Kappa Delta Sorority Shamrock 5k

Age Group Results

April 21, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Female 25 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Bollman                                           721   18        9        20:09.4      6:30/M
       2    Megan Movalson                                          833   20       17        21:32.7      6:57/M
       3    Emily Cottrell                                          746   18       24        23:26.2      7:34/M
       4    Shannon McKeel                                          823   20       25        23:27.6      7:34/M
       5    Roberta Petrauskaite                                    842   20       28        23:50.9      7:41/M
       6    Rachel Leduc                                            809   20       33        24:21.5      7:51/M
       7    Meaghan Beyer                                           718   20       34        24:30.2      7:54/M
       8    Mary Maguire                                            815   18       35        24:39.7      7:57/M
       9    Christina Artioli                                       709   18       36        24:50.9      8:01/M
      10    Hanna Darin                                             751   17       39        24:59.2      8:04/M
      11    Madeleine Shaw                                          860   21       40        25:03.1      8:05/M
      12    Stacy Kempher                                           800   21       41        25:08.1      8:06/M
      13    Mary Flynn                                              912   20       42        25:21.4      8:11/M
      14    Julia Smith                                             867   20       43        25:21.4      8:11/M
      15    Caroline Johnson                                        929   21       45        25:46.7      8:19/M
      16    Kerri Boydell                                           727   21       46        25:55.8      8:22/M
      17    Sara Boydell                                            726   19       47        25:56.4      8:22/M
      18    Sandra Nahra                                            834   21       48        26:16.9      8:28/M
      19    Colleen Ouendag                                         836   20       49        26:17.8      8:29/M
      20    Jennifer Kempher                                        799   19       50        26:35.8      8:35/M
      21    Lesley Jacobowitz                                       790   21       52        27:23.2      8:50/M
      22    Samantha Surrell                                        879   22       54        28:11.3      9:05/M
      23    Rebecca Flood                                           768   20       55        28:25.5      9:10/M
      24    Laura Butus                                             734   19       57        28:38.4      9:14/M
      25    Kelly Fournier                                          770   20       58        28:39.2      9:15/M
      26    Kristy Lucente                                          813   20       61        28:47.2      9:17/M
      27    Morgan Breault                                          730   18       62        28:59.7      9:21/M
      28    Caitlyn Andreis                                         708   19       64        29:22.7      9:28/M
      29    Sarah Everard                                           763   22       69        31:53.5     10:17/M
      30    Taylor Bruske                                           731   18       71        32:08.1     10:22/M
      31    Samantha Stover                                         875   19       72        32:08.5     10:22/M
      32    Natasha Shah                                            859   20       73        32:46.0     10:34/M
      33    Jessica Stover                                          876   23       75        33:07.4     10:41/M
      34    Lauren Lammy                                            806   22       81        36:52.1     11:54/M
      35    Nicole Rex                                              853   23       83        37:44.5     12:10/M
      36    Rose Halle                                              785   22       86        38:56.3     12:34/M
      37    Laurel Smith                                            869   22       87        38:56.4     12:34/M
      38    Hilarie Dreyer                                          762   21       89        39:10.6     12:38/M
      39    Emily Miller                                            829   16       92        40:06.8     12:56/M
      40    Katie Hall                                              784   20       97        41:34.9     13:25/M
      41    Sophia Flesch                                           766   19      103        43:23.7     14:00/M
      42    Lilli Khatibi                                           802   18      104        43:23.7     14:00/M
      43    Anna Bunge                                              732   21      113        46:49.8     15:06/M
      44    Angela Calcaterra                                       738   21      123        47:47.9     15:25/M
      45    Alysse Calcatera                                        927   19      125        47:48.8     15:25/M
      46    Maggie Gabruk                                           771   19      129        49:08.3     15:51/M
      47    Danielle Laville                                        807   19      132        50:12.9     16:12/M

Male 25 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Blancke                                         720   22        1        17:41.4      5:42/M
       2    Alexander Soave                                         872   21        2        18:39.5      6:01/M
       3    Nicholas Hartzel                                        786   20        3        18:46.5      6:03/M
       4    Matt Kuhn                                               805   20        5        19:27.8      6:16/M
       5    Ryan Priestap                                           849   19        6        19:32.1      6:18/M
       6    Cory Snowdin                                            870   21        7        19:37.0      6:20/M
       7    Ryan Sweet                                              880   23       10        20:10.3      6:30/M
       8    Joaquin De La Cerda                                     752   18       11        20:25.3      6:35/M
       9    Dj McKerr.                                              825   21       12        21:15.8      6:51/M
      10    Derek McKenzie                                          824   20       14        21:27.2      6:55/M
      11    Keith Rex                                               854   25       15        21:27.7      6:55/M
      12    Nick Crowley                                            748   21       16        21:32.1      6:57/M
      13    Ethan Chupka                                            744   21       19        21:57.5      7:05/M
      14    Chris Smith                                             868   22       20        22:26.6      7:14/M
      15    Joe Castelli                                            741   21       22        23:06.4      7:27/M
      16    Juan Ouyed                                              837   20       23        23:10.7      7:28/M
      17    John Zawacki                                            909   20       27        23:49.8      7:41/M
      18    Stephen Champange                                       742   18       29        23:55.9      7:43/M
      19    Alex Sauchak                                            858   16       31        24:18.0      7:50/M
      20    Troy Marrett                                            820   16       32        24:18.3      7:50/M
      21    Ryan Cagney                                             735   20       37        24:56.2      8:03/M
      22    Michael McKinley                                        826   19       38        24:58.9      8:03/M
      23    Sean Courtney                                           747   22       53        28:10.9      9:05/M
      24    Thomas Graziosi                                         782   24       85        38:31.5     12:25/M
      25    Mike Hanchett                                           926   21      121        47:47.5     15:25/M

Female 26 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzanne Rodolico                                        855   37       30        24:11.7      7:48/M
       2    Shelly Welton                                           901   47       44        25:22.6      8:11/M
       3    Stacey Garcia                                           773   48       84        38:23.9     12:23/M
       4    Barbara Joseph                                          792   43       91        40:01.3     12:55/M
       5    Dana Hall                                               783   49       98        41:35.1     13:25/M
       6    Brandy Nash                                             914   29       99        41:41.7     13:27/M
       7    Shannon Aldridge                                        705   46      101        42:40.9     13:46/M
       8    Laurie Augustyniak                                      711   44      109        46:19.5     14:56/M
       9    Cheryl Thistlethwaite                                   886   41      110        46:28.0     14:59/M
      10    Deb Beyer                                               717   48      131        50:01.1     16:08/M

Male 26 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Debler                                           919   43       26        23:35.4      7:36/M
       2    Trent Limban                                            812   27       68        31:22.7     10:07/M
       3    Ray Stover                                              877   46       76        33:08.8     10:41/M
       4    Kevin Aldridge                                          704   46      102        42:41.6     13:46/M
       5    Don Wujkowski                                           908   43      130        50:00.4     16:08/M

Female 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bridget Paff                                            838   54       59        28:43.7      9:16/M
       2    Tracey Wright                                           907   53       60        28:44.1      9:16/M
       3    Joni Jupin                                              794   51       63        29:08.5      9:24/M
       4    Mary Haitz                                              913   56       67        31:07.1     10:02/M
       5    Joann Knechtel                                          925   57       70        32:01.5     10:20/M
       6    Lesa Cottrell                                           745   51       74        33:05.8     10:40/M
       7    Constance Kemmerer                                      797   57       77        33:11.6     10:42/M
       8    J Mansueti                                              818   52       78        33:30.3     10:48/M
       9    Kathie Hedglen                                          930   54       80        34:32.6     11:08/M
      10    Karen Slotman                                           866   53       90        39:10.7     12:38/M
      11    Stella Gallagher                                        772   58       93        40:58.4     13:13/M
      12    Mary Jane Wagner                                        897   59       94        40:59.2     13:13/M
      13    Rosalie Batchelor                                       714   60       95        41:19.2     13:20/M
      14    Freddy Kietzmann                                        803   68       96        41:34.8     13:25/M
      15    Mary Whalen                                             902   58      107        43:52.2     14:09/M
      16    Sue Thornton                                            890   54      111        46:30.3     15:00/M
      17    Vita Good                                               779   55      115        47:05.2     15:11/M
      18    Donna Delosh                                            755   50      117        47:28.9     15:19/M
      19    Judy Zaremba                                            928   50      119        47:32.3     15:20/M
      20    Dawn Marrett                                            819   51      122        47:47.7     15:25/M
      21    Laura Pietron                                           844   50      136        52:45.6     17:01/M
      22    Pamela Skutnik                                          865   53      137        54:57.0     17:44/M

Male 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Maguire                                            816   52        4        18:52.9      6:05/M
       2    Michael Largo                                           924   63       21        22:52.0      7:23/M
       3    David Wright                                            906   54       88        39:00.5     12:35/M
       4    Rafael Custodio                                         749   70      105        43:35.4     14:04/M
       5    Steve Joseph                                            793   51      108        45:26.4     14:39/M
       6    Michael Skutnik                                         864   67      118        47:31.8     15:20/M
       7    Jim Calcaterra                                          737   53      120        47:46.5     15:25/M
       8    Gregory Pietron                                         845   52      134        52:07.6     16:49/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Adams                                            703   99       51        26:58.1      8:42/M
       2    Kara Herbert                                            787   99       56        28:28.4      9:11/M
       3    Kathleen Hoehn                                          788   99       65        30:20.6      9:47/M
       4    Patti Wallace                                           921   99       66        30:46.4      9:55/M
       5    Mary Wallace                                            920   99       79        33:31.1     10:49/M
       6    Fran Belanger                                           715   99       82        36:52.2     11:54/M
       7    Gloria Bartholomew                                      713   99      106        43:51.5     14:09/M
       8    Kate Good                                               780   99      114        47:04.1     15:11/M
       9    Cathy Miller                                            831   99      116        47:06.8     15:12/M
      10    Donna Sauchak                                           856   99      124        47:48.7     15:25/M
      11    Donna Sauchak                                           857   99      127        48:37.6     15:41/M
      12    Ashley Anderson                                         707   99      133        50:13.4     16:12/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Drew Peabody                                            840   99        8        19:50.2      6:24/M
       2    Andrew Dakki                                            750   99       13        21:17.7      6:52/M
       3    Nate Redner                                             852   99       18        21:38.3      6:59/M
       4    Greg Gariepy                                            775   99      100        42:07.9     13:35/M
       5    Chris Genevich                                          776   99      112        46:48.5     15:06/M
       6    Marc Caporuscio                                         740   99      126        47:52.6     15:26/M
       7    Rick Soucy                                              873   99      128        48:38.2     15:41/M
       8    Eddie Chompers                                          743   99      135        52:09.6     16:49/M
       9    Brian Popis                                             846   99      138        54:58.2     17:44/M