IRONDOG 5K

Age Group Results

March 31, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Flynn                        Lansing  MI          1463   30        1        16:31.5      5:20/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Kennedy                  Laingsburg  MI        356   24       14        19:25.3      6:16/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marty Alward                      Okemos  MI           1481   47        6        18:23.5      5:56/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Forshee                    Dexter  MI            179   47       82        24:46.1      7:59/M

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Parker Beal                       Okemos               1456   09       90        25:26.0      8:12/M
       2    Owen Wilcox                       Clarklake  MI         957    8      390        54:24.8     17:33/M
       3    Jayden Drennan                    Clarklake  MI         925    9      391        54:32.5     17:35/M
       4    Sam Mayer                         Portage  MI           309    8      452        59:32.3     19:12/M

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hayley Spellicy-Ryan              Highland  MI           38    8      182        30:32.4      9:51/M
       2    Alexandra Beal                    Okemos  MI           1455   07      218        32:52.3     10:36/M
       3    Peyton Spellicy-Ryan              Highland  MI           39    8      268        39:15.2     12:40/M
       4    Joana C. Coelho                   East Lansing  MI      264    1      312        45:31.6     14:41/M

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Schott                       Bath  MI              434   10      185        30:45.7      9:55/M
       2    Ethan Drennan                     Clarklake  MI         921   12      400        55:23.0     17:52/M

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ariel Pickering                   Okemos  MI            345   11      280        40:12.7     12:58/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Budziak                    Grosse Pointe  MI    1454   14      107        26:09.0      8:26/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maya Aronott                      Mason                1794   14       31        21:38.4      6:59/M
       2    Melina Schott                     Bath  MI              438   13       78        24:43.0      7:58/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Belyea                      Okemos                394   19        2        17:11.4      5:33/M
       2    Paul Pioszak                      Mason  MI             364   16        4        17:40.1      5:42/M
       3    Cory Pontious                     Walled Lake  MI      1498   15       10        19:09.5      6:11/M
       4    Mark Schmidt                      Corunna  MI          1491   16       13        19:24.3      6:15/M
       5    Ryan Wrench                       East Lansing  MI      358   18       36        21:56.9      7:05/M
       6    Zach Whitaker                     St Johns  MI          249   19      154        28:29.1      9:11/M
       7    Josh Cheesmond                    Grand Ledge  MI        88   17      373        51:35.3     16:38/M
       8    Andrez Mira                       Grand Blanc  MI       208   17      434        57:51.3     18:40/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roxanne Raven                     Okemos  MI            108   16       19        20:27.0      6:36/M
       2    Stacy Li                          Okemos  MI           1495   16       23        20:56.4      6:45/M
       3    Logan Horejsi                     White Lake  MI       1790   17       83        24:49.8      8:00/M
       4    Lauren Warren                     Holland  MI           399   18      119        26:50.9      8:39/M
       5    Kelsey Allman                     Williamston  MI       237   15      126        27:08.7      8:45/M
       6    Haley Davis                       Dowagiac  MI         1798   15      173        29:39.1      9:34/M
       7    Caitlin Catt                      Williamston  MI        68   16      403        55:32.3     17:55/M
       8    Kassey McClymont                  Leslie  MI            216   19      425        56:44.3     18:18/M
       9    Sarah Hayes                       Flint  MI             380   17      433        57:50.7     18:39/M
      10    Alex Valleau                      Lansing  MI           384   18      436        58:27.4     18:51/M
      11    Scarlett Ball                     Lansing  MI           143   15      446        59:17.1     19:07/M
      12    Blessing Hoolsema                 Lansing  MI           144   15      447        59:17.6     19:07/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Mauro                      East Lansing  MI       75   23       24        20:58.7      6:46/M
       2    Chris Lentini                     East Lansing  MI      323   20       28        21:12.2      6:50/M
       3    Janime Cano                       Haslett  MI            13   21      114        26:36.4      8:35/M
       4    Travis Hake                       Edon  OH             1785   23      127        27:11.1      8:46/M
       5    Steve Martin                      East Lansing  MI      998   24      138        27:39.8      8:55/M
       6    Adam Fox                          Bolingbrook  IL       239   23      161        29:01.8      9:22/M
       7    Sean Patrick                      Okemos  MI            136   22      168        29:16.3      9:26/M
       8    Jeff Olsen                        Lansing  MI            31   24      192        30:54.5      9:58/M
       9    Paul Thomas                       East Lansing  MI       64   24      241        35:19.0     11:24/M
      10    Jack Carmody                      East Lansing  MI     2856   23      394        55:09.6     17:47/M
      11    Jordan Krause                     East Lansing  MI     2853   21      430        57:16.9     18:28/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katelyn Schermerhorn              East Lansing  MI      601   21       38        22:01.4      7:06/M
       2    Colleen Guidot                    East Lansing  MI      109   24       47        23:04.2      7:26/M
       3    Sara Lefman                       Okemos  MI             22   24       54        23:26.7      7:34/M
       4    Karin Hanisch                     East Lansing  MI      293   20       56        23:30.0      7:35/M
       5    Vanessa Bradley                   East Lansing  MI       35   23       57        23:32.6      7:35/M
       6    Carolyn Brennan                   Holt  MI              189   24       77        24:38.7      7:57/M
       7    Katie Kobayashi                   Bellevue  MI          100   23       96        25:32.1      8:14/M
       8    Kallie Ashcraft                   Okemos  MI            300   23      101        25:42.2      8:17/M
       9    Janessa Esquible                  East Lansing  MI      214   21      108        26:21.8      8:30/M
      10    Carissa Balfe                     Haslett  MI           115   24      115        26:39.3      8:36/M
      11    Lauren Walker                     East Lansing  MI      350   21      120        26:51.0      8:40/M
      12    Kari Wladischkin                  Howell  MI            152   20      121        26:53.2      8:40/M
      13    Marissa Wieringa                  Middleville  MI        21   22      125        27:07.6      8:45/M
      14    Melodie Whitmore                  East Lansing  MI      271   23      142        27:52.0      8:59/M
      15    Brianna Fugate                    Laingsburg  MI        268   20      146        28:06.3      9:04/M
      16    Emily Herman                      Livonia  MI           175   23      147        28:08.0      9:05/M
      17    Rebekah Mullen                    Lansing  MI           605   23      153        28:28.4      9:11/M
      18    Elizabeth Schultz                 Lansing  MI          2848   23      178        29:48.9      9:37/M
      19    Lindsey McGuire                   Lansing  MI            23   23      183        30:40.0      9:54/M
      20    Laura Benoit                      Okemos  MI             95   24      187        30:48.7      9:56/M
      21    Michelle Rivard                   Lansing  MI            30   24      193        30:54.9      9:58/M
      22    Heather Cooke                     East Lansing  MI       99   24      206        31:48.2     10:15/M
      23    Emily Schwarzkopf                 East Lansing  MI      328   23      211        32:08.8     10:22/M
      24    Amanda Frost                      Merrill  MI           349   21      221        33:00.5     10:39/M
      25    Elizabeth Wale                    Merrill  MI           319   20      236        34:27.7     11:07/M
      26    Melissa Foor                      East Lansing  MI      301   21      240        35:08.6     11:20/M
      27    Amy Rabideau                      Lansing  MI           155   24      256        36:58.8     11:55/M
      28    Anna Sloan                        Charlotte  MI         832   21      266        39:06.9     12:37/M
      29    Gina Park                         East Lansing  MI      376   20      273        39:43.8     12:49/M
      30    Rebecca Donaldson                 Holt  MI              365   22      289        41:59.1     13:33/M
      31    Kayla Shim                        East Lansing  MI      111   24      295        43:13.0     13:56/M
      32    Emily Dettloff                    Jackson  MI           651   20      301        44:25.8     14:20/M
      33    Jenny Howse                       Haslett  MI            52   24      328        47:26.6     15:18/M
      34    Savanna Boutwell                  East Lansing  MI      997   24      348        49:37.0     16:00/M
      35    Christina Miller                  East Lansing  MI      199   20      349        49:37.0     16:00/M
      36    Molly Shoup                       East Lansing  MI      200   21      351        49:38.7     16:01/M
      37    Katie Davis                       East Lansing  MI      101   22      371        51:25.5     16:35/M
      38    Becky Polzin                      Holt  MI               82   23      395        55:17.2     17:50/M
      39    Caitlin Bearman                   Jackson  MI           789   24      396        55:17.4     17:50/M
      40    Tiffany Douglas                   Clarklake  MI         194   23      398        55:21.2     17:51/M
      41    Nicole Fowlkes                    Lansing  MI          2830   23      414        56:21.0     18:11/M
      42    Katie Vanderwood                  Lansing  MI           184   23      421        56:37.9     18:16/M
      43    Jessica Knox                      Lansing  MI            83   23      422        56:38.3     18:16/M
      44    Ashley Vanderbroek                Lansing  MI            66   23      423        56:38.6     18:16/M
      45    Erika Sikina                      East Lansing  MI      427   24      428        57:12.1     18:27/M
      46    Katie Krall                       East Lansing  MI     2850   22      450        59:21.8     19:09/M
      47    Amy Green                         East Lansing  MI       19   24      457      1:00:19.7     19:27/M
      48    Rachel Cheesmond                  Grand Ledge  MI        86   23      468      1:06:15.9     21:22/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Tomlinson                    Lansing  MI          2829   25       12        19:16.5      6:13/M
       2    Blaine Degracia                   East Lansing  MI     1452   25       22        20:49.7      6:43/M
       3    Darren Mullen                     Lansing  MI          1488   28       30        21:37.3      6:58/M
       4    Jesse Bramer                      Kalamazoo  MI         153   26       34        21:54.7      7:04/M
       5    Brad Wright                       East Lansing  MI      176   27       37        22:01.1      7:06/M
       6    Mark Bisoski                      Lansing  MI            55   25       42        22:22.0      7:13/M
       7    Richard Dennis                    Corunna  MI           255   29       55        23:27.1      7:34/M
       8    Thomas Dehondt                    Farmington Hills  M    65   29       62        23:40.1      7:38/M
       9    Joseph Sanchez                    Owosso  MI           1494   27       65        23:52.9      7:42/M
      10    Ej Daws                           East Lansing  MI      162   27       66        23:55.1      7:43/M
      11    Colin Maguire                     Lansing  MI            57   26       69        23:58.3      7:44/M
      12    Brandon Berkshire                 Lansing  MI           273   28       73        24:29.0      7:54/M
      13    Eric Peterson                     Webberville          1496   26       88        25:05.8      8:05/M
      14    Jamison Yager                     Gregory  MI           203   26       92        25:29.7      8:13/M
      15    Brandon Armstrong                 Clarksville  MI       229   28       95        25:30.4      8:14/M
      16    Elle Glueckert                    East Lansing  MI     1451   25      131        27:14.4      8:47/M
      17    Adam Fahr                         Highland  MI          218   27      174        29:40.3      9:34/M
      18    Peter Croswell                    Howell  MI             45   25      188        30:49.0      9:56/M
      19    Chris Waters                      Holtsville  NY        110   25      294        43:13.0     13:56/M
      20    Derek Snyder                      Williamston  MI       223   28      327        47:26.5     15:18/M
      21    Josh Leven                        East Lansing  MI      290   26      368        51:23.3     16:35/M
      22    Brent Brown                       Lansing  MI           250   26      381        53:19.7     17:12/M
      23    Sheldon Little                    East Lansing  MI     2849   27      449        59:18.3     19:08/M
      24    Nicholas King                     East Lansing  MI     2851   26      451        59:21.9     19:09/M
      25    Nate Johnson                      East Lansing  MI       87   25      463      1:05:07.3     21:00/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janelle Moerlein                  East Lansing  MI     1482   27       26        21:10.1      6:50/M
       2    Kristy Lefere                     Clarklake  MI         951   29       67        23:57.0      7:44/M
       3    Katherine Hughes                  East Lansing  MI       41   26       76        24:32.9      7:55/M
       4    Olenka Bilyk                      Lansing  MI            43   26       79        24:44.8      7:59/M
       5    Katie Pitt                        Lansing  MI             1   26       81        24:45.4      7:59/M
       6    Carrie Jacobs                     Haslett  MI            74   25       87        25:03.7      8:05/M
       7    Kristen Armstrong                 Clarksville  MI      1473   28       94        25:30.2      8:14/M
       8    Stephanie Dueweke                 Lansing  MI            62   25       98        25:37.9      8:16/M
       9    Meghan Duhadway                   Lansing  MI            80   27      104        25:51.1      8:20/M
      10    Ashley Taylor                     Haslett  MI           303   26      105        25:53.5      8:21/M
      11    Lauren Zeid                       East Lansing  MI     1461   26      106        25:58.1      8:23/M
      12    Megan Brown                       East Lansing  MI     1458   27      113        26:30.6      8:33/M
      13    Whitney Pelton                    Jackson  MI             4   25      124        27:03.2      8:44/M
      14    Joy Hannibal                      Lansing  MI          1796   28      150        28:17.7      9:07/M
      15    Bianca Boudreau                   East Lansing  MI        5   29      155        28:30.2      9:12/M
      16    Jessica Fox                       Bolingbrook  IL       240   25      165        29:06.2      9:23/M
      17    Sarah Bogdanski                   Hartland  MI          316   26      166        29:06.6      9:23/M
      18    Leah Arendt                       Haslett  MI           305   28      171        29:30.8      9:31/M
      19    Ashley Hopkins                    Okemos  MI             11   27      175        29:40.5      9:34/M
      20    Megan Williams                    Lansing  MI          1478   27      176        29:45.1      9:36/M
      21    Jessica Lindahl                   Lansing  MI            47   25      184        30:41.9      9:54/M
      22    Jo Dinter                         Howell  MI             44   25      189        30:49.4      9:56/M
      23    Hattie Dornbush                   Pleasant Lake  MI     182   28      191        30:52.2      9:57/M
      24    Chelsea Haun                      St. Johns  MI           3   25      198        31:16.4     10:05/M
      25    Amanda Charney                    East Lansing  MI       63   25      214        32:35.1     10:31/M
      26    Amy Koenigshof                    Laingsburg  MI         96   28      219        32:52.7     10:36/M
      27    Kelli Keith                       Battle Creek  MI      236   29      224        33:27.1     10:47/M
      28    Srijana Pradhan                   East Lansing  MI       94   28      227        33:46.6     10:54/M
      29    Adrienne Helfmann                 Fowlerville  MI       180   27      237        34:30.1     11:08/M
      30    Joanne Betke                      Dewitt                672   29      239        34:56.4     11:16/M
      31    Andrea Geller                     Freeland  MI          171   27      243        35:28.2     11:26/M
      32    Lisa Rabideau                     Lansing  MI           609   28      244        35:34.1     11:28/M
      33    Theresa King                      Williamston  MI       369   29      249        36:13.5     11:41/M
      34    Erin Kennedy                      Ypsilanti  MI         187   28      255        36:56.2     11:55/M
      35    Teresa Helfmann                   Fowlerville  MI       181   27      260        37:49.5     12:12/M
      36    Sarah Beckman                     Mason  MI             160   28      276        39:45.4     12:49/M
      37    Tricia Bisoski                    Lansing  MI          2832   25      291        42:16.9     13:38/M
      38    Ashley McPeak                     Lansing  MI            58   27      311        45:23.0     14:38/M
      39    Lindsay Pettengill                Nashville  MI         277   29      329        47:26.6     15:18/M
      40    Erin Symonds                      Lansing  MI           354   25      337        47:43.8     15:24/M
      41    Luana Torres                      East Lansing  MI       79   26      338        48:22.7     15:36/M
      42    Caitlin Carter                    Holt  MI              386   28      342        49:02.1     15:49/M
      43    Sarah Brown                       Lansing  MI           251   25      383        53:26.2     17:14/M
      44    Stephanie Orlowski                East Lansing  MI     2855   29      393        55:08.5     17:47/M
      45    Erin Henigin                      Ypsilanti  MI         382   29      411        55:55.1     18:02/M
      46    Colleen Rogensues                 East Lansing  MI      685   25      413        56:20.8     18:10/M
      47    Karen Hume                        Caledonia  MI         235   27      419        56:34.9     18:15/M
      48    Nabina Shrestha                   Milan  MI             154   29      459      1:01:51.5     19:57/M
      49    Melinda McCarthy                  Dewitt  MI            145   28      460      1:01:52.4     19:57/M
      50    Sarah Schrader                    Dexter  MI            652   27      461      1:02:03.0     20:01/M
      51    Sarah Cheesmond                   Grand Ledge  MI        90   26      465      1:05:25.8     21:06/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Branden Tylus                     Detroit  MI          2833   32        3        17:13.6      5:33/M
       2    Derek Smith                       Lansing  MI           204   32        5        18:17.4      5:54/M
       3    Mike Butler                       Munith  MI            134   34        7        18:33.2      5:59/M
       4    Eric Curtiss                      Mt. Pleasant  MI      381   30        9        18:36.9      6:00/M
       5    Bj Tomanek                        East Lansing  MI     1487   31       11        19:14.6      6:12/M
       6    Michael Horter                    Lansing  MI          2852   32       21        20:48.3      6:43/M
       7    Chase Winsman                     East Lansing  MI      141   34       41        22:19.5      7:12/M
       8    Joe Fuller                        Mount Pleasant  MI   2839   33       45        22:53.3      7:23/M
       9    Jefferson Nunler                  Okemos  MI           1477   30       46        23:00.0      7:25/M
      10    Christopher Roleck                Carol Stream  IL      986   34       48        23:05.7      7:27/M
      11    Nathan Nelson                     Okemos  MI            159   34       64        23:42.2      7:39/M
      12    Nolan Erickson                    Portland  MI         1484   31       68        23:58.1      7:44/M
      13    Brian Cariveau                    Holt  MI              980   31      130        27:12.3      8:46/M
      14    Tim Duff                          Livonia  MI           173   32      137        27:34.5      8:54/M
      15    Robert Watson                     Owosso  MI            246   32      151        28:22.0      9:09/M
      16    Laurent Guiot                     Okemos  MI            289   31      163        29:04.0      9:23/M
      17    Corey Arendt                      Haslett  MI           304   30      170        29:29.9      9:31/M
      18    Dustin Colthorp                   St. Johns  MI           2   30      197        31:15.5     10:05/M
      19    Dallas Hankinson                  Gobles  MI            373   33      208        31:53.0     10:17/M
      20    Jason Boddu                       Portland  MI          977   32      220        32:59.4     10:38/M
      21    Martin I. Chilvers                East Lansing  MI      263   34      222        33:16.0     10:44/M
      22    Stephen Bogdanski                 Brighton  MI          231   31      226        33:41.3     10:52/M
      23    Tim Schmitt                       Lansing  MI           353   33      231        34:06.6     11:00/M
      24    Nicholas Rocco                    Ann Arbor  MI         253   31      247        36:10.9     11:40/M
      25    Jose Yanez                        Mason  MI             161   30      275        39:45.3     12:49/M
      26    Luke Wahr                         Lansing  MI           285   30      292        42:35.9     13:44/M
      27    Taylor Scripps                    Howell  MI           1472   34      353        49:55.7     16:06/M
      28    Robert Howell                     Lansing  MI           352   33      359        50:36.3     16:19/M
      29    Andy Hume                         Caledonia  MI         234   30      418        56:34.6     18:15/M
      30    Cj Townsend                       Holt  MI             2837   33      440        58:45.2     18:57/M
      31    Andy Schupska                     Holt  MI              170   32      469      1:07:07.9     21:39/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marisa Bramer                     Middleton  MI        1467   30       15        19:30.8      6:17/M
       2    Jacqueline Cheelam                Grand Ledge  MI      2845   34       17        20:20.3      6:34/M
       3    Erin Lunsted                      Haslett  MI          1499   30       43        22:45.6      7:20/M
       4    Carly Krapohl                     Mount Pleasant  MI   2838   32       44        22:53.0      7:23/M
       5    Freya Mowat                       Lansing  MI            49   33      103        25:44.0      8:18/M
       6    Sarah Davis                       Lansing  MI           213   34      109        26:24.8      8:31/M
       7    Sarah Erickson                    Portland  MI          118   31      152        28:28.0      9:11/M
       8    Sophie Graff                      Okemos  MI            288   31      162        29:03.8      9:22/M
       9    Karen Brantman                    Blacksburg  VA        815   34      179        30:23.3      9:48/M
      10    Valarie Berkshire                 Lansing  MI           274   30      180        30:24.8      9:48/M
      11    Stephanie Terry                   Jackson  MI            18   34      210        31:58.8     10:19/M
      12    Becky Guyski                      Elsie  MI             279   32      215        32:38.9     10:32/M
      13    Jody Schuab                       Howell  MI             26   33      225        33:39.9     10:51/M
      14    Ann Rhoton                        Livonia  MI           174   31      228        33:47.7     10:54/M
      15    Denise Sageman                    Okemos  MI            132   33      232        34:10.3     11:01/M
      16    Stephanie Nees                    Lansing  MI            93   31      233        34:22.9     11:05/M
      17    Tracy Simmons                     Ann Arbor  MI         254   30      245        35:40.4     11:30/M
      18    Laura Grimes                      Onondaga  MI         1782   34      252        36:33.8     11:47/M
      19    Tuki McTaggart                    Cadillac  MI          238   32      272        39:41.9     12:48/M
      20    Jennifer Periat                   Clinton Twp  MI       346   34      282        40:23.6     13:02/M
      21    Nicholette Wladischkin            Plymouth  MI          147   31      288        41:45.9     13:28/M
      22    Marisa Main                       Northville  MI        360   34      305        44:30.1     14:21/M
      23    Andrea Weinrick                   Henderson  MI         245   32      306        44:31.2     14:22/M
      24    Sarah Wahr                        Lansing  MI           286   31      307        44:37.4     14:24/M
      25    Stacie Spadafore                  Stockbridge  MI       178   34      315        45:38.6     14:43/M
      26    Jessica Cox                       Okemos  MI            342   34      319        46:21.2     14:57/M
      27    Laura Nelson                      Okemos  MI            158   33      323        46:48.6     15:06/M
      28    Jody Marquardt                    Williamston  MI       310   34      324        47:20.3     15:16/M
      29    Anna Mikko-Eicher                 Okemos  MI            298   31      330        47:27.9     15:18/M
      30    Ruth Scott                        Okemos               1450   30      331        47:28.9     15:19/M
      31    Brandi Howell                     Lansing  MI           351   34      357        50:25.4     16:16/M
      32    Kelly Cavanagh                    East Lansing  MI       29   30      367        51:21.0     16:34/M
      33    Dawn Bonnici                      Howell  MI             91   31      380        53:05.2     17:07/M
      34    Hannah Garver                     Lansing  MI           157   34      384        54:03.9     17:26/M
      35    Gwen Kellogg                      Caledonia  MI         999   30      420        56:36.5     18:15/M
      36    Anna Merrihew                     Wayne  MI             107   33      429        57:15.5     18:28/M
      37    Kimberly Clementz                 Holt  MI             2836   34      441        58:47.1     18:58/M
      38    Janae Lynn Jodway                 Bath                  397   31      444        59:13.5     19:06/M
      39    Becca Lugten                      Haslett  MI           266   33      455        59:48.1     19:17/M
      40    Amy Schupska                      Holt  MI              169   31      470      1:07:46.5     21:52/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Houston                       Lansing  MI          2834   36       39        22:08.1      7:08/M
       2    Mark Marquardt                    Williamston  MI       311   37       52        23:14.3      7:30/M
       3    Evan Braedon                      East Lansing  MI      280   36       53        23:22.8      7:32/M
       4    Scott Tillman                     Grand Ledge  MI      2847   37       63        23:42.1      7:39/M
       5    John Hoesli                       Charlotte  MI         163   39       70        24:02.6      7:45/M
       6    Jason Colthorp                    St Johns  MI         1457   37       72        24:19.4      7:51/M
       7    Robert Russell                    East Lansing  MI      140   37      123        26:59.6      8:42/M
       8    Troy Terwilliger                  Charlotte  MI         395   39      141        27:50.4      8:59/M
       9    Ted Lakomonski                    Jackson  MI          1490   39      177        29:48.1      9:37/M
      10    Dan Lyons                         Okemos  MI            343   36      281        40:12.9     12:58/M
      11    Dan Schaub                        Howell  MI           2844   36      352        49:55.5     16:06/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tsveta Dikoff                     Farmington  MI       1793   36       32        21:38.9      6:59/M
       2    Laura Boge                        Hastings  MI          148   36       40        22:10.4      7:09/M
       3    Elizabeth Drennan                 Clarklake  MI         195   38       49        23:06.3      7:27/M
       4    Melissa Laine                     Clawson  MI           337   35       61        23:36.1      7:37/M
       5    Amy Yanz                          Perry  MI             220   37       86        25:00.3      8:04/M
       6    Melissa McCaw                     Woodbridge  VA        392   35       99        25:39.2      8:16/M
       7    Echo Hansen                       East Lansing  MI      206   37      100        25:40.5      8:17/M
       8    Tracy Richey                      Charlotte  MI         188   37      117        26:43.1      8:37/M
       9    Shannon Roleck                    Carol Stream  IL      996   36      139        27:40.8      8:55/M
      10    Erica Terwilliger                 Charlotte  MI         224   39      199        31:22.5     10:07/M
      11    Lanita Hankinson                  Gobles  MI            374   35      200        31:25.8     10:08/M
      12    Marsha Brewer                     Freeland  MI          131   35      201        31:31.2     10:10/M
      13    Jennifer Williams                 Bellevue  MI          244   39      202        31:38.0     10:12/M
      14    Erica McCulley                    Portage  MI           166   38      212        32:16.8     10:25/M
      15    Bridgett Alexander                Howell  MI            363   36      223        33:22.3     10:46/M
      16    Josanna Sutka                     Okemos  MI            256   35      230        34:06.6     11:00/M
      17    Jennifer Lakomowski               Jackson  MI           291   39      235        34:27.5     11:07/M
      18    Nicole Naimo                      Haslett  MI           139   39      248        36:12.8     11:41/M
      19    Karen Mays                        Onondaga  MI          377   39      250        36:31.9     11:47/M
      20    Michelle Davis                    Dowagiac  MI         1797   35      257        37:17.0     12:02/M
      21    Kay Pell                          Mason  MI             225   37      261        38:22.5     12:23/M
      22    Sophia Scoma                      Ypsilanti  MI         375   35      274        39:43.9     12:49/M
      23    Julie Cederberg                   Cadillac  MI          222   38      277        39:46.2     12:50/M
      24    Laurie Carpenter                  Ann Arbor  MI         367   38      297        43:33.1     14:03/M
      25    Jody Masterson                    Dewitt                673   35      318        45:43.6     14:45/M
      26    Heidi Lyons                       Okemos  MI            344   38      320        46:22.3     14:57/M
      27    Jennifer Allman                   Williamston  MI       302   37      332        47:29.3     15:19/M
      28    Kacey Tulley                      Southfield  MI       1465   36      378        52:49.4     17:02/M
      29    Teryl Hall                        Lansing  MI           292   38      379        53:05.0     17:07/M
      30    Mindi Torrey                      East Lansing  MI      241   37      392        54:42.8     17:39/M
      31    Ashlee Adams                      Clarklake  MI         193   35      397        55:20.2     17:51/M
      32    Tricia Sanchez                    Haslett  MI            14   38      404        55:33.4     17:55/M
      33    Jennifer McClymont                Leslie  MI            215   39      424        56:44.2     18:18/M
      34    Andrea Cupples                    Corunna  MI           190   36      431        57:20.1     18:30/M
      35    Patty Galvin                      Haslett  MI            51   37      442        58:51.8     18:59/M
      36    Jessica Ives                      Novi  MI              326   35      443        59:04.7     19:03/M
      37    Molly Lynch                       Okemos  MI             97   35      456      1:00:17.1     19:27/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Flanders                      Rockford  MI           15   40        8        18:33.5      5:59/M
       2    Hunter Allen                      Royal Oak  MI         146   42       16        20:07.3      6:29/M
       3    Marcus Barnes                     Birmingham  MI       1464   44       18        20:22.8      6:34/M
       4    Eric Swift                        Williamston  MI      1474   41       50        23:10.3      7:28/M
       5    Phil Hornberger                   Haslett  MI          1787   42       93        25:29.8      8:13/M
       6    Joe Horejsi                       White Lake  MI       1789   43      112        26:27.6      8:32/M
       7    Brian Tschirhart                  Marshall  MI          306   43      118        26:43.3      8:37/M
       8    Kevin Jorae                       Lansing  MI           119   42      128        27:11.7      8:46/M
       9    Thomas Clark                      Grand Ledge  MI      2846   42      129        27:12.1      8:46/M
      10    Brian Newcomb                     Howell  MI            361   43      132        27:15.8      8:47/M
      11    John Catt                         Williamston  MI        70   43      144        27:56.9      9:01/M
      12    Duane Wilcox                      Clarklake  MI         196   42      172        29:32.7      9:32/M
      13    Steve Carey                       Okemos                396   42      246        35:55.9     11:35/M
      14    John Mira                         Grand Blanc  MI       207   44      308        44:43.5     14:25/M
      15    Bill Ruhlman                      Attica  MI              6   42      356        50:15.0     16:13/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Budziak                     Grosse Pointe  MI    1453   43       89        25:25.1      8:12/M
       2    Paula Webb                        Parma  MI            1475   43      111        26:26.0      8:32/M
       3    Coreen McCaul                     Farmington  MI       1786   43      140        27:43.3      8:56/M
       4    Dana Desgranges                   Portland  MI          123   43      164        29:05.4      9:23/M
       5    Marie Mira                        Grand Blanc  MI       210   43      167        29:06.9      9:23/M
       6    Candace Gregory                   Mason                1788   43      209        31:56.5     10:18/M
       7    Stacy Powelson                    Sunfield  MI          124   41      213        32:21.6     10:26/M
       8    Ann Whitaker                      St Johns  MI          248   42      216        32:39.8     10:32/M
       9    Cindy Stahlecker                  Cadillac  MI          378   42      251        36:32.4     11:47/M
      10    Kathleen Zakrzewski               Stockbridge  MI       330   40      253        36:34.6     11:48/M
      11    Barbara Stockford                 Rives Junction  MI    185   43      259        37:42.2     12:10/M
      12    Renee Allen                       Royal Oak  MI         168   40      263        38:36.1     12:27/M
      13    Suzy Spellicy                     Highland  MI           37   41      269        39:15.5     12:40/M
      14    Lisa Haun                         Lansing  MI           327   44      271        39:41.8     12:48/M
      15    Melissa Owings Wilcox             Clarklake  MI         192   41      287        41:23.3     13:21/M
      16    Amy King                          Jackson  MI           121   42      325        47:26.0     15:18/M
      17    Kimberly Merrill                  Dansville  MI         261   42      334        47:35.2     15:21/M
      18    Chris Phipps                      Grand Lege  MI        391   42      336        47:43.0     15:24/M
      19    Kay Bondy                         Lansing  MI           232   44      339        48:38.0     15:41/M
      20    Cindy Zastrow                     Hemlock  MI           357   44      343        49:09.8     15:51/M
      21    Kristen Flory                     Lansing  MI           137   41      358        50:36.2     16:19/M
      22    Heather Swain                     Okemos  MI           1483   42      360        50:36.5     16:19/M
      23    Kimberley Wilds                   Dansville             807   42      406        55:35.5     17:56/M
      24    Angela Ludwig                     Okemos  MI            129   41      407        55:41.4     17:58/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Hollington                  Grand Ledge  MI        84   48       27        21:10.5      6:50/M
       2    Ronald Ambrose                    Livonia  MI           759   45       29        21:36.9      6:58/M
       3    Lance Lange                       Royal Oak  MI         338   46       33        21:47.7      7:02/M
       4    Marco Scarpetta                   Okemos  MI            321   47       35        21:55.1      7:04/M
       5    Christopher Merrill               Dansville  MI         260   46       80        24:44.9      7:59/M
       6    Bruce Farris                      Lansing  MI          1784   49       84        24:54.3      8:02/M
       7    David Hayes                       Flint  MI             379   46      148        28:09.1      9:05/M
       8    William Flory                     Lansing  MI           138   48      361        50:36.6     16:19/M
       9    Benner Shawn                      Nashville  MI        1485   46      416        56:25.4     18:12/M
      10    John Mayer                        Portage  MI           308   47      453        59:37.0     19:14/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mizue Wagner                      Okemos  MI            267   46       97        25:35.6      8:15/M
       2    Mona Newcomb                      Howell  MI            362   47      133        27:16.6      8:48/M
       3    Patricia Burnett                  Holt  MI             1471   49      149        28:16.6      9:07/M
       4    Gretchen Classens                 Okemos               1460   45      158        28:48.9      9:17/M
       5    Annette Petersen                  Bath  MI              442   46      159        29:00.4      9:21/M
       6    Kirstin Vanduelmen                Clarkston  MI         165   45      203        31:41.1     10:13/M
       7    Leslie Garoufalis                 South Lyon  MI       1783   45      242        35:23.3     11:25/M
       8    Amy Mugnolo                       Lansing  MI           333   49      254        36:44.4     11:51/M
       9    Connie Cogswell                   Lansing  MI           230   45      262        38:28.2     12:25/M
      10    Andrea Warren                     Holland  MI           398   45      278        39:51.6     12:51/M
      11    Lisa Mudge                        Clarklake  MI         228   46      302        44:26.0     14:20/M
      12    Jackie Jenkins                    Pinckney  MI         1480   47      303        44:28.9     14:21/M
      13    Debbie Rochester                  Warren  MI            389   49      304        44:29.5     14:21/M
      14    Joyce Romar                       Lansing  MI           359   48      322        46:33.9     15:01/M
      15    Lorrie Sultini                    Jackson  MI           122   46      326        47:26.5     15:18/M
      16    Sally Schoch                      Haslett  MI            32   48      340        48:45.1     15:44/M
      17    Maria Rohrer                      Bloomfield  MI        372   48      375        51:41.5     16:40/M
      18    Teresa Bauer                      Adrian  MI            247   49      382        53:26.1     17:14/M
      19    Lorri Deshon                      Williamston  MI       151   46      385        54:09.1     17:28/M
      20    Tracy Ruhlman                     Attica  MI              7   47      387        54:23.7     17:33/M
      21    Christina Catt                    Williamston  MI        69   45      402        55:30.6     17:54/M
      22    Janet Smith                       Okemos  MI            130   49      405        55:35.1     17:56/M
      23    Amy Valleau                       Lansing  MI           385   45      437        58:30.3     18:52/M
      24    Laureen Ball                      Lansing  MI           142   49      448        59:18.2     19:08/M
      25    Jean Reverman                     Grand Ledge  MI      1449   48      464      1:05:25.3     21:06/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Lilley                        Okemos  MI            324   53       59        23:34.6      7:36/M
       2    David Fugate                      Laingsburg  MI        135   51       71        24:07.7      7:47/M
       3    Brion Waara                       Milford  MI           325   53       75        24:32.5      7:55/M
       4    Pontious Doug                     Walled Lake  MI      1476   53      116        26:39.7      8:36/M
       5    James Mauro                       Lansing  MI            77   51      157        28:35.1      9:13/M
       6    Hal Schott                        Bath  MI              441   51      229        33:54.5     10:56/M
       7    Jeff Burnham                      St. Johns  MI         283   52      264        39:04.9     12:36/M
       8    Michael Hood                      Ann Arbor  MI         368   51      298        43:34.0     14:03/M
       9    Michael Torrey                    Dexter  MI            202   53      316        45:41.8     14:44/M
      10    Jeff Susick                       Imlay City  MI         17   54      355        50:06.0     16:10/M
      11    David McConnell                   Mason  MI             315   52      426        56:49.4     18:20/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Lareau                      Dimondale  MI          92   52       91        25:29.3      8:13/M
       2    Jenny Transue                     Okemos  MI             33   50      110        26:25.9      8:31/M
       3    Susan Rosser                      East Lansing  MI       48   53      122        26:57.7      8:42/M
       4    Judy Peterson                     Haslett  MI           981   54      169        29:18.2      9:27/M
       5    Susan Wismer                      Lansing  MI            42   53      190        30:51.1      9:57/M
       6    Heather Hughes                    Dexter  MI            114   52      196        31:13.8     10:04/M
       7    Roxanne Burnham                   St. Johns  MI         284   51      265        39:05.0     12:36/M
       8    Andree Joyaux                     Ann Arbor  MI          25   50      285        40:51.1     13:11/M
       9    Julie Stadelman                   Jackson  MI           259   53      309        44:48.9     14:27/M
      10    Patty Herbert                     Williamston  MI       282   50      310        45:03.0     14:32/M
      11    Marcia Torrey                     Dexter  MI            201   54      317        45:42.0     14:45/M
      12    Pam Bunce                         Laingsburg  MI         27   51      335        47:38.8     15:22/M
      13    Linda Krcatovich                  Ovid  MI               56   52      346        49:34.4     15:59/M
      14    Heather Ross                      Ann Arbor  MI         262   53      363        51:11.2     16:31/M
      15    Lynn Hildebrandt                  Okemos  MI            275   53      366        51:14.1     16:32/M
      16    Stephanie Roeschke                Sterling Heights  M   370   54      374        51:37.6     16:39/M
      17    Kay Chamberlain                   Lapeer  MI              8   50      388        54:24.0     17:33/M
      18    Lori Susick                       Imlay City  MI         16   51      389        54:24.2     17:33/M
      19    Jean Eddy                         Haslett  MI          1792   54      409        55:49.7     18:00/M
      20    Jane Hall                         Whittaker  MI         383   50      412        55:55.2     18:02/M
      21    Rebecca Saul                      Lansing  MI            53   52      427        57:11.4     18:27/M
      22    Ann McConnell                     Mason  MI             314   52      438        58:31.8     18:53/M
      23    Sandy Williams                    Williamston  MI       252   53      445        59:15.4     19:07/M
      24    Jean Shekter                      East Lansing  MI      318   54      462      1:02:47.3     20:15/M
      25    Jane Cheesmond                    Grand Ledge  MI        89   52      466      1:05:26.6     21:06/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                   Okemos  MI             34   58       25        21:01.2      6:47/M
       2    Dale Schrader                     Lansing  MI           112   57      136        27:27.4      8:51/M
       3    Marc Huffman                      Clarkston  MI         164   55      205        31:41.7     10:13/M
       4    John Wenzel                       Lapeer  MI            104   57      238        34:52.2     11:15/M
       5    Mike Bortz                        Perry  MI             219   55      279        39:52.6     12:52/M
       6    Fred Blanck                       Ann Arbor  MI          24   55      284        40:50.2     13:10/M
       7    Darrel Ezmerlian                  Williamston  MI       212   58      300        43:39.2     14:05/M
       8    Tim Wells                         Holt  MI             2842   57      347        49:36.7     16:00/M
       9    Dana Scherer                      Bath  MI               71   57      372        51:25.8     16:35/M
      10    Jim Eddy                          Haslett  MI          1791   56      410        55:53.5     18:02/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlene Magyar                    Haslett  MI            59   56      145        28:00.8      9:02/M
       2    Paula Pendergast                  Williamston  MI       105   57      186        30:47.7      9:56/M
       3    Julie Mielka                      Ripon  WI             341   55      204        31:41.2     10:13/M
       4    Maryann Baxter                    St. Johns  MI          28   55      217        32:43.3     10:33/M
       5    Barb Slovisky                     East Lansing  MI      177   56      234        34:24.6     11:06/M
       6    Brenda Keith                      Battle Creek  MI      217   56      283        40:30.8     13:04/M
       7    Nancy Johnson                     Utica  MI             684   59      286        41:02.3     13:14/M
       8    Mary Anne Ezmerlian               Williamston  MI       221   59      299        43:39.1     14:05/M
       9    Ann Lamar                         Ovid  MI              102   55      341        48:50.1     15:45/M
      10    Barbara Geske                     Okemos  MI            125   55      344        49:19.6     15:55/M
      11    Mary Wells                        Holt  MI             2841   57      350        49:37.3     16:00/M
      12    Janis Haskell                     Onondaga  MI          126   59      354        49:57.5     16:07/M
      13    Mary Scherer                      Bath  MI               72   55      369        51:24.3     16:35/M
      14    Sharon Mauro                      Lansing  MI            76   55      370        51:24.4     16:35/M
      15    Carole Watkins                    Lapeer  MI              9   55      386        54:22.6     17:32/M
      16    Kathryn McCool                    Ann Arbor  MI         149   55      432        57:36.9     18:35/M
      17    Debbie Herman                     Livonia  MI           186   57      458      1:00:41.8     19:35/M
      18    Maryan Blassngane                 Grand Ledge  MI      1448   55      467      1:05:28.2     21:07/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Symonds                      Lansing  MI           355   60      258        37:40.1     12:09/M
       2    Aliev McGowan                     Holt  MI             1466   61      377        52:24.8     16:54/M
       3    Richard Sheehan                   Grand Rapids  MI      120   62      417        56:34.3     18:15/M
       4    Dean Smith                        Ann Arbor  MI         150   63      439        58:32.4     18:53/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Schrader                     Lansing  MI           113   60      135        27:25.4      8:51/M
       2    Becky Hollington                  Grand Ledge  MI        85   60      160        29:01.1      9:22/M
       3    Susan Surateaux                   Grand Ledge  MI        12   61      207        31:50.3     10:16/M
       4    Beatrix Vankampen                 Williamston  MI       331   63      313        45:32.1     14:41/M
       5    Patty Bradley                     Williamston  MI       329   60      345        49:31.7     15:58/M
       6    Esther Ullman                     Ann Arbor  MI        2854   60      362        51:11.1     16:31/M
       7    Trudy Crandall                    Ann Arbor  MI         390   61      364        51:11.3     16:31/M
       8    Edward McGowan                    Holt  MI               40   60      376        52:23.6     16:54/M
       9    D Eadie                           Ann Arbor  MI        1493   61      435        57:56.7     18:41/M
      10    Barb Lugten                       Jackson  MI           265   61      454        59:47.9     19:17/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Santoro                    Gregory  MI           243   68       85        24:58.9      8:03/M
       2    Leon Brantman                     Kalamazoo  MI         829   69      181        30:32.1      9:51/M
       3    Lawrence Parker                   Okemos  MI             61   69      290        42:06.4     13:35/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Santoro                     Gregory  MI           242   66      134        27:19.3      8:49/M
       2    Lorel Evans                       Bath  MI              103   65      194        30:56.8      9:59/M
       3    Eileen Sauer                      Williamston  MI      2843   66      365        51:13.8     16:31/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                       Lansing  MI           430   71       60        23:35.5      7:36/M
       2    Donald Hough                      Grand Ledge  MI      1479   74      195        31:07.3     10:02/M
       3    Ron Babbitt                       Grand Ledge  MI      1489   76      270        39:36.8     12:46/M
       4    Harrison Hensley                  Pinckney  MI           73   79      293        42:52.6     13:50/M
       5    William Rude                      Lansing  MI            60   77      296        43:26.9     14:01/M
       6    Edward Olfier                     Jackson  MI          1470   70      399        55:22.5     17:52/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jana Olfier                       Jackson  MI          1469   70      401        55:24.0     17:52/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Lerg                         Haslett  MI          2840   99       20        20:28.5      6:36/M
       2    Barre Klau                                             1497   99       51        23:13.7      7:29/M
       3    Chris Bailey                                           1492   99       58        23:32.9      7:35/M
       4    Philip Shirley                    Holt  MI             1795   99       74        24:29.7      7:54/M
       5    Jeff Barnett                      Ann Arbor  MI        2831   99      143        27:52.8      8:59/M
       6    Robert Rose                       Lansing  MI           167   99      156        28:30.3      9:12/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Flynn                        Lansing  MI          1462   99      102        25:42.8      8:17/M
       2    Jill Farrell                      Ann Arbor  MI        2835   99      267        39:12.4     12:39/M
       3    Melissa Swearinger                Lansing  MI          1447   99      314        45:38.3     14:43/M
       4    Chanel Redden                     East Lansing  MI      172   99      321        46:30.1     15:00/M
       5    Carol Buckler                     Owosso  MI             78   99      333        47:30.5     15:19/M
       6    Cynthia Kranz                     Mason  MI             393   99      408        55:42.4     17:58/M
       7    Kami Lancaster                    Hastings  MI         1486   99      415        56:23.5     18:11/M

bandit

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 5744                                   5744             1        56:34.7     56:34/M