        4          33:40     10:52/M
       2    Doran Winchell                                          472   53       24          41:33     13:24/M
       3    Frank Layman                                            512   52       27          42:23     13:40/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Sheehan                                          458   56       16          38:18     12:21/M
       2    Sharon Goodman                                          486   55       43          47:04     15:11/M
       3    Lynn Lacey                                              489   58       48          58:26     18:51/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curtis Fater                                            509   56       10          36:38     11:49/M
       2    James Sleight                                           428   59       14          37:09     11:59/M
       3    Jim Matthews                                            446   56       32          44:12     14:15/M

Female 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Rowley                                            447   61        8          35:58     11:36/M
       2    Janet Guillemette                                       469   66       37          45:03     14:32/M
       3    Fran Laughlin                                           480   61       38          45:05     14:33/M

Male 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kloach Kris                                             567   63        2          32:33     10:30/M
       2    Tom Tripp                                               541   61        3          32:50     10:35/M
       3    Dan McCloskey                                           445   61       12          36:40     11:50/M
       4    Wally Drogt                                             438   63       15          37:33     12:07/M
       5    Jeff Guillemette                                        470   62       36          45:03     14:32/M

Female 67 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wilma Bass                                              452   79       50          58:30     18:52/M

Male 67 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ray Drysdale                                            534   69        5          35:23     11:25/M
       2    David Delaet                                            435   67       13          36:44     11:51/M
       3    Larry Maynard                                           454   72       39          45:13     14:35/M
       4    Clifford Mazerov                                        471   78       45          48:01     15:29/M