Helluva Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 29, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noelle Adriaens                                         460   11        2        23:11.0      7:29/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ted Stilber                                             423   43        1        22:26.9      7:14/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Wisniewski                                        451   48       19        27:03.1      8:44/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Rumple                                              426   60        8        24:08.9      7:47/M

Female GrandMaster Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             448   62       20        28:15.6      9:07/M

Male GrandMaster Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed King                                                 445   64       13        26:02.8      8:24/M

Female Senior Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Remedios Young                                          422   71       30        33:45.7     10:53/M

Male Senior Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Desenberg                                           455   78       34        34:15.9     11:03/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Wallace                                           434   13        5        23:30.6      7:35/M
       2    Joseph Wallace                                          435   12       15        26:26.1      8:32/M
       3    Andy Willhite                                           421   14       28        32:24.6     10:27/M
       4    Ethan Carlson                                           436   11       32        34:00.4     10:58/M
       5    Nicholas Mayes                                          432    8       35        34:49.9     11:14/M
       6    Blake Fradette                                          461   9        48        44:08.8     14:14/M
       7    Gavin Burwell                                           408    7       54        50:12.3     16:12/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sven Adriaens                                           459   15        4        23:27.9      7:34/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Candace Milliron                                        424   28       33        34:09.3     11:01/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nichole Hein                                            456   33       23        29:00.2      9:21/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Mrowla                                              453   33        3        23:17.6      7:31/M
       2    Jeremy Hicks                                            402   30        6        23:56.4      7:43/M
       3    Nick Lorenzen                                           438   30       12        25:14.3      8:08/M
       4    Andrew Carrico                                          427   31       25        31:26.6     10:08/M
       5    Andrew Hicks                                            414   31       41        37:01.5     11:56/M
       6    Jeff Fredenburg                                         454   33       43        37:31.2     12:06/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Kempher                                           452   38       22        28:55.2      9:20/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Williams                                           446   36        7        24:02.6      7:45/M
       2    Jason Wallace                                           418   38       16        26:51.6      8:40/M
       3    Jim Duncan                                              417   37       17        26:52.6      8:40/M
       4    David Milliron                                          425   35       31        34:00.0     10:58/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Krista Reaid                                            428   44       26        31:30.9     10:10/M
       2    Wendy Willis                                            433   41       39        35:37.0     11:29/M
       3    Lin Haughton                                            449   40       45        38:09.5     12:18/M
       4    Laura Burwell                                           409   41       56        50:34.6     16:19/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Mayes                                              431   40       11        24:51.1      8:01/M
       2    Torsten Brasch                                          415   40       24        30:43.7      9:55/M
       3    Sam Avery                                               450   43       40        36:13.2     11:41/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Ellison                                           430   48       38        35:00.8     11:17/M
       2    Margaret O'Dell                                         462   46       44        37:32.9     12:06/M
       3    Sarah Heath                                             429   47       50        46:18.6     14:56/M
       4    Kathy Willhite                                          420   46       52        48:26.9     15:37/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Glenn Green                                             439   48        9        24:14.4      7:49/M
       2    Timothy Payne                                           407   49       10        24:15.4      7:49/M
       3    Bob Willhite                                            419   49       49        44:53.3     14:29/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Martin1                                            405   50       55        50:34.1     16:19/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Freiband                                          440   56       14        26:11.1      8:27/M
       2    John Thornburg                                          413   55       18        26:56.9      8:41/M
       3    Gordon Clark                                            401   57       21        28:42.6      9:15/M
       4    Bruce Arnold                                            441   55       27        31:58.8     10:19/M
       5    Clyde Briner                                            437   55       29        32:37.5     10:31/M
       6    Eric Trimble                                            457   58       37        34:55.8     11:16/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda O'Neill                                           458   62       36        34:53.9     11:15/M
       2    Linda Rowley                                            442   62       46        38:13.9     12:20/M
       3    Donna White                                             406   62       51        46:19.1     14:56/M
       4    Darcie Westbrook                                        463   61       57        59:12.3     19:06/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Brennan                                          410   60       42        37:26.8     12:05/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Ostrander                                         447   71       47        39:44.4     12:49/M

Male 80 to 89

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                        444   80       53        50:06.4     16:10/M