Heritage Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 07, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Estrella Torrez                                         778   35       11        24:03.7      7:45/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Simon                                           788   36        1        18:56.4      6:06/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Becky Lopez                                             780   42       18        28:32.6      9:12/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Baezn                                              789   49        2        19:35.6      6:19/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mexica Torrez-Miner                                     779   10       19        28:43.9      9:16/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Westfall                                          791   11       12        24:14.4      7:49/M
       2    Collin Schafer                                          783   12       30        33:16.9     10:44/M
       3    Felipe Lopez-Flores                                     794   2        58      1:06:13.6     21:22/M

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabriel Lopez                                           781   13       29        33:16.6     10:44/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angel Beltran                                           743   19       21        29:05.1      9:23/M
       2    Maurice Santamaria                                      773   16       31        34:06.6     11:00/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claudia Solares                                         757   27       25        29:49.1      9:37/M
       2    Theresa Botello                                         744   25       27        31:34.6     10:11/M
       3    Lily Ortega                                             748   25       33        34:21.8     11:05/M
       4    Tracey Botello                                          798   21       37        35:37.7     11:29/M
       5    Danielle Berroa                                         737   25       38        37:11.4     12:00/M
       6    Natalia Carvalho-Pinto                                  750   29       40        37:37.0     12:08/M
       7    Leticia Carvalho-Pinto                                  749   26       41        37:37.6     12:08/M
       8    Dorali Rebollo                                          771   23       42        38:19.8     12:22/M
       9    Cristina Verardi                                        733   25       45        54:08.4     17:28/M
      10    Michelle Colamonico                                     741   25       47        54:09.6     17:28/M
      11    Domonique Wojciechowski                                 736   26       50        58:22.9     18:50/M
      12    Erin Buitendorp                                         728   29       51        58:52.1     18:59/M
      13    Monique Hoyle                                           785   27       57      1:04:37.7     20:51/M
      14    Stephanie Peck                                          767   25       60      1:06:43.6     21:31/M
      15    Karina Lopez                                            753   21       65      1:15:44.5     24:26/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Geoph Aldura-Espen                                      769   20        3        19:46.3      6:23/M
       2    Alex McCollough                                         746   28        5        21:20.7      6:53/M
       3    Alan Ojeda                                              739   20       13        24:15.9      7:49/M
       4    Jose Hernandez                                          759   28       15        24:47.4      8:00/M
       5    Nico Berroa                                             738   26       26        31:27.3     10:09/M
       6    Victor Rebollo                                          772   26       32        34:07.0     11:00/M
       7    Daniel Jonas                                            747   26       34        34:22.5     11:05/M
       8    Keerthi (keith) Nagarueui                               768   22       36        34:57.9     11:16/M
       9    Miguel Torres                                           742   29       39        37:36.4     12:08/M
      10    Antonio Botello III                                     731   26       44        45:16.6     14:36/M
      11    Marco Cajas                                             946   26       46        54:09.0     17:28/M
      12    Alex Brace                                              735   26       49        58:19.3     18:49/M
      13    Paul Wozniak                                            729   28       52        58:54.6     19:00/M
      14    Erwin Selimos                                           786   29       54      1:04:34.9     20:50/M
      15    Felipe Sustaita                                         726   28       61      1:06:47.9     21:33/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Weber                                             799   30       16        25:01.7      8:04/M
       2    Lashawn Morris                                          775   37       22        29:32.1      9:32/M
       3    Amber Soper                                             787   34       24        29:46.9      9:36/M
       4    Cezil Fuentes                                           770   30       35        34:41.2     11:11/M
       5    Stephanie Rivera                                        732   31       48        54:14.3     17:30/M
       6    Sonia Fuentes                                           766   37       53      1:02:07.8     20:02/M
       7    Letisia Ruffin                                          765   36       59      1:06:19.4     21:24/M
       8    Jennifer Spenny                                         761   33       62      1:14:31.6     24:02/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Juan Flores                                             796   30       14        24:45.2      7:59/M
       2    Juan Hernandez                                          797   37       23        29:39.9      9:34/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Hecksel-Perkins                                    792   48       28        31:45.3     10:15/M
       2    Ana Woehr                                               945   44       63      1:14:32.1     24:03/M
       3    Yvonne Creamer                                          730   45       64      1:14:35.8     24:04/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Donnelly                                         774   41        4        20:09.7      6:30/M
       2    Vincent Lee                                             793   48        7        22:24.1      7:14/M
       3    Joe Lopez                                               782   43        8        23:03.8      7:26/M
       4    Enrique Mendoza                                         752   42       20        28:58.9      9:21/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Miner                                              776   59       43        41:51.2     13:30/M
       2    Janet Tower                                             756   59       56      1:04:36.9     20:50/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               795   54        9        23:14.5      7:30/M
       2    Brent Shepard                                           784   55       10        23:59.4      7:44/M
       3    Robert Miner                                            777   59       17        27:26.8      8:51/M
       4    Paul Hansen                                             755   58       55      1:04:35.6     20:50/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edwardo Gomez                                           790   99        6        22:19.7      7:12/M