OH THESE IRISH HILLS!

Age Group Results

September 15, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 45-49 55-59 65-69
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Killian                                           391   27        1        20:12.1      6:31/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Wisniewski                                        426   48       15        28:17.2      9:07/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessi Larson                                            423   12        6        23:44.0      7:39/M
       2    Saralyn Erickson                                        440   12       11        27:13.7      8:47/M
       3    Haleigh Adams                                           397   10       12        27:18.1      8:48/M
       4    Sophia Dinverno                                         445   13       20        30:14.7      9:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Dunn                                             393   15       19        30:01.8      9:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Williams                                         433   24       14        27:53.5      9:00/M
       2    Christina Bouman                                        434   24       35        37:27.1     12:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amelia Kellum                                           425   26       22        31:01.5     10:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elysin McGriff                                          403   30       36        38:31.9     12:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Kempher                                           414   38       16        29:15.3      9:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindi Larson                                            422   40       17        29:45.5      9:36/M
       2    Amy Neill                                               392   40       23        31:10.8     10:03/M
       3    Cheryl Slagle                                           405   43       24        31:16.9     10:05/M
       4    Veronica Scrivens                                       438   42       32        35:59.1     11:36/M
       5    Tami Moore                                              437   42       34        36:42.5     11:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Adams                                              395   46       18        29:49.2      9:37/M
       2    Tracey Marshallsay                                      409   47       21        30:22.1      9:48/M
       3    Karen Forche                                            420   47       28        33:26.1     10:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacey Munson                                           404   52       33        36:21.4     11:44/M
       2    Cheryl Eckert                                           402   51       37        38:32.2     12:26/M
       3    Linda Kalmar                                            436   54       39        43:21.4     13:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marsha Shilts                                           435   60       31        35:35.4     11:29/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Dinverno                                           444   42        2        21:10.6      6:50/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Wobrock                                            443   46        3        21:28.6      6:55/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Micah Dinverno                                          446   11       10        25:20.5      8:10/M
       2    Josiah Dinverno                                         447   10       13        27:34.6      8:54/M
       3    Hunter Adams                                            396   12       26        31:49.9     10:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Siegrist                                         431   28        5        22:21.4      7:13/M
       2    Spencer Kellum                                          424   25        7        24:37.8      7:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Siegrist                                         432   32        4        22:06.9      7:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Schultz                                          450   43       29        34:46.7     11:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Payne                                           412   49        9        24:51.2      8:01/M
       2    Brian Olson                                             398   45       25        31:45.0     10:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Forche                                            421   50        8        24:48.5      8:00/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Higgins                                            411   55       27        33:17.5     10:44/M
       2    Dan Deboer                                              441   57       38        41:08.7     13:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Woody Kellum                                            390   62       30        35:08.4     11:20/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Rose                                           419   66        3        43:47.9     14:07/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marilyn Kellum                                          418   62        4        43:50.3     14:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Schultz                                           449   47        6        49:16.1     15:54/M
       2    Julia Spiegel                                           399   49       14        52:47.8     17:02/M
       3    Kelly Orner                                             410   45       18      1:02:15.7     20:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Zirkelbach                                   415   50       12        52:14.4     16:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sybil Kolon                                             448   59       10        51:25.5     16:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryll Leonard                                         429   61        5        45:56.6     14:49/M
       2    Ivy Arbuckle                                            427   62        7        50:30.6     16:17/M
       3    Mary Richardson                                         428   62        8        50:30.9     16:17/M
       4    Martha Husband                                          439   62        9        51:10.9     16:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Seguin                                           417   65       13        52:14.9     16:51/M
       2    Connie Aichele                                          407   65       16        53:53.7     17:23/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Smith                                           430   40        1        37:09.8     11:59/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Kellum                                              442   60        2        42:18.3     13:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Spiegel                                            400   49       15        52:48.4     17:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Zirkelbach                                       416   56       11        52:13.8     16:51/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Adams                                            413   68       17        53:57.0     17:24/M