Heart of Michigan

Age Group Results

June 30, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-97 98-99
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Cassiday                    East Lansing  MI     2218   45       12        23:21.1      7:32/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trude Culver                      Haslett  MI          2253   51       16        25:43.7      8:18/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kahtleen Brockel                  Pinckney  MI         2069   50       35        28:55.6      9:20/M
Top

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Luxmore                   Portland  MI         2189    8       23        26:57.4      8:42/M
       2    Zoe Ziegler                       Lansing  MI          2104    8       56        31:41.2     10:13/M
       3    Sierra Baron                      Haslett  MI          2075    9       57        31:47.8     10:15/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jillian Ahmad                     Livonia  MI          2206   11       62        33:17.9     10:44/M
       2    Sabrina Ahmad                     Livonia  MI          2205   14       94        45:23.2     14:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristina Altman                   Dimondale  MI        2201   19       46        30:39.5      9:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Jacobs                     Lansing  MI          2213   22       20        26:25.1      8:31/M
       2    Claire Kaisler                    Lansing  MI          2102   22       31        27:55.4      9:00/M
       3    Chelsea Bruce                     Williamston  MI      2255   21       36        29:15.6      9:26/M
       4    Sarah Saefkow                     Willoughby  OH       2224   23       38        29:18.2      9:27/M
       5    Rebecca McHale                    East Lansing, Mi  M  2235   23       45        30:29.7      9:50/M
       6    Maggie Wesolek                    Williamson  MI       2157   24       55        31:39.7     10:13/M
       7    Melanie Foley                     Okemos  MI           2107   23       76        37:56.4     12:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Niki Schultz                      Cadillac  MI         2188   28       28        27:34.5      8:54/M
       2    Jocelyn Jackson                   Toronto  ON          2125   27       30        27:47.0      8:58/M
       3    Sharon Bruce                      Williamston  MI      2010   26       37        29:17.8      9:27/M
       4    Angie Gonzalez                    Grandville  MI       2263   28       48        30:51.7      9:57/M
       5    Jessica Fox                       Bolingbrook  IL      2156   25       54        31:39.3     10:13/M
       6    Stephanie Warner                  Marshall  MI         2181   27       66        33:20.7     10:45/M
       7    Angelica Sauceda                  Okemos  MI           2244   26      109        54:32.5     17:35/M
       8    Christina Medina                  Lansing  MI          2100   28      112        58:27.0     18:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christi Henke                     Haslett  MI          2163   33       34        28:49.7      9:18/M
       2    Sara Becerril                     Holt  MI             2265   32       49        30:52.6      9:57/M
       3    Sharene Rumohr                    Ypsilanti  MI        2038   33       53        31:38.9     10:12/M
       4    Rachel Prosen                     Lansing  MI          2148   34       58        31:52.1     10:17/M
       5    Roxie Harrison                    Marshall  MI         2182   32       61        32:57.4     10:38/M
       6    Ellie Hodges                      Lansing  MI          2200   32       64        33:20.0     10:45/M
       7    Erin Katz                         East Lansing  MI     2029   30       80        38:50.4     12:32/M
       8    Mayumi Fujiwara                   Ann Arbor  MI        2113   31       83        39:50.8     12:51/M
       9    Jenny Thomson                     Williamston  MI      2177   33       85        40:59.8     13:13/M
      10    Anne Boillat                      Byron  MI            2179   33       93        44:20.7     14:18/M
      11    Jenna Fosburg                     Lansing  MI          2137   32      103        50:49.3     16:24/M
      12    Andrea Hayes                      Mulliken  MI         2132   31      115        58:36.5     18:54/M
      13    Anya Letson                       Nashville  MI        2250   32      117        58:41.7     18:56/M
      14    Sarah Davis                       East Lansing  MI     2081   34      125      1:02:19.4     20:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kira Tennes                       Charlotte  MI        2086   38       27        27:33.0      8:53/M
       2    Rebecca McGuire                   Montpelier  OH       2096   38       42        30:06.3      9:43/M
       3    Karen Mays                        Onondaga  MI         2114   39       43        30:17.1      9:46/M
       4    Julie Cavasin                     Farmington Hills  M  2032   37       84        40:55.1     13:12/M
       5    Miranda Bauer                     Charlotte  MI        2087   37       95        46:20.0     14:57/M
       6    Niki Cook                         Laingsburg  MI       2027   35       99        47:25.7     15:18/M
       7    Kate Steele                       Lansing  MI          2225   38      105        51:38.0     16:39/M
       8    Kelly Warner                      Saginaw  MI          2227   36      106        51:38.3     16:39/M
       9    Jenny Houston                     Mason                2248   36      121      1:01:10.0     19:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Heilman                    Cadillac  MI         2146   40       44        30:23.1      9:48/M
       2    Rebecca Nichols                   Westland  MI         2221   41       60        31:59.4     10:19/M
       3    Stacey Tadgerson                  Haslett  MI          2198   42       69        35:41.6     11:31/M
       4    Cindy Stahlecker                  Cadillac  MI         2116   42       87        42:20.8     13:39/M
       5    Lisa Kutas                        Charlotte  MI        2089   41       96        46:20.1     14:57/M
       6    Becky Brown                       Charlotte  MI        2088   43       97        46:20.8     14:57/M
       7    Kay Bondy                         Lansing  MI          2092   44      101        49:03.4     15:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Thelen                      Okemos  MI           2203   47       25        27:03.6      8:44/M
       2    Maris Schoen                      Lansing  MI          2093   48       63        33:19.9     10:45/M
       3    Joyce Romar                       Lansing  MI          2030   48       78        38:13.2     12:20/M
       4    Mary O'Blenes                     Ljnden  MI           2183   46       90        43:23.4     14:00/M
       5    Jennifer Kennedy                  Lansing  MI          2226   49      107        51:38.4     16:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Smith                       Jackson  MI          2119   51       39        29:28.1      9:30/M
       2    Terry Carlson                     Battle Creek  MI     2129   50       41        29:34.9      9:32/M
       3    Demphna Krikorian                 Lansing  MI          2223   54       71        35:49.6     11:33/M
       4    Sue Franz                         Holland  MI          2046   51       82        38:57.5     12:34/M
       5    Zoe Lyons                         Lansing  MI          2251   52      104        51:35.7     16:38/M
       6    Patricia Headley                  Lansing  MI          2150   54      113        58:29.5     18:52/M
       7    Terri Beard                       Lansing  MI          2072   52      118        58:43.9     18:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Simon                       Fowler  MI           2064   58       51        31:14.3     10:05/M
       2    Kathy Kelly                       Lansing  MI          2147   56       74        37:21.7     12:03/M
       3    Debora Whitney                    Lansing  MI          2228   55      108        52:55.4     17:04/M
       4    Emily Schuster-Wachsberger        Lansing  MI          2085   58      110        55:34.4     17:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joann Depeel                      Dansville  MI        2002   62       52        31:20.3     10:06/M
       2    Linda Rowley                      Rives Junction  MI   2065   61       72        36:50.2     11:53/M
       3    Bonnie Mowry                      Lansing  MI          2197   64      116        58:38.6     18:55/M
       4    Charlotte Katz                    East Lansing  MI     2033   64      120      1:00:34.1     19:32/M
       5    Sylvia Brown Jones                Lansing  MI          2090   63      124      1:02:18.6     20:06/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gloria Kovnot                     Grand Ledge  MI      2111   69      100        48:48.3     15:45/M
Top

Female 80 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Tyler                        Lansing  MI          2074   81      102        49:46.8     16:03/M
Top

Female no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Peffers                      Lansing  MI          2008   99       86        41:48.5     13:29/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexander Toulokhonov             East Lansing  MI     2210   19        1        17:36.0      5:41/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Kuhl                      East Lansing  MI     2230   49        2        18:35.1      6:00/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Oswald                       Lansing  MI          2259   50        6        22:00.6      7:06/M
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett Mays                      Onondaga  MI         2115    9       22        26:57.1      8:42/M
       2    Jwan V. Randle, Jr.               Lansing  MI          2160    7      111        58:25.3     18:51/M
       3    Gavin Hayes                       Portland  MI         2149    4      114        58:34.0     18:54/M
       4    Atticus Houston                   Mason                2247    3      122      1:01:10.6     19:44/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Kramer                       St. Johns  MI        2231   13        3        19:09.6      6:11/M
       2    Trenton Stahlecker                Cadillac  MI         2117   11       73        37:07.2     11:58/M
       3    Dennis Brown-Martin               Lansing  MI          2091   12       92        44:03.6     14:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Hart                         Laingsburg  MI       2028   19       98        47:25.6     15:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Litt                     East Lansing  MI     2108   24        8        22:55.9      7:24/M
       2    Matthew Boivin                    East Lansing  MI     2155   23       11        23:16.3      7:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Fiedler                    Cypress  TX          2190   26        5        21:47.8      7:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Jackson                     Toronto  ON          2124   32        4        20:07.5      6:29/M
       2    Matthew Barnhart                  Lansing  MI          2212   30       50        31:05.0     10:02/M
       3    Justin St George                  New Hudson  MI       2068   31       68        34:32.2     11:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ricardo Rodriguez                 Lansing  MI          2153   37       17        25:44.6      8:18/M
       2    Jason Rahl                        Okemos  MI           2220   38       21        26:36.7      8:35/M
       3    Chris Rovik                       Canton  MI           2101   38       88        42:53.2     13:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Miesner                     Redford  MI          2192   41        7        22:11.1      7:09/M
       2    Duane Leonardi                    Lake Orion  MI       2079   44       10        23:05.6      7:27/M
       3    Waseem Ahmad                      Livonia  MI          2204   41       19        26:11.8      8:27/M
       4    Jonathan Altman                   Dimondale  MI        2202   42       47        30:39.6      9:53/M
       5    Alan Stokes                       Lansing  MI          2141   43      123      1:02:17.4     20:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Cassiday                     East Lansing, Mi  M  2219   46        9        23:04.1      7:26/M
       2    Dan Layman                        East Lansing, Mi  M  2245   45       14        23:53.0      7:42/M
       3    Jaime Ramirez                     Lansing  MI          2152   45       18        25:45.9      8:18/M
       4    Amos Ziegler                      Lansing  MI          2103   47       26        27:25.6      8:51/M
       5    Kirby Schoen                      Lansing  MI          2094   49       65        33:20.6     10:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                         Okemos  MI           2281   53       13        23:51.9      7:42/M
       2    Todd Culver                       Haslett  MI          2252   50       15        25:26.9      8:12/M
       3    Jerry Schray                      Woodland  MI         2135   52       59        31:52.8     10:17/M
       4    Berthold Franz                    Holland  MI          2047   53       81        38:57.4     12:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Vilella                    Kentwood  MI         2178   59       40        29:31.8      9:31/M
       2    Lawrence Hanbidge                 Plymouth  MI         2211   58       67        34:26.3     11:06/M
       3    Frank Baron                       Haslett  MI          2076   57       79        38:33.6     12:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Carlson                      Battle Creek  MI     2128   61       24        26:58.4      8:42/M
       2    Terry Gawel                       Dansville            2264   62       29        27:45.9      8:57/M
       3    Brian Bender                      East Lansing, Mi  M  2241   62       33        28:11.7      9:05/M
       4    Steven M. Depeel                  Dansville  MI        2001   63       77        38:10.9     12:19/M
       5    Stephen Katz                      East Lansing  MI     2034   63      119      1:00:31.7     19:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maurice Nieland                   Okemos  MI           2134   65       75        37:55.7     12:14/M
       2    Patrick McPharlin                 Laingsburg  MI       2167   65       91        43:34.0     14:03/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Mowry                       Lansing  MI          2186   71       32        28:00.8      9:02/M
       2    Gordon Stoney                     Williamston  MI      2184   70       89        43:23.3     14:00/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Scholle                    East Lansing  MI     2105   75       70        35:47.2     11:33/M

10k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Mulder                       Eagle  MI            2127   40        8        46:15.9      7:28/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlene Leonardi                 Lake Orion  MI       2078   44       12        46:48.6      7:33/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valerie Konwinski                 Lansing  MI          2187   50       17        48:53.2      7:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Casey Walter                      Okemos  MI           2122   16       42        54:21.2      8:46/M
       2    Emily Baswell                     Holt  MI             2154   15       54        58:14.5      9:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Szeliga                     Clinton Township  M  2144   22       51        57:43.8      9:19/M
       2    Kate Buetou                       Okemos  MI           2239   22       53        57:48.4      9:19/M
       3    Jennifer Pielack                  Holt  MI             2243   21       77      1:05:58.1     10:38/M
       4    Sarah Fitzgerald                  East Lansing  MI     2193   24       81      1:07:12.9     10:50/M
       5    Heather Arnold                    East Lansing  MI     2067   23      101      1:12:46.9     11:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Cole                       Jacksonville  IL     2099   27       28        51:58.3      8:23/M
       2    Abby Strietmann                   Cincinnati  OH       2166   25       34        52:32.4      8:28/M
       3    Carolyn Brennan                   Holt  MI             2165   25       41        53:44.4      8:40/M
       4    Leah Engle                        Flint  MI            2161   25       62      1:01:05.5      9:51/M
       5    Yulinda Ma                        Lansing  MI          2056   26       65      1:02:02.1     10:00/M
       6    Sarah Leitz                       Battle Creek  MI     2009   25       66      1:02:08.1     10:01/M
       7    Anna Kirk                         Lansing  MI          2077   27       69      1:02:30.3     10:05/M
       8    Colleen Pitmon                    Pleasant Lake  MI    2048   25       73      1:04:36.7     10:25/M
       9    Karla Leitz                       Mason  MI            2035   28       90      1:09:57.4     11:17/M
      10    Deanna Ely                        Haslett  MI          2214   26       92      1:10:18.6     11:20/M
      11    Jennifer Wessel                   Lansing  MI          2185   28       94      1:10:29.2     11:22/M
      12    Catherine Ott-Holland             Lansing  MI          2131   25       98      1:11:27.2     11:31/M
      13    Dana O'Neill                      Evanston  IL         2053   28      100      1:12:22.6     11:40/M
      14    Sierra Vandenheuvel               Lansing  MI          2168   26      103      1:13:45.8     11:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Bosman                    Troy  MI             2272   31       10        46:19.7      7:28/M
       2    Megan Merrill                     Onondaga  MI         2136   31       45        54:45.8      8:50/M
       3    Angela Wittrock                   East Lansing, Mi  M  2246   32       61      1:01:02.7      9:51/M
       4    Karla Dudasik                     Haslett  MI          2140   34       68      1:02:26.3     10:04/M
       5    Tiffany Schneider                 Naperville  IL       2042   30       78      1:06:37.5     10:45/M
       6    Jessica Karr                      Holt  MI             2039   30       79      1:06:37.6     10:45/M
       7    Holly Fisher                      Holt  MI             2071   34       86      1:08:42.6     11:05/M
       8    Kristi Monreal                    Davison  MI          2175   31       97      1:11:19.9     11:30/M
       9    Jessica Esper                     Lansing  MI          2017   30      113      1:26:17.3     13:55/M
      10    Cynthia Farnsworth                Holt  MI             2126   31      118      1:36:14.5     15:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Newell                  Williamston  MI      2169   38       29        52:02.9      8:24/M
       2    Jody Kosanke                      Cheboygan  MI        2061   35       30        52:14.9      8:25/M
       3    Amee Paparella                    Holt  MI             2208   37       49        56:17.1      9:05/M
       4    Josanna Sutka                     Lansing  MI          2242   35       64      1:01:40.6      9:57/M
       5    Shawna Ferry                      Grand Blanc  MI      2174   37       83      1:07:31.7     10:53/M
       6    Rebecca George                    Eagle  MI            2049   35       87      1:09:29.2     11:12/M
       7    Carolina Giraldo                  Lansing  MI          2268   36      108      1:20:38.5     13:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joy Wagner                        Dimondale  MI        2003   41       74      1:05:36.1     10:35/M
       2    Lisa McCormick                    Grand Ledge  MI      2110   43       82      1:07:19.8     10:51/M
       3    Lori White                        Mt. Morris  MI       2082   43       99      1:11:59.6     11:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Lynn Short                   Grand Blanc          2261   46       31        52:15.1      8:26/M
       2    Colleen Walter                    Okemos  MI           2123   45       72      1:04:06.5     10:20/M
       3    Ellen Miller                      Deltona  FL          2191   48       96      1:11:02.0     11:27/M
       4    Connie Renfer                     Addison  MI          2007   47      107      1:19:34.0     12:50/M
       5    Malynn Hannewald                  Stockbridge  MI      2036   45      109      1:21:08.3     13:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi Baron                        Haslett  MI          2073   50       56      1:00:01.9      9:41/M
       2    Gina McGill                       Okemos  MI           2240   53       58      1:00:23.2      9:44/M
       3    Jill Brundage                     Lansing  MI          2173   50       60      1:00:55.7      9:50/M
       4    Veronica Jackson                  Lansing  MI          2013   53       85      1:08:04.7     10:59/M
       5    Judy Peterson                     Haslett  MI          2199   54       95      1:10:59.6     11:27/M
       6    Elizabeth Copland                 Lansing  MI          2209   50      104      1:15:20.3     12:09/M
       7    Lynda Kerns                       Okemos  MI           2014   53      105      1:16:53.5     12:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mona Kennedy                      Lansing  MI          2196   56       55      1:00:00.1      9:41/M
       2    Ginny O'Connor Doyle              Lansing  MI          2275   58       57      1:00:17.6      9:43/M
       3    Jayne Higo                        Lansing  MI          2018   58       91      1:10:15.8     11:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                       Pontiac  MI          2266   62       39        53:40.5      8:39/M
       2    Dawn Homer                        Haslett  MI          2257   60       76      1:05:40.2     10:35/M
       3    Janet Lee                         East Lansing  MI     2016   60      106      1:16:54.1     12:24/M
       4    Claudia Tuori                     Howell  MI           2026   60      111      1:22:51.9     13:22/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marilyn Briggs                    Lansing  MI          2172   69      114      1:26:46.8     14:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Stoddard              Bath                 2254   25        1        34:32.7      5:34/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                      Dewitt  MI           2143   50        2        39:52.5      6:26/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Shepard                     Lansing  MI          2260   55       27        51:20.0      8:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Wagner                      Okemos  MI           2280   23        3        42:42.3      6:53/M
       2    Matt Hill                         Lansing  MI          2267   24        7        45:57.2      7:25/M
       3    Remington Vandaveer               Clare  MI            2279   20       13        46:49.4      7:33/M
       4    Thomas McCandlish                 Farmington Hills  M  2145   22       52        57:44.0      9:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clifford McConkey                 Lansing  MI          2232   29       18        49:25.1      7:58/M
       2    John Wenstrom                     Lansing  MI          2084   27       23        50:31.1      8:09/M
       3    Jacob O'Neill                     Evanston  IL         2052   28       24        50:31.6      8:09/M
       4    Steven Miller                     Clarksville  MI      2270   25       26        51:19.7      8:17/M
       5    Kevin Bisard                      Williamston  MI      2238   28       37        53:28.6      8:37/M
       6    Alexander Dunn                    East Lansing, Mi  M  2278   29       38        53:30.1      8:38/M
       7    Billy Yao                         Clinton Township  M  2050   26       47        55:00.9      8:52/M
       8    Nathan De Winkle                  Lansing  MI          2011   25       67      1:02:08.4     10:01/M
       9    Benjamin Pursley                  Lansing  MI          2133   26       70      1:02:37.2     10:06/M
      10    Dexter James                      Lansing  MI          2060   27       71      1:02:46.4     10:07/M
      11    Neil Sauter                       Luzerne  MI          2037   29      117      1:32:32.0     14:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Brandt                       Fowlerville  MI      2138   34        4        44:47.8      7:13/M
       2    Chad Arnold                       Holt  MI             2051   33        6        45:53.9      7:24/M
       3    Paul Negin                        Okemos  MI           2176   30        9        46:16.4      7:28/M
       4    David Bosman                      Troy  MI             2271   30       25        50:44.3      8:11/M
       5    Alex Ely                          Haslett  MI          2215   31       84      1:07:54.1     10:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Houston                       Mason                2249   36       14        47:48.6      7:43/M
       2    Kent Nordlund                     Lansing  MI          2005   39       16        48:53.2      7:53/M
       3    Takashi Fujiwara                  Ann Arbor  MI        2112   36       19        49:48.6      8:02/M
       4    Justus Nieland                    Okemos  MI           2276   38       22        50:02.2      8:04/M
       5    Joe Kosanke                       Cheboygan  MI        2062   35       32        52:15.2      8:26/M
       6    Brent Sorg                        East Lansing  MI     2004   37       35        52:57.6      8:32/M
       7    Mike Vincent                      Traverse City  MI    2130   37       93      1:10:25.7     11:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Luxmore                   Portland  MI         2057   40        5        45:40.9      7:22/M
       2    Daniel Pierce                     Lansing  MI          2118   44       11        46:47.5      7:33/M
       3    Kevin Himebaugh                   Holt  MI             2098   41       15        48:27.6      7:49/M
       4    Jon Cool                          Charlotte  MI        2106   42       44        54:29.8      8:47/M
       5    Dion Clark                        Fowlerville  MI      2142   41       48        56:08.4      9:03/M
       6    Daniel Homer                      Haslett  MI          2256   44       75      1:05:39.8     10:35/M
       7    Jonathan Gardner                  Ypsilanti  MI        2070   40      110      1:22:03.7     13:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Behl                          Okemos  MI           2262   48       20        49:53.6      8:03/M
       2    Tim Hixson                        Newnan  GA           2162   47       21        50:01.7      8:04/M
       3    Jeff Richardson                   Mt. Morris  MI       2083   46       43        54:28.2      8:47/M
       4    Hiroshi Oshima                    Novi  MI             2258   46       59      1:00:23.8      9:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wolfgang O'Connor                 Mason                2236   51       36        53:10.1      8:35/M
       2    Michael Rathbun                   Charlotte  MI        2045   53       40        53:43.5      8:40/M
       3    Jim Paparella                     Holt  MI             2207   54       80      1:06:51.4     10:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alberto Kennedy                   Lansing  MI          2195   57       46        54:54.9      8:51/M
       2    Tom Doyle                         Lansing  MI          2274   58       50        57:10.9      9:13/M
       3    Mike Persons                      Lansing  MI          2121   56       88      1:09:29.3     11:12/M
       4    James Gunther                     St. Johns  MI        2139   58       89      1:09:41.7     11:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Scriver                       Lansing  MI          2194   64      115      1:27:33.6     14:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Stocker II                 East Lansing  MI     2164   68      112      1:25:56.9     13:52/M
       2    William Blachford                 Troy  MI             2180   68      116      1:29:09.6     14:23/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                       Lansing  MI          2269   71       33        52:25.9      8:27/M
       2    Joseph Toth                       Okemos  MI           2229   74       63      1:01:16.3      9:53/M
       3    Kevin Ruhland                     East Lansing, Mi  M  2277   72      102      1:13:16.3     11:49/M