Grand Woods 5k

5k Run

Age Group Results

August 19, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Pfund                                             480   21       12        18:15.1      5:53/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Moon                                               487   18        1        16:30.6      5:19/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Brewer                                            2516   47       36        21:31.8      6:56/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Graham                                            2517   40        7        17:47.6      5:44/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassie Galonsky                                        1100   11      129        38:17.2     12:21/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Davis                                             462   12       48        22:38.8      7:18/M
       2    Noah Griffith                                          1360   9        55        23:52.9      7:42/M
       3    Caleb Westfall                                         2648   10       59        24:51.6      8:01/M
       4    Seth Nixon                                               11   12       76        27:03.0      8:44/M
       5    Avery Westfall                                         2650   10       78        27:04.2      8:44/M
       6    Robbie Nixon                                             16   10       81        27:25.9      8:51/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Esmeralda Ramirez                                      1098   13       88        28:22.3      9:09/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaclyn Magness                                          589   18       24        20:06.1      6:29/M
       2    Jessica D'Haena                                         604   18       30        20:31.9      6:37/M
       3    Elizabeth Thelen                                        655   18       39        21:59.7      7:05/M
       4    Amy Stillman                                            646   18       40        22:02.6      7:06/M
       5    Casey Stribbell                                         479   15       41        22:03.0      7:07/M
       6    Rebecca Thelen                                          656   18       44        22:24.4      7:14/M
       7    Brianna Wiles                                           594   18       46        22:36.9      7:17/M
       8    Viviana Baca Alamillo                                   657   18       50        22:42.9      7:19/M
       9    Abby Cottom                                             624   18       51        23:37.6      7:37/M
      10    Sally Carrasco                                          575   18       52        23:37.9      7:37/M
      11    Dawn Kramer                                             647   18       64        25:30.4      8:14/M
      12    Ashley Pifer                                            590   18       65        25:47.1      8:19/M
      13    Autumn Baker                                            623   18       82        27:39.1      8:55/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Marrah                                              495   18        2        16:46.4      5:25/M
       2    Logan Lindsay                                           486   18        3        16:57.3      5:28/M
       3    Brandon Beckman                                         493   18        4        17:10.2      5:32/M
       4    Chris Gantt                                             497   18        5        17:29.2      5:38/M
       5    Andrew Brown                                            485   18        8        17:47.7      5:44/M
       6    Kyle Hardy                                              492   18        9        18:01.2      5:49/M
       7    Tyler Harrison                                          494   18       10        18:03.4      5:49/M
       8    Nate Tate                                               489   18       11        18:09.6      5:51/M
       9    Nick Ferris                                             491   18       13        18:22.6      5:55/M
      10    Daniel Richardson                                       488   18       17        18:48.6      6:04/M
      11    Patrick Donovan                                         499   18       20        19:23.3      6:15/M
      12    Jay Witchell                                           1216   19       26        20:21.2      6:34/M
      13    Patrick Donovan                                         139   18       96        29:16.1      9:26/M
      14    Sawyer Lucas                                            449   16       97        29:20.5      9:28/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Hamilton                                         937   20       18        19:18.0      6:14/M
       2    Brett Debear                                           2800   20       79        27:11.7      8:46/M
       3    Kellie Schultz                                          473   24      103        31:38.2     10:12/M
       4    Sara Bruewer                                            476   22      110        33:09.1     10:42/M
       5    Jenette Killips                                         127   23      116        34:18.5     11:04/M
       6    Taylor Peruchietti                                     1652   21      121        34:49.4     11:14/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erik Rogoszewski                                        490   20        6        17:34.6      5:40/M
       2    Zach Ryan                                               498   23       25        20:09.8      6:30/M
       3    Josh Perkins                                            142   21       28        20:26.7      6:35/M
       4    Harold Owens                                            938   24       67        25:55.4      8:22/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Swick                                             439   25       23        20:04.2      6:28/M
       2    Karen Killian                                            30   27       29        20:28.9      6:36/M
       3    Jenna Sherman                                           175   27       32        21:11.0      6:50/M
       4    Shannon Audretsch                                      2515   28       34        21:14.6      6:51/M
       5    Kelly Carbary                                           198   25       60        24:56.3      8:03/M
       6    Susan Duhaime                                           442   29       86        28:20.3      9:08/M
       7    Liza Wethy                                              471   27      107        32:18.0     10:25/M
       8    Joanna Wieland                                          100   26      117        34:18.7     11:04/M
       9    Sarah Thelen                                           1020   28      125        36:21.4     11:44/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Zeeb                                             2040   27       14        18:26.7      5:57/M
       2    Robert Schultz                                          474   25       21        19:47.4      6:23/M
       3    Zeke Wieland                                             47   25       27        20:24.3      6:35/M
       4    Max Baisel                                              445   25       33        21:11.6      6:50/M
       5    Rex Wilkes                                              459   27       45        22:36.2      7:17/M
       6    Benjamin Pursley                                        441   26       70        26:28.6      8:32/M
       7    Stephen Laney                                           483   29      104        31:38.3     10:12/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trisha Eavy                                             456   33       38        21:50.3      7:03/M
       2    Megan Merrill                                             5   31       61        25:07.0      8:06/M
       3    Staci Smith                                             478   33       71        26:31.0      8:33/M
       4    Ana Holguin                                            2990   31      114        33:37.7     10:51/M
       5    Jenna Fosburg                                           343   33      135        51:24.4     16:35/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Rice                                              466   34       35        21:20.1      6:53/M
       2    Caleb Westfall                                         2563   33       56        24:01.6      7:45/M
       3    Charles Adado                                          2983   34      100        30:19.8      9:47/M
       4    Adam Mead                                               457   32      102        31:17.4     10:05/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Carrasa                                          2989   36       80        27:13.7      8:47/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Vincent                                           2991   38      105        31:49.8     10:16/M
       2    Matthew Fosburg                                         350   37      134        51:05.8     16:29/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Davis                                             461   40       63        25:11.0      8:07/M
       2    Karenn Vernagus                                           4   40       73        26:35.5      8:35/M
       3    Sarah Hamric                                            446   42       75        26:41.8      8:36/M
       4    Tamilyn Nixon                                             7   40       85        28:10.7      9:05/M
       5    Dawn Lucas                                              448   42       94        29:02.5      9:22/M
       6    Shannon Sweeny                                          444   40       98        29:26.3      9:30/M
       7    Kimberly Stillman                                      1096   41      112        33:35.0     10:50/M
       8    Cathy Appleton                                          248   41      132        39:35.9     12:46/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Donohue                                          2986   40       16        18:36.2      6:00/M
       2    Pete Sanford                                           2663   43       19        19:19.1      6:14/M
       3    Dave Bakker                                            2980   43       62        25:10.5      8:07/M
       4    Brian Newcomb                                          1094   43       91        28:52.2      9:19/M
       5    Jon Stillman                                           1097   43      113        33:35.2     10:50/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                                            1091   46       42        22:14.7      7:10/M
       2    Linda Hernandez                                        2984   48       68        26:25.9      8:31/M
       3    Amy Willing                                             469   48       72        26:35.0      8:35/M
       4    Mona Newcomb                                           1093   47       92        28:52.5      9:19/M
       5    Beth Smith                                               34   48      120        34:42.6     11:12/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Gadola                                         2985   48       15        18:29.7      5:58/M
       2    David D'Haene                                           481   46       22        20:03.4      6:28/M
       3    Rick Lucas                                              447   45       47        22:37.0      7:18/M
       4    Christopher Merrill                                     440   46       57        24:11.1      7:48/M
       5    Michael Pell                                             46   47       83        27:39.6      8:55/M
       6    Bruce Galonsk                                          1099   48      128        38:17.0     12:21/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Silvia Roederer                                         454   53       69        26:28.1      8:32/M
       2    Sue Pifer                                               472   51       77        27:03.4      8:44/M
       3    Jenny Transue                                          2277   51       90        28:49.0      9:18/M
       4    Gail Reames                                             464   53       99        30:13.0      9:45/M
       5    Phyllis Boettcher                                       468   53      108        32:42.3     10:33/M
       6    Sherry Dunn                                             351   50      115        34:05.9     11:00/M
       7    Jean Gilreath                                           467   52      131        39:16.8     12:40/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                                           2904   50       31        20:47.5      6:42/M
       2    Michael Hammond                                         450   51       37        21:45.5      7:01/M
       3    Mark Thornton                                           475   52       54        23:50.6      7:41/M
       4    Keith Harrison                                          250   51       58        24:26.1      7:53/M
       5    Pete Treleaven                                         2987   50       66        25:49.4      8:20/M
       6    Joe Bruewer                                             477   53       87        28:22.2      9:09/M
       7    Joseph Dunn                                             352   50      127        37:22.6     12:03/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Burek                                            2981   59       84        28:07.5      9:04/M
       2    Darby Pifer                                            2881   56      106        32:09.1     10:22/M
       3    Martha Kefgen                                           443   59      122        35:04.5     11:19/M
       4    Dione Anderson                                          484   57      123        35:19.6     11:24/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                        2347   59       49        22:40.1      7:19/M
       2    John Perkins                                             39   55       74        26:36.3      8:35/M
       3    Steve Mead                                              463   59      109        32:53.1     10:36/M
       4    Jeff Montgomery                                         202   55      118        34:25.8     11:06/M
       5    Robert Adado                                            452   57      136        51:55.5     16:45/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                            2988   62       93        28:58.3      9:21/M
       2    Claudia Tuori                                           226   60      130        38:56.4     12:34/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Sievert                                             939   64       43        22:18.9      7:12/M
       2    Ron Stempihar                                          2982   60       53        23:44.6      7:39/M
       3    Randy Fielder                                          1095   61       95        29:15.9      9:26/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy McDowell                                            1   65      111        33:22.1     10:46/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fred Fry                                               2358   65      119        34:34.3     11:09/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Mowry                                            1092   71       89        28:36.0      9:14/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Toth                                             482   75      101        30:43.0      9:55/M
       2    Robert Scholle                                          451   75      124        35:46.9     11:32/M

Male 80 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Galonsky                                          470   83      126        37:14.0     12:01/M
       2    Harrison Hensley                                       1192   80      133        43:06.3     13:54/M