Groundhog Gallop

Age Group Results

February 04, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristina Olsen                                          157   23        2        18:58.3      6:07/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Jordon                                            123   40        1        17:43.8      5:43/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Bloomfield                                         25   43       15        21:36.3      6:58/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Collier                                            127   46        3        19:19.2      6:14/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Iocca                                             54   10       51        25:35.9      8:15/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chase Swope                                              24   13       77        28:12.0      9:06/M
       2    Mark Mason                                              191   12       97        29:49.8      9:37/M
       3    Josh Cwynar                                             166   13      134        38:21.3     12:22/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sydnee Hubbard                                          187   16       17        21:44.3      7:01/M
       2    Elizabeth Benedetto                                      58   17       31        23:34.7      7:36/M
       3    Justine Ferris                                           10   19       55        25:50.4      8:20/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim O'Connell                                            76   16       10        20:57.3      6:45/M
       2    Ian Smith                                                74   15       48        25:25.3      8:12/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlin Harvey                                           18   26       58        25:59.5      8:23/M
       2    Amanda August                                           117   23       60        26:29.4      8:33/M
       3    Melissa Purdy                                            11   26       63        26:39.3      8:36/M
       4    Barbara Clayborn                                        141   23       64        26:52.8      8:40/M
       5    Amber Lucas                                              86   21       72        27:37.5      8:55/M
       6    Jessica Renolds                                         181   24       78        28:13.3      9:06/M
       7    Kara Secord                                              69   28       87        28:52.6      9:19/M
       8    Jennifer Miller                                         163   26       98        29:53.0      9:38/M
       9    Lynn Ash                                                 34   29      106        30:41.8      9:54/M
      10    Lindsey Edwards                                          52   28      113        31:48.3     10:15/M
      11    Jennifer Sanderson                                       36   28      114        31:48.5     10:15/M
      12    Laura Pattenson                                         113   26      117        31:53.2     10:17/M
      13    Kelsey Harvey                                            17   28      120        32:52.1     10:36/M
      14    Halley Pogrob                                           142   25      121        33:19.9     10:45/M
      15    Bre Russell                                             176   27      136        39:11.3     12:38/M
      16    Kasey Ward                                                8   29      142        50:17.4     16:13/M
      17    Nikita Tuthill                                          182   24      145        58:46.7     18:57/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Kubish                                             172   26        9        20:49.6      6:43/M
       2    Jeremy Hedrick                                           91   26       14        21:32.9      6:57/M
       3    Rick Gaston                                             125   27       22        23:00.1      7:25/M
       4    Charlie Harvey                                           19   21       61        26:31.9      8:33/M
       5    Joe Matthews                                            146   26       83        28:29.5      9:11/M
       6    Brock White                                              37   20      104        30:12.2      9:45/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Moeckel                                           21   36       21        22:45.6      7:20/M
       2    Christine Palmer                                        148   35       23        23:03.3      7:26/M
       3    Emily Gerstl                                            103   33       32        23:38.6      7:37/M
       4    Lanette Drummond                                        108   34       41        24:53.9      8:02/M
       5    Jill Dobbin                                             168   38       52        25:37.2      8:16/M
       6    Jamie Rippee                                            147   30       91        29:27.6      9:30/M
       7    Nichole Wheaton                                          39   34       96        29:48.9      9:37/M
       8    Debra Davis                                             152   32      101        30:04.1      9:42/M
       9    Lisa Wynn                                               121   32      111        31:30.5     10:10/M
      10    Alison Jacokes                                          156   37      137        39:11.5     12:38/M
      11    Erika Kilcher                                           158   30      146        58:48.4     18:58/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Gilpin                                              174   34        5        19:49.1      6:24/M
       2    Bill Bullard                                            143   39        7        20:38.2      6:39/M
       3    Brian Marshall                                          192   38       11        21:02.3      6:47/M
       4    Jeff Morgan                                             137   31       12        21:21.1      6:53/M
       5    Brandon Klump                                           162   34       20        22:36.9      7:17/M
       6    Jeffrey Bandfield                                       101   31       26        23:07.3      7:27/M
       7    Jon Wynn                                                122   36       38        24:28.9      7:54/M
       8    Scott Benzler                                            41   32       45        25:01.5      8:04/M
       9    Marlo Surbroul                                          155   38       62        26:37.5      8:35/M
      10    Travis Holeman                                           88   32       74        27:52.9      8:59/M
      11    Shawn Murphy                                            107   37       80        28:17.1      9:07/M
      12    Mike Kulka                                              173   34       92        29:28.7      9:30/M
      13    Chad Henderson                                          189   38      100        30:00.4      9:41/M
      14    Mike Miller                                             171   35      132        36:52.0     11:54/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Gingras                                             153   41       16        21:40.0      6:59/M
       2    Cathy Brubaker                                           27   42       29        23:24.3      7:33/M
       3    Amy McAlary                                             120   43       44        24:57.5      8:03/M
       4    Katie Dens                                              140   44       66        27:09.1      8:45/M
       5    Sherri Cauthon                                           79   47       71        27:31.6      8:53/M
       6    Kim Hastings                                             68   44       84        28:40.9      9:15/M
       7    Becky Iocca                                              55   45       95        29:45.4      9:36/M
       8    Kristy Allen                                            130   42       99        29:57.0      9:40/M
       9    Thresa Brady                                            102   48      105        30:33.8      9:51/M
      10    Karen Woods                                              32   40      115        31:52.6     10:17/M
      11    Robin Ellison                                           126   48      126        35:00.2     11:17/M
      12    Suzanne O'Connell                                        65   47      128        35:26.3     11:26/M
      13    Zoe Lyons                                               105   45      129        36:17.3     11:42/M
      14    Sara Benedetto                                           57   45      130        36:21.1     11:44/M
      15    Lori Trout                                              139   42      131        36:30.7     11:46/M
      16    Kim Cwynar                                              165   45      135        38:21.5     12:22/M
      17    Heather Corclell                                        186   41      139        39:34.8     12:46/M
      18    Joyce Romar                                              28   48      140        42:40.3     13:46/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Donnelly                                          92   40        8        20:46.1      6:42/M
       2    David Spring                                             98   48       24        23:05.0      7:27/M
       3    Timothy Payne                                            26   48       33        23:42.5      7:39/M
       4    Kevin Winchell                                           97   41       46        25:05.1      8:05/M
       5    Rick O'Connell                                           64   45       49        25:28.0      8:13/M
       6    Christopher Merrill                                      59   45       53        25:37.7      8:16/M
       7    Kevin Jorae                                             161   42       56        25:56.4      8:22/M
       8    Tea Arvidson                                            128   48       65        27:07.9      8:45/M
       9    Bill Benedetto                                           63   46       73        27:38.6      8:55/M
      10    Kip Cunningham                                          134   44       89        29:15.2      9:26/M
      11    Michael Mason                                            66   41      103        30:11.8      9:44/M
      12    Tim Levy                                                104   48      112        31:34.5     10:11/M
      13    Bill Woods                                               33   46      116        31:52.8     10:17/M
      14    David Harbaugh                                           89   46      119        32:26.2     10:28/M
      15    Terry McCrimmon                                           4   44      143        58:30.5     18:52/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Schupbach                                        159   51       25        23:06.1      7:27/M
       2    Sheri Bush                                              109   52       36        24:10.3      7:48/M
       3    Stephanie Mayo                                          151   55       42        24:54.8      8:02/M
       4    Rebecca King                                             61   53       67        27:10.8      8:46/M
       5    Vicki Huscio                                            114   56       75        27:55.8      9:00/M
       6    Sandy Grodi                                             119   55       82        28:22.8      9:09/M
       7    Kathy Simon                                              60   56       85        28:48.1      9:17/M
       8    Jane Poole                                              193   53       86        28:50.0      9:18/M
       9    Amy Potts                                                29   50       88        29:00.0      9:21/M
      10    Ruthann Hershberger                                      85   59       93        29:33.8      9:32/M
      11    Debbie Yehl                                              95   57      107        30:51.2      9:57/M
      12    Holly Finco                                             138   50      122        34:30.4     11:08/M
      13    Nancy Rice                                              110   54      124        34:37.7     11:10/M
      14    Susan Richardson                                        118   58      127        35:01.3     11:18/M
      15    Denise Butler                                             2   51      144        58:30.7     18:52/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Bapst, Jr                                           81   56        4        19:35.6      6:19/M
       2    Dan Lukasik                                             167   52        6        20:23.3      6:35/M
       3    Jeff Health                                              80   50       13        21:28.8      6:55/M
       4    Scott Tice                                              179   56       18        22:18.3      7:12/M
       5    Danny McClure                                           131   54       19        22:26.1      7:14/M
       6    Joe Sheets                                               94   52       27        23:17.3      7:31/M
       7    Tim Kelly                                                43   51       30        23:31.9      7:35/M
       8    Lloyd Wagner                                             99   51       34        23:53.5      7:42/M
       9    Rick Spring                                              90   51       35        24:00.9      7:45/M
      10    Dave Kloack                                             194   53       37        24:25.2      7:53/M
      11    Rick Swope                                               23   55       39        24:30.0      7:54/M
      12    Tom Fenton                                              180   52       40        24:34.1      7:55/M
      13    Alan MacKey                                             195   52       43        24:56.1      8:03/M
      14    Ed Soathworth                                           135   51       47        25:11.1      8:07/M
      15    Jeff Secord                                             198   55       50        25:32.8      8:14/M
      16    Ron Harvey                                               15   53       57        25:59.0      8:23/M
      17    Larry Schuessler                                        129   53       68        27:11.7      8:46/M
      18    Dan Decker                                              177   53       69        27:20.4      8:49/M
      19    Brian Cauthon                                            78   53       70        27:31.4      8:53/M
      20    Herb Mamskell                                           149   50       79        28:14.3      9:06/M
      21    Frederick Yunck                                           1   59       90        29:26.6      9:30/M
      22    Rick Zenz                                               115   51      109        31:11.4     10:04/M
      23    James Rice                                              111   56      123        34:34.8     11:09/M
      24    Rick Zantop                                             190   56      125        34:59.2     11:17/M
      25    Jim Matthews                                             46   56      141        45:39.6     14:44/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Reid III                                         38   61       28        23:21.3      7:32/M
       2    Dan Peters                                              188   65       54        25:39.5      8:16/M
       3    Bob Sonsara                                             116   60       59        26:19.5      8:29/M
       4    Mike Kelley                                              53   60       76        27:58.4      9:01/M
       5    David Schupbagh                                         160   71       94        29:43.9      9:35/M
       6    Al Ferry                                                 71   72      102        30:11.6      9:44/M
       7    Tom Ferguson                                             20   63      108        30:58.4      9:59/M
       8    Harry Pulver                                             93   66      110        31:22.8     10:07/M
       9    Brian Briegel                                            56   61      118        32:12.4     10:23/M
      10    Barry Myers                                             100   66      133        38:09.8     12:18/M
      11    Bob Cordell                                             184   61      138        39:34.6     12:46/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Yehl                                                96   99       81        28:17.3      9:07/M

5k Walk

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Scott                                             178   48        2        35:09.9     11:20/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Swarts                                            132   46        1        24:59.4      8:04/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Rowley                                             47   61        3        36:27.6     11:45/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan McCloskey                                            51   61        5        36:49.4     11:53/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sidnee Swarts                                           133   11       18        42:53.0     13:50/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Cwynar                                         169   10       41        56:38.3     18:16/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Simmons                                           154   18       20        43:18.3     13:58/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aimee Girard                                            144   37       14        41:19.4     13:20/M
       2    Amy Miller                                                9   32       33        50:17.8     16:13/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Fater                                              73   49        8        39:06.0     12:37/M
       2    Claudia Atwell                                           22   48       12        40:06.7     12:56/M
       3    Laurie Smith                                             75   44       13        40:47.7     13:09/M
       4    Monica Moser                                              5   45       21        43:18.5     13:58/M
       5    Cheryl Santure                                           45   49       24        45:39.4     14:44/M
       6    Julie Klavon                                             87   48       30        48:53.7     15:46/M
       7    Lisa Lucas                                              145   46       34        50:46.0     16:23/M
       8    Angela Guadagnini                                       106   43       35        51:39.1     16:40/M
       9    Kay Steckelberg                                          13   49       37        52:12.0     16:50/M
      10    Kim Brownlie                                             48   48       39        56:05.5     18:05/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Adams                                                84   49       17        42:29.5     13:42/M
       2    Thomas Klavon                                           150   46       27        48:01.2     15:29/M
       3    Troy Brownlie                                            49   48       38        56:04.7     18:05/M
       4    David Cwynar                                            170   47       40        56:38.1     18:16/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Bielawski                                           62   58        4        36:28.8     11:46/M
       2    Robin Brigham                                            44   55        6        37:43.4     12:10/M
       3    Jill Rose-Redman                                         31   56       15        41:54.2     13:31/M
       4    Connie Fenton                                           175   52       22        44:48.5     14:27/M
       5    Beth Stokka                                             124   53       26        47:04.5     15:11/M
       6    Rosie Harvey                                             16   54       28        48:14.2     15:34/M
       7    Becky Ayala                                              35   55       36        52:11.8     16:50/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curtis Fater                                             72   55        9        39:06.2     12:37/M
       2    James Sleight                                           136   58       10        39:11.7     12:38/M
       3    Doran Winchell                                           82   53       19        42:57.1     13:51/M
       4    Bob Jones                                               112   58       25        46:18.7     14:56/M

Female 60 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cherry Hamrick                                           77   63       16        42:21.7     13:40/M
       2    Carol Maynard                                           196   70       31        49:30.0     15:58/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wally Drogt                                              42   63        7        38:38.6     12:28/M
       2    David Delaet                                             40   67       11        39:31.2     12:45/M
       3    Larry Maynard                                           197   72       23        45:29.9     14:40/M
       4    Clifford Mazerov                                        164   77       29        48:34.1     15:40/M
       5    Ted Brzezinski                                          183   66       32        50:04.6     16:09/M