Lansing For Haiti 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

January 07, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Sadlen                     South Lyon  MI        128   18       13        20:56.8      6:45/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Modert                       Grand Rapids  MI      156   27        1        16:51.7      5:26/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Fields                   South Lyon              6   53       25        23:14.0      7:30/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marty Alward                      Okemos                129   47        4        18:41.1      6:02/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Riley                        Owosso  MI            146   13       69        27:20.3      8:49/M
       2    Jillian Abuan                     Okemos                112   13      110        34:01.1     10:58/M
       3    Marisa Cole                       Eaton Rapids  MI      117   14      121        35:59.8     11:36/M
       4    Sam Lyons                         Howell  MI            138   11      122        36:07.4     11:39/M
       5    Rachel Williams                   Holt                   13   14      142        43:56.5     14:10/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hudson Pettit                     Lansing  MI           161   09       88        29:43.4      9:35/M
       2    Evan Williams                     Dewitt                 10   12      114        34:53.7     11:15/M
       3    Benjamin Williams                 Holt                   12   11      125        38:29.6     12:25/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Hoorn                       Northville             72   18       23        22:55.9      7:24/M
       2    Erika Eneix                       Flint                  67   19       45        25:36.1      8:15/M
       3    Erica Halick                      Laingsburg             64   15       49        25:47.5      8:19/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Stockman                   Lansing                17   27       37        24:28.7      7:54/M
       2    Elizabeth Adams                   Okemos                 56   22       39        24:33.4      7:55/M
       3    Elizabeth Erikson                 Hillsdale              71   25       51        25:54.8      8:21/M
       4    Gina Polaskey                     East Lansing  MI      126   26       54        26:05.4      8:25/M
       5    Nicole Sherman                    Holt  MI              155   26       55        26:16.5      8:28/M
       6    Nichole Hoerner                   Okemos  MI            136   22       66        26:57.5      8:42/M
       7    Lindsay Dangl                     Lansing                70   26       78        28:27.0      9:11/M
       8    Dani Houle                        Grand Ledge            30   24       83        28:36.7      9:14/M
       9    Layla Cole                        Lansing               106   29       85        28:48.1      9:17/M
      10    Neki Bensinger                    Grand Ledge           100   28       91        30:06.9      9:43/M
      11    Kathleen Rivard                   Owosso  MI            145   20       92        30:08.7      9:43/M
      12    Kalee Mockridge                   Grand Ledge            99   24       93        30:11.9      9:44/M
      13    Daelynn Terrell                   Eaton Rapids           36   27       99        31:47.2     10:15/M
      14    Bianca Boudreau                   East Lansing           82   29      101        31:53.7     10:17/M
      15    Gwen Storm                        Lansing                37   29      105        32:42.6     10:33/M
      16    Sara Vaughan                      Holt                   86   25      106        32:49.3     10:35/M
      17    Rochelle Hand                     Lansing                46   22      131        39:14.6     12:39/M
      18    Christine Blevins                 Lansing                60   26      132        39:41.9     12:48/M
      19    Mandy Gutierrez                   Lansing                94   24      146        46:40.6     15:03/M
      20    Melissa Howell                    Eaton Rapids  MI      158   27      147        47:20.0     15:16/M
      21    Ashleigh Gunsell                  East Lansing           33   25      149        48:50.6     15:45/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Filipiak                     Lansing                40   28        5        19:09.5      6:11/M
       2    Joshua Spoors                     Lansing  MI           140   29        6        19:46.0      6:23/M
       3    Cameron Flint                     Holt                   57   22       18        21:58.7      7:05/M
       4    Daniel Riley                      Owosso  MI            144   22       29        23:32.2      7:35/M
       5    Ian O'Gieblyn                     Lansing                25   24       33        24:03.3      7:45/M
       6    Bryan Norrix                      Lansing                85   28       44        25:09.4      8:07/M
       7    Kevin Polaskey                    Bath                  125   29       50        25:48.6      8:19/M
       8    Mark Blevins                      Lansing                59   26       53        26:02.9      8:24/M
       9    Matthew Barnum                    Mason                  98   23       67        26:59.2      8:42/M
      10    Kyle Torni                        Okemos                142   25       72        27:55.0      9:00/M
      11    Serhat Sulcuk Bucak               Lansing                29   27       77        28:23.9      9:09/M
      12    Mark Blakely                      Mason                 118   24       80        28:30.8      9:12/M
      13    Jim Lewis                         Okemos                143   23       81        28:32.3      9:12/M
      14    Danny Bingel                      Okemos                 80   24      100        31:51.8     10:16/M
      15    Cabot Bradley                     Bath                  127   25      139        42:36.4     13:45/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Cheetam                Grand Ledge  MI       154   33       15        21:04.3      6:48/M
       2    Erin Cobb                         Lansing                31   31       59        26:30.8      8:33/M
       3    Freya Mowat                       Lansing               108   33       63        26:52.7      8:40/M
       4    Melinda Glace                     Lansing  MI           151   32       70        27:24.9      8:50/M
       5    Jill Van Hof                      East Lansing           41   34       74        28:03.3      9:03/M
       6    Bethany Ritter                    Holt                   48   32       76        28:16.4      9:07/M
       7    Lauren Bailey                     Lansing                73   34      104        32:36.0     10:31/M
       8    April Sanford                     Detroit                79   31      108        33:21.8     10:45/M
       9    Joanna Miller                     Howell                 68   37      111        34:48.5     11:14/M
      10    Julie Wetzel                      Lansing                 1   37      117        35:38.5     11:30/M
      11    Michelle Rivera                   Lansing                26   33      129        39:05.8     12:36/M
      12    Marcella Thayer                   Leslie                 75   33      133        40:04.7     12:55/M
      13    Jaime Jones                       Lansing                93   31      145        46:40.3     15:03/M
      14    Jemima Milien                     Lansing                23   33      148        48:40.7     15:42/M
      15    Ami Lyons                         Howell  MI            139   34      150        48:52.1     15:46/M
      16    Jocelaine There                   Lansing                27   33      151        49:59.6     16:07/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Schwartz                   Jackson                90   30        2        17:21.7      5:36/M
       2    Eric Curtiss                      Mt. Pleasant           45   30        3        18:22.1      5:55/M
       3    Daniel Kilpela                    Spring Lake            38   31       19        22:22.0      7:13/M
       4    Gus Pine                          East Lansing           62   38       20        22:22.3      7:13/M
       5    Scott Rice                        Lansing               109   33       22        22:43.9      7:20/M
       6    Gary Branch                       Dewitt                162   39       26        23:16.4      7:30/M
       7    Josh Peterson                     St Clair Shores        55   33       27        23:17.7      7:31/M
       8    Kambiz Janati                     Lansing                39   31       28        23:28.6      7:34/M
       9    Bryan Grochowski                  Lansing  MI           159   35       30        23:40.3      7:38/M
      10    Andrew Riley                      Corunna  MI           132   35       34        24:04.8      7:46/M
      11    Tom Lindsey                       Lansing                95   36       36        24:14.6      7:49/M
      12    Jeremy Van Hof                    East Lansing           42   33       62        26:46.8      8:38/M
      13    Scott Mills                       Lansing                92   33       79        28:29.7      9:11/M
      14    Jeremy Dowsett                    Lansing                91   37       95        30:44.4      9:55/M
      15    Jamie Wetzel                      Lansing                 2   36      118        35:38.8     11:30/M
      16    Jack O'Brien                      Lansing  MI           152   32      128        39:01.1     12:35/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Bird                      South Lyon  MI        130   41       31        23:57.7      7:44/M
       2    Kristy Todd                       Grand Rapids          104   44       47        25:43.7      8:18/M
       3    Marlene Tebben                    Lansing  MI           150   42       48        25:46.2      8:19/M
       4    Trish Terrell                     St. Johns              35   46       58        26:22.5      8:30/M
       5    Chris Moore                       East Lansing           43   42       64        26:53.4      8:40/M
       6    Patricia Burnett                  Holt  MI              141   49       65        26:54.8      8:41/M
       7    Jackie Riley                      Owosso  MI            147   46       68        27:03.6      8:44/M
       8    Amy Donegan                       East Lansing           77   46       84        28:38.1      9:14/M
       9    Kirsten Laing                     Dewitt                116   43       94        30:17.2      9:46/M
      10    Laura Fenger                      Mason                  78   46       97        31:03.4     10:01/M
      11    Kristin Putnam                    Hillsdale              51   45      102        31:57.1     10:18/M
      12    Anne Girvin                       Lansing                66   43      103        32:28.6     10:28/M
      13    Jenna Rupp                        Ypsilanti              47   43      109        33:33.2     10:49/M
      14    Michelle Miller                   Dewitt                 24   42      130        39:06.1     12:37/M
      15    Shannan Clevenger                 Hillsdale              32   42      134        41:17.0     13:19/M
      16    Tracey Yarborough                 Lansing  MI           114   47      135        41:56.5     13:32/M
      17    Angela Brooks-Andry               Charlotte               3   43      140        42:46.3     13:48/M
      18    Joyce Romar                       Lansing                76   48      141        43:41.4     14:05/M
      19    Marcella Williams                 Holt                   15   46      143        43:58.2     14:11/M
      20    Beth Hirschi                      Lansing  MI           134   49      144        44:46.6     14:26/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Brock                       Muskegon  MI          137   47        7        19:58.8      6:26/M
       2    Peter Post                        Kalamazoo              49   45        8        20:28.2      6:36/M
       3    Adam Purnell                      East Lansing  MI      121   43        9        20:29.1      6:36/M
       4    Michael Wauters                   Lansing  MI           163   40       11        20:31.5      6:37/M
       5    Dave Tebben                       Lansing  MI           149   44       12        20:35.6      6:38/M
       6    Steve Hollington                  Grand Ledge            18   47       17        21:28.3      6:55/M
       7    Archie Hall                       Lansing                61   43       21        22:27.5      7:15/M
       8    Kelby Thayer                      Leslie                 81   41       24        23:13.6      7:29/M
       9    Jon Todd                          Grand Rapids          103   46       35        24:13.6      7:49/M
      10    Tom Halick                        Laingsburg             65   49       38        24:33.0      7:55/M
      11    Christopher Merrill               Dansville              74   45       40        24:41.2      7:58/M
      12    Gary Perrine                      Mason                 105   46       42        24:54.3      8:02/M
      13    Matthew Riley                     Owosso  MI            148   44       56        26:18.6      8:29/M
      14    Brian Brock                       Adrian                 63   45       60        26:35.7      8:35/M
      15    James Ellis                       Holt                   44   47       61        26:39.1      8:36/M
      16    John Dewey                        East Lansing           89   49       82        28:36.2      9:14/M
      17    Ralph Irish IV                    Owosso                110   45       89        29:52.0      9:38/M
      18    Walter Williams                   Dewitt                  9   45      113        34:53.5     11:15/M
      19    Robert Hirschi                    Lansing  MI           135   49      116        35:29.2     11:27/M
      20    David Williams                    Holt                   16   46      124        38:29.1     12:25/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trude Culver                      Haslett                84   51       43        25:00.9      8:04/M
       2    Terri Grady                       Okemos                 87   52       73        27:56.1      9:01/M
       3    Jane Martineau                    Lansing  MI           119   54      112        34:51.9     11:15/M
       4    Karin Eirosius                    Lansing                97   55      115        35:23.7     11:25/M
       5    Sandi Bronsink                    Byron Center  MI      123   54      119        35:49.4     11:33/M
       6    Jill Bielawski                    Lansing               101   58      120        35:53.0     11:35/M
       7    Barbara Dobis                     Lansing  MI           113   57      137        41:57.0     13:32/M
       8    Rose Joseph                       Lansing                21   50      152        52:13.1     16:51/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Swain                       New Hudson            102   51       10        20:31.1      6:37/M
       2    Glen Linsley                      Mason                 122   59       14        20:58.4      6:46/M
       3    Dave Desilvio                     South Lyon              5   56       16        21:25.5      6:55/M
       4    Todd Culver                       Haslett                83   50       32        24:02.4      7:45/M
       5    George Van Atta                   Haslett  MI           157   58       46        25:39.5      8:16/M
       6    Steve Baker                       Holt                   53   52       57        26:19.9      8:29/M
       7    Thomas Clark                      Grand Ledge  MI       153   52       71        27:53.2      9:00/M
       8    Allen Martineau                   Lansing  MI           120   54       75        28:05.7      9:04/M
       9    Shawn Grady                       Okemos                 88   53       98        31:39.7     10:13/M
      10    Roger Browsiwk                    Byron Center  MI      124   56      123        37:15.3     12:01/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jann Nestell                      Williamston             4   62       86        28:52.7      9:19/M
       2    Becky Hollington                  Grand Ledge            19   60       90        30:01.4      9:41/M
       3    Marge Novak                       Lansing                34   66      107        32:57.6     10:38/M
       4    Susan Bradamanle                  Lansing  MI           115   62      136        41:56.8     13:32/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Lawson                      Grand Ledge            11   60       41        24:51.8      8:01/M
       2    J Bastian                         Stockbridge            69   65       52        26:01.9      8:24/M
       3    Steve Anderson                    Holt                    7   60       87        29:35.0      9:33/M
       4    Michael Hageman                   Redford                58   64      126        38:35.9     12:27/M
       5    Kent Workman                                            133   61      153        53:38.9     17:18/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dee Robinson                      Lansing                 8   71      138        41:57.3     13:32/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Hough                      Grand Ledge  MI       131   74       96        30:59.1     10:00/M
       2    Ron Doft                          Lansing  MI           160   71      127        38:43.5     12:29/M