Get Healthy Now

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 23, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheila Varga                                            136   51        7        22:19.1      7:12/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Stanton                                           154   14        1        19:32.0      6:18/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Brown                                             147   51       22        27:05.6      8:44/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rolando Garza                                           129   44        6        22:06.1      7:08/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Titiana Mason                                            84    9       56        38:13.9     12:20/M
       2    Jasmine Coleman                                          87   10       59        38:26.3     12:24/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Sundermann                                        135    8        5        22:04.4      7:07/M
       2    Davis Tebben                                            178   12       13        23:47.4      7:40/M
       3    Dylan Curtiss                                           183   09       31        29:30.6      9:31/M
       4    Dominic Mason                                            89   12       38        31:32.9     10:10/M
       5    Samuel Onan                                             150    9       39        31:50.8     10:16/M
       6    Devin Johnson                                            85   10       52        36:36.8     11:48/M
       7    Ian Waters                                               88   10       61        38:55.5     12:33/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madisyn Harrison                                        163   14       84        58:20.3     18:49/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Levi Grandstaff                                         155   13        3        21:00.3      6:46/M
       2    Andrez Chuney                                           153   13       20        25:18.7      8:10/M
       3    Luke Blough                                             157   13       26        28:31.3      9:12/M
       4    Brandon Brower                                          500   13       27        28:52.5      9:19/M
       5    James Hall                                              149   13       49        34:55.6     11:16/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jasmyne McIntyre                                         90   17       85        58:45.3     18:57/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitch Henschel                                          156   15        4        21:18.2      6:52/M
       2    Jared Motley                                             91   18       21        25:43.6      8:18/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristin Kotarba                                         139   22       11        23:17.6      7:31/M
       2    Jasmine Garza                                           148   20       34        29:49.4      9:37/M
       3    Melissa Tejkl                                           146   23       42        32:21.4     10:26/M
       4    Nicole Venable                                           93   24       45        33:36.4     10:50/M
       5    Jane Baker                                              160   24       51        36:12.2     11:41/M
       6    Megan Henning                                           122   23       76        46:15.5     14:55/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Pott                                              94   25       15        24:00.0      7:45/M
       2    Leah Schiller                                           127   27       25        27:55.3      9:00/M
       3    Kristin Hundt                                           144   28       32        29:31.1      9:31/M
       4    Katherine Kratz                                         145   29       53        36:41.1     11:50/M
       5    Emily Trujillo                                          128   29       55        38:04.5     12:17/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Hundt                                            143   29        9        22:42.9      7:19/M
       2    Fred Schaard                                            126   27       24        27:55.0      9:00/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Kramer                                             96   34       33        29:39.6      9:34/M
       2    Amber Soper                                             170   33       44        33:26.9     10:47/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Lillywhite                                        125   31       12        23:38.0      7:37/M
       2    Jesse Coleman                                            95   33       62        39:16.2     12:40/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Van Tighem                                           97   36       16        24:14.3      7:49/M
       2    Anna Lyon                                                99   38       68        43:04.7     13:54/M
       3    Petra Waters                                             98   38       77        46:16.0     14:55/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Wilkinson                                          168   35        2        20:34.7      6:38/M
       2    Jason Soper                                             172   37       65        42:15.3     13:38/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlene Tebben                                          177   42       23        27:44.9      8:57/M
       2    Kimberly Johnson                                        140   42       28        28:55.1      9:20/M
       3    Angie Hultberg                                          165   40       41        32:14.6     10:24/M
       4    Michelle Johns                                          176   44       46        33:56.0     10:57/M
       5    Jean Voss                                               100   40       48        34:07.4     11:00/M
       6    Julie Curtiss                                           182   41       63        39:44.2     12:49/M
       7    Tracie Richards                                         101   42       69        44:52.2     14:28/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Johnson II                                       141   42        8        22:29.8      7:15/M
       2    Brian Richards                                          102   43       19        25:13.8      8:08/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Battle                                         137   48       35        29:58.5      9:40/M
       2    Olivia Hendy                                            105   48       54        36:56.0     11:55/M
       3    Crystal Thomas                                          106   49       60        38:29.9     12:25/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lewis McGiveron                                         104   45       14        23:49.4      7:41/M
       2    Mark Middaugh                                           179   47       18        25:09.5      8:07/M
       3    Dwyane Mason                                            103   45       58        38:26.0     12:24/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claudette Oyetubo                                       169   52       36        30:11.1      9:44/M
       2    Janice Lykes                                            164   51       67        42:42.9     13:46/M
       3    Renee Canady                                            181   50       71        45:52.4     14:48/M
       4    Angie Fuqua                                             166   53       73        45:53.9     14:48/M
       5    Desiree Kirkland                                        161   53       74        45:54.4     14:48/M
       6    Donna Henning                                           151   50       75        46:15.0     14:55/M
       7    Mary Ruppenthal                                         138   53       78        46:43.9     15:04/M
       8    Wendy Carlson                                           134   52       79        46:44.2     15:05/M
       9    Carolyn Terry                                           108   53       80        47:18.6     15:15/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               175   53       10        23:03.8      7:26/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jayne Higo                                              133   58       40        32:09.6     10:22/M
       2    Dione Anderson                                          142   56       50        35:00.9     11:17/M
       3    Sherry Henderson                                        116   58       57        38:23.1     12:23/M
       4    Renee Motley                                            110   55       66        42:42.6     13:46/M
       5    Sherry Forrest                                          113   57       72        45:53.5     14:48/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Shepard                                           174   55       17        24:22.1      7:52/M
       2    John Joss                                               159   56       29        28:57.3      9:20/M
       3    Devron Blackwell                                        109   55       82        47:20.2     15:16/M
       4    Donovan Motley                                          111   56       83        47:20.9     15:16/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Hall                                              130   62       30        29:05.7      9:23/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Kovachic                                            131   61       43        32:40.3     10:32/M
       2    John Hearns                                             118   63       81        47:19.4     15:16/M

Female 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dixie Boese                                             171   67       86      1:04:32.6     20:49/M

Male 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Blough                                             119   66       37        30:32.1      9:51/M
       2    James Camburn                                           167   69       47        34:01.8     10:58/M
       3    Ron Dorr                                                180   72       64        39:59.3     12:54/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Castaneda                                       173   99       70        44:59.9     14:31/M