Fallen Heroes Run

Age Group Results

May 24, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Casandra Karczewski                                     538   25       11          22:45      7:20/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark List                                               527   20        1          15:51      5:07/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellie Zerman                                            512   9        63          32:59     10:38/M
       2    Jocelyn Olmstead                                        453    8      122        1:07:18     21:43/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zackery Turgeon                                         418   8        71          36:17     11:42/M
       2    Greggory Stevens                                        506   12       77          38:08     12:18/M
       3    Seth Grice                                              449   12       78          38:08     12:18/M
       4    Reese Vescelius                                         469    7       84          42:19     13:39/M
       5    Zachary Stevens                                         504   7        85          43:28     14:01/M
       6    Toby Zerman                                             513   7        90          45:08     14:34/M
       7    Michael Lewis                                           429   11       94          48:16     15:34/M
       8    Daniel Lewis                                            428    9       95          48:17     15:35/M

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mina Woodard                                            516   19       25          26:13      8:27/M
       2    Rachel Hadley                                           486   13      115        1:01:45     19:55/M

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Travis Hodos                                            440   18       12          23:18      7:31/M
       2    Ken Cool                                                476   13       27          26:19      8:29/M
       3    Randy Hahn                                              452   16       30          26:47      8:38/M
       4    Sawyer Lucas                                            532   16       43          29:25      9:29/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julieanne Shaffer                                       441   20       13          23:32      7:35/M
       2    Nicole Geller                                           439   24       28          26:21      8:30/M
       3    Kristyna Doak                                           426   29       49          30:21      9:47/M
       4    Rebecca Jaeger                                          478   27       52          30:53      9:58/M
       5    Kristin Stoner-Gay                                      530   20       61          32:38     10:32/M
       6    Megan Holden                                            472   22       65          33:01     10:39/M
       7    Jessica Maidlow                                         490   26       68          33:27     10:47/M
       8    Danielle Martinez                                       438   24       80          39:37     12:47/M
       9    Joana Marku                                             492   23       88          43:53     14:09/M
      10    Rachel Hoton                                            459   26      104          53:32     17:16/M
      11    Kristie MacKie                                          484   22      114        1:01:44     19:55/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Crum                                               526   21        2          17:39      5:42/M
       2    Chad Hannah                                             446   25       15          23:54      7:43/M
       3    Fletcher Swanson                                        543   20       44          29:56      9:39/M
       4    Daniel Hahn                                             451   29       50          30:26      9:49/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Atkinson                                         536   35       18          24:55      8:02/M
       2    Megan Merrill                                           421   31       19          25:25      8:12/M
       3    Doreen Zwemer                                           491   36       31          26:53      8:40/M
       4    Karen Hilliard                                          417   39       34          28:00      9:02/M
       5    Lisa Backus                                             437   33       51          30:36      9:52/M
       6    Melissa Blood                                           542   35       55          31:05     10:02/M
       7    Hayden Boucher                                          494   36       57          31:45     10:15/M
       8    Katie Youmans                                           462   35       58          32:14     10:24/M
       9    Ruth Jaeger                                             454   30       60          32:28     10:28/M
      10    Barb Byrum                                              525   34       67          33:25     10:47/M
      11    Brandie Selbs                                           534   32       73          36:38     11:49/M
      12    Marin Mezga                                             483   30       74          37:36     12:08/M
      13    Sara Anderson                                           457   33       82          40:10     12:57/M
      14    Heidi Lyons                                             482   39       83          41:17     13:19/M
      15    Tavia Zerman                                            514   38       91          45:10     14:34/M
      16    Angie Stevens                                           507   35      107          56:22     18:11/M
      17    Heather Benando                                         496   35      111          57:46     18:38/M
      18    Jennifer Hart                                           436   31      112          59:24     19:10/M
      19    Angela Hahn                                             450   33      123        1:07:27     21:45/M
      20    Jenny Babbitt                                           465   30      124        1:07:29     21:46/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Corby                                               519   39        7          21:46      7:01/M
       2    Brad Budzynski                                          500   30        9          22:12      7:10/M
       3    Brody Boucher                                           493   38       17          24:14      7:49/M
       4    Doug Wright                                             528   37       23          25:57      8:22/M
       5    Dan Lyons                                               481   36       24          26:08      8:26/M
       6    Michael Knight                                          424   33       37          28:14      9:06/M
       7    Thomas Miller                                           425   30       38          28:16      9:07/M
       8    Bill Jaeger                                             456   36       47          30:13      9:45/M
       9    Corey Babbitt                                           464   31       48          30:17      9:46/M
      10    Ryan Gottfried                                          477   36       53          30:53      9:58/M
      11    Tim Jaeger                                              455   34       56          31:23     10:07/M
      12    Jason Eichler                                           461   39       59          32:14     10:24/M
      13    Jason Stevens                                           505   35       86          43:29     14:02/M
      14    Matthew Zerman                                          515   38      105          53:44     17:20/M
      15    Jeremy Benando                                          495   37      108          57:42     18:37/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Hook                                            520   43       32          27:29      8:52/M
       2    Mary Cook                                               470   48       35          28:00      9:02/M
       3    Dawn Lucas                                              533   42       36          28:09      9:05/M
       4    Deb Turner                                              497   45       40          28:54      9:19/M
       5    Susan Vela                                              442   45       42          29:04      9:23/M
       6    Angie Hultberg                                          517   40       62          32:46     10:34/M
       7    Suzy Lumbert                                            443   41       69          34:40     11:11/M
       8    Peggy Lewis                                             430   47       70          35:40     11:30/M
       9    Susan Maul                                              535   49       72          36:20     11:43/M
      10    Joyce Romar                                             485   48       98          49:15     15:53/M
      11    Wendy Holden                                            474   42       99          49:44     16:03/M
      12    Krista Roback                                           468   40      100          49:44     16:03/M
      13    Cindy Monier                                            539   47      102          53:06     17:08/M
      14    Darcy Monier                                            540   44      103          53:06     17:08/M
      15    Kristin MacKie                                          487   44      116        1:01:46     19:55/M
      16    Holly Vansickle                                         444   41      117        1:02:00     20:00/M
      17    Mary Gamble                                             466   49      118        1:02:00     20:00/M
      18    Jeanine Hilton                                          467   44      119        1:02:01     20:00/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Lewis                                           431   41        4          21:25      6:55/M
       2    Jim Colar                                               518   46        5          21:36      6:58/M
       3    Scott Tillman                                           545   40        8          21:52      7:03/M
       4    Rick Lucas                                              531   45       10          22:33      7:16/M
       5    Micheal Hannah                                          488   44       16          24:13      7:49/M
       6    Eric Samson                                             541   43       29          26:47      8:38/M
       7    Kevin Jorae                                             509   42       33          27:37      8:55/M
       8    Bill McKinley                                           445   49       46          30:12      9:45/M
       9    Michael Holden                                          473   45       64          33:01     10:39/M
      10    Mark Gentry                                             427   48       93          46:20     14:57/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Simon                                             502   57       45          29:58      9:40/M
       2    S. Beth Murphy                                          435   53       75          37:46     12:11/M
       3    Karen Maidlow                                           489   54       76          38:06     12:17/M
       4    Lisa Rendroy                                            537   52       89          43:55     14:10/M
       5    Katie Jones                                             422   56       92          46:09     14:53/M
       6    Mary Pifer                                              447   54      101          52:53     17:04/M
       7    Roxanne Rappuhn                                         508   55      106          56:21     18:11/M
       8    Ann Gould                                               498   54      110          57:46     18:38/M
       9    Alicia Sanchez                                          463   55      125        1:07:30     21:46/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeorge Fierro                                           475   58        6          21:46      7:01/M
       2    Brent Shepard                                           501   55       14          23:46      7:40/M
       3    Rod Scribner                                            529   56       20          25:39      8:16/M
       4    Curtis Flotka                                           523   52       21          25:51      8:20/M
       5    Marvin Helmker                                          522   52       26          26:18      8:29/M
       6    Daryl Jones                                             423   56       41          28:55      9:20/M
       7    Wayne Hettler                                           458   58       96          48:19     15:35/M
       8    James Gould                                             499   56      109          57:43     18:37/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             510   62       22          25:54      8:21/M
       2    Marge Novak                                             419   66       66          33:22     10:46/M
       3    Linda Harms                                             480   63       81          39:52     12:52/M
       4    Lorraine Snyder                                         521   68       97          49:15     15:53/M
       5    Sue Strait                                              448   64      113        1:00:00     19:21/M
       6    Marybeth Pluger                                         471   63      120        1:02:20     20:06/M
       7    Janell Holden                                           460   65      121        1:02:20     20:06/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Dupreez                                             511   60        3          20:56      6:45/M
       2    Terry Gawel                                             503   62       39          28:52      9:19/M
       3    Carl Harms                                              479   65       87          43:51     14:09/M

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Virginia R Schafer                                      434   71       54          31:02     10:01/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Dorr                                                524   72       79          38:53     12:33/M