9-11 Hero Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 11, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassie Williams                   Caro  MI              381   26       21          22:34      7:17/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Ogilvie                                          233   26        1          19:15      6:13/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty King                                              371   52       34          24:13      7:49/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Donnelly                   Jackson  MI           328   41        4          20:19      6:33/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maddie Pilgrim                    Holt  MI              170   12       77          28:41      9:15/M
       2    Chloe Anderson                    Holt  MI              155   11      115          31:22     10:07/M
       3    Emmersyn Royston                                        323   6       211          48:48     15:45/M
       4    Natalie Yoder                     Holtsville  NY        152    3      252          55:15     17:49/M
       5    Phoebe Warfield                   Holt  MI              213   10      258          55:39     17:57/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Booth                    Holt  MI              184   12       68          28:16      9:07/M
       2    Gavin Royston                                           322   8       171          38:56     12:34/M
       3    Ian Hultberg                      Onondaga  MI          343   6       207          48:06     15:31/M
       4    Max McCallister                   Bath                  369   3       212          48:49     15:45/M
       5    Keegan Royston                                          321   10      257          55:37     17:56/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Baker                        Holt  MI              206   13      168          38:14     12:20/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Cook                       Lowell  MI            365   16       97          30:13      9:45/M
       2    Caitlin Powers                    Battlecreek  MI       355   16      156          37:19     12:02/M
       3    Salina Campbell                   Battlecreek  MI       356   18      157          37:20     12:03/M
       4    Jamie Hulteen                     Holt  MI              180   19      159          37:22     12:03/M
       5    Mallory Leonard                   Portland  MI          266   18      224          51:56     16:45/M
       6    Brianna Schneider                 Portland  MI          268   18      226          51:58     16:46/M
       7    Anna Warfield                     Holt  MI              210   19      259          55:52     18:01/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Livingstonir                 Holt  MI              362   16       10          21:16      6:52/M
       2    Nick Brunette                                           363   17       20          22:33      7:16/M
       3    Eric Alvarado                                           359   19       24          23:10      7:28/M
       4    Cody Randolph                                           361   17       31          23:47      7:40/M
       5    Riley Friend                                            357   17       73          28:32      9:12/M
       6    Zacharie Davis                                          358   17       74          28:38      9:14/M
       7    Jacob Oberst                      Holt  MI              385   17      175          40:29     13:04/M
       8    Douglas Martinez                  Holt  MI              346   18      201          46:55     15:08/M
       9    Paul Warfield                     Holt  MI              212   15      236          53:20     17:12/M
      10    Sam Warfield                      Holt  MI              214   15      238          53:32     17:16/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cali Rushton                      Lansing  MI           177   26       25          23:13      7:29/M
       2    Juliet Robertson                                        389   23       35          24:29      7:54/M
       3    Julie Pung                        Eaton Rapids  MI      176   28       46          25:41      8:17/M
       4    Brooke Bambusch                   Holt  MI              157   25       55          26:28      8:32/M
       5    Michele Klush                     Holland  MI           189   24       58          26:34      8:34/M
       6    Kristina Gladstone                Holt  MI              289   25       67          28:16      9:07/M
       7    Kristina Altman                   Dimondale  MI         335   20       75          28:39      9:15/M
       8    Melissa William                   Holt  MI              308   29       76          28:39      9:15/M
       9    Sara Houghton                     Holt  MI              203   27       78          28:43      9:16/M
      10    Stefanie Clutten                  Lansing  MI           302   28       89          29:40      9:34/M
      11    Maggie Wesolek                    Williamston  MI       226   24      117          31:45     10:15/M
      12    Chelsea Haun                      St. Johns             130   25      122          32:19     10:25/M
      13    Lidia Barrera                     Lansing  MI           347   21      124          32:34     10:30/M
      14    Nicole Smith                      Fowlerville  MI       311   27      126          32:58     10:38/M
      15    Jennifer Baker                    Mason                 178   26      137          34:14     11:03/M
      16    Stavroula Kyriakopoulos           Lansing  MI           114   23      142          34:50     11:14/M
      17    Meagan Keyes                      Holt  MI              325   21      146          35:51     11:34/M
      18    Regan Kelley                      Lansing  MI           173   20      153          37:02     11:57/M
      19    Megan Holden                      Lansing  MI           291   22      163          37:39     12:09/M
      20    Emily Oberst                      Holt  MI              330   26      213          49:01     15:49/M
      21    Heidi Gottleber                   Lansing  MI           384   29      230          52:35     16:58/M
      22    Stephanie Dziachan                Holt  MI              277   28      249          54:29     17:35/M
      23    Natascha Destefano                Portland  MI          200   26      263          56:05     18:05/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Williams                                           382   28        2          19:19      6:14/M
       2    Dominique Scott                   Holt  MI              378   23        3          20:18      6:33/M
       3    Teo Nunez                         Holt  MI              161   26        8          21:02      6:47/M
       4    Christopher Montes                Lansing  MI           296   24       15          22:10      7:09/M
       5    Joseph Riley                      Lansing  MI           146   25       19          22:32      7:16/M
       6    Ian Clutten                       Lansing  MI           301   29       23          22:44      7:20/M
       7    Jason Schowalter                  Lansing  MI           196   29       29          23:38      7:37/M
       8    Brett Justice                     Holt  MI              222   29       37          24:44      7:59/M
       9    Michael Updyke                    Holt  MI              167   23       38          24:44      7:59/M
      10    Jonathon Martinez                 Holt  MI              307   21       45          25:36      8:15/M
      11    Joseph Haris                      Mason                 370   22       64          28:01      9:02/M
      12    Nate Perdue                       Holt  MI              158   22       91          29:43      9:35/M
      13    Randy Vue                         Holt  MI              194   28       93          29:55      9:39/M
      14    Benjamin Leblanc                  Mason                 304   28       98          30:14      9:45/M
      15    Christoffer Jones                 Holt  MI              272   28      112          31:10     10:03/M
      16    Jose Garza                        Lansing  MI           349   21      125          32:34     10:30/M
      17    Danny Russian                     Okemos                209   27      138          34:17     11:04/M
      18    Thomas Thelen                     Holt  MI              351   22      140          34:35     11:09/M
      19    Matthew Price                     Holt  MI              248   27      141          34:49     11:14/M
      20    John C Moyer                      Dewitt                198   24      195          43:45     14:07/M
      21    Johnathon Colbeck                 Holt  MI              262   25      215          49:03     15:49/M
      22    Christopher Shaw                  Holt  MI              263   21      239          53:34     17:17/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Corson                                          319   33       22          22:38      7:18/M
       2    Molly Weber                       Lansing  MI           372   30       56          26:31      8:33/M
       3    Stephanie Long                    Charlotte  MI         128   30       57          26:31      8:33/M
       4    Jessica Nance                     Holt  MI              223   36       65          28:03      9:03/M
       5    Theresa Larsen                    Holt  MI              379   37       88          29:40      9:34/M
       6    Da'Neese Wells                    Holt  MI              191   37       94          29:58      9:40/M
       7    Ali Clover                        Haslett  MI           338   31      108          31:04     10:01/M
       8    Brenda Foster                     Holt  MI              104   33      109          31:06     10:02/M
       9    Alicen Martinez                   Holt  MI              306   37      111          31:08     10:03/M
      10    Sarah Toman                       Lansing  MI           280   37      113          31:11     10:04/M
      11    Alana Anderson                    Holt  MI              154   35      114          31:22     10:07/M
      12    Barb Byrum                        Onondaga  MI          250   34      119          31:51     10:16/M
      13    Amber Soper                       Lansing  MI           197   33      120          31:53     10:17/M
      14    Melinda Benkovsky                 Eaton Rapids  MI      175   30      121          32:07     10:22/M
      15    Kate Lewis                                              342   37      133          33:35     10:50/M
      16    Gretchen Huntley                  Orlando  FL           235   31      144          35:45     11:32/M
      17    Melissa Simons                    Cedar Springs  MI     188   39      148          36:21     11:44/M
      18    Kari Churchill                    Holt  MI              366   38      155          37:15     12:01/M
      19    Sarah Dymond                      Lansing  MI           287   33      160          37:25     12:04/M
      20    Jen Wolf                          Holt  MI              163   38      204          47:35     15:21/M
      21    Denise Ngubeni                    Lansing  MI           225   33      208          48:15     15:34/M
      22    Christine McCallister             Bath                  368   39      210          48:48     15:45/M
      23    Melody Bennett                    Holt  MI              160   33      214          49:01     15:49/M
      24    Jenna Fosburg                     Lansing  MI           297   33      219          50:53     16:25/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Holland                     Lansing  MI           350   34        6          20:28      6:36/M
       2    Chad Arnold                       Holt  MI              195   33       12          21:21      6:53/M
       3    Brian Czerniak                                          360   33       13          21:30      6:56/M
       4    Richard Ochoa                     Dewitt                245   32       16          22:12      7:10/M
       5    Todd Mann                         Holt  MI              218   36       32          23:48      7:41/M
       6    Aaron Holly                       Mason                 240   37       36          24:34      7:55/M
       7    Jeff Reynolds                     Holt  MI              242   34       43          25:29      8:13/M
       8    Kyle Dymond                       Lansing  MI           286   34       50          26:09      8:26/M
       9    Dustin Dickerson                  Lansing  MI           314   30       54          26:27      8:32/M
      10    Eric Larsen                       Holt  MI              380   35       60          26:56      8:41/M
      11    Ryan Cramer                       Holt  MI              185   32       69          28:17      9:07/M
      12    Will Stengel                      Lansing  MI           147   39       70          28:21      9:09/M
      13    Michael Bocek                     Mason                 243   38       95          30:00      9:41/M
      14    William Darnel                    St. Johns             329   39      102          30:26      9:49/M
      15    Matthew Bennett                   Holt  MI              159   34      106          30:48      9:56/M
      16    Roy Clover                        Haslett  MI           337   37      107          30:59     10:00/M
      17    Joshua Barrett                    Lansing  MI           332   38      172          39:34     12:46/M
      18    Matthew Fosburg                   Lansing  MI           249   37      205          47:41     15:23/M
      19    Scott Gottleber                   Lansing  MI           383   31      231          52:35     16:58/M
      20    David Packer                      Lansing  MI           112   33      246          54:26     17:34/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Simpson                    Dimondale  MI         260   45       52          26:23      8:31/M
       2    Michele Keller                    Leslie  MI            281   45       62          27:36      8:54/M
       3    Katie Bower                       Lansing  MI           190   43       71          28:24      9:10/M
       4    Chris Moore                       East Lansing  MI      192   42       84          29:32      9:32/M
       5    Penny Hengesbach                  Mason                 236   48       85          29:33      9:32/M
       6    Cindy Jimenez                     Holt  MI              204   45      118          31:46     10:15/M
       7    Pamela Lynch                      Perry  MI             285   41      127          32:58     10:38/M
       8    Marilee Kujat                     Mount Pleasant  MI    276   47      129          33:24     10:46/M
       9    Sharon Phillips                   Grand Ledge  MI       216   45      132          33:35     10:50/M
      10    Stefanie Stockwell                Dimondale  MI         171   43      134          33:36     10:50/M
      11    Jamie Holland                     Grand Ledge  MI       318   49      135          34:02     10:59/M
      12    Dani Gimm                         Lansing  MI           300   40      136          34:04     10:59/M
      13    Mary Hecksel-Perkins              Holtsville  NY        149   48      149          36:23     11:44/M
      14    Kim Isaacson                      Holt  MI              169   42      151          36:38     11:49/M
      15    Mary Fearheiley                   Grand Ledge  MI       172   46      152          37:01     11:56/M
      16    Michelle Miller                   Dewitt                139   42      162          37:32     12:06/M
      17    Lee Anne Latchaw                  Kalamazoo  MI         207   41      166          38:13     12:20/M
      18    Rachaelle Shuler                  Dimondale  MI         168   42      167          38:14     12:20/M
      19    Shanna Bryant                     Dimondale  MI         118   48      179          41:10     13:17/M
      20    Kellee Clark                      Holt  MI              193   43      180          41:10     13:17/M
      21    Jean Voss                         Lansing  MI           116   40      182          42:09     13:36/M
      22    Wendy Holden                      Lansing  MI           293   42      183          42:15     13:38/M
      23    Debbie Richards                   Williamston  MI       229   46      189          43:00     13:52/M
      24    Joyce Romar                       Lansing  MI           313   48      199          44:08     14:14/M
      25    Jane Lanier                                             386   40      202          47:14     15:14/M
      26    Angie Hultberg                    Onondaga  MI          294   40      206          48:05     15:31/M
      27    Kimberly Merrill                  Dansville             239   42      216          50:29     16:17/M
      28    Ronda Allen                       Lansing  MI           201   45      217          50:43     16:22/M
      29    Arlene Schneider                  Portland  MI          267   45      225          51:58     16:46/M
      30    Beth Bergh                        Lansing  MI           299   40      232          52:52     17:03/M
      31    Dianne Warfield                   Holt  MI              211   42      233          52:52     17:03/M
      32    Lisa Sump                         Lansing  MI           247   47      244          53:39     17:18/M
      33    Karen Thelen                                            352   44      245          53:58     17:25/M
      34    Karen Packer                      Lansing  MI           113   45      247          54:27     17:34/M
      35    Lynn Hall                         Holt  MI              166   42      251          54:58     17:44/M
      36    Linn Gladstone                    Holt  MI              290   48      254          55:25     17:53/M
      37    Marsha Sharrah                    Lansing  MI           241   48      255          55:26     17:53/M
      38    Lisa Gwilt                        Grand Rapids  MI      234   46      260          55:55     18:02/M
      39    Cindy Zuber                       Portland  MI          253   40      261          56:02     18:05/M
      40    Kristine Barry                    Lansing  MI           271   45      262          56:03     18:05/M
      41    Leanne Reed                       Dimondale  MI         278   49      271          56:38     18:16/M
      42    Terri Pulice                      Lansing  MI           202   47      274          59:47     19:17/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Fillmore                      Stockbridge  MI       354   48        7          20:37      6:39/M
       2    Kirk Miller                       Holt  MI              179   44        9          21:03      6:47/M
       3    Dennis Weinstein                  Holt  MI              298   42       11          21:18      6:52/M
       4    Daniel Pierce                     Lansing  MI           110   44       18          22:32      7:16/M
       5    Christopher Merrill               Dansville             238   46       26          23:17      7:31/M
       6    Douglas Daigle                    Mason                 131   45       33          24:08      7:47/M
       7    Bj Ryevs                          Okemos                132   44       41          25:22      8:11/M
       8    Gary Jones                        Pleasant Lake  MI     232   44       47          25:53      8:21/M
       9    Jim Zittel                        Waterford  MI         375   49       48          26:00      8:23/M
      10    Greg Cooper                       Mason                 230   49       53          26:23      8:31/M
      11    George Ayers                      Charlotte  MI         217   43       66          28:14      9:06/M
      12    Jonathan Altman                   Dimondale  MI         336   45       72          28:25      9:10/M
      13    Jim Kotowicz                      St. Johns             334   40       81          29:06      9:23/M
      14    Jon Kujat                         Mount Pleasant  MI    312   44       82          29:06      9:23/M
      15    Rick Wilson                                             244   42       92          29:45      9:36/M
      16    Jc Ellis                          Holt  MI              182   47       96          30:02      9:41/M
      17    Bryan Harris                      Charlotte  MI         257   47      100          30:18      9:46/M
      18    Michael Thiry                     Lansing  MI           220   44      110          31:06     10:02/M
      19    Michael Pell                      Mason                 187   47      116          31:42     10:14/M
      20    Thomas Radosevich                 Grand Rapids  MI      259   43      130          33:29     10:48/M
      21    Walter Williams                   Dewitt                138   45      145          35:48     11:33/M
      22    Ron Hagle                         Mason                 224   46      150          36:26     11:45/M
      23    Michael Holden                    Lansing  MI           292   45      164          37:40     12:09/M
      24    Ken Roach                                               275   48      165          38:11     12:19/M
      25    Eric Royston                      Holt  MI              320   40      170          38:55     12:33/M
      26    William Bush                      Mason                 374   48      181          41:32     13:24/M
      27    Daniel Sump                       Lansing  MI           246   45      184          42:16     13:38/M
      28    Jim Voss                          Lansing  MI           117   40      188          42:56     13:51/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Brown                       Holt  MI              341   52       49          26:06      8:25/M
       2    Debbie Johnson                    Dimondale  MI         251   56       79          28:48      9:17/M
       3    Sandra Janetzke                   East Lansing, Mi  M   340   56       83          29:15      9:26/M
       4    Joanie Birdsall                   Lansing  MI           256   53       86          29:34      9:32/M
       5    Laura Purol                       Holt  MI              108   51       87          29:39      9:34/M
       6    Donna Benkovsk                    Eaton Rapids  MI      345   58      103          30:27      9:49/M
       7    Cheri Fickies                     Holt  MI              254   57      104          30:32      9:51/M
       8    Joy Eisenbrandt                   Holt  MI              227   58      139          34:18     11:04/M
       9    Pam Gordon                        Williamston  MI       186   53      154          37:04     11:57/M
      10    Sue Hulteen                       Holt  MI              181   51      158          37:22     12:03/M
      11    Nancy Ulrey                       Holt  MI              101   58      176          40:55     13:12/M
      12    Teresa Miller                     Holt  MI              326   55      177          41:03     13:15/M
      13    Sherry Henderson                  Dimondale  MI         121   58      185          42:24     13:41/M
      14    Lynette Jacobson                  Holt  MI              162   57      187          42:53     13:50/M
      15    Cindy Winter                      Williamston  MI       228   54      190          43:00     13:52/M
      16    Theresa Grover                    Williamston  MI       133   56      191          43:15     13:57/M
      17    Tammy Ellis-Hawks                 Holt  MI              255   51      192          43:16     13:57/M
      18    Sheila Knechtges                  Holt  MI              316   51      193          43:31     14:02/M
      19    Karen Datley                      Eaton Rapids  MI      367   50      196          43:52     14:09/M
      20    Bobbie Turner                     Dimondale  MI         119   58      197          44:00     14:12/M
      21    Evie Hannasch                     Dimondale  MI         120   57      198          44:01     14:12/M
      22    Kelly Booth                       Holt  MI              183   57      200          44:47     14:27/M
      23    Joy Ammarman                                            387   59      203          47:27     15:18/M
      24    Lillie Domingue                   Holt  MI              219   50      218          50:43     16:22/M
      25    Terry Doer                        Lansing  MI           145   56      223          51:48     16:43/M
      26    Amy Finch                         Mason                 142   53      229          52:18     16:52/M
      27    Debbie Shaw                       Holt  MI              264   56      241          53:35     17:17/M
      28    Louise Gill                       North Star  MI        274   52      243          53:38     17:18/M
      29    Sherri Moyer                      Dewitt                199   52      248          54:28     17:34/M
      30    Wendy Cousineau                   Lansing  MI           153   50      253          55:16     17:50/M
      31    Darlene Digiovanni                Dewitt                137   51      264          56:06     18:06/M
      32    Kim Gamet                         Holt  MI              208   51      269          56:24     18:12/M
      33    Holly Scott                       Holt  MI              353   51      270          56:24     18:12/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Alleman                       Dewitt                373   53        5          20:26      6:35/M
       2    Mark Payne                        Eaton Rapids  MI      174   53       17          22:27      7:15/M
       3    Kirk Heskitt                      Dewitt                364   54       27          23:19      7:31/M
       4    Curt Lauck                        Eaton Rapids  MI      126   57       28          23:34      7:36/M
       5    Bob Jocobson                      Holt  MI              317   58       39          24:55      8:02/M
       6    George Vanatta                    Haslett  MI           348   58       51          26:16      8:28/M
       7    John Joss                         Holt  MI              282   57       59          26:54      8:41/M
       8    Patrick Mullen                    Holt  MI              252   55       80          29:05      9:23/M
       9    Don Reeves                        Stockbridge  MI       129   53       90          29:41      9:35/M
      10    Mark Meyer                        East Lansing  MI      309   54       99          30:17      9:46/M
      11    Dale Cousineau                    Lansing  MI           151   54      101          30:19      9:47/M
      12    John Palacios                     Olivet  MI            388   55      105          30:34      9:52/M
      13    Steve Baker                       Holt  MI              205   53      169          38:15     12:20/M
      14    Steve Reed                        Dimondale  MI         279   52      194          43:32     14:03/M
      15    Steve Warfield                    Holt  MI              215   50      237          53:21     17:13/M
      16    Jim Shaw                          Holt  MI              265   58      240          53:35     17:17/M
      17    David Gill                        North Star  MI        273   53      242          53:37     17:18/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                       Sterling Heights  M   331   62       44          25:30      8:14/M
       2    Marge Novak                       Lansing  MI           111   66      123          32:28     10:28/M
       3    Joyce Barker                      Lansing  MI           258   63      143          35:33     11:28/M
       4    Linda Rowley                      Rives Junction        344   61      161          37:27     12:05/M
       5    D. Jean Lodge                     Holt  MI              237   60      209          48:16     15:34/M
       6    Anne Davich                       Haslett  MI           124   64      220          51:20     16:34/M
       7    Carol Fosburg                     Lansing  MI           144   60      222          51:48     16:43/M
       8    Kathy Malone                      Holt  MI              164   61      228          52:00     16:46/M
       9    Joanne Deforest                   Holt  MI              105   62      235          53:19     17:12/M
      10    Joan Fabiano                      Holt  MI              106   61      250          54:56     17:43/M
      11    Susan Royston                     Holt  MI              270   61      256          55:36     17:56/M
      12    Diane Simons                      Eagle  MI             339   60      266          56:08     18:06/M
      13    Alice McGowan                     Holt  MI              261   60      267          56:14     18:08/M
      14    Deanna Hinman                     Mason                 295   67      268          56:15     18:09/M
      15    Ronita Newman                     Chesaning  MI         376   64      272          56:39     18:16/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Ulrey                         Holt  MI              103   61       14          22:00      7:06/M
       2    Thomas Stumpfig                   Eaton Rapids  MI      333   61       30          23:41      7:38/M
       3    David Stierley                    Lansing  MI           150   60       42          25:25      8:12/M
       4    Randy Fielder                     Adrian  MI            127   61       61          27:05      8:44/M
       5    Terry Eawel                       Dansville             327   62       63          27:43      8:56/M
       6    David Purol                       Holt  MI              107   63      131          33:32     10:49/M
       7    Jim Woelfel                       Holt  MI              315   68      173          39:42     12:48/M
       8    Richard Royston                   Holt  MI              269   63      174          40:17     13:00/M
       9    Gene Wrigglesworth                Holtsville  NY        109   67      186          42:45     13:47/M
      10    Mike Davich                       Haslett  MI           125   61      221          51:24     16:35/M
      11    Joseph Digiovanni                 Dewitt                136   68      265          56:08     18:06/M
      12    Don Newman                        Chesaning  MI         377   62      273          56:40     18:17/M

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Bergh                        Mason                 305   71      234          52:53     17:04/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Toth                       Okemos                221   75      128          33:11     10:42/M
       2    Robert Scholle                    East Lansing  MI      303   75      147          36:14     11:41/M

Male 80 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                  Pinckney  MI          135   80      178          41:05     13:15/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Lockwood                    Holtsville  NY        143   99      227          52:00     16:46/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Ball                        Mason                 141   99       40          25:00      8:04/M