Healthy Hustle 5k

Age Group Results

April 14, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Stein                                             417   21       10        22:53.4      7:23/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Dixon                                            414   48        1        16:17.3      5:15/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Piotter                                       448   45       11        23:56.1      7:43/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Donnelly                                         443   41        4        19:56.8      6:26/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Cunningham                                      452   12       26        28:05.9      9:04/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Westman                                          424   19       14        25:01.1      8:04/M
       2    Chelsea Amma                                            444   19       18        25:56.0      8:22/M
       3    Kacie Sanderson                                         409   18       23        27:43.9      8:56/M
       4    Elaina Elizondo                                         412   19       30        30:03.2      9:42/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Travis Hebden                                           408   19        2        18:44.2      6:03/M
       2    Jeff Cunningham                                         451   17        3        19:08.5      6:10/M
       3    Matt Ayers                                              402   19       28        28:13.9      9:06/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Ostergaard                                    421   22       13        24:52.7      8:01/M
       2    Kate Heinzmann                                          404   21       16        25:47.7      8:19/M
       3    Ellen Darnull                                           447   22       17        25:47.9      8:19/M
       4    Renee Simon                                             410   21       19        25:58.5      8:23/M
       5    Maggie Michalczyk                                       423   20       20        26:34.7      8:34/M
       6    Erin Ducker                                             420   21       22        27:08.5      8:45/M
       7    Jessica Vocke                                           411   20       31        30:03.5      9:42/M
       8    Alexandra Watson                                        405   20       32        30:23.3      9:48/M
       9    Kalli Pervolarakis                                      427   22       33        30:29.5      9:50/M
      10    Marissa Ziegler                                         432   23       34        30:29.8      9:50/M
      11    Kelli Pavley                                            418   27       35        31:24.9     10:08/M
      12    Andrea Poole                                            415   27       36        31:44.5     10:14/M
      13    Melissa Foor                                            430   21       37        32:11.4     10:23/M
      14    Sarah Randolph                                          419   28       38        32:34.4     10:30/M
      15    Brianne Schultz                                         437   21       39        32:36.8     10:31/M
      16    Ally Zbikowski                                          431   23       42        33:56.1     10:57/M
      17    Tierra Prichard                                         413   22       44        35:37.8     11:29/M
      18    Amanda Taylor                                           422   22       45        36:43.0     11:51/M
      19    Becca Eidt                                              440   22       46        37:39.3     12:09/M
      20    Melissa Swearinger                                      433   25       47        41:35.4     13:25/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Levi Keepers                                            428   21        5        20:34.1      6:38/M
       2    David Duriancik                                         434   29        6        21:34.2      6:57/M
       3    Chris Long                                              406   20        8        21:51.6      7:03/M
       4    Greg Cunningham                                         453   20       25        28:05.7      9:04/M
       5    Jason Kwak                                              403   21       43        34:40.7     11:11/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Beckley                                          407   32       40        33:17.7     10:44/M
       2    Amber Rosalez                                           400   30       50        47:03.2     15:11/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Sewick                                             416   38       41        33:20.7     10:45/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Cassiday                                          439   44       15        25:33.3      8:15/M
       2    Karen Amman                                             441   46       29        29:32.6      9:32/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                           450   44        7        21:35.0      6:58/M
       2    Eric Cooper                                             445   49        9        21:58.7      7:05/M
       3    Mitch Amman                                             442   46       12        24:34.9      7:55/M
       4    Steve Piotter                                           449   46       21        27:05.1      8:44/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Rehagen                                       435   53       49        43:44.0     14:06/M
       2    Julia Summers                                           426   53       52        49:07.6     15:51/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerald Eidt                                             401   57       24        27:47.4      8:58/M
       2    John Rehagen                                            436   59       48        43:43.8     14:06/M
       3    John Summers                                            425   59       51        49:07.4     15:51/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Gawel                                             446   62       27        28:12.4      9:06/M