Coach Kelly Races

Age Group Results

July 07, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-97 98-99
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 25-29 35-39 40-44
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raquel Serna                      St Louis  MI          774   17        5        18:13.5      5:53/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Munderloh                     St Louis  MI          739   41       33        23:33.3      7:36/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chloe Pestrue                     St Louis  MI          757   12       40        25:40.8      8:17/M
       2    Elizabeth Vanderhart              Alma  MI              661    9       48        26:49.2      8:39/M
       3    Evelyn Bradley                    St. Louis  MI         687   14       63        28:57.6      9:20/M
       4    Stephanie Olexa                   Breckenridge  MI      655   14       67        29:34.4      9:32/M
       5    Abigail Bates                     Alma  MI              680   10       85        33:34.1     10:50/M
       6    Emma Kelly                        St Louis  MI          735   12      101        38:29.8     12:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Misty Godly                       Ithaca  MI            682   19        7        19:14.5      6:12/M
       2    Dominique Adams                   St. Louis  MI         712   15        8        19:21.9      6:15/M
       3    Mallory Munderloh                 St Louis  MI          737   15       16        21:28.3      6:55/M
       4    Rachel Kolb                       Alma  MI              673   16       21        21:46.0      7:01/M
       5    Laura Kelly                       St. Louis  MI         664   18       22        21:48.7      7:02/M
       6    Sophia Bradley                    St. Louis  MI         668   15       24        22:11.3      7:09/M
       7    Kaylee Vanderhart                 Alma  MI              662   18       47        26:49.1      8:39/M
       8    Marisa Thum                       St. Louis  MI         681   15       64        28:58.7      9:21/M
       9    Kristy Godley                     Ithaca  MI            683   15       65        29:22.0      9:28/M
      10    Emma Mujlholland                  Goodrich  MI          769   16       72        31:01.7     10:00/M
      11    Jenna Mulhollum                   Goodrich  MI          768   15       82        33:09.9     10:42/M
      12    Maddison Brown                    Lakeland  MI          758   16      104        38:53.2     12:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Anderson                    Fruitport  MI         719   22        6        19:07.3      6:10/M
       2    Jordan McGuire                    Shepherd  MI          742   20       12        19:46.5      6:23/M
       3    Rachel Luehm                      Grand Rapids  MI      663   22       13        20:12.2      6:31/M
       4    Jenea Bohannon                    Alma  MI              656   21       45        26:41.9      8:36/M
       5    Megan Goetz                       St. Louis  MI         697   23      112        46:47.3     15:05/M
       6    Kelsey Gallimore                  Cadillac  MI          695   21      113        49:16.2     15:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassie Williams                   Caro  MI              660   26       35        24:00.7      7:45/M
       2    Stephanie Craig                   Lansing  MI           676   28       43        26:07.0      8:25/M
       3    Elyse Walter                      St. Johns  MI         644   27       55        28:19.3      9:08/M
       4    Shannon Farr                      St. Louis  MI         669   29       70        29:58.5      9:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle McElwaney                Lakeland  FL          672   30       32        23:19.4      7:31/M
       2    Tracey Adolf                      Williamston  MI       671   32       39        25:32.7      8:14/M
       3    Joy March                         St. Louis  MI         675   32       44        26:08.5      8:26/M
       4    Monica McCloskey                  St Louis  MI          753   32       50        27:04.9      8:44/M
       5    Jamie Long                        St. Louis  MI         713   34       69        29:57.4      9:40/M
       6    Angela Herblet                    Cuyahoga Falls  OH    653   31       76        32:01.9     10:20/M
       7    Jessica Johnson                   Shepherd  MI          624   32       81        33:08.0     10:41/M
       8    Kristin Raducha                   Riverdale  MI         628   31      106        39:40.4     12:48/M
       9    Tiffany Smith                     St. Louis  MI         647   30      107        39:40.8     12:48/M
      10    Melissa Smith                     Alma  MI              760   30      108        42:22.9     13:40/M
      11    Melanie Rospierski                Alma  MI              775   33      114        53:07.0     17:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Crystal Katopol                   Middleton  MI         759   36       17        21:29.2      6:56/M
       2    Ashley Bader                      Alma  MI              684   35       56        28:20.8      9:08/M
       3    Kendra Overla                     Alma  MI              642   35       84        33:24.1     10:46/M
       4    Karen Rameriez                    Breckenridge  MI      646   35       86        33:36.8     10:50/M
       5    Theresa Jewell                    St. Louis  MI         623   35       90        34:47.2     11:13/M
       6    Jacquelyn Weller                  Mt. Pleasant  MI      701   35       91        35:16.5     11:23/M
       7    Wendy Maxwell                     St. Louis  MI         632   36       93        36:04.5     11:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Lyons                    Alma  MI              777   40       89        34:04.0     10:59/M
       2    Kathy Mulholland                  Goodrich  MI          770   44       95        36:06.6     11:39/M
       3    Christina Roe                     St. Louis  MI         703   43       97        36:21.9     11:44/M
       4    Lorie Smith                       Lakeland  FL          665   42      103        38:51.7     12:32/M
       5    Denise Weatherby                  Alma  MI              699   42      109        46:05.2     14:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty Cole                        St. Louis  MI         666   48       74        31:42.8     10:14/M
       2    Corinne Fisher                    Ithaca  MI            718   47       78        32:18.4     10:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Jacob                      Riverdale  MI         649   50       71        30:10.2      9:44/M
       2    Nancy Gallagher                   Alma  MI              780   54      115        53:09.2     17:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Havenstein                 Mt Airy  MD           762   56       52        27:12.8      8:46/M
       2    Joy Wood                          St. Louis  MI         629   57       73        31:33.8     10:11/M
       3    Patricia Herblet                  St. Louis  MI         670   58       92        35:56.5     11:35/M
       4    Marilun Clark                     Merrill  MI           652   57       96        36:10.3     11:40/M
       5    Cindy Lombard                     Shepherd  MI          750   55      100        37:10.0     11:59/M
       6    Denise Goetz                      St. Louis  MI         626   55      111        46:37.3     15:02/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tecumseh Adams                    Harbor Springs  MI    720   20        1        15:21.3      4:57/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Chovanec                     St. Louis  MI         733   43        3        17:42.3      5:43/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gavin Marr                        Merrill  MI           651   13       23        22:07.2      7:08/M
       2    Alex Giles                        Wheeler  MI           674   13       26        22:29.8      7:15/M
       3    Michael Munderloh                 St Louis  MI          736   12       27        22:36.5      7:17/M
       4    Hunter Chovanec                   St Louis  MI          732   13       59        28:29.5      9:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jesse Corbat                      Breckenridge  MI      726   17        4        18:05.2      5:50/M
       2    Austin Brittain                   Breckenridge  MI      751   19        9        19:30.4      6:17/M
       3    Benjamin Tacin                    Alma  MI              731   17       31        23:07.0      7:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curtis Begley                     Saline  MI            745   22        2        15:58.2      5:09/M
       2    Zach Darter                       St Louis  MI          756   24       15        21:13.3      6:51/M
       3    Tallon Weatherby                  Alma  MI              728   20       20        21:45.3      7:01/M
       4    Derek Childs                      Lansing  MI           763   23       25        22:11.8      7:09/M
       5    Mitchell Sterling                 Breckenridge  MI      783   24       28        22:39.1      7:18/M
       6    Andrew Parker                     St. Louis  MI         635   24       99        36:36.0     11:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Williams                     Caro  MI              667   28       10        19:30.9      6:17/M
       2    Brian Farr                        St. Louis  MI         648   28       18        21:36.6      6:58/M
       3    Rudell Conklin                    St. Louis  MI         634   25       98        36:35.4     11:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob March                         St. Louis  MI         630   33       29        22:41.1      7:19/M
       2    Jason Herblet                     Cuyahoga Falls  OH    631   32       53        27:31.7      8:53/M
       3    Michael McCloskey                 St Louis  MI          752   34       58        28:26.5      9:10/M
       4    Steven Smith                      Midland  MI           761   31       66        29:29.7      9:31/M
       5    Josh Grove                        Midland  MI           741   33       68        29:54.8      9:39/M
       6    Adam Walter                       St. Johns  MI         694   31       83        33:17.3     10:44/M
       7    Matthew Kaczor                    Freeland  MI          725   31      102        38:41.8     12:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Szeszulski            Midland  MI           715   35       11        19:35.3      6:19/M
       2    Rich Overla                       Alma  MI              643   39       14        20:17.5      6:33/M
       3    Phil Eichbauer                    St Louis  MI          740   38       30        22:48.0      7:21/M
       4    Derreck Jewell                    St. Louis  MI         622   36       34        23:59.5      7:44/M
       5    Chadwick Roe                      St. Louis  MI         633   37       80        32:43.2     10:33/M
       6    Phillip Maxwell                   St. Louis  MI         700   37       94        36:06.4     11:39/M
       7    Jonathan Thum                     St. Louis  MI         704   38      105        38:58.8     12:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brice Giles                       St. Louis  MI         657   40       19        21:42.6      7:00/M
       2    Aaron Munderloh                   St Louis  MI          738   41       36        24:40.9      7:57/M
       3    Steve Kelly                       St. Louis  MI         734   44       75        31:49.0     10:16/M
       4    David Vanderhart                  Alma  MI              693   44       79        32:36.1     10:31/M
       5    Ryan Weatherby                    Alma  MI              727   40      110        46:05.4     14:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Marr                        St Louis  MI          764   47       37        24:56.3      8:03/M
       2    Allen Bogart                      Riverdale  MI         625   46       41        25:56.4      8:22/M
       3    Eric Rosendall                    Grand Ledge  MI       717   48       54        28:18.0      9:08/M
       4    Neil Lyons                        Alma  MI              778   45       62        28:52.6      9:19/M
       5    Homero Trevino                    St Louis  MI          746   45       87        33:46.4     10:54/M
       6    Ken Gibson                        Ithaca  MI            785   46       88        33:47.7     10:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gail Goetz                        St. Louis  MI         627   53       38        25:11.9      8:07/M
       2    Rex Lombard                       Shepherd  MI          749   53       42        26:01.3      8:24/M
       3    David Kunkel                      Alma  MI              698   54       49        26:57.4      8:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Anguiano                      St Louis  MI          724   59       61        28:52.2      9:19/M
       2    Larry Donahue                     Sumner  MI            710   59       77        32:13.4     10:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernie Grosskope                  Riverdale  MI         723   63       51        27:08.0      8:45/M
       2    Terry Gawel                       Dansville  MI         722   62       57        28:22.8      9:09/M
Top

Male 65 and older

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick McGaw                        Freeland  MI          729   67       60        28:41.5      9:15/M
Top

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Taria                       Alma  MI              730   99       46        26:45.0      8:38/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Penzien                       St Louis  MI          755   23        1        36:41.6     11:50/M
       2    Karri Chamberlin                  Breckenridge  MI      702   41        2        42:18.7     13:39/M
       3    Deb Steward                       Fenton  MI            765   53        3        42:22.5     13:40/M
       4    Carla Trevino                     Mt Pleasant  MI       747   44        5        42:43.0     13:47/M
       5    Nataliegh Compeau                 Breckenridge  MI      748   12        6        49:32.9     15:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrelle Synder                   St. Louis  MI         707   27       12        59:14.9     19:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vickie Muscott                    Breckenridge  MI      708   35        7        53:02.8     17:06/M
       2    Amanda Cashen                     St. Louis  MI         706   35       13        59:16.1     19:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kandi Preston                     Breckenridge  MI      636   41       10        53:32.4     17:16/M
       2    Tammy Story                       St. Louis  MI         705   42       11        53:32.5     17:16/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Steward                       Fenton  MI            766   99        4        42:24.9     13:41/M
       2    David Biehi                       St Louis  MI          716   61        8        53:06.2     17:08/M
       3    Dave Walsh                        Alma  MI              781   64        9        53:06.7     17:08/M
       4    Larry Sroufe                      Beaverton  MI         744   80       14      1:07:49.5     21:53/M

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Cassiday                    East Lansing  MI      771   45        7        51:23.3      8:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlyn Gibson                    Ithaca  MI            690   20       10        53:22.5      8:36/M
       2    Casey Bogart                      Riverdale  MI         689   23       11        56:23.1      9:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenzie Steward                    Alma  MI              767   27       12        58:22.5      9:25/M
       2    Christina Jones                   Grand Rapids  MI      678   29       13      1:02:34.7     10:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Kowalski-Rospierski        Oakland Park  MI      776   30       15      1:04:22.5     10:23/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Best                         St. Louis  MI         743   23        1        35:10.5      5:40/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clinton Lawhorne                  Perry  MI             779   40        2        39:16.1      6:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Biehl                       St Louis  MI          754   33        6        50:13.3      8:06/M
       2    Matt Jones                        Grand Rapids  MI      654   34       14      1:02:35.0     10:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Gager                        Knoxville  TN         721   35        3        40:40.6      6:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Hallead                       St Johns  MI          714   41        4        41:29.0      6:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bradley                      St. Louis  MI         658   49        5        43:52.0      7:05/M
       2    Brad Cassiday                     East Lansing  MI      773   46        8        51:24.2      8:17/M
       3    Mike Thome                        Carson City  MI       639   49        9        53:01.7      8:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Clark                       Merrill  MI           638   59       16      1:05:41.3     10:36/M