Eaton Rapids Island

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 08, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Hamilton                                         382   20        4        19:05.9      6:09/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenny Wherry                                            369   16        1        17:46.4      5:44/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Mayabb                                             380   46       19        25:01.2      8:04/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Dinverno                                           396   42        6        19:41.2      6:21/M

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Brown                                             359   51       22        26:40.7      8:36/M

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Brennan                                           346   51       13        23:41.9      7:38/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chloe Wartenbe                                          388   12       29        28:59.1      9:21/M
       2    Sophia Dinverno                                         397   12       33        29:48.7      9:37/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Billy Clifford                                          348   12       28        28:54.4      9:19/M
       2    Josiah Dinverno                                         398   10       35        32:02.0     10:20/M

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alesia Dassonce                                         383   17       26        28:31.6      9:12/M
       2    Elizabeth Althouse                                      341   17       36        32:02.4     10:20/M
       3    Kaitlyn Collins-Theodore                                389   15       37        32:03.4     10:20/M
       4    Kailin Elliott                                          351   16       47        37:08.8     11:59/M
       5    Rose Brock                                              371   15       53        52:41.5     17:00/M

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Spencer                                            370   15        3        18:58.3      6:07/M
       2    Austin Belanger-Iott                                    362   16       10        21:46.3      7:01/M
       3    Ryan Verstraete                                         342   17       25        28:05.6      9:04/M
       4    Allyn Collins                                           345   15       38        32:22.3     10:26/M
       5    Zach Laginess                                           352   17       46        37:05.5     11:58/M

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Bell                                            356   24       41        33:29.9     10:48/M

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Medina                                             390   21        2        18:30.1      5:58/M
       2    Joshua Ross                                             381   21        9        21:25.0      6:55/M
       3    Martin Bell                                             375   22       16        24:22.4      7:52/M

Female 25 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Merrill                                           355   31       20        25:30.6      8:14/M
       2    Kimberly Watson                                         365   30       32        29:45.2      9:36/M
       3    Jessica Coleman                                         357   28       50        37:56.9     12:14/M
       4    Laura King                                              377   28       57        56:07.7     18:06/M

Male 25 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Peck                                               385   32        5        19:28.8      6:17/M
       2    Joel Miller                                             386   30       11        22:20.7      7:12/M
       3    Joshua Reed                                             354   31       18        24:59.5      8:04/M
       4    Hugh McNichol                                           954   29       55        53:19.0     17:12/M

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joanna Jennens                                          367   35       23        26:50.6      8:39/M
       2    Kandis Boles                                            374   42       39        32:38.1     10:32/M
       3    Tiffany Roodvoets                                       392   41       44        33:55.5     10:56/M
       4    Amy Chick                                               360   38       51        42:58.4     13:52/M
       5    Kathleen Collins                                        344   41       52        51:37.4     16:39/M
       6    Jamie Snow                                              376   37       58        56:10.0     18:07/M

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Mayabb                                          379   41        7        21:03.4      6:47/M
       2    Mike Reigler                                            394   39       12        23:34.4      7:36/M
       3    Ryan Jennens                                            368   36       21        25:38.2      8:16/M
       4    Matt Wartenbe                                           387   37       30        28:59.7      9:21/M

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Peck                                             384   54       24        27:51.0      8:59/M
       2    Toni Walker                                             400   53       27        28:46.0      9:17/M
       3    Lynne Hart                                              347   51       31        29:03.0      9:22/M
       4    Cathy Ash                                               358   50       45        34:35.8     11:09/M
       5    Belinda Harwood                                         361   53       49        37:48.4     12:12/M
       6    Jerri Pratt                                             372   48       54        52:41.8     17:00/M
       7    Karen O'Briant                                          378   51       59        56:23.4     18:11/M
       8    Dawnna Briggs                                           363   46       60        56:39.4     18:16/M

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Nelson                                            393   47        8        21:09.6      6:49/M
       2    Mark Bush                                               395   53       14        24:11.0      7:48/M
       3    Mike Goerke                                             391   49       17        24:37.0      7:56/M
       4    Clyde Pell                                              350   47       34        31:25.9     10:08/M
       5    Todd Olson                                              366   49       48        37:20.9     12:03/M

Female 55 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dione Anderson                                          349   56       40        33:18.4     10:45/M
       2    Peggy McNichol                                          953   59       56        53:19.9     17:12/M

Male 55 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Stumpfig                                         373   60       15        24:15.8      7:49/M
       2    Jeff Walker                                             399   58       43        33:49.2     10:55/M

Female 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novack                                            353   66       42        33:33.9     10:49/M